For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MANCHESWAR

STATION INFO

Address: Mancheswar Railway Station, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha 751017, India

Station Code: MCS)MANCHESWA

Station Name: MCS)MANCHESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 41

Train Frequency Weekly: 198

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18421PURI AJMER EXP00:1800:202M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18407PURI SNSI EXP00:1800:202F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22809VSKP SF EXP00:5500:572W2A,3A,SL,GN
08132PURI ROU SPL01:0201:042TH,F3A,SL,GN
20816VSKP TATA EXP01:1001:122SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12837HWH PURI EXP05:1205:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58132PURI ROU PASS06:2706:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12893BLGR EXPRESS06:3906:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18426DURG PURI EXP07:1507:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22810PRDP SF EXP07:1607:171SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68421ANGL PURI MEMU08:5008:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58421ANGL PURI PASS08:5108:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58413TLHR PURI PASS09:2109:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68413TLHR PURI PASS09:2809:291M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58407BHC BBS PASS09:3909:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58534PSA CTC PASS09:4709:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58416PURI CTC PASS10:0210:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68434IPM CTC MEMU10:1710:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18303SBP PURI INT EXP11:0211:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
58001HWH PURI PASS11:0411:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58425KDJR BBS FAST PASS11:1511:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58005KGP KUR PASS11:2911:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
58002PURI SRC PASS11:5711:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58426BBS KDJR FAST PASS16:1216:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18422AII PURI EXP16:2516:261TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
58533CTC PSA PASS17:0117:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58006KUR KGP FAST PASS17:2217:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
58415CTC PURI PASS17:3317:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18304PURI SBP INT EXP17:3417:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
58408BBS BHC PASS18:0218:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68433CTC IPM MEMU18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58422PURI ANGL PASS18:0718:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68422PURI ANGL MEMU18:1218:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58414PURI TLHR PASS18:3718:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68414PURI TLHR PASS18:4218:431M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18408SNSI PURI EXP19:5719:592SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18425PURI DURG EXP20:0520:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58131ROU PURI PASS20:4620:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12894BBS EXPRESS21:2621:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20815TATA VSKP SF EXP21:3721:392M2A,3A,SL,GN
12838PURI HWH EXPRESS22:0222:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
25-06-2019
SER TO RUN TWO PAIRS OF RATH YATRA SPECIAL BETWEEN ROURKELA AND PURI

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN TWO PAIRS OF RATH YATRA SPECIAL BETWEEN ROURKELA AND PURI

Kolkata, 25th June, 2019:

 

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Rath Yatra Festival, South Eastern Railway has decided to run two pairs of Special train between Rourkela-Puri-Rourkela leaving Rourkela o­n 03.07.19 & 11.07.19 and leaving Puri o­n 04.07.19 & 12.07.19.

08131 Rourkela-Puri Special leaving Rourkela at 23.40 hrs will reach Puri at 10.30 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, 08132 Puri-Rourkela Special leaving Puri at 18.50 hrs will arrive Rourkela at 04.15 hrs, the next day.

 

The trains will have three AC-3 tier, seven Sleeper Class and six General Second Class Coaches with stoppages at Jharsuguda, Rengali, Sambalpur City, Jujomura, Rairakhol, Bamur, Boinda, Jarapada, Angul, Talcher Road, Meramandoli, Hindol Road, Dhenkanal, Raj Athagarh, Radha Kishorepur, Ghantikal Nidipur, Barang, Mancheswar, Bhubaneswar, Lingaraj Temple Road, Retang, Khurda Road, Kanas Road, Delang, Sakhi Gopal and Malatipatpur between Rourkela and Puri.

 

-----------------

 





2
0211-03-2019
Bhubaneswar
ROAD OVER BRIDGE (ROB) BETWEEN DHENKANAL & KAMAKHYANAGAR OPENED FOR PUBLIC USE:


ROAD OVER BRIDGE (ROB) BETWEEN DHENKANAL & KAMAKHYANAGAR OPENED FOR PUBLIC USE:

MANNED LEVEL CROSSING GATE BETWEEN DHENKANAL & SADASHIVPUR STATIONS CLOSED FOR SAFETY MEASURES

18 Manned Level Crossings Closed in Current Financial Year by Providing ROB or RUB

East Coast Railway has closed another Manned Level Crossing Gate from its jurisdiction recently after commissioning of Road Over Bridge (ROB) between Dhenkanal & Sadashivpur Railway Stations.

Manned Level Crossing CT41 between Dhenkanal and Sadashivpur  Railway Stations under Dhenkanal Districts of Odisha was connecting State Highway between Dhenkanal and Kamakhyanagar.

For smooth rail-road communication and in view of safety of both rail & road users, Road Over Bridge has been constructed and commissioned. As a result, it has been decided to close the Manned Level Crossing Gate No. CT-41 for public.

Altogether, 18 numbers of manned Level Crossing Gates have been closed by Khurda Road Division in the current financial year including Manned Level Crossing Gate Number-188 between Bhubaneswar and Mancheswar Railway Stations, near Saheed Nagar after commissioning of Bomikhal Road Over Bridge for public use, recently.

Construction of Road Over Bridges are being done o­n cost sharing basis where the number of Train Vehicle Units (TVU) crosses more than o­ne lakh and/or Level Crossing Gate closes for many times for passage of Trains in 24 hours as per the norms and rules.

Out of 18 Manned Level Crossings closed in current financial year, 6 LCs have been provided with ROBs, 10 with Road Under Bridges/Limited Height Subways, 01 by Diversion and o­ne due to outright TVR.



(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search