For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RUPSA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Station Road, Rupsa, Odisha 756028, India

Station Code: ROP)RUPSA J

Station Name: ROP)RUPSA JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 28

Train Frequency Weekly: 149

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXP03:4603:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
78010VZR ROP DEMU04:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
58001HWH PURI PASS05:2405:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58004BHC HWH PASS06:1306:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12891BGY BBS EXPRESS06:2306:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58005KGP KUR PASS06:3006:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18008BPO SHM EXP07:5008:1020TU,W,THUNRESERVED
58010JJKR KGP PASS08:2708:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68049KGP BHC PASS08:5108:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78012VZR BLS DEMU09:2609:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78013BLS BPO DEMU10:3110:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
68021KGP BLS MEMU11:1611:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18646EAST COAST EXP11:5912:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68022BLS KGP MEMU12:5712:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78016BPO BLS DEMU14:4514:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18645EAST COAST EXP15:2315:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
78017BLS BPO DEMU15:3815:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
68050BHC KGP PASS17:3717:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58009KGP JJKR PASS18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58002PURI SRC PASS18:5518:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78020BPO ROP DEMU20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
58003HWH BHC PASS20:1820:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12892BBS BPO EXPRESS20:4020:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP21:1021:3020M,TU,WUNRESERVED
58006KUR KGP FAST PASS21:4421:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXP22:3822:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
78009ROP VZR DEMUSrc22:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
78011ROP VZR DEMUSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
11-01-2021
RUNNING OF BHUBANESWAR – BANGRIPOSI SUPERFAST SPECIAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RUNNING OF BHUBANESWAR – BANGRIPOSI SUPERFAST SPECIAL

Kolkata, 10th January, 2021

For convenience of the travelling passengers, it has been decided to run Superfast Express Special train between Bhubaneswar and Bangriposi during the period from 12th January to 1st March 2021.

02892 Bhubaneswar-Bangriposi Special will leave Bhubaneswar daily at 17.30 hrs during the period from12th January to28th February,2021 and will arriveBangriposi at 23.05 hrs, the same day. In the return direction, 02891 Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Special will leave Bangriposi daily at 04.20 hrs during the period from 13th January to 1st March,2021and will arrive Bhubaneswar at 10.00 hrs, the same day.

The train will stop at Rajaluka, Baripada,Krishnachandrapura, Betnoti, Jogal, Jugpura, Thakurtota, Rupsa, Balasore, Soro,Markona, Bhadrak, JajpurKeonjhar Road andCuttack between Bangriposi and Bhubaneswar.

 

----------





2
08-01-2021
MORE THAN 5.98 LAKH TONNES OF FOOD GRAINS AND SALT HAVE REACHED BY 250 RAKES AT KHARAGPUR DIVISION OF SER

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

MORE THAN 5.98 LAKH TONNES OF FOOD GRAINS AND SALT

HAVE REACHED BY 250 RAKES AT KHARAGPUR DIVISION OF SER

 

 

Kolkata, 8th January, 2021:

     

          South Eastern Railway has continued its endeavour to ensure transportation of food grains and other essential commodities through its freight services during nationwide crisis in the wake of COVID-19 pandemic. As per the guidelines issued by the Ministry of Railways, SER has geared up its entire network for uninterrupted movement of goods trains. During the period from 20th March to 31stDecember, 2020, altogether 5,98,500 tonnes of food grains and salt have been unloaded from 250  rakes of food grain which arrived at different stations and sidings of Kharagpur Division of South Eastern Railway. Altogether 3,85,434 tonnes of wheat was unloaded from 161 rakes and 1,81,944 tonnes of rice was unloaded from 76 rakes. Moreover, 31,122 tonnes of salt was unloaded from 13 rakes.

 

The rakes were unloaded at different locations of Kharagpur Division of South Eastern Railway viz. Midnapur, Kalaikunda, Kharagpur, Rupsa, Sankrail Goods Terminal Yard etc. during the period from 20thMarch to 31st December, 2020. The concerned staff of South Eastern Railway have been working at various stations and goods sheds for unloading and loading of food grains and essential commodities maintaining health protocols. Security personnel have also been deployed at different loading and unloading sites for security of food grains and other commodities. 

 

……

 


 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search