For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DHANMANDAL

STATION INFO

Address: Dhanmandal Railway Station, Dhanmandal Colony, Odisha 754296, India

Station Code: DNM)DHANMANDA

Station Name: DNM)DHANMANDAL

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 99

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
58407BHC BBS PASS07:5207:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58001HWH PURI PASS09:0509:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18646EAST COAST EXP09:1809:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58425KDJR BBS FAST PASS09:4609:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58424CTC BHC PASS10:0210:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58005KGP KUR PASS10:0610:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12821DHAULI EXP11:3911:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58436CTC BHC PASS12:0612:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12875NEELACHAL EXP13:2213:231TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP13:5914:001TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12822DHAULI EXP14:0514:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58002PURI SRC PASS14:2614:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58423BHC CTC PASS15:0615:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58435BHC CTC PASS17:1417:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58426BBS KDJR FAST PASS17:3317:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18645EAST COAST EXP18:2518:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58006KUR KGP FAST PASS18:5218:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
58408BBS BHC PASS19:3919:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
14-04-2021
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH AND HYDERABAD

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

HOWRAH AND HYDERABAD

 

Kolkata, 14th April, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers,it has been decided to run Special Train between Howrah and Hyderabad w.e.f. 18.04.2021 from Howrah and w.e.f. 16.04.2021 from Hyderabad.

 

08645 Howrah-Hyderabad Special leaving Howrah daily from 18.04.2021 to 02.05.2021 at 11.30 hrs will arrive Hyderabad at 17.30 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 08646 Hyderabad-Howrah Special leaving Hyderabad daily from 16.04.2021 to 30.04.2021 at 08.00 hrs will arrive Howrah at 14.40 hrs the next day.

The train will stop at Kharagpur, Belda, Jaleswar, Rupsa, Balasore, Soro, Bhadrak,Baitarani Road, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Dhanmandal, Cuttack, Barang, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Nirakarpur, Kalupara Ghat, Balugaon, Khallikot, Chatrapur, Brahmapur, Ichachpuram, Sompeta, Palasa, Naupada, Sirkakulam Road, Chipurupalle, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Anakapalli, Elamanchili, Tuni, Annavaram, Pithapuram, Samalkot, Dwarapudi, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Khammam, Mahbubabad,Warangal, Kazipet, Jangaon, Aler, Bhongir and Secunderabad stations enroute.

This train will also stop at Mecheda & Panskura in UP direction and Kendrapara & Santragachi in down direction.

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

.........

 





2
30-01-2021
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH AND PURI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH AND PURI

 

Kolkata, 30thJanuary, 2021:

 

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railwayhas decided to run Special Train between Howrah and Puri w.e.f. 02.02.2021 from Howrah and w.e.f. 01.02.2021 from Puri till further advice.

 

02087 Howrah-Puri Special leaving Howrah daily at 09.15 hrs will arrive Puri at 18.00 hrs the same day.

 

In the return direction, 02088 Puri-Howrah Special leaving Puri at 10.25 hrs daily will arrive Howrah at 19.20 hrs the same day.

 

The train with two AC Chair Car and fourteen non AC Chair Car coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Belda, Dantan, Jaleswar, Basta, Balasore, Soro, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Dhanmandal, Cuttuck, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Road stations between Howrah and Puri. This train will also stop at Santragachi in return direction.

 

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

 

 

.........

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search