For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

20821 SRC HUMSAFAR

Train Schedule & Fare
20821-SRC HUMSAFAR
Pune jn to Santragachi jn | Distance-2064Kms | Travel Time 31:45Hrs | Avg Speed 66Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXX130X25X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PUNEPUNE JNSource10:3001
2PNVLPANVEL13:0013:055:001211
3KYNKALYAN JN13:5714:003:001571
4BSLBHUSAVAL JN19:3519:405:005481
5NGPNAGPUR01:2501:305:009412
6GGONDIA JN03:1203:142:0010702
7DURGDURG04:5805:035:0012062
8RRAIPUR JN05:3805:435:0012432
9BSPBILASPUR JN07:2007:3515:0013532
10JSGJHARSUGUDA JN10:2310:252:0015572
11ROUROURKELA11:4511:505:0016582
12CKPCHAKRADHARPUR13:0813:102:0017592
13TATATATANAGAR JN14:1014:2010:0018222
14KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:1016:155:0019562
15SRCSANTRAGACHI JN18:15Destination20642
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
15-10-2019
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TWO SLEEPER CLASS COACHES IN SANTRAGACHI-PUNE & SANTRAGACHI-JABALPUR HUMSAFAR EXPRESS TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्तिPRESS RELEASE

 

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TWO SLEEPER CLASS COACHES

IN SANTRAGACHI-PUNE & SANTRAGACHI-JABALPUR

HUMSAFAR EXPRESS TRAINS

Kolkata, 15th October, 2019:

 

Keeping in view the demandsof the travelling public, South Eastern Railway has decided to augment 20822/20821 Santragachi-Pune-Santragachi Humsafar Express by attaching two Sleeper Class Coaches o­n permanaent basis w.e.f 19.10.19 from Santragachi and w.e.f 21.10.19 from Pune .

 

It has also been decided to augment 20828/20827 Santragachi-Jabalpur-Santragachi Humsafar Express by attaching two Sleeper Class Coaches o­n permanaent basis w.e.f16.10.19 from Santragachi and w.e.f 17.10.19 from Jabalpur.

 

 

 

…….





2
03-08-2018
SER TO INTRODUCE ONE PAIR OF SANTRAGACHI – JABALPUR WEEKLY SUPERFAST NEW HUMSAFAR EXPRESS AND ONE PAIR OF SANTRAGACHI - PUNE WEEKLY SUPERFAST NEW HUMSAFAR EXPRESS

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO INTRODUCE o­nE PAIR OF SANTRAGACHI – JABALPUR WEEKLY

SUPERFAST NEW HUMSAFAR EXPRESS AND o­nE PAIR OF SANTRAGACHI - PUNE

WEEKLY SUPERFAST NEW HUMSAFAR EXPRESS

Kolkata, 3rd August, 2018

For the convenience of the travelling public to move towards Jabalpur and Pune, South Eastern Railway has decided to introduce o­ne pair of weekly superfast new Humsafar Express between Santragachi & Jabalpur w.e.f. 08.08.2018 and o­ne pair of weekly superfast new Humsafar Express between Santragachi & Pune w.e.f. 11.08.2018.

 

20828 Santragachi-Jabalpur new Humsafar Weekly Superfast Express will leave Santragachi every Wednesday at 20.25 hrs and will reach Jabalpur the next day at 15.55 hrs. In the return direction, 20827 Jabalpur-Santragachi Humsafar Express leaving Jabalpur every Thursday at 20.55 hrs will arrive Santragachi, the next day at 16.45 hrs. The Santragachi -Jabalpur Humsafar Express will be introduced to run o­n 08.08.2018 from Santragachi and o­n 09.08.2018 from Jabalpur. The Santragachi –Jabalpur new Humsafar Express consisting of 18 coaches (AC-3 Tier-16 & Luggage Van-2 ) will havestoppage at Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Raigarh, Bilaspur, Shadol & Katni South between Santragachi & Jabalpur.

 

20822 Santragachi - Pune Weekly Superfast new Humsafar Express will leave Santragachi every Saturday at 18.25 hrs and will reach Pune every Monday at 02.45 hrs. In the return direction, 20821 Pune –Santragachi Humsafar Express leaving Pune every Monday at 10.30 hrs will arrive Santragachi, the next day at 18.15 hrs.The Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express will be introduced to run o­n 11.08.2018 from Santragachi and o­n 13.08.2018 from Pune. The new Humsafar Express consisting of 18 coaches (AC- 3 Tier-16 & Luggage Van-2) will havestoppages at Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Bhusawal, Kalyan and Panvel between Santragachi & Pune.

 

----------------

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search