For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

58005 KGP KUR PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
58005-KGP KUR PASS
Kharagpur jn to Khurda road jn | Distance-367Kms | Travel Time 7:30Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KGPKHARAGPUR JNSource04:4001
2NYANARAYANGARH05:0005:011:00281
3VKDBAKHRABAD05:0705:081:00341
4BLDABELDA05:1405:151:00401
5NSINIKURSINI05:2305:241:00491
6DNTDANTAN05:3205:331:00571
7LXDLAKSHANNATH ROAD05:4305:441:00671
8JERJALESWAR05:5105:521:00731
9RGTRAJGHAT PH06:0006:011:00811
10ARDAMARDA ROAD06:0806:091:00881
11BTSBASTA06:1606:171:00931
12NMBRNUAGAON MAYURBHANJ ROAD06:2306:241:00971
13ROPRUPSA JN06:3006:311:001031
14HIPHALDIPADA06:4206:431:001091
15BLSBALASORE06:5707:025:001211
16NGRDNILGIRI ROAD07:1007:111:001321
17KHFKHANTAPARA07:1807:191:001361
18BNBRBAHANAGA BAZAR07:2807:291:001451
19SOROSORO07:3807:391:001541
20MKOMARKONA07:5607:571:001691
21RNTLRANITAL08:0408:051:001751
22BHCBHADRAKH08:5008:555:001831
23KEDKENDUAPADA09:0909:101:001981
24MZZMANJURI ROAD09:1609:171:002061
25BTVBAITARANI ROAD09:2409:251:002151
26JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD09:3509:405:002271
27DNMDHANMANDAL10:0610:071:002631
28KISKAPILAS ROAD10:2210:231:002841
29GHNHGHANTIKHAL NDPR10:5610:571:003161
30BRAGBARANG11:1511:161:003321
31MCSMANCHESWAR11:2911:301:003411
32BBSBHUBANESWAR11:4011:455:003481
33LGTRLINGARAJ TEMPLE ROAD PH11:4911:501:003521
34KURKHURDA ROAD JN12:10Destination3671
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
30-09-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK IN EAST COAST RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK

IN EAST COAST RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, 30th September, 2019

 

In view of Non-Interlocking work at Haridaspur Station in East Coast Railway, the following trains will be cancelled/short terminated/short originated :—

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

 

• 58001 Howrah-Puri Passenger leaving Howrah from 30.09.19 to 03.10.19 will remain cancelled.

 

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

 

• 58005 Kharagpur-Khurda Road Passenger leaving Kharagpur from 30.9.19 to 03.10.19 will be short terminated at Soro.

 

• 58006 Khurda Road-Kharagpur Passenger scheduled to leave Khurda Road from 30.09.19 to 03.10.19 will be short originated from Soro.

 

 

 

……..





2
24-04-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

Kolkata, 24th April, 2019:          

In view of Non-Interlocking Work at Kapilas Road and Salegaon Stations of Khurda Road Division of East Coast Railway, the following trains will be cancelled & diverted:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·58005/58006 Kharagpur-Khurda Road-Kharagpur Passenger leaving Kharagpur and Khurda Road will remain cancelled from 25.04.2019 to 08.05.2019 (except Sunday).

·58001/58002 Howrah-Puri-Santragachi Passenger leaving Howrah and Puri will remain cancelled from 25.04.2019 to 08.05.2019.

·58132/58131 Puri-Rourkela-Puri Passenger leaving Puri and Rourkela will remain cancelled from 25.04.2019 to 08.05.2019.

·22890 Puri-Digha Express leaving Puri will remain cancelled o­n 27.04.2019 and 04.05.2019.

·22889 Digha-Puri Express leaving Digha will remain cancelled o­n 28.04.2019 and 05.05.2019.

·22814 Paradeep-Santragachi Express leaving Paradeep will remain cancelled o­n 29.04.2019 and 06.05.2019.

·22813 Santragachi-Paradeep Express leaving Santragachi will remain cancelled o­n 30.04.2019 and 07.05.2019.

·22874 Visakhapatnam-Digha Express leaving Visakhapatnam will remain cancelled o­n 25.04.2019 and 02.05.2019.

·22873 Digha-Visakhapatnam Express leaving Digha will remain cancelled o­n 26.04.2019 and 03.05.2019.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

·22804 Sambalpur-Howrah Express leaving Sambalpur o­n 26.04.2019 and 03.05.2019 will run via Jharsuguda-Rourkela-Kharagpur instead of Bhadrak-Kharagpur.

·22803 Howrah-Sambalpur Express leaving Howrah o­n 27.04.2019 and 04.05.2019 will run via Kharagpur-Rourkela-Jharsuguda instead of Kharagpur-Bhadrakh.

·18452 Puri-Hatia Tapaswini Express will be diverted to run via Narajmarthapur with stoppage at Narajmarthapur w.e.f. 25.04.2019 to 08.05.2019.

·18451 Hatia-Puri Tapaswini Express will be diverted to run via Narajmarthapur with stoppage at Narajmarthapur w.e.f. 25.04.2019 to 07.05.2019.

·18117 Rourkela-Gunupur Rajya Rani Express will be diverted to run via Narajmarthapur with stoppage at Narajmarthapur w.e.f. 25.04.2019 to 07.05.2019.

·18118 Gunupur-Rourkela Rajya Rani Express will be diverted to run via Narajmarthapur with stoppage at Narajmarthapur w.e.f. 25.04.2019 to 08.05.2019.

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search