For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18008 BPO SHM EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18008-BPO SHM EXP
Bhanjpur to Shalimar | Distance-271Kms | Travel Time 6:20Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,WED,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1VZRBHANJPURSource06:1501
2BPOBARIPADA06:2206:231:0031
3KCVKRISHNA CH PURA06:4706:481:00201
4BTQBETNOTI07:0407:051:00311
5JRGJUGPURA07:2707:281:00431
6ROPRUPSA JN07:5008:1020:00551
7BTSBASTA08:2008:211:00651
8JERJALESWAR08:4508:461:00851
9BLDABELDA09:1109:121:001181
10KGPKHARAGPUR JN09:5810:035:001581
11PKUPANSKURA10:4010:411:002031
12BZNBAGNAN11:0111:021:002281
13SRCSANTRAGACHI JN12:0912:101:002661
14SHMSHALIMAR12:35Destination2711
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.19 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
24-09-2018
SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO RAIL ROKO CALLED BY THE SUPPORTERS OF TRIBAL ORGANIZATION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

Bulletin -3

SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO RAIL ROKO CALLED BY THE SUPPORTERS OF TRIBAL ORGANIZATION

Kolkata, 24th September, 2018

The train services of South Eastern Railway have been affected since today morning (24.9.18) due to Rail Roko called by the supporters of Tribal Organization o­n issues not related to railways. As a result, the following trains have been cancelled/short terminated in addition to those announced earlier vide Bulletin No.1 & 2.

Cancellation of trains

·22841 Santragachi-Chennai Central Antyodaya Express will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18.

·18409 Howrah-Puri Sri Jaganath Express will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18.

·18007 Shalimar-Bhanjpur Express will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18.

·18008 Bhanjpur-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled o­n 25.09.18.

Short Termination of Trains

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express will be short terminated at Mecheda. 12872 Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express will be short terminated at Tatanagar o­n 24.09.18 and will run as 12871 from Tatanagar to Titlagarh.

·12821 Howrah-Puri Dhauli Express will be short terminated at Belda. The service between Belda and Puri will remain cancelled.

·22857 Santragachi-Anand Vihar Express will be short terminated at Uluberia. The service between Uluberia and Anand Vihar will remain cancelled.

………





2
13-08-2018
IMPORTANT CHANGES IN SER’s NEW PUBLIC TIME TABLE- AUGUST 2018 ISSUE

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

IMPORTANT CHANGES IN SER’s NEW PUBLIC TIME TABLE- AUGUST 2018 ISSUE

 

 

Kolkata, 13th August, 2018:

 

 

South Eastern Railway’s New Public Time Table will be effective from 15th August, 2018. The important changes are as follows in brief:-

 

 

 

[

 

 

Change in Departure Time at different originating stations over SER

Train No.and name

Station

 

Existing time

Timings w.e.f. 15.08.2018

12245 Howrah-Yesvantpur Duronto Exp

Howrah

d

10.55

10.50

22863 Howrah-Yesvantpur AC Exp.

Howrah

d

10.55

10.50

12860 Howrah-Mumbai Gitanjali Exp.

Howrah

d

13.50

13.40

12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail

Howrah

d

20.15

20.00

12130 Howrah Pune Azad Hind Exp.

Howrah

d

21.50

21.45

15021 Shalimar-Gorakhpur Exp.

Shalimar

d

20.22

20.20

19659 Shalimar- Udaipur Exp.

Shalimar

d

20.22

20.20

22830 Shalimar Bhuj Exp.

Shalimar

d

20.22

20.20

22813 Santragachi-Paradeep Exp.

Santragachi

d

20.40

20.25

12022 Barbil-Howrah Jan-shatabdi Exp.

Barbil

d

13.45

13.35

22821 Jhargram- Purulia Exp.

Jhargram

d

10.45

10.50

 

Additional stoppages of Mail/Express Trains w.e.f. 15.08.2018.

Ø18007/18008 Shalimar-Bhanjpur-Shalimar Simlipal Express will stop at Bagnan.

Additional stoppages of EMU Local w.e.f. 15.08.2018.

Ø38705 Howrah-Kharagpur EMU Local will stop at Abada

Ø38427 Howrah-Panskura EMU Local will stop at Abada.

Ø38433 Howrah-Panskura EMU Local will stop at Abada.

Ø38727 Howrah-Kharagpur EMU Local will stop at Duan.

……

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search