For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22620 TEN BILASPUR EX

Train Schedule & Fare
22620-TEN BILASPUR EX
Tirunelveli jn. to Bilaspur jn | Distance-2505Kms | Travel Time 44:20Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27451860XX720XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TENTIRUNELVELI JN.Sourcee01:1501
2NJTNAGER COIL TOWN02:2702:303:00791
3TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL04:2004:255:001451
4QLNKOLLAM JN05:2505:283:002091
5KYJKAYANKULAM JN06:0306:052:002501
6ALLPALLEPPEY06:5807:002:002941
7ERSERNAKULAM JN08:2008:255:003501
8AWYALUVA08:4808:502:003701
9TCRTHRISUR09:4709:503:004241
10PGTPALAKKAD JN11:5211:553:005011
11CBECOIMBATORE JN13:2213:253:005561
12TUPTIRUPPUR14:0814:102:006061
13EDERODE JN15:1015:155:006561
14SASALEM JN16:1216:153:007191
15JTJJOLARPETTAI17:5317:552:008391
16KPDKATPADI JN19:0019:055:009231
17RURENIGUNTA JN21:2521:3510:0010561
18BZAVIJAYAWADA JN03:5003:555:0014322
19WLWARANGAL06:4306:452:0016392
20BPQBALHARSHAH11:2511:305:0018812
21CDCHANDRAPUR11:4811:491:0018952
22NGPNAGPUR14:4514:505:0020922
23BRDBHANDARA ROAD15:4215:431:0021552
24TMRTUMSAR ROAD15:5916:001:0021732
25GGONDIA JN16:4516:472:0022222
26DGGDONGARGARH17:4417:451:0022952
27RJNRAJ NANDGAON18:0918:112:0023272
28DURGDURG18:5018:555:0023582
29RRAIPUR JN19:3019:4010:0023942
30BYTBHATAPARA20:3220:331:0024582
31BSPBILASPUR JN21:35Destination25052
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
746/2021-22 25-02-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of Express trains


The timings of the following Express trains have been revised at the following stations with effect from the detes mentioned below.

1. Train No. 16159 Chennai Egmore – Mangalore Central Express with effect from 02.3.2022. (Timings in Hours)


Station name

Arrival

Departure

Chennai Egmore

---

23.15

Mambalam

23:26

23:28

Tambaram

23:48

23:50

Chengalpattu

00:18

00:20

Melmaruvattur

00.43

00.45

Villupuram Jn

01:35

01:40

Vridhachalamjn

02:20

02:22

Ariyallur

02:54

02:55

Srirangam

03:38

03:40

Tiruchchirappalli Jn

04:40

04.55

Tiruchchirappalli  fort

05.03

05.05

Kulitalai

05.33

05.35

Karur

06.18

06.20

Pugalur

06.39

06.40

Kodumudi

06.59

07.00

Erode Jn

07.50

07.55

Uttukuli

08.34

08.35

Tiruppur

08.48

08.50

Pilamedu

09.34

09.35

Coimbatore North

09.44

09.45

Coimbatore Jn

09.55

10:00

Podanurjn

10.14

10.15

Palakkad Jn

11.30

11.35

Ottappalam

11.58

12.00

Shoranurjn

12.30

12.35

Pattambi

12.49

12.50

Kuttippuram

13.09

13.10

Tirur

13.43

13.45

Tanur

13.54

13.55

Parpanangadi

14.04

14.05

Kadalundi

14.14

14.15

Ferok

14.24

14.25

Kozhikode

14.55

15.00

Quilandi

15.19

15.20

Vadakara

15.39

15.40

Mahe

15.52

15.53

Tellicherry

16.03

16.04

Kannur

16.35

16.40

Kannapuram

16.54

16.55

Payangadi

17.02

17.03

Payyanur

1.7.08

17.09

Charvattur

17.19

17.20

Nileshwar

17.29


2
675/2021-22 21-01-2022
Chennai
Revision in Composition of Express Trains

In the following Express trains o­ne Power Car will be replaced with One- Second Class cum Luggage cum Brake Van with accommodation for differently abled persons as given below:

Sl No.

Train No & Name

With Effect from

1

12077/12078 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Vijayawada – Dr MGR Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express

Ex. Dr MGR Chennai Central and Vijayawada with effect from 22nd January, 2022

2

22620/22619  Tirunelveli – Bilaspur – Tirunelveli Superfast Express

Ex. Tirunelveli with effect from 23rd January, 2022 and Ex. Bilaspur with effect from 25th January, 2022

3

22630/22629 Tirunelveli - Dadar – Tirunelveli Express

Ex. Tirunelveli with effect from 26th January, 2022 and Ex. Dadar 27th January, 2022

All the above trains will run with Single Power Car



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit