For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHILAI PWR HS

STATION INFO

Address: Bhilai, Chhattisgarh 490022, India

Station Code: BPHB)BHILAI PWR H

Station Name: BPHB)BHILAI PWR HS

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Total Unique Trains: 57

Train Frequency Weekly: 297

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
58112ITR TATA PASSGN04:0204:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18240NGP BILASPUR EX04:1204:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68701R DURG MEMU05:2505:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68730DGG R MEMU05:3505:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68702DURG R MEMU06:3606:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15159SARNATH EXPRESS06:4606:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68710DGG R MEMU07:0507:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12854AMARKANTAK EXP07:3107:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP07:3407:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68703R DURG MEMU08:0908:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78816DRZ R DMU08:1508:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58118G JSG PASS08:2608:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18242ABKP DURG PAS EX08:4208:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP09:0409:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68705R DGG MEMU09:0509:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68704DURG R MEMU09:3009:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78815R KETI DMU09:4909:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18244BGKT BSP EXP09:5409:562TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP09:5409:562TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP10:1510:172TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP10:1610:182W2A,3A,SL,GN
68724G R MEMU10:2610:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12856BSP INTERCITY10:5410:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18425PURI DURG EXP11:1311:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58530VSKP DURG PAS12:3612:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18206NTV DURG EXP12:4112:432SA2A,3A,SL,GN
68707R DURG MEMU13:1513:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS14:0914:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58205R ITR PASS14:1614:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68706DGG BSP MEMU14:2614:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18406ADI PURI EXP15:5615:582F2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP15:5615:582M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18426DURG PURI EXP16:1916:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58206ITR R PASS16:3116:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18237CHATTISGARH EXP16:4616:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58117JSG G PASS17:1017:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68708DURG R MEMU17:1117:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68709R DGG MEMU17:5617:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12853AMARKANTAK EXP18:2918:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58529DURG VSKP PGR18:4218:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX18:5919:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68717R DURG MEMU19:0019:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18205DURG NTV EXP19:5119:532TH2A,3A,SL,GN
68721R DGG MEMU19:5319:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68718DURG R MEMU20:0020:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS20:3420:362TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15160SARNATH EXPRESS20:3420:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS20:3520:361M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18241DURG ABKP EX PA21:0021:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68725R DURG MEMU21:3021:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68726DURG R MEMU22:1622:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS22:2422:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68729R DGG MEMU22:2622:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18239GAD NGP EXP23:0923:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58111TATA ITR PASS23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/2513-11-2021
Restoration of Train Services as Unreserved Daily Trains

Hindi release below


Central Railway

Press Release

Restoration of Services as Unreserved Daily Trains

Ministry of Railways have decided to restore the following services between Pune-Solapur, Solapur-Wadi, Daund/Pune-Nizamabad, Kurduwadi-Miraj, Pune-Kolhapur, Pune-Daund and Nizamabad-Pandharpur as unreserved daily till further advice. All the specials will run with 10 Car DEMU. The details are as under-

1. Pune – Solapur

Train No. 01421 unreserved will leave Pune at 08.30 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Solapur at 15.35 hrs same day  

Train No. 01422 unreserved will leave Solapur at 23.20 hrs with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune at 06.00 hrs next day  

Halts: Hadapsar, Loni, Uruli, Kedgaon, Daund, Malthan, Bhigwan, Jinti Road, Parewadi, Washimbe, Jeur, Bhalwani, Kem, Kurduwadi Jn., Wadsinge, Madha, Vakav, Angar, Malikpeth, Mohol, Mundhewadi, Pakni

2. Solapur -Wadi

Train No. 01381 unreserved will leave Solapur at 00.10 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Wadi at 04.05 hrs same day  

Train No. 01382 unreserved  will leave Wadi at 06.45 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Solapur at 09.55 hrs same day  

Halts for 01381: Akkalkot Road, Dudhani, Kulali, Gangapur Road, Sawalgi, Kalaburagi, Hirenanduru, Martur and Shahabad

Halts for 01382: Shahabad, Martur, Hirenanduru, Kalaburagi, Bablad, Sawalgi, Hunsihadgil, Gangapur Road, Gaudgaon, Kulali, Dudhani, Boroti, Nagansur, Akkalkot Road, Tilati, Hotgi Jn. and Tikekarwadi

3. Daund – Nizamabad

Train No. 01409 unreserved will leave Daund at 16.45 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nizamabad at 10.40 hrs next day  

Train No. 01410 unreserved will leave Nizamabad at 23.40 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune at 19.00 hrs next day  

Halts: Uruli (for 01410 o­nly), Daund, Shrigonda Road, Visapur, Ahmednagar, Rahuri, Belapur, Puntamba, Kopargaon, Yeola, Ankai, Manmad, Nagarsol, Rotegaon (for 01410 o­nly), Karanjaon (for 01410 o­nly), Lasur (for 01410 o­nly), Aurangabad, Mukundwadi (for 01410 o­nly), Badnapur, Jalna, Ranjni (for 01410 o­nly), Paradgaon (for 01410 o­nly), Partur, Selu, Manwath Road (for 01410 o­nly), Parbhani Jn., Purna Jn., Nanded, Mudkhed, Umri, Karkheli, Dharmabad and Basar  

4. Kurduwadi – Miraj

Train No. 01545 unreserved will leave Kurduwadi Jn. at 10.55 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Miraj at 15.10 hrs same day  

Train No. 01546 unreserved will leave Miraj at 06.25 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Kurduwadi Jn. at 10.15 hrs same day  

Halts: Modnimb, Pandharpur, Sangola, Wasud, Javle, Mhasoba Dongargaon, Jath Road, Dhalgaon, Langarpeth, Kavathe Mahankal, Sulgare, Belanki and Arag

5. Pune - Satara

Train No. 01539 unreserved will leave Pune Jn. at 18.30 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Satara at 22.40 hrs same day  

Train No. 01540 unreserved will leave Satara at 06.15 hrs with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune Jn. at 10.25 hrs same day  

Halts: Sasvad Road, Phursungi, Alandi, Shindwane, Ambale, Rajevadi, Jejuri, Daundaj, Valha, Nira, Lonand, Salpa, Adarki, Wathar, Palsi and Jarandeshwar

6. Satara - Kolhapur

Train No. 01541 unreserved will leave Satara at 05.30 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Kolhapur at 09.55 hrs same day  

Train No. 01542 unreserved will leave Kolhapur at 16.55 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Satara at 21.50 hrs same day  

Halts: Koregaon, Rahimatpur, Targaon, Masur, Shirvade, Karad, Shenoli, Bhawani Nagar, Takari, Kirloskarwadi, Amnapur, Bhilavdi, Nandre, Madhavnagar, Sangli, Vishrambaug, Miraj Jn., Jaysingpur, NMG Tamdalge, Hatkanangale, Rukadi and Valivade

7. Pune - Daund (One Way)

Train No. 01525 unreserved will Pune Jn. at 09.40 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Daund at 11.10 hrs same day  

Halts: Hadapsar, Manjari Budruk, Loni, Uruli, Yevat, Khutbav, Kedgaon and Patas

8. Nizamabad -Pandharpur

Train No. 01413 unreserved will leave Nizamabad at 13.25 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pandharpur at 04.30 hrs next day  

Train No. 01414 unreserved will leave Pandharpur at 05.30 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nizamabad at 23.05 hrs same day  

Halts: Basar, Dharmabad, Karkheli, Umri, Mudkhed, Mugat, Pathrad, Nanded, Wanegaon, Limbgaon, Chudawa, Purna Jn., Mirkhal, Pingali, Parbhani Jn., Sanganapur, Pokharni Narsinha, Dhondi, Gangakher, Vadgaon Nila, Ukhali, Parli Vaijnath, Ghatnandur, Murti, Pangaon, Karepur, Janwal, Wadwal Nagnath, Latur Road, Latur, Harangul, Ausa Road, Dhoki, Yedshi, Osmanabad, Pangri, Barsi Town, Shendri, Kurduwadi Jn., and Modnimb        

Passengers are requested to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination. CRIS is updating the system to run trains with regular numbers.

--- --- ---

Date: November 12, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/25

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai







2
2021/0915-09-2021
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR Press Release No. 2021/09Mumbai, 15th September, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

Special Train between Vadodara-Jamnagar to be restored
with revised frequency

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 3 additional fully reserved special trains to various destinations. Superfast Intercity between Vadodara and Jamnagar will also be restored with revised frequency.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09011/09012 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express Superfast Special (Daily)

Train No. 09011 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express SF Special will depart from Mumbai Central daily at 05.45 hrs and reach Ahmedabad at 14.30 hrs, the same day w.e.f. 21st September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09012 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Gujarat Express SF Special will depart from Ahmedabad daily at 07.00 hrs and arrive Mumbai Central at 15.55 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 20th September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dadar, Borivali, Boisar, Dahanu Road, Umargam Road, Bhilad, Vapi, Udvada, Valsad, Bilimora Jn., Navsari, Surat, Kim, Kosamba Jn, Ankleshwar Jn., Bharuch Jn., Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn., Mahemadavad Kheda Road and Maninagar stations in both directions. Train No. 09011 will have an additional halt at Barejadi Nandej station and Train No. 09012 will have an additional halt at Palghar station. The train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

2.Train No. 09136/09135 Valsad – Ahmedabad Gujarat Queen Special (Daily)

Train No. 09135 Valsad – Ahmedabad Special will depart from Valsad daily at 04.05 hrs and reach Ahmedabad at 10.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 22nd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09136 Ahmedabad – Valsad Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 18.10 hrs and arrive Valsad at 00.40 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 21st September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dungri, Bilimora Jn., Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Sachin, Udhna, Surat, Sayan, Kim, Kosamba, Panoli, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Nabipur, Palej, Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara, Vasad, Anand, Nadiad, Mahemadavad Kheda, Barejadi Nandej and Maninagar stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches. 

 

3.Train No. 09129/09130 Valsad – Vadodara Superfast Intercity Special (Daily)

Train No. 09129 Valsad – Vadodara Special will depart from Valsad daily at 07.15 hrs and reach Vadodara at 10.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 20th September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09130 Vadodara – Valsad Special will depart from Vadodara daily at 17.10 hrs and arrive Valsad at 20.40 hrs the same day w.e.f. 21stSeptember, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Bilimora Jn., Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Surat, Kim, Kosamba, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Palej and Miyagam Karjan stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC Chair Car and Chair Car Coaches. 

Restoration with revised frequency of Special Train

 

4.Train No. 02959/02960 Vadodara – JamnagarSuperfast Intercity Special (Daily)

The trips of Train No. 02959 Vadodara – Jamnagar SF Special will be restored from 20th September, 2021 to run o­n daily basis till further advice. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 02960 Jamnagar – Vadodara SF Special will be restored from 21st September, 2021 to run o­n daily basis, till further advice.

 

The booking of Train Nos. 09011, 09012, 09135, 09136, 09129, 09130, 02959 & 02960 will open from 17th September, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board the special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

***************

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search