For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (KRBA)KORBA to (BSP)BILASPUR JN


Address: Korba, Chhattisgarh 495678, India

Station Code: KRBA

Station Name: KORBA

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 107

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Bilaspur Junction Railway Station, Tarbahar Chowk, Chhattisgarh 495004, India

Station Code: BSP

Station Name: BILASPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 538

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
06647KRBA BSP PASS SPLKRBA05:30BSP07:402:10W,SAUNRESERVED06647 Status
68745GAD R PASSKRBA06:15BSP08:152:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68745 Status
18801HASDEO EXPRESSKRBA06:40BSP08:301:50TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,18801 Status
18803HASDEO EXPRESSKRBA06:40BSP08:301:50M,TU,WCC,2S,GN,18803 Status
12252WAINGANGA EXPKRBA08:00BSP09:501:50TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12252 Status
58203GAD R PASSKRBA08:15BSP10:252:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58203 Status
58209GAD BSP PASSKRBA11:35BSP13:502:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58209 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPKRBA11:35BSP14:002:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
68733GAD BSP MEMUKRBA13:37BSP15:402:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68733 Status
18517KRBA VSKP EXPKRBA16:10BSP18:001:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18517 Status
18239GAD NGP EXPKRBA18:25BSP20:302:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18239 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESKRBA19:40BSP21:251:45W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
68731GAD BSP MEMUKRBA21:16BSP23:151:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68731 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0223-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
SEASONAL TICKETS FOR FEW TRAINS REINSTATED


For the convenience of daily commuters, Monthly Season Ticket (MST)/ Quarterly Season Ticket (QST) has been reinstated in some trains. These trains are...


01. 08428/08427 Puri-Angul-Puri Special.

02. 08456/08455 Khurda Road-Kendujhargarh-Khurda Road Special.

03. 08522/08521 Visakhapatnam-Gunupur-Visakhapatnam Special.

04. 08528/08527 Visakhapatnam-Raipur-Visakhapatnam Special.

05. 08263/08264 Titilagarh-Bilaspur-Titilagarh Special.

06. 07266/07265 Visakhapatnam-Kakinada Port-Visakhapatnam Special.


Passengers will not be allowed to travel in other Special Trains with Monthly Season Ticket (MST)/ Quarterly Season Ticket (QST) except the above six trains.





2
0221-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
MONTHLY/QUARTERLY SEASON TICKETS REINSTATED IN SIX PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS.




For the convenience of daily commuters, East Coast Railway has allowed train journey with Monthly Season Ticket (MST)/ Quarterly Season Ticket (QST) from today o­nwards in passenger special trains. These trains are...


01. 08428/08427 Puri-Angul-Puri Special.

02. 08456/08455 Khurda Road-Kendujhargarh-Khurda Road Special.

03. 08522/08521 Visakhapatnam-Gunupur-Visakhapatnam Special.

04. 08528/08527 Visakhapatnam-Raipur-Visakhapatnam Special.

05. 08263/08264 Titilagarh-Bilaspur-Titilagarh Special.

06. 07266/07265 Visakhapatnam-Kakinada Port-Visakhapatnam Special.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit