For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12852 BILASPUR EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12852-BILASPUR EXPRESS
Chennai central to Bilaspur jn | Distance-1412Kms | Travel Time 23:05Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19601355XX520XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSourcee21:1001
2GDRGUDUR JN23:1523:205:001381
3NLRNELLORE23:4923:501:001761
4OGLONGOLE01:1401:151:002922
5BZAVIJAYAWADA JN03:5003:555:004312
6WLWARANGAL06:4306:452:006382
7SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR09:2409:251:008102
8BPQBALHARSHAH11:3011:4010:008802
9MMEMUL MARORA12:2512:261:009322
10NABNAGBHIR JN13:1613:182:009982
11WSAWADSA13:4113:432:0010262
12AJUARJUNI14:0214:031:0010502
13SNVSONDAD14:2914:301:0010832
14GGONDIA JN15:2715:3710:0011302
15RJNRAJ NANDGAON16:5817:002:0012342
16DURGDURG17:4517:505:0012652
17RRAIPUR JN18:2518:3510:0013022
18BSPBILASPUR JN20:15Destination14122
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.04/2022-2305-04-2022
secunderabad
PR.No.04 Temporary Stoppage of Trains at Dongargarh Railway Station

    


In view of “Chaitra Navaratri” passengers visiting “Maa Bamleshwari Temple” at Dongargarh, the following trains are provided temporary stoppage at Dongargarh station as detailed below:-

Sl. No

Train No.

From - To

J.C.O

From – To

Temporary Stoppage

1

12851

Bilaspur-Chennai Central

 

02.04.2022 to 10.04.2022

 

Dongargarh Railway station

2

12852

Chennai Central- Bilaspur

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
543/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of Train services


In View of dislocation in various sections of South Central Railway consequent to heavy rain the past few days, the following are the changes in pattern of the train services.

Full Cancellation of Train Services:

Sl.No

Train No.

From–To

Journey

Commencing o­n

1

12296

Danapur - KSR Bengaluru

22.11.2021

2

13351

Dhanbad - Alappuzha

22.11.2021

3

15228

Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur

22.11.2021

4

12670

Chhapra - Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

5

17237

Bitragunta - Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

6

17238

Dr MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta

22.11.2021

7

12852

Dr MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur

22.11.2021

8

12655

Ahmedabad - Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

9

12711

Vijayawada - Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

10

12665

Howrah - Kanniyakumari

22.11.2021

11

12510

Guwahati - Bangalore Cantonment

22.11.2021

12

 16053

Dr MGR Chennai Central-  Tirupati

22.11.2021

13

 16058

Tirupati – Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

14

 16203

Dr MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati

22.11.2021


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search