For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

58118 G JSG PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
58118-G JSG PASS
Gondia jn to Jharsuguda jn | Distance-486Kms | Travel Time 13:55Hrs | Avg Speed 37Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GGONDIA JNSource05:0501
2GDMGUDMA05:1405:151:00121
3AGNAMGAON05:2505:272:00221
4DNLDHANOLI PH05:3305:341:00301
5SKSSALEKASA05:4005:422:00371
6DKSDAREKASA05:5505:561:00491
7BTLBORTALAO06:0306:041:00561
8PJBPANIAJOB06:1406:151:00651
9DGGDONGARGARH06:2506:3510:00731
10JTRJATKANHAR06:4106:421:00791
11MUAMUSRA06:5306:552:00861
12BAKLBAKAL07:0307:041:00941
13RJNRAJ NANDGAON07:1607:215:001041
14PMSPARMALKASA07:2907:301:001121
15MUPMURHIPAR07:3607:382:001191
16RSMRASMARA07:4507:461:001271
17DURGDURG08:1008:155:001351
18BQRBHILAINAGAR08:2108:221:001401
19BPHBBHILAI PWR HS08:2608:282:001451
20BIABHILAI08:3308:352:001491
21DBECDEVBALODA CHRDA08:3908:412:001531
22KMIKUMHARI08:5208:531:001591
23SZBSARONA08:5909:001:001661
24SRWNSARASWATINAGAR09:0409:062:001701
25RRAIPUR JN09:2009:277:001721
26WRCW R S COLONY PH09:3109:321:001741
27URKURKURA09:3809:402:001771
28MDHMANDHAR09:4909:501:001841
29SLHSILIARI10:0310:041:001951
30BKTHBAIKUNTH10:1310:152:002051
31TLDTILDA10:2110:221:002101
32HNHATHBANDH10:3410:351:002211
33BYTBHATAPARA10:4710:481:002361
34NPINIPANIA11:0111:021:002501
35DGSDAGORI11:1111:121:002591
36BYLBELHA11:2011:222:002661
37CHBTCHAKARBHATHA11:2811:302:002711
38DPHDADHAPARA11:3811:391:002741
39BSPBILASPUR JN12:3013:4515:002811
40GTWGATORA13:5413:562:002881
41JRMGJAIRAMNAGAR14:0314:052:002951
42KTSHKOTMI SONAN HLT14:1114:132:003021
43AKTAKALTARA14:2014:222:003081
44KPNAKAPAN14:3014:322:003171
45NIANAILA14:4114:465:003231
46CPHCHAMPA15:0015:1010:003341
47SGRDSARAGAON ROAD15:1715:192:003441
48BUABARADWAR15:2515:272:003501
49JDDAJETHA H15:3415:362:003581
50SKTSAKTI15:4315:485:003641
51JDIJHARRADIH15:5916:012:003741
52KHSKHARSIA16:0916:145:003801
53ROBROBERTSON16:2416:262:003881
54BEFBHUPDEOPUR16:3416:362:003981
55KDTRKIRODIMALNAGAR16:4316:452:004061
56RIGRAIGARH17:0017:1010:004141
57KRLKOTARLIA17:1617:182:004241
58JMGJAMGA17:2517:272:004321
59DAODAGHORA17:3717:392:004451
60HGRHEMAGIRI17:4817:502:004521
61BPHBELPAHAR18:0018:022:004651
62BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR18:1118:165:004741
63IBIB18:3718:392:004771
64JSGJHARSUGUDA JN19:00Destination4861
Popular Station Combinations
64 results in 0.00 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
14-10-2019
RREGULATION OF TRAINS



दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

 


प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

Press Release

RRRRRREGULATION OF TRAINS

Kolkata, 14th October, 2019

In view of Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking Work at Hathbandh station of Bilaspur-Raipur section of Raipur Division of South East Central Railway for commissioning of long loop at Hathbandh station , the following trains will be cancelled/short terminated/short originated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

l22886 Tatanagar-LokmanyaTilak Terminus Antyodaya Express will remain cancelled from Tatanagar on 17.10.2019.

l22885 LokmanyaTilakTerminus -Tatanagar Antyodaya Express will remain cancelled from LokmanyaTilak Terminus on 15.10.2019 & 19.10.2019.

 

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

l58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger leaving Tatanagar upto 19.10.2019 will be short terminated at Bilaspur and will run back as 58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger from Bilaspur upto 20.10.2019. Therefore, 58111/58112 Tatanagar-Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled between Bilaspur-Itwari-Bilaspur upto 19.10.2019.

l58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Itwari will remain cancelled upto 19.10.2019 between Itwari & Bilaspur.

l58117 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger leaving Jharsuguda will be short terminated at Bilaspur & service between Bilaspur-Gondia will remain cancelled upto 20.10.2019.

l58118 Gondia-Jharsuguda Passenger will be short originated from Bilaspur upto 20.10.2019 and service between Gondia-Bilaspur will remain cancelled upto 20.10.2019.

 

 

..........

 





2
30-05-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

Press Release

 

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

Kolkata, 30th May. 2019

 

In view of safety related developmental works in Rourkela-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Rourkela sections, the following trains will becancelled/ short terminated/short originated / rescheduled :—

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

 

68028 Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled fromSambalpur from 01.06.2019 to 30.06.2019.

68031 Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda from 01.06.2019 to 30.06.2019.

68029 Rourkela-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Rourkela from 01.06.2019 to 30.06.2019.

58162 Jharsuguda-Hatia Passenger will remain cancelled fromJharsuguda every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.06.2019.

58161 Hatia-Jharsuguda Passenger will remain cancelled fromHatia every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.06.2019.

• 58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger will remain cancelled from Tatanagar every Tuesday & Friday upto 30.06.2019.

58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from Bilaspur every Tuesday & Friday upto 30.06.2019.

68027 Rourkela-Sambalpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Rourkela every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.06.2019.

68030 Jharsuguda-Rourkela MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.06.2019.

68032 Sambalpur-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Sambalpur every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.06.2019.

 

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

 

58118 Gondia-Jharsuguda Passenger leaving Gondia every Wednesday will be short terminated at Bilaspur and will run back as 58117 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger from Bilaspur upto 30.06.2019. Therefore, 58117/58118 will remain cancelled between Bilaspur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur.

58117 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger leaving Jharsuguda every Wednesday will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda upto 30.06.2019.

58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger leaving Tatanagar every Saturday will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger from Jharsuguda by rescheduling 1 hour from Jharsuguda upto 30.06.2019. Therefore, 58111/58112 will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Itwari-Jharsuguda.

58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Itwari every Friday will remain cancelled between Itwari-Jharsuguda upto 30.06.2019.

[2]

 

 

58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger leaving Tatanagar every Wednesday & Saturday will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger from Jharsuguda upto 30.06.2019. Therefore, 58113/58114 will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda every Thursday & Sunday.

58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Bilaspur every Thursday & Sundnay will remain cancelled between Bilaspur-Jharsuguda upto 01.07.2019.

 

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS:

 

18310 Muri-Sambalpur-Jammu TawiLink Express will leave Muri at 12.40 hrs. instead of 08.10 hrs. o­n every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.06.2019.

18309 Sambalpur-Muri-Jammu Tawi Link Express will leave Sambalpur at 11.55 hrs. instead of 07.55 hrs. o­n every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.06.2019.

18107 Rourkela-Koraput Express will leave Rourkela at 19.10 hrs. instead of 18.10 hrs. o­n every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.06.2019.

18189 Tatanagar-Alappuzha Link Express will leave Tatanagar at 16.30 hrs. instead of 15.30 hrs. o­n every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.06.2019.

18101 Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express will leave Tatanagar at 18.50 hrs. instead of 14.50 hrs. every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.06.2019.

 

=================






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search