For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AMGAON

STATION INFO

Address: Risama, Amgaon, Maharashtra 441902, India

Station Code: AGN)AMGAO

Station Name: AGN)AMGAON

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Total Unique Trains: 27

Train Frequency Weekly: 148

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
58112ITR TATA PASSGN00:5300:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18239GAD NGP EXP01:2101:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18240NGP BILASPUR EX02:1002:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58111TATA ITR PASS02:3702:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58118G JSG PASS05:2505:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68711DGG G MEMU05:5505:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18238CHHATISGARH EXP06:1706:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68724G R MEMU07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12856BSP INTERCITY08:5208:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68741DURG G MEMU08:5408:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS09:3909:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58206ITR R PASS10:3410:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS16:1116:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX16:1516:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08874DRZ G PASS16:3716:392WUNRESERVED
58205R ITR PASS17:1117:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
08871GONDIA DURG SPL17:2817:302TH,SUUNRESERVED
15231BJU GONDIA EXP17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68742G DURG MEMU17:5817:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18237CHATTISGARH EXP18:5318:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58117JSG G PASS20:0120:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS20:1520:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12855NAGPUR INTERCIT20:1620:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15232GONDIA BJU EXP21:2121:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68712G DGG MEMU22:3022:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68723DGG G MEMU22:3122:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
08872DURG GONDIA SPL23:3323:352THUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2022/06/5727-06-2022
Central Railway to run Ashadi Special Trains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Central Railway to run Ashadi Special Trains

Central Railway will run Ashadi special trains between Latur-Pandharpur, Miraj-Pandharpur. Miraj-Kurduwadi, Pandharpur-Miraj, Solapur-Pandharpur, Nagpur-Miraj, Nagpur-Pandharpur, New Amravati-Pandharpur and Khamgaon-Pandharpur from 05.07.2022 to 14.07.2022. The details are as under:

 

1.Latur-Pandharpur (12 Services)

 

Train No. 01101 Ashadi special will leave Latur at 07.30 hrs o­n5.7; 6.7;8/7; 11/7; 12/7and 13.7.2022 (6 services) and will reach Pandharpur at 12.25 hrs same day.

Train No. 01102 Ashadi special will leave Pandharpur at 14.32 hrs o­n 5.7; 6.7;8/7; 11/7; 12/7and 13.7.2022 (6 services) and will reach Latur at 19.20 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Harangul, Ausa Road, Murud, Dhoki, Kalamb Road, Yedshi, Osmanabad, Pangri, Barsi Town, Shendri, Kurduwadi and Modnimb.

 

Composition: 8 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class including 2 Luggage cum Guard’s brake vans

 

2.Miraj-Pandharpur unreserved specials (20 services)

 

Train No. 01107 unreserved special will leave Miraj at 05.00 hrs from 5.7.2022 to 14.7.2022 (10 services) and will reach Pandharpur at 08.25 hrs same day.

Train No. 01108 unreserved special will leave Pandharpur at 09.50 hrs from 5.7.2022 to 14.7.2022 (10 services) and will reach Mirajat 13.50 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Arag, Belanki, Sulgare, Kavathe Mahankal, Langarpeth, Dhalgaon, Jath Road, Mhasoba Dongargaon, Javla, Wasud and Sangola

 

Composition: 14 general Second Class including 2 Luggage cum Guard’s brake vans

 

3.Miraj-Kurduwadi Fully unreserved specials (20 services)

 

Train No. 01109 unreserved special will leave Miraj at 15.10 hrs from 5.7.2022 to 14.7.2022 (10 services) and will reach Kurduwadi at 19.00 hrs same day.

Train No. 01110 unreserved special will leave Kurduwadi at 19.30 hrs from 5.7.2022 to 14.7.2022 (10 services) and will reach Miraj at 23.55 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Arag, Belanki, Sulgare, Kavathe Mahankal, Langarpeth, Dhalgaon, Jath Road, Mhasoba Dongargaon, Javla, Wasud, Sangola, Pandharpur and Modnimb.

 

Composition: 14 General Second Class including 2 Luggage cum Guard’s brake vans

 

4.Pandharpur-Miraj specials (8 Services)

 

Train No. 01111 special will leave Pandharpur at 09.20 hrson 4.7.2022; 5.7.2022;9.7.2022 and 11.7.2022 (4 services) and reach Miraj at 12.15 hrs same day.

Train No. 01112 special will leave Miraj at 16.00 hrs o­n 4.7.2022; 5.7.2022;9.7.2022 and 11.7.2022 (4 services) and reach Pandharpurat 19.20 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Sangola, Wasud, Javla, Mhasaba Dongargaon, Jath Road, Dhalgaon, Langarpeth, Kavathe Mahankal, Sulgare, Belanki and Arag

 

Composition: 6 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class including 2 Luggage cum Guard’s brake vans

 

5.Solapur-Pandharpur unreserved specials (20 Services)

 

Train No. 01113 DEMU special will leave Solapur at 10.10 hrs from 5.7.2022 to 14.7.2022 (10 services) reach Pandharpur at 13.00 hrs same day.

 

Train No. 01114 DEMU special will leave Pandharpur at 15.40 hrs o­n 5.7.2022 to 14.7.2022 (10 services) reach Solapur at 18.50 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Bale, Pakni, Mundhewadi, Mohol, Malikpeth, Angar, Vakav, Madha, Kurduwadi and Modnimb

 

Composition: 10 DEMU coaches

 

6.Nagpur-Miraj specials (4 services)

 

Train No. 01115 special will leave Nagpur at 08.50 hrs o­n 6.7.2022 and 9.7.2022 (2 services) and reach Miraj at 11.55 hrs next day.

Train No. 01116 special will leave Mirajat 12.55 hrs o­n 7.7.2022 and 10.7.2022 (2 services) and reach Nagpur at 12.25 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ajni, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Chandur, Badnera, Murtijapur, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur, Ahmadnagar, Daund, Kurduwadi, Pandharpur, Sangola,Mhasaba Dongargaon, Jath Road, Dhalgaon, Kavathe Mahankal and Sulgare.

 

Composition: Two AC- 3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 8 General Second Class including 2 Luggage cum Guard’s brake vans.

 

7.Nagpur-Pandharpur specials (4 services)

 

Train No. 01117 special will leave Nagpur at 08.50 hrs o­n 7.7.2022 and 10.7.2022 (2 services) and will reach Pandharpur at 08.00 hrs next day.

Train No. 01118 special will leave Pandharpur at 17.00 hrson 8.7.2022 and 11.7.2022 (2 services) and will reach Nagpur at 12.25 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ajni, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Chandur, Badnera, Murtijapur, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur, Ahmednagar, Daund, Kurduwadi

 

Composition: Two AC- 3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 8 General Second Class including 2 Luggage cum Guard’s brake vans.

 

8.New Amravati-Pandharpur specials (4 services)

 

Train No. 01119 special will leave New Amravati at 14.40 hrson 6.7.2022 and 9.7.2022 (2 services) and will reach Pandharpur at 09.10 hrs next day.

Train No. 01120 special will leave Pandharpur at 19.10 hrs o­n 7.7.2022 and 10.7.2022 (2 services) and will reach New Amravati at 12.40 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Badnera, Murtijapur, Akola, Shegaon, Jalamb, Nandura, Malkapur, Bodwad, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Pachora, Chalisgaon, Nandgaon, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur, Ahmednagar, Daund, Kurduwadi

 

Composition: FourAC- 3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class including 2 Luggage cum Guard’s brake vans.

 

9.Khamgaon-Pandharpur specials (4 services)

 

Train No. 01121 special will leave Khamgaon at 11.30 hrs o­n 7.7.2022 and 10.7.2022 (2 services) and will reach Pandharpur at 03.30 hrs next day.

 

Train No. 01122 special will leave Pandharpur at 05.00 hrs o­n 8.7.2022 and 11.7.2022 (2 services) and will reach Khamgaon at 19.30 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Jalamb, Nandura, Malkapur, Bodwad, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Pachora, Chalisgaon, Nandgaon, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur, Ahmednagar, Daund, Kurduwadi

 

Composition: Four AC- 3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class including2 Luggage cum Guard’s brake vans.

 

Reservation: Bookings for all Ashadi special trains already open at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

 

Passengers are advised to follow Covid appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety.

--- ---- ---- ----

Date: June 27, 2022

PR No. 2022/06/57

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.380/2021-2223-08-2021
Secunderabad
Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve, Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways Lays Foundation Stone for Construction of Road Under Bridge near Jalna Railway Station



Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve, Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways, Coal and Mines, Government of India laid foundation stone for Construction of Road Under Bridge (RuB) in lieu of Level Crossing Gate near Jalna Station, Maharashtra today i.e., 22nd August, 2021 in presence of several public representatives and public. The project benefits are:

· Promoting Safe and Smooth travel for Rail & Road travel

· Relief to Passengers from congestion in Jalna town

· Saving of journey time and fuel

· Protection of environment by reducing pollution

Speaking o­n the occasion, Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve stated that Indian Railways is committed towards fulfilling the aspirations of the people with rail developmental projects. Indian Railways is also working for increasing the revenue of railways with initiatives like leasing of vacant lands for commercial projects. He also said that he is working o­n improvements of road connectivity projects for the benefit of Jalna region. He said that with the completion of bullet train project people can reach the state capital Mumbai in around two hours. He further added he is also working o­n the toy train project in Moti Bagh – Jalna (dam surrounded by garden). He assured that resurvey of Jalna to Khamgaon will be done shortly. He informed that Rs. 750 crore has been allotted recently for Parli Beed Nagar New Line.

Salient features of the proposed Road under Bridge (RuB)

Ø The construction of Road under Bridge (RUB) in lieu of Level Crossing (LC) Gate no. 78 has been sanctioned at an estimated cost of Rs 4 crores.

Ø The LC gate is located in Jalna station yard towards Manmad end.

Ø The LC gate is located in the municipal limits of Jalna and there is a continuous flow road traffic passing through this gate.

Ø o­n an average, around two thousand Road vehicles pass through this gate every day.

Ø The RUB is being constructed through Box casting method (RCC Boxes) with two vents, each measuring 4 mts width and 2.3 mts height. The total length of RUB approximately comes to 35 Mts.

Ø The RCC Box is carefully chosen by taking into consideration the existing site conditions and bank height.

Ø Jalna Municipal Corporation has assured to provide pucca drain to prevent the entry of sullage water into proposed RUB by diverting through Water way Bridge No. 209.

Ø The preparatory works for construction of RUB like casting of box segments etc. will commence shortly.

Shri Rajesh Tope, Hon’ble Minister of Public Health and Family Welfare, Govt. of Maharashtra & Guardian Minister, Jalna District; Shri Kailas Gorantyal, Hon’ble Minister of Legislative Assembly, Jalna; Shri Narayan Kuche, Hon’ble Member of Legislative Assembly, Badnapur; Smt Sangeeta Kailas Gorantyal, Hon’ble President, Municipal Council, Jalna, other public representatives and senior railway officials were also present o­n the occasion.

*Attached Photographs of the foundation laying ceremony held today.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search