For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18421 PURI AJMER EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18421-PURI AJMER EXP
Puri to Ajmer jn | Distance-2476Kms | Travel Time 46:25Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26701795XX685XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PURIPURISource22:4501
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN23:3023:355:00441
3BBSBHUBANESWAR00:0300:085:00632
4MCSMANCHESWAR00:1800:202:00702
5NQRNARAJ MARTHAPUR00:4000:411:00882
6DNKLDHENKANAL01:1801:202:001252
7TLHDTALCHER ROAD02:2102:232:001742
8ANGLANGUL02:4302:452:001862
9RAIRRAIRAKHOL03:5503:572:002712
10SBPSAMBALPUR05:1505:2510:003422
11BRGABARGARH ROAD06:0206:042:003842
12BLGRBALANGIR07:0507:105:004602
13TIGTITLAGARH08:2508:4520:005232
14KBJKANTABANJI09:2509:305:005572
15KRARKHARIAR ROAD10:1010:122:006212
16MSMDMAHASAMUND11:0511:072:006732
17RRAIPUR JN12:3512:5520:007262
18DURGDURG13:4513:505:007632
19GGONDIA JN15:4315:452:008982
20NGPNAGPUR17:5018:0010:0010282
21WRWARDHA JN19:0719:103:0011072
22BDBADNERA JN20:4220:453:0012022
23AKAKOLA JN21:4021:455:0012812
24NNNANDURA22:2422:251:0013422
25MKUMALKAPUR22:4322:452:0013702
26BSLBHUSAVAL JN23:4523:505:0014202
27JLJALGAON JN00:2000:255:0014453
28ANAMALNER01:2301:252:0015003
29DDEDONDAICHA02:2002:222:0015613
30NDBNANDURBAR03:0503:105:0015953
31STSURAT06:0006:1010:0017553
32BRCVADODARA JN08:2508:305:0018843
33ADIAHMEDABAD JN11:0011:3535:0019843
34SBIBSABARMATI JN11:5011:522:0019903
35MSHMAHESANA JN12:5612:582:0020533
36PNUPALANPUR JN14:4314:452:0021183
37ABRABU ROAD15:4315:5310:0021713
38PDWAPINDWARA16:2816:302:0022153
39FAFALNA17:1117:132:0022703
40RANIRANI17:3517:372:0022843
41MJMARWAR JN18:2818:302:0023363
42BERBEAWAR19:3919:401:0024243
43AIIAJMER JN21:10Destination24763
Popular Station Combinations
43 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/10/304-10-2019
Special Trains between Mumbai-Nagpur & Nagpur–Pune on account of Dhamma Chakra Pravartan Din

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai-Nagpur & Nagpur–Pune o­n account of Dhamma Chakra Pravartan Din

Central Railway will run Reserved Superfast Special Trains o­n Special Charges and Unreserved Special Trains to Nagpur to clear the extra rush of passengers during Dhamma Chakra Pravartan Din at Nagpur.  Besides, 27 existing trains have been given o­ne minute temporary halt at Ajni o­n 8 and 9.10.2019. The details are as under-

1. Nagpur - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special (2 Trips)

01273 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 11.10.2019 (Friday) at 23.05 hrs and arrive Nagpur at 14.30 hrs next day.

01272 Special will leave Nagpur o­n 09.10.2019 (Wednesday) at 12.15 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram, Sindi and Ajni.

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class.

 

2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai- Ajni Special (2 Trips)

02115 Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai o­n 8.10.2019 (Tuesday) at 00.20 hrs and arrive Ajni at 15.00 hrs same day.

02116 Special will leave Ajni o­n 9.10.2019 (Wednesday) at 23.05 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 13.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram, and Sindi.

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class

 

3. Nagpur-Pune Special (One way)

01270 Special will leave Nagpur o­n 8.10.2019 at 23.00 hrs and arrive Pune at 17.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Ajni, Sindi, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Chandur, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur, Ahmednagar and Daund.

Composition: 13 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class

Reservation: Bookings for 01272/01273, 02115/02116 and 01270 special trains o­n special charges leaving Nagpur/LTT/CSMT/Ajni will open from 05.10.2019 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.  General Second Class coaches in all the above trains will run as unreserved accommodation and booked through UTS counters.

Temporary Halt of o­ne minute two following trains at Ajni as per dates given under:

On 8.10.2019 towards Mumbai: 12160 Jabalpur-Amravati Express; 12860 Howrah-Mumbai Gitanjali Express; 22846 Hatia-Pune Express; 12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail via Nagpur; 12994 Puri-Gandhidham Express; 12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express; 12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneshwari Express; 18421 Puri-Ajmer Express;

On 8.10.2019 towards Nagpur: 12101 LTT-Howrah Jnaneshwari Express; 12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express; 22138 Ahmedabad-Nagpur Prerna Express; 12809 Mumbai-Howrah Mail via Nagpur; 12844 Ahmedabad-Puri Express; 12405 Bhusaval-Nizamuddin Gondwana Express; 22848 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express; 12859 Mumbai-Howrah Gitanjali Express; 12159 Amravati-Jabalpur Express; 22828 Surat-Puri Express;

On 9.10.2019 towards Mumbai: 22886 Puri-LTT Express; 12160 Jabalpur-Amravati Express; 12860 Howrah-Mumbai Gitanjali Express; 22137 Nagpur-Ahmedabad Prerna Express; 12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail via Nagpur; 12843 Puri-Ahmedabad Express; 12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express; 12906 Howrah-Porbandar Express; 12146 Bhubaneshwar-LTT Express

--- ----- -----

Date: October 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search