For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

58001 HWH PURI PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
58001-HWH PURI PASS
Howrah jn to Puri | Distance-526Kms | Travel Time 15:25Hrs | Avg Speed 35Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource00:0501
2RMJRAMRAJATALA00:1900:201:0061
3SRCSANTRAGACHI JN00:2500:261:0071
4ADLANDUL00:3300:341:00121
5NALRNALPUR00:4200:431:00201
6BVABAURIA JN00:4800:491:00241
7CGACHENGEL00:5300:541:00271
8FLRPHULESWAR00:5800:591:00301
9ULBULUBARIA01:0301:041:00321
10BSBPBIRSHIBPUR01:1001:111:00361
11KGYKULGACHIA01:1501:161:00401
12BZNBAGNAN01:2201:231:00451
13DTEDEULTI01:3001:311:00511
14KIGKOLAGHAT01:3601:371:00551
15MCAMECHEDA01:4301:441:00581
16BOPBHOGPUR01:5101:521:00641
17PKUPANSKURA01:5701:592:00711
18KHAIKHIRAI02:0602:071:00761
19HAURHAUR02:1302:141:00801
20RDURADHAMOHANPUR02:1902:201:00841
21BCKBALICHAK02:2602:271:00901
22SMCKSHYAM CHAK02:3402:351:00961
23MPDMADPUR02:4102:421:001021
24JPRJAKPUR02:4802:491:001081
25KGPKHARAGPUR JN03:0503:3025:001151
26BLDABELDA03:5803:591:001561
27NSINIKURSINI04:1004:111:001641
28DNTDANTAN04:1904:201:001721
29AGVANGUA P H04:2604:271:001771
30LXDLAKSHANNATH ROAD04:3304:341:001831
31JERJALESWAR04:4204:431:001891
32RGTRAJGHAT PH04:5204:531:001961
33ARDAMARDA ROAD05:0105:021:002031
34BTSBASTA05:0805:091:002081
35NMBRNUAGAON MAYURBHANJ ROAD05:1505:161:002121
36ROPRUPSA JN05:2405:251:002181
37HIPHALDIPADA05:3205:331:002241
38TKPLTIKIRAPAL P H05:4105:421:002311
39BLSBALASORE05:5005:555:002361
40NGRDNILGIRI ROAD06:0206:031:002471
41KHFKHANTAPARA06:0906:101:002511
42PNPNPANPANA PH06:1606:171:002561
43BNBRBAHANAGA BAZAR06:2206:231:002611
44SOROSORO06:3206:331:002691
45SZZSABIRA06:4306:441:002781
46MKOMARKONA06:5706:581:002841
47RNTLRANITAL07:0707:081:002901
48BHCBHADRAKH07:2807:335:002981
49BUDRBAUDPUR07:4107:421:003051
50KPLDKAPALI ROAD PH07:4707:481:003091
51KEDKENDUAPADA07:5307:541:003141
52MZZMANJURI ROAD08:0108:021:003221
53DLPTDULAKHAPATNA PH08:0708:081:003251
54BTVBAITARANI ROAD08:1308:141:003301
55KRIHKORAI HALT08:1908:201:003371
56JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD08:2508:261:003421
57JKPRJAKHAPURA08:3308:341:003501
58BRMIBRAHAMANI PH08:3908:401:003531
59JENJENAPUR08:4508:461:003571
60NGMPNEW GARH MADHUPUR08:5008:511:003631
61HDSHARIDASPUR08:5909:001:003731
62DNMDHANMANDAL09:0509:061:003781
63BRTGBARITHENGARH PH09:1209:131:003851
64BYYBYREE09:1809:191:003891
65SJDRSRI JHADESWAR PH09:2409:251:003961
66KISKAPILAS ROAD09:3009:311:003991
67SQQSALAGAON09:3809:391:004031
68CBTCHARBATIA09:4509:461:004081
69BDPGBADAPADAGAON PH09:5109:521:004121
70GJTAGURUDIJHATIA09:5809:591:004161
71MZYMACHAPUR BH10:0610:071:004231
72RQPRADHAKISHOREPUR10:1410:151:004261
73GHNHGHANTIKHAL NDPR10:2210:231:004311
74SPSRSARPESWAR PH10:2810:291:004351
75NQRNARAJ MARTHAPUR10:3410:351:004391
76BRAGBARANG10:4610:471:004471
77BBSNBHUBANESHWAR NEW10:5210:531:004501
78PTABPATIA PH10:5810:591:004531
79MCSMANCHESWAR11:0411:051:004561
80BNBHBANI BIHAR11:1011:111:004601
81BBSBHUBANESWAR11:2011:255:004631
82LGTRLINGARAJ TEMPLE ROAD PH11:3011:311:004681
83RTNRETANG11:3811:391:004751
84KURKHURDA ROAD JN13:5514:0510:004821
85HPGMHARIPURGRAM PH14:1214:131:004851
86MWQMOTARI H14:1914:201:004901
87KASRKANAS ROAD14:2514:261:004931
88DEGDELANG14:3114:321:004981
89JPRDJENAPUR ROAD PH14:3514:361:005011
90BRSTBIRPURUSOTHAMPUR14:4014:411:005041
91SILSAKHI GOPAL14:4714:481:005101
92JKDPJANKIDEIPUR PH14:5314:541:005161
93MLTMALATIPATPUR14:5915:001:005191
94PURIPURI15:30Destination5261
Popular Station Combinations
94 results in 0.18 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
30-09-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK IN EAST COAST RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK

IN EAST COAST RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, 30th September, 2019

 

In view of Non-Interlocking work at Haridaspur Station in East Coast Railway, the following trains will be cancelled/short terminated/short originated :—

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

 

• 58001 Howrah-Puri Passenger leaving Howrah from 30.09.19 to 03.10.19 will remain cancelled.

 

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

 

• 58005 Kharagpur-Khurda Road Passenger leaving Kharagpur from 30.9.19 to 03.10.19 will be short terminated at Soro.

 

• 58006 Khurda Road-Kharagpur Passenger scheduled to leave Khurda Road from 30.09.19 to 03.10.19 will be short originated from Soro.

 

 

 

……..





2
02-07-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICE DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK FOR LAUNCHING OF GIRDERS OF ROAD OVER BRIDGE AT ULUBERIA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICE DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

FOR LAUNCHING OF GIRDERS OF ROAD OVER BRIDGE AT ULUBERIA

Kolkata, 2nd July, 2019:

 

A traffic-cum-power block of 10 hours will be undertaken from 22.30 hrs. of 06.07.19 (Saturday) to 08.30 hrs. of 07.07.19 (Sunday) involving Up, Down & Middle lines for launching of girders of Road Over Bridge in connection with replacement of Level Crossing No. 28 at Uluberia in Howrah-Kharagpur section. The entire construction work is being executed by Public Works (Roads) Directorate, Govt. of West Bengal o­n cost sharing basis with Ministry of Railways.

In view of the above, the following train services of S E Railway will be regulated:-

Cancellation of Mail/Express Train o­n 05.07.19

1.12664 Tiruchchirapalli-Howrah Express.

Cancellation ofMail/Express/Passenger Trains o­n 06.07.19

1.18628 Ranchi-Howrah Express.

2.58002 Puri-Santragachi Passenger.

Cancellation ofMail/Express/Passenger Trains o­n 07.07.19

1.18627 Howrah-Ranchi Express.

2.12847/12848 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Super AC Express.

3.12663 Howrah -Tiruchchirapalli Express .

4.22897/22898 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Kandari Express.

5.58001 Howrah-Puri Passenger.

6.58015/58016 Howrah-Adra-Howrah Pasenger.

Cancellation of EMU Locals o­n 06.07.2019

1.38455 Howrah-Panskura Local

2.38321 Howrah-Mecheda Local

3.38725 Howrah-Kharagpur Local

4.38830 Midnapur-Howrah Local

Cancellation of EMU Locals o­n 07.07.2019

1.38801 Howrah-Midnapur Local

2. 38701 Howrah-Kharagpur Local

3. 38703 Howrah-Kharagpur Local

4.38803 Howrah-Midnapur Local

5. 38705 Howrah-Kharagpur Local

6. 38805 Howrah-Midnapur Local

7. 38301 Santragachi-Mecheda Local

 

 

8. 38051 Panskura/Haldia-Howrah Local

9.38405 Howrah-Panskura Local

10. 38303 Howrah-Mecheda Local

11.38411 Howrah -Panskura Local

12. 38105 Howrah -Uluberia Local

13.38305 Shalimar-Mecheda Local

14. 38302 Mecheda-Howrah Local

15.38402 Panskura-Howrah Local

16. 38304 Mecheda-Howrah Local

17.38702 Kharagpur-Howrah Local

18.38306 Mecheda-Howrah Local

19.38408 Panskura-Howrah Local

20.38704 Kharagpur-Howrah Local

21.38802 Midnapur- Howrah Local

22. 38308 Mecheda-Howrah Local

23.38804 Midnapur-Howrah Local

24.38706 Kharagpur-Howrah Local

25.38414 Panskura-Howrah Local

26.38310 Mecheda-Howrah Local

27.38202 Bagnan-Howrah Local

28.38106 Uluberia-Howrah Local

Short termination/Short origination of trains :

1. 58012 Chakradharpur-Adra-Howrah Passenger leaving Chakradharpur o­n 06.07.19 will be short terminated at Bagnan. As a result, the services between Bagnan and Howrah will remain cancelled o­n 07.07.19.

2.12828/12827 Purulia-Howrah-Purulia Express will be short terminated at Kharagpur and will short originate from Kharagpur. As a result, the services between Kharagpur-Howrah- Kharagpur will remain cancelled o­n 07.07.19.

3.58004/58003 Bhadrak-Howrah-Bhadrak Passenger will be short terminated at Kharagpur and will short originate from Kharagpur. As a result, the service between Kharagpur-Howrah-Kharagpur will remain cancelled o­n 07.07.19.

Rescheduling of trains :

[1]18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 11.45 hrs. o­n 07.07.2019will berescheduled at 14.00 hrs o­n 07.07.2019.

[2]12841 Howrah-Chennai Coromondal Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 14.50 hrs. on 07.07.2019 will be rescheduled at 18.50 hrs. o­n 07.07.2019.

[3] 12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail scheduled to leave Howrah at 20.00 hrs. o­n 07.07.2019 will be rescheduled at21.15 hrs. o­n 07.07.2019.

[4]12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail scheduled to leave Chennai at 23.45 hrs. o­n 05.07.2019 will be rescheduled at 04.45 hrs. o­n 06.07.19.

 

 

 

 

 

[5]12838 Puri-Howrah Express scheduled to leave Puri at 20.10 hrs. o­n 06.07.2019 will be rescheduled at 23.40 hrs. o­n 06.07.2019.

[6] 18616 Hatia-Howrah Kriya Yoga Express scheduled to leave Hatia at 21.10 hrs. on 06.07.2019 will be rescheduled at 00.10 hrs. on 07.07.19.

[7] 18006 Jagdalpur-Howrah Express scheduled to leave Jagdalpur at 04.15 hrs. o­n 06.07.2019 will be rescheduled at07.15hrs.on 06.07.2019.

[8]12809 CSMT-Howrah Mail scheduled to leave CSMT at 20.35 hrs. o­n 05.07.2019 will be rescheduled at 23.35 hrs. o­n 05.07.2019.

[9] 12864 Yesvantpur-Howrah Express scheduled to leave Yesvantpur at 19.35 hrs. o­n 05.07.2019 will be rescheduled at 22.20 hrs. o­n 05.07.2019.

[10] 12857 Howrah-Digha Tamralipta Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 06.35 hrs. on07.07.2019 will be rescheduled at11.10 hrs. o­n 07.07.2019.

[11] 12858 Digha-Howrah Tamralipta Express scheduled to leave Digha at 10.25 hrs. o­n 07.07.2019 will be rescheduledat15.30 hrs. o­n 07.07.2019.

[12] 58012 Chakradharpur-Adra-Howrah Passenger scheduled to leave Adra at 22.00 hrs. o­n 06.07.2019 will be rescheduled at 02.00 hrs. o­n 07.07.19.

 

Regulations of trains o­n 07.07.2019 :

1. 12821 Howrah-Puri Dhauli Express will be controlled for 30 min. in the section.

2.12883 Santragachi-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express will be controlled for 30 min. in the section.

3.12021 Howrah-Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express will be controlled for 30 min. in the section.

4.12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express will be controlled for 30 min. in the section.

5.18410 Puri-Howrah Sri Jagannath Express will be controlled for 1 hr. 15 min. in the section.

6.12949 Porbander-Santragachi Kavi Guru Express will be controlled for 1 hr. in the section.

Diversion of trains :

1. 22502 New Tinsukia-KSR Bengaluru Express leaving New Tinsukia o­n 05.07.19 will be diverted via Asansol-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

2.22202 Puri-Sealdah Duranto Express leaving Puri o­n 06.07.19 will be diverted via Hijli-Midnapur-Adra-Asansol.

3.12101 LTT-Howrah Jnaneswari Express leaving LTT o­n 05.07.19 will be diverted via Tatanagar-ChandilI-Joychandipahar-Asansol.

4.12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express living Pune o­n 05.07.19 will be diverted via Tatanagar-Chandil-Joychandi Pahar-Asansol.

5.15643 Puri-Kamakhya Express leaving Puri o­n 06.07.19 will be diverted via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Asansol.

 

 

………………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search