For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12252 WAINGANGA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12252-WAINGANGA EXP
Korba to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-1607Kms | Travel Time 29:30Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21301465XX565XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KRBAKORBASourcee08:0001
2CPHCHAMPA08:3408:395:00401
3NIANAILA08:4808:502:00511
4AKTAKALTARA09:0209:042:00661
5BSPBILASPUR JN09:5010:0515:00931
6BYTBHATAPARA10:4310:452:001391
7RRAIPUR JN11:4011:5010:002031
8DURGDURG12:4512:505:002401
9RJNRAJ NANDGAON13:1213:142:002711
10DGGDONGARGARH13:3713:392:003021
11GGONDIA JN14:5015:0010:003751
12SNVSONDAD15:3515:372:004211
13WSAWADSA16:2716:292:004781
14NABNAGBHIR JN16:5416:562:005071
15MMEMUL MARORA17:4717:492:005731
16CAFCHANDA FORT18:2118:232:006141
17BPQBALHARSHAH19:1019:2010:006251
18KZJKAZIPET JN22:1822:202:008591
19KCGKACHEGUDA01:2501:3510:009972
20MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR03:0403:062:0011022
21KRNTKURNOOL TOWN05:4505:472:0012332
22DHNEDHONE07:0007:055:0012862
23ATPANANTAPUR09:1409:151:0013992
24DMMDHARMAVARAM JN10:0510:105:0014322
25YNKYELHANKA JN12:4812:502:0015942
26YPRYESVANTPUR JN13:30Destination16072
Popular Station Combinations
26 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 21627-10-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 216, SWR TO AUGMENT ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 6 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON PERMANENT BASIS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 216 Dt: 27.10.2022

SWR TO AUGMENT ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 6 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS

South Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in six pairs of train o­n permanent basis for the convenience of passengers as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 12295 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Danapur Sanghamitra Daily Expresswill be permanently augmented with o­ne A/C First cum A/C Two tiercoachwith effect from 30.12.2022 from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru.

2.Train No. 12296 Danapur – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Sanghamitra Daily Expresswill be permanently augmented with o­ne A/C First cum A/C Two tier coach with effect from 01.01.2023 from Danapur.

3.Train No. 12257 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Tri-weekly Garib Rath Expresswill be permanently augmented with Four A/C 3 tier (Garib Rath) Coachwith effect from 01.01.2023 from Yesvantpur.

4.Train No. 12258 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Tri-weekly Garib Rath Expresswill be permanently augmented with Four A/C 3 tier (Garib Rath) Coach with effect from 02.01.2023 from Kochuveli.

5.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Karnataka Daily Superfast Expresswill be permanently augmented with o­ne A/C First Class Coach with effect from 30.12.2022 from KSR Bengaluru.

6.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Karnataka Daily Superfast Expresswill be permanently augmented with o­ne A/C First Class Coach with effect from 01.01.2023 from New Delhi.

7.Train No. 12658 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Expresswill be permanently augmented with o­ne A/C First Class Coach with effect from 03.01.2023 from KSR Bengaluru.

8.Train No. 12657 MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Expresswill be permanently augmented with o­ne A/C First Class Coach with effect from 04.01.2023 from MGR Chennai Central.

9.Train No. 12253 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Bhagalpur Anga Weekly Superfast Express will be permanently augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach with effect from 31.12.2022 from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru.

10.Train No. 12254 Bhagalpur - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Anga Weekly Superfast Express will be permanently augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach with effect from 04.01.2023 from Bhagalpur. 

11.Train No. 12251 Yesvantpur – Korba Wainaganga Bi-weekly Superfast Express will be permanently augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach with effect from 30.12.2022 from Yesvantpur.

12.Train No. 12252 Korba – Yesvantpur Wainaganga Bi-weekly Superfast Express will be permanently augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach with effect from 01.01.2023 from Korba.

                                                                Aneesh Hegde      
                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 54624-02-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 546, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 546 Dt: 23.02.2022

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/diverted/rescheduled/ regulated due to Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking work for commissioning of Phase-I Malugur yard over Bengaluru Division, as per the details mentioned below:

I.  CANCELLATION:

1.  Train No.06595 Bengaluru Cantonment – Dharmavaram MEMU Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment from 24.02.2022 to 14.03.2022 and o­n 17.03.2022 will be cancelled.

2.  Train No.06596 Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Dharmavaram from 24.02.2022 to 14.03.2022 and o­n 17.03.2022 will be cancelled.

3.  Train No.07693 Guntakal – Hindupur Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Guntakal from 28.02.2022 to 04.03.2022 will be cancelled.

4.  Train No.07694 Hindupur - Guntakal Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Hindupur from 01.03.2022 to 05.03.2022 will be cancelled.

5.  Train No.11311 Solapur – Hassan Daily Express commencing journey from Solapur o­n 03.03.2022 & 04.03.2022 will be cancelled.

6.  Train No.11312 Hassan – Solapur Daily Express commencing journey from Hassan o­n 04.03.2022 & 05.03.2022 will be cancelled.

II.  PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.  Train No.18463 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru Prashanthi Daily Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar o­n 23.02.2022, 03.03.2022 & 04.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam.

2.  Train No.18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Prashanthi Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 24.02.2022, 04.03.2022 & 05.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam.

3. Train No.17603 Kacheguda – Yelahanka Daily Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 03.03.2022 & 04.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Dharmavaram – Yelahanka. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Dharmavaram.

4. Train No.17604 Yelahanka – Kacheguda Daily Express commencing journey from Yelahanka o­n 04.03.2022 & 05.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Yelahanka – Dharmavaram. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Dharmavaram.

5. Train No.12691 MGR Chennai Central – Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 04.03.2022 will be partially cancelled Between Bengaluru Cantonment – Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Bengaluru Cantonment.

6. Train No.12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam o­n 05.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Bengaluru Cantonment. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Bengaluru Cantonment.

7. Train No.17211 Machilipatnam – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Machilipatnam o­n 04.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Dharmavaram – Yesvantpur. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Dharmavaram.

8. Train No.17212 Yesvantpur – Machilipatnam Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 05.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur - Dharmavaram. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Dharmavaram.

9. Train No.12735 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur Garibrath Express commencing journey from Secunderabad o­n 04.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Guntakal – Yesvantpur. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Guntakal.

10. Train No.12736 Yesvantpur – Secunderabad Garibrath Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 05.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Guntakal. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Guntakal.

III. DIVERSION:

1. Train No.12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Karnataka Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 22.02.2022 & 02.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta and Jolarpettai, duly skipping stoppages at Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam, Penukonda, Hindupur, Yelahanka and Bengaluru cantonment.

2.  Train No. 12252 Korba – Yesvantpur Wainaganga Superfast Express commencing journey from Korba o­n 24.02.2022, 27.02.2022 & 03.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Dhone, Cuddapah, Renigunta and Jolarpettai, duly skipping stoppages at Anantapur, Dharmavaram and Yelahanka Stations.

3. Train No. 22684 Lucknow – Yesvantpur Weekly Express commencing journey from Lucknow o­n 24.02.2022 & 03.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Dhone, Cuddapah, Renigunta and Jolarpettai, duly skipping stoppages at Anantapur, Dharmavaram and Hindupur.

4.  Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Vivek Weekly Express commencing journey from Okha o­n 25.02.2022 & 04.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta and Jolarpettai, duly skipping stoppages at Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur and Yelahanka.

5.  Train No. 12194 Jabalpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Jabalpur o­n 26.02.2022 will be diverted to run via Dhone, Renigunta, Jolarpettai, Bangarapet and Banaswadi, duly skipping stoppages at Anantapur, Dharmavaram and Hindupur.

6. Train No. 16613 Rajkot – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 27.02.2022 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta and Jolarpettai, duly skipping stoppages at Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yelahanka, Krishnarajapuram and Bangarapet.

7. Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Weekly Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 27.02.2022, 06.03.2022 & 13.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Cuddapah and Guntakal duly skipping stoppages at Bangarapet, Krishnarajapuram, Yelahanka, Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Anantapur.

8. Train No. 12976 Jaipur – Mysuru Superfast Express commencing journey from Jaipur o­n 02.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai and Bangarapet, duly skipping stoppages at Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur and Bengaluru Cantonment.

9. Train No. 16591 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru Hampi Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 03.03.2022 & 04.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere and KSR Bengaluru, duly skipping stoppages at Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Penukonda, Hindupur, Yelahanka, Gauribidanur and Dodballapur.

10.Train No. 16592 Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Hampi Daily Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 03.03.2022 & 04.03.2022 will be diverted to run via KSR Bengaluru, Tumakuru, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg and Ballari, duly skipping stoppages at Yelahanka, Dodballapur, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Penukonda, Dharmavaram and Guntakal.

11.Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Daily Express commencing journey from  Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 03.03.2022, 04.03.2022 & 16.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta and Jolarpettai, duly skipping stoppages at Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Bengaluru East, Bengaluru Cantonment, KSR Bengaluru, Hosur and Dharmapuri.

12.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 04.03.2022, 05.03.2022 & 17.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta and Guntakal, duly skipping stoppages at Dharmapuri, Hosur, Bengaluru Cantonment, KSR Bengaluru, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam, Dharmavaram and Anantapur.

13.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – Rajkot Weekly Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 04.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta and Guntakal, duly skipping stoppages at Bangarapet, Krishnarajapuram, Hindupur, Dharmavaram, Anantapur and Gooty.

14.Train No. 12975 Mysuru – Jaipur Superfast Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 05.03.2022 will be diverted to run via KSR Bengaluru, Jolarpettai, Renigunta and Guntakal, duly skipping stoppages at Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Anantapur.

15.Train No. 22883 Puri – Yesvantpur Garibrath Express commencing journey from Puri o­n 04.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Vijayawada, Gudur, Jolarpettai, Bangarapet and Banaswadi, duly  skipping stoppages at Guntur, Narasaraopet, Markapur Road, Nandyal, Dhone, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur and Yelahanka.

16.Train No. 00657 Coimbatore North - Rajkot ‘Parcel Cargo Express Special Train’ commencing journey from Coimbatore North o­n 25.02.2022, 04.03.2022 & 11.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta and Guntakal.

17.Train No. 00656 New Guwahati Goods - Vanjipalaiyam ‘Parcel Cargo Express Special Train’ commencing journey from New Guwahati Goods o­n 24.02.2022 & 10.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Vijayawada, Gudur, Jolarpettai and Salem.

18.Train No. 00655 Vanjipalaiyam - New Guwahati Goods ‘Parcel Cargo Express Special Train’ commencing journey from Vanjipalaiyam o­n 26.02.2022 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Gudur and Vijayawada.

IV. RESCHEDULING:

1. Train No. 12658 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 24.02.2022 & 04.03.2022 will be rescheduled for depending upon the expected arrival of train no. 12628.

2. Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 17.03.2022 will be rescheduled for 75 minutes.

V.  REGULATION:

1. Train No. 12975 Mysuru – Jaipur Superfast Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 24.02.2022 will be regulated for 45 minutes en-route stations.

2. Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur – Machilipatnam Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 24.02.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes en-route stations.


                                                    Aneesh Hegde
                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search