For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BETNOTI

STATION INFO

Address: Betnoti Railway Station, Betnoti, Odisha 757025, India

Station Code: BTQ)BETNOT

Station Name: BTQ)BETNOTI

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 57

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
78010VZR ROP DEMU03:5803:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12891BGY BBS EXPRESS05:4005:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18008BPO SHM EXP07:0407:051TU,W,THUNRESERVED
78011ROP VZR DEMU07:0707:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78012VZR BLS DEMU08:4908:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78013BLS BPO DEMU11:0411:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78016BPO BLS DEMU14:0814:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78017BLS BPO DEMU16:1316:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
78020BPO ROP DEMU19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12892BBS BPO EXPRESS21:1821:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP22:0022:011M,TU,WUNRESERVED
78009ROP VZR DEMU22:5422:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
10-01-2020
GENERAL MANAGER INSPECTS KHARAGPUR-BANGRIPOSI-KHARAGPUR SECTION DURING ANNUAL INSPECTION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

GENERAL MANAGER INSPECTS KHARAGPUR-BANGRIPOSI-KHARAGPUR SECTION DURING ANNUAL INSPECTION

Kolkata, 10th January, 2020 :

            Shri Sanjay Kumar Mohanty, General Manager, South Eastern Railway conducted a detailed inspection of Kharagpur-Bangriposi-Kharagpur Section of Kharagpur Division along with all Principal Officers from SER Headquarters and Divisional Railway Manager, Kharagpur from this morning (10-01-2020). During his day-long inspection, General Manager inspected stations, level crossing gates, bridges, various railway joints, panels, cabins, yards, track machines, gangs, crew lobbies, railway colonies, traction sub-stations of this section.

 

General Manager, at the rest of the inspection, met and interacted with the public representatives, passengers and local people at Baripada, Jaleswar and Kharagpur to assure them to provide better services in respect of passenger amenities at stations and in trains and safety and security of the rail users. Shri Mohanty during his inspection, thoroughly inspected major railway bridge on River Subarnarekha and other minor bridges over the section. GM’s inspection also included window trailing and railway stations viz. Bangriposi, Bhanjpur, Baripada, Betnoti, Rupsa, Basta, Amarda Road, Jaleswar, Khargpur etc. along with railway colonies at various stations. Shri Mohanty also inspected Heritage Locomotive at Baripada Station.          

General Manager inaugurated TTE Rest Room while inspecting Kharagpur Station. During day long inspection , Shri Mohanty urged all officers and staff to be more careful o­n safety of train operations. A speed trial at 120 kmph was conducted between Jaleswar and Hijli to assess the condition of the railway track.          

.......

 





2
31-12-2019
SER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SHALIMAR–BHANJPUR-SHALIMAR AND BHANJPUR-PURI-BHANJPUR

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

SHALIMAR–BHANJPUR-SHALIMAR AND BHANJPUR-PURI-BHANJPUR

 

Kolkata, 31st December, 2019:

 

To clear the extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run five pairs of Weekly Special trains between Shalimar-Bhanjpur-Shalimar during the period from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020 and another five pairs of special trains between Bhanjpur-Puri-Bhanjpur during the period from 02.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

 

Shalimar-Bhanjpur-Shalimar Special (5 Pairs)

 

 

The Special Train (08093) leaving Shalimar every Thursday at 17:35 hrs will reach Bhanjpur at 22:46 hrs, the same day. In the return direction, the Special Train (08094) will leave Bhanjpur every Saturdayat 08:50 hrs and will arrive Shalimar at 15:30 hrs, the same day.

The Special train having o­ne Sleeper Class and seven General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Santragachi, Panskura, Kharagpur, Belda, Jaleswar, Basta, Rupsa, Jugpura, Betnoti, Krishnachandrapur and Baripada between Shalimar and Bhanjpur.

 

 

Bhanjpur-Puri-Bhanjpur Special (5 Pairs)

The Special Train (08091) leaving Bhanjpur every Thursday at 23:50 hrs will reach Puri at 07:00 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, the Special Train (08092) will leave Puri every Fridayat 23:55 hrs and will arrive Bhanjpur at 06:50 hrs, the next day.

 

The Special train having o­ne Sleeper Class and seven General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Baripada, Betnoti, Rupsa, Balasore, Soro, Bhadrak, Jajpur-Keonjhar Road, Naraj Marthapur, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Road between Bhanjpur and Puri.

…….

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search