For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MUL MARORA

STATION INFO

Address: Maharashtra 441224, India

Station Code: MME)MUL MAROR

Station Name: MME)MUL MARORA

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 53

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
58803BPQ G PASS07:0607:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58808WSA CAF PASS09:0809:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58805CAF G PASS10:5410:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58802GONDIA BPQ PASS11:2211:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12852BILASPUR EXPRESS12:2512:261M2A,3A,SL,GN
78820G BPQ DEMU14:1814:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58801BPQ GONDIA PASS15:1315:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12851BSP MAS EXP16:1516:172SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12252WAINGANGA EXP17:4717:492TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12251WAINGANGA EXP18:1218:131TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
78819BPQ G DEMU18:4618:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58804G BPQ PASS21:1121:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0805-09-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING FOR NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY & NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMS

Press Release No 2020/09Mumbai, 4th Sept, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING FOR NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY & NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMS

In order to benefit the candidates appearing for National Defence Academy(NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams, Western Railway has decided to run 5 pairs of special trains. The details of these special trains are as under :-

Train No 09081/09082 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Superfast Express Special

Train No 09081 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Special will leave Mumbai Central o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 21.35 hrs to reach Ahmedabad at 05.30 hrs the next day. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09082 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6thSept, 2020 at 22.10 hrs to arrive Mumbai Central at 06.05 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Surat, Bharuch, and Vadodara stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09301/09302 Nimach -Bhopal-Nimach Express Special

Train No 09301 Nimach - Bhopal Special will leave Nimach o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 18.40 hrs to reach Bhopal the next day at 05.00 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09302 Bhopal – Nimach Special will leave Bhopal o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 20.00 hrs to reach Nimach at 06.15 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Mandsor, Ratlam, Fatehabad, Laxmi Bai Nagar, Dewas, Ujjain, Sehore and Sant Hirdaram Nagar stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09201/09202 Somnath - Ahmedabad – Somnath Superfast Express Special

Train No 09201 Somnath -Ahmedabad Special will leave Somnath o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 21.25 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the next day at 05.00 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09202 Ahmedabad - Somnath Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 22.00 hrs to reach Somnath at 05.35 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Junagadh, Bhakti Nagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar and Viramgam stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 01145/01146Pune - Ahmedabad – Pune Special

Train No 01145 Pune -Ahmedabad Special will leave Pune o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 17.30 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the next day at 05.45 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 01146 Ahmedabad - Pune Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 20.15 hrs to reach Pune at 08.00 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Rd, Surat, and Vadodara stations in both directions. This train will haveSleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09401/09402 Patan – Ahmedabad - Patan DEMU Passenger Special

Train No 09401 Patan -Ahmedabad Special will leave Patan o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 05.30 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the same day at 08.05 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09402 Ahmedabad - Patan Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 18.00 hrs to reach Patan at 20.20 hrs the same day. The train will halt at Mahesana, Kalol, Gandhinagar Capital and Sabarmatistations in both directions.

The booking for Train no. 09081/82 ; 09301 and 09201/02and 01146 will open with immediate effect at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. It is to be noted that above mentioned firstfour pairs of mail / expresstrains will run as FULLY RESERVED trains. There will be NO unreserved General Second Class coaches BUT o­nly Second Class reserved Seating coach. Apart from above 4 trains, o­neDEMU Train No 09401/09402 will be unreserved.

*******

 





2
2020/09/0604-09-2020
Mega Block on 06.09.2020 (Sunday)

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Mega Block o­n 06.09.2020 (Sunday)

No Mega Block o­n Harbour Line

 

Central Railway, Mumbai Division will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban section for carrying out various engineering and maintenance works o­n 06.09.2020.

 

Matunga-Mulund Up and Dn fast lines from 10.00 am to 3.00 pm

 

Dn fast special services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 9.30 am to 2.30 pm will be diverted o­n Dn slow line at Matunga halting as per scheduled halts and further will be re-diverted o­n Dn fast line at Mulund and halt as per respective scheduled halts .

 

Up fast special services leaving Thane from 9.28 am to 2.26 pm will be diverted o­n Up slow line at Mulund halting as per scheduled halts and further will be re-diverted o­n Up fast line at Matunga and will halt as per respective scheduled halts.

 

These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- --- --- --- ---

Date: September 04, 2020

PR No. 2020/09/06

This Press Release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search