For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BETNOTI

STATION INFO

Address: Betnoti Railway Station, Betnoti, Odisha 757025, India

Station Code: BTQ)BETNOT

Station Name: BTQ)BETNOTI

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 57

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
78010VZR ROP DEMU03:5803:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12891BGY BBS EXPRESS05:4005:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18008BPO SHM EXP07:0407:051TU,W,THUNRESERVED
78011ROP VZR DEMU07:0707:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78012VZR BLS DEMU08:4908:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78013BLS BPO DEMU11:0411:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78016BPO BLS DEMU14:0814:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78017BLS BPO DEMU16:1316:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
78020BPO ROP DEMU19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12892BBS BPO EXPRESS21:1821:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP22:0022:011M,TU,WUNRESERVED
78009ROP VZR DEMU22:5422:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
28-04-2022
SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SHALIMAR-BHANJPUR AND BHANJPUR-PURI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SHALIMAR-BHANJPUR AND BHANJPUR-PURI

 

Kolkata, 28th April, 2022:

It has been decided to run Special Trains between Shalimar-Bhanjpur-Shalimar w.e.f 28.04.2022 to 28.07.2022 from Shalimar and w.e.f 30.04.2022 to 30.07.2022 from Bhanjpur. Another Special train will also run between Bhanjpur-Puri-Bhanjpur w.e.f 28.04.2022 to 28.07.2022 from Bhanjpur and w.e.f 29.04.2022 to 29.07.2022 from Puri.

 

08007/08008 Shalimar-Bhanjpur-Shalimar Special

 

08007 Shalimar-Bhanjpur Special will leave Shalimar every Thursday at 16.25 hrs and will reach Bhanjpur at 21.30 hrs, the same day. In the opposite direction, 08008 Bhanjpur-Shalimar Special leaving Bhanjpur every Saturday at 09.40 hrs will arrive Shalimar at 16.00 hrs, the same day.

 

The Special Train will have stoppages at Santragachi, Bagnan, Panskura, Kharagpur, Belda, Jaleswar, Basta, Rupsa, Jugpura, Betnoti, Krishnachandrapur, Jogal and Baripada stations between Shalimar and Bhanjpur.

08011/08012 Bhanjpur-Puri-Bhanjpur Special

 

08011 Bhanjpur-Puri Special will leave Bhanjpur every Thursday at 23.50 hrs and will reach Puri at 07.00 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 08012 Puri-Bhanjpur Special leaving Puri every Friday at 23.55 hrs will arrive Bhanjpur at 06.50 hrs, the next day.

 

The Special train will have stoppages at Baripada, Betnoti, Rupsa, Balasore, Soro, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Naraj Marathapur, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Road stations between Bhanjpur and Puri.

……..





2
11-01-2022
SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SHALIMAR-BHANJPUR AND BHANJPUR-PURI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SHALIMAR-BHANJPUR AND BHANJPUR-PURI

 

Kolkata, 11th January, 2022:

It has been decided to run Special trains between Shalimar-Bhanjpur-Shalimar w.e.f 13.01.2022 to 07.04.2022 from Shalimar and w.e.f 15.01.2022 to 09.04.2022 from Bhanjpur. Another Special train will also run between Bhanjpur-Puri-Bhanjpur w.e.f 13.01.2022 to 07.04.2022 from Bhanjpur and w.e.f 14.01.2022 to 08.04.2022 from Puri.

 

08007/08008 Shalimar-Bhanjpur-Shalimar Special

 

08007 Shalimar-Bhanjpur Special will leave Shalimar every Thursday at 16.25 hrs and will reach Bhanjpur at 21.30 hrs the same day. In the opposite direction, 08008 Bhanjpur-Shalimar Special leaving Bhanjpur every Saturday at 09.40 hrs will arrive Shalimar at 16.00 hrs, the same day.

 

The Special train will have stoppages at Santragachi, Bagnan, Panskura, Kharagpur, Belda, Jaleswar, Basta, Rupsa, Jugpura, Betnoti, Krishnachandrapur, Jogal and Baripada stations between Shalimar and Bhanjpur.

08011/08012 Bhanjpur-Puri-Bhanjpur Special

 

08011 Bhanjpur-Puri Special will leave Bhanjpur every Thursday at 23.50 hrs and will reach Puri at 07.00 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 08012 Puri-Bhanjpur Special leaving Puri every Friday at 23.55 hrs will arrive Bhanjpur at 06.50 hrs, the next day.

 

The Special train will have stoppages at Baripada, Betnoti, Rupsa, Balasore, Soro, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Naraj Marathapur, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Road stations between Bhanjpur and Puri.

……..








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search