For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22620 TEN BILASPUR EX

Train Schedule & Fare
22620-TEN BILASPUR EX
Tirunelveli jn. to Bilaspur jn | Distance-2505Kms | Travel Time 44:20Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27451860XX720XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TENTIRUNELVELI JN.Sourcee01:1501
2NJTNAGER COIL TOWN02:2702:303:00791
3TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL04:2004:255:001451
4QLNKOLLAM JN05:2505:283:002091
5KYJKAYANKULAM JN06:0306:052:002501
6ALLPALLEPPEY06:5807:002:002941
7ERSERNAKULAM JN08:2008:255:003501
8AWYALUVA08:4808:502:003701
9TCRTHRISUR09:4709:503:004241
10PGTPALAKKAD JN11:5211:553:005011
11CBECOIMBATORE JN13:2213:253:005561
12TUPTIRUPPUR14:0814:102:006061
13EDERODE JN15:1015:155:006561
14SASALEM JN16:1216:153:007191
15JTJJOLARPETTAI17:5317:552:008391
16KPDKATPADI JN19:0019:055:009231
17RURENIGUNTA JN21:2521:3510:0010561
18BZAVIJAYAWADA JN03:5003:555:0014322
19WLWARANGAL06:4306:452:0016392
20BPQBALHARSHAH11:2511:305:0018812
21CDCHANDRAPUR11:4811:491:0018952
22NGPNAGPUR14:4514:505:0020922
23BRDBHANDARA ROAD15:4215:431:0021552
24TMRTUMSAR ROAD15:5916:001:0021732
25GGONDIA JN16:4516:472:0022222
26DGGDONGARGARH17:4417:451:0022952
27RJNRAJ NANDGAON18:0918:112:0023272
28DURGDURG18:5018:555:0023582
29RRAIPUR JN19:3019:4010:0023942
30BYTBHATAPARA20:3220:331:0024582
31BSPBILASPUR JN21:35Destination25052
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.21 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
401/2019-2012-11-2019
Chennai
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

The following Southern Railway trains will be permanently augmented. The details are as under.

 

·Train No. 22620 / 22619 Tirunelveli – Bilaspur – Tirunelveli Weekly Express

have been Permanently augmented by One Sleeper Class Coach ex. Tirunelveli from 17.11.2019 and ex. Bilaspur from 19.11.2019.

 

·Train No. 22657 / 22658 Tambaram – Nagercoil – Tambaram Tri-Weekly Express have been Permanently augmented by Two Sleeper Class Coaches ex. Tambaram from 13.11.2019 and ex. Nagercoil from 14.11.2019.

 

·Train No. 12689 / 12690 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Nagercoil – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Weekly Express have been Permanently augmented by Two Sleeper Class Coaches ex. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central from 15.11.2019 and ex. Nagercoil from 17.11.2019.

 

 

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 

 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/05/2431-05-2019
Continuation of Experimental Halts.

Central Railway

Press Release

Continuation of Experimental Halts.

Railways have extended the experimental halts already provided to the following trains till further advice. The details are as under:-

Sr.

No.

Train No.

Train Name

Station

1

11093/11094

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai-Varanasi Mahanagari Express

Raver

2

12715/12716

Nanded-Amritsar Sachkhand Express

Pachora

3

11093/11094

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai-Varanasi Mahanagari Express

Chalisgaon

4

12720/12719

Hyderabad-Jaipur Express

Malkapur

5

17623/17624

Nanded-Shri Ganganagar Express

Malkapur

6

11019

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai -Bhubaneshawar Konark Express

Thane

7

11025/11026

Bhusaval-Pune Express

Niphad

8

11401/11402

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai-Nagpur Nandigram Express

Lasalgaon

9

16381

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai- Kanyakumari Express

Thane

10

11075/11076

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Bidar Express

Barsi Town

11

11139/11140

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai-Gadag Express

Thane

12

22137/22138

Nagpur-Ahmedabad Express

Shegaon

13

22663/22664

Chennai Egmore -Jodhpur Express

Shegaon

14

22619/22620

Bilaspur-Tirunelvali Express

Chandrapur

15

18501/18502

Vishakhapatnam-Gandhidham Express

Chandrapur

16

17609/17610

Patna-Purna Express

Warora

17

16863/16864

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Express

Chandrapur

18

19713/19714

Jaipur-Secunderabad Express

Morshi

19

19301/19302

Indore-Yeshwantpur Express

Warud Orange City

20

16209/16210

Ajmer-Mysore Express

Kirloskarwadi

21

16505/16506

Gandhidham-Bangalore Express

Kirloskarwadi

22

11059/11060

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -Chhapra Express

Nasik Road

23

12771/12772

Secunderabad –Nagpur Superfast Express

Ajni

24

11403/11404

Nagpur-Kolhapur Express

Ajni

25

12849/12850

BSP-Pune Superfast Express

Pulgaon

26

12113/12114

Pune-Nagpur Garibrath Express

Ajni

27

12113/12114

Pune-Nagpur Garibrath Express

Shegaon

28

22663/22664

Chennai Egmore-Jodhpur S/F Express

Bhandak

29

11045/11046

Kolahapur-Dhanbad Deekshabhoomi Express

Wani

30

22937/22938

Rajkot-Rewa Superfast Express

Burhanpur

31

22135/22136

Nagpur-Rewa-Nagpur Superfast Express

Multai

32

12643/12644

Thiruvananthapuram-Hazrat Nizamauddin Swarn Jayanti Express

Amla

33

12791/12792

Secunderabad–Danapur- Secu

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit