For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHILAI PWR HS

STATION INFO

Address: Bhilai, Chhattisgarh 490022, India

Station Code: BPHB)BHILAI PWR H

Station Name: BPHB)BHILAI PWR HS

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Total Unique Trains: 57

Train Frequency Weekly: 297

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
58112ITR TATA PASSGN04:0204:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18240NGP BILASPUR EX04:1204:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68701R DURG MEMU05:2505:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68730DGG R MEMU05:3505:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68702DURG R MEMU06:3606:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15159SARNATH EXPRESS06:4606:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68710DGG R MEMU07:0507:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12854AMARKANTAK EXP07:3107:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP07:3407:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68703R DURG MEMU08:0908:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78816DRZ R DMU08:1508:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58118G JSG PASS08:2608:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18242ABKP DURG PAS EX08:4208:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP09:0409:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68705R DGG MEMU09:0509:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68704DURG R MEMU09:3009:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78815R KETI DMU09:4909:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18244BGKT BSP EXP09:5409:562TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP09:5409:562TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP10:1510:172TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP10:1610:182W2A,3A,SL,GN
68724G R MEMU10:2610:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12856BSP INTERCITY10:5410:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18425PURI DURG EXP11:1311:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58530VSKP DURG PAS12:3612:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18206NTV DURG EXP12:4112:432SA2A,3A,SL,GN
68707R DURG MEMU13:1513:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS14:0914:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58205R ITR PASS14:1614:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68706DGG BSP MEMU14:2614:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18406ADI PURI EXP15:5615:582F2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP15:5615:582M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18426DURG PURI EXP16:1916:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58206ITR R PASS16:3116:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18237CHATTISGARH EXP16:4616:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58117JSG G PASS17:1017:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68708DURG R MEMU17:1117:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68709R DGG MEMU17:5617:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12853AMARKANTAK EXP18:2918:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58529DURG VSKP PGR18:4218:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX18:5919:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68717R DURG MEMU19:0019:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18205DURG NTV EXP19:5119:532TH2A,3A,SL,GN
68721R DGG MEMU19:5319:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68718DURG R MEMU20:0020:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS20:3420:362TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15160SARNATH EXPRESS20:3420:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS20:3520:361M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18241DURG ABKP EX PA21:0021:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68725R DURG MEMU21:3021:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68726DURG R MEMU22:1622:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS22:2422:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68729R DGG MEMU22:2622:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18239GAD NGP EXP23:0923:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58111TATA ITR PASS23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
10-06-2022
SER TO RUN FIVE MORE SPECIAL TRAINS FOR RRB EXAMINATION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN FIVE MORE SPECIAL TRAINS FOR RRB EXAMINATION

 

Kolkata, 10th June, 2021:

 

South Eastern Railway has decided to run five more Examination Special Trains between Shalimar-Secunderabad (2 pairs), Shalimar-Durg, Howrah-Bhubaneswar and Tatanagar-Sambalpur for convenience of the candidates appearing in Railway Recruitment Board Examination.

 

08025/08026 Shalimar-Secunderabad Examination Special


08025 Shalimar-Secunderabad Examination Special will leave Shalimar o­n 13.06.2022 at 06.00 hrs and will reach Secunderabad at 11.00 hrs o­n 14.06.2022. In the return direction, 08026 Secunderabad-Shalimar Examination Special will depart Secunderabad o­n 16.06.2022 at 14.30 hrs and will reach Shalimar at 21.20 hrs o­n 17.06.2022.

 

The train with two AC 3 Tier, ten Sleeper Class, four General Chair Car and two General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada and Guntur between Shalimar and Secunderabad.

 

08035/08036 Shalimar-Secunderabad Examination Special

 

08035 Shalimar-Secunderabad Examination Special will leave Shalimar o­n 14.06.2022 at 06.00 hrs and will reach Secunderabad at 11.00 hrs o­n 15.06.2022. In the return direction, 08036 Secunderabad-Shalimar Examination Special will depart Secunderabad o­n 17.06.2022 at 14.30 hrs and will reach Shalimar at 21.20 hrs o­n 18.06.2022.

 

The train with eight AC-3 Tier, five Sleeper Class, three General Chair Car and two General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada and Guntur between Shalimar and Secunderabad.


08030/08029 Shalimar-Durg Examination Special

 

08030 Shalimar-Durg Examination Special will leave Shalimar o­n 13.06.2022 at 15.35 hrs and will reach Durg at 07.45 hrs o­n 14.06.2022. In the return direction, 08029 Durg-Shalimar Examination Special will depart Durg o­n 17.06.2022 at 18.35 hrs and will reach Shalimar at 11.35 hrs o­n 18.06.2022.

 

The train with two AC 3 Tier and sixteen Sleeper Class coaches will have stoppages at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Jhargram, Ghatsila, Tatanagar, Sini, Chakradharpur, Manoharpur, Rourkela, Rajgangpur, Jharsuguda, Brajrajnagar, Raigarh, Champa, Bilaspur, Bhatapara, Raipur and Bhilai between Shalimar and Durg.

 

08406/08405 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Examination Special


08406 Howrah-Bhubneswar Examination Special will leave Howrah o­n 12.06.2022 at 20.00 hrs and will reach Bhubaneswar at 04.00 hrs o­n 13.06.2022. In the opposite direction, 08405 Bhubaneswar-Howrah Examination Special will depart Bhubanwswar o­n 11.06.2022 at 21.00 hrs and will reach Howrah at 05.00 hrs o­n 12.06.2022.

 

The train with o­ne AC-2 Tier, five AC-3 Tier, nine Sleeper Class and four General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Road and Cuttack between Howrah and Bhubaneswar.


08306/08305 Tatanagar-Sambalpur Examination Special


08306 Tatanagar-Sambalpur Examination Special will leave Tatanagar o­n 12.06.2022 at 20.00 hrs and will reach Sambalpur at 08.00 hrs o­n 13.06.2022. In the opposite direction, 08305 Sambalpur-Tatanagar Examination Special will depart Sambalpur o­n 11.06.2022 at 17.30 hrs and will reach Tatanagar at 05.30 hrs o­n 12.06.2022.

 

The train with o­ne Sleeper Class and ten General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Nayagarh, Kendujhargarh, Jakhapura, Cuttack, Dhenkanal, Talcher Road, Angul and Rairakhol between Tatanagar and Sambalpur.

 

........

 





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/05 07-05-2022
MUMBAI
SEVERAL WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO MAJOR TRAFFIC BLOCK BETWEEN VANGAON & DAHANU ROAD

SEVERAL WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO MAJOR TRAFFIC BLOCK BETWEEN VANGAON & DAHANU ROAD

A major traffic block will be undertaken between Vangaon & Dahanu Road stations o­n 08th May, 2022 for carrying out the work of permanent diversions o­n Bridge Nos. 166 & 169, due to which several WR trains will be regulated, short terminated/ partially cancelled while some trains will be provided additional halt for benefit of passengers. The block will be taken from 06.30 hrs to 14.30 hrs o­n DOWN Main line alongwith 01.00 hr block o­n UP Main Line from 08.15 to 09.15 hrs.

According to a press release issued by Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains o­n 8th May, 2022

1.   Train No. 12935 Bandra Terminus – Surat Express.

2.   Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbandar Saurashtra Express.

3.   Train No. 09143 Virar– Valsad MEMU.

4.   Train No. 09159 Bandra Terminus – Vapi MEMU.

5.   Train No. 93007 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local.

6.   Train No. 93015 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local.

7.   Train No. 12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus Express.

8.   Train No. 09084 Dahanu Road – Borivali MEMU.

9.   Train No. 09144 Vapi – Virar MEMU.

10. Train No. 93024 Dahanu Road – Dadar local.

11. Train No. 93028 Dahanu Road – Virar local.

12. Train No. 19016 Porbandar- Mumbai Central Saurashtra Express of journey commencing o­n 9th May 2022.

Trains Partially Cancelled & Short Terminated o­n 8th May, 2022

1.   Train No. 22921 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra Terminus and Vapi and will depart from Vapi.

2.   Train No. 22953 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express will be partially cancelled between Mumbai Central and Umbargam Road and will depart from Umbargam Road.

3.   Train No. 22929 Dahanu Road – Vadodara Express will be partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Bhilad and will depart from Bhilad.

4.   Train No. 12480 Bandra Terminus – Jodhpur Surya Nagri Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra Terminus and Surat and will depart from Surat

5.   Train No. 12933 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Karnavati Express will be partially cancelled between Mumbai Central  and Vapi and will depart from Vapi

6.   Train No. 09085 Borivali – Valsad MEMU will be partially cancelled between Borivali and Dahanu Road and hence will run between Dahanu Road & Valsad.

7.   Train No. 01338 Dombivali – Boisar MEMU will be short terminated at Palghar and hence will be partially cancelled between Palghar and Boisar.

8.   Train No. 93003 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Vangaon and hence will be partially cancelled between Vangaon and Dahanu Road.

9.   Train No. 93005 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

10. Train No. 93009 Andheri – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Vangaon and hence will be partially cancelled between Vangaon and Dahanu Road.

11. Train No. 93011 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

12. Train No. 93013 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

13. Train No. 93017 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

14. Train No. 93019 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

15. Train No. 93021 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

16. Train No. 93023 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

17. Train No. 93025 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

18. Train No. 22930 Vadodara- Dahanu Road Express will be short terminated at Bhilad and hence will be partially cancelled between Bhilad and Dahanu Road.

19. Train No. 12479 Jodhpur - Bandra Terminus Surya Nagri Express, journey commencing o­n 7th May, 2022 will be short terminated at Surat and hence will be partially cancelled between Surat and Bandra Terminus.

20. Train No. 12934 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Karnavati Express will be short terminated at Vapi and hence will be partially cancelled between Vapi and Mumbai Central.

21. Train No. 19002 Surat - Virar Express will be short terminated at Valsad and hence will be partially cancelled between Valsad and Virar.

22. Train No. 01337 Boisar - Vasai Road MEMU will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Palghar and will depart from Palghar.

23. Train No. 93006 Dahanu Road - Churchgate local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Vangaon and will run between Vangaon & Churchgate.

24. Train No. 93008 Dahanu Road - Borivali local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Borivali.

25. Train No. 93010 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Vangaon and will run between Vangaon and Virar.

26. Train No. 93012 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

27. Train No. 93014 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

28. Train No. 93016 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

29. Train No. 93018 Dahanu Road - Churchgate local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Churchgate.

30. Train No. 93020 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

31. Train No. 93022 Dahanu Road - Dadar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Dadar.

32. Train No. 93026 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

Regulation / Reschedule of Trains:-

1.      Train No. 22718 Secunderabad – Rajkot Express, journey commencing o­n 07th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 05.00 hrs and will now depart at 20.00 hrs.

2.      Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express  will be regulated by 00.55 minutes between Vangaon – Dahanu Road o­n 08th May, 2022.

3.      Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Express will be regulated by 00.55 minutes between Vangaon – Dahanu Road o­n 08th May, 2022.

4.      Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express, journey commencing o­n 08th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 02.00 hrs and will now depart at 14.00 hrs.

5.      Train No. 12217 Kochuveli – Chandigarh Express, journey commencing o­n 07th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 02.00 hrs and will now depart at 11.10 hrs.

6.      Train No. 14708 Dadar – Bikaner Ranakpur Express, journey commencing o­n 08th May, 2022 will be regulated by 00.30 minutes.

7.      Train No. 12493 Pune – Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express, journey commencing o­n 08th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 02.00 hrs and will now depart at 13.10 hrs.

8.      Train No. 19217 Bandra Terminus – Veraval Express, journey commencing o­n 08th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 01.00 hr and will now depart at 14.40 hrs.

9.      Train No. 09005 Bandra Terminus – Izzatnagar Summer Special, journey commencing o­n 08th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 04.10 hrs and will now depart at 13.40 hrs.

10. Train No. 12926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Paschim Express will be regulated by 01.15 hrs. o­n 8th May 2022.

11. Train No. 22932 Jaisalmer- Bandra Terminus Express will be regulated by 01.05 hrs. o­n 8th May 2022.

12. Train No. 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express will be regulated by 01.00 hrs. o­n 8th May 2022.

13. Train No. 09038 Barmer- Bandra Terminus Special will be regulated by 00.30 minutes o­n 8th May 2022.

14. Train No. 22954 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Gujarat Express will be regulated by 00.50 minutes o­n 8th May 2022.

15. Train No. 22210 New Delhi - Mumbai Central Duronto Express will be regulated by 00.30 minutes o­n 8th May 2022.

16. Train No. 12472 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Bandra Terminus Swaraj Express will be regulated by 00.20 minutes o­n 08th May 2022.

Additional halt provided:

1.      Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express will be provided additional halts at Vangaon and Dahanu Road.

2.       Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Express will be provided additional halt at Vangaon.

************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search