For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BARIPADA

STATION INFO

Address: Baripada Railway Station, SH 19, Prafulla Nagar, Baripada, Odisha 757001, India

Station Code: BPO)BARIPAD

Station Name: BPO)BARIPADA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 77

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
78010VZR ROP DEMU03:2203:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12891BGY BBS EXPRESS05:0205:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18008BPO SHM EXP06:2206:231TU,W,THUNRESERVED
78011ROP VZR DEMU07:4407:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78012VZR BLS DEMU08:1208:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78013BLS BPO DEMU11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78014BGY BPO DEMU13:32Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78017BLS BPO DEMU17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
78018BGY BPO DEMU18:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12892BBS BPO EXPRESS21:5521:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP22:4122:421M,TU,WUNRESERVED
78009ROP VZR DEMU23:3123:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
78015BPO BGY DEMUSrc11:47--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78019BPO BGY DEMUSrc17:02--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
78016BPO BLS DEMUSrc13:34--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78020BPO ROP DEMUSrc19:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
11-01-2022
SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SHALIMAR-BHANJPUR AND BHANJPUR-PURI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SHALIMAR-BHANJPUR AND BHANJPUR-PURI

 

Kolkata, 11th January, 2022:

It has been decided to run Special trains between Shalimar-Bhanjpur-Shalimar w.e.f 13.01.2022 to 07.04.2022 from Shalimar and w.e.f 15.01.2022 to 09.04.2022 from Bhanjpur. Another Special train will also run between Bhanjpur-Puri-Bhanjpur w.e.f 13.01.2022 to 07.04.2022 from Bhanjpur and w.e.f 14.01.2022 to 08.04.2022 from Puri.

 

08007/08008 Shalimar-Bhanjpur-Shalimar Special

 

08007 Shalimar-Bhanjpur Special will leave Shalimar every Thursday at 16.25 hrs and will reach Bhanjpur at 21.30 hrs the same day. In the opposite direction, 08008 Bhanjpur-Shalimar Special leaving Bhanjpur every Saturday at 09.40 hrs will arrive Shalimar at 16.00 hrs, the same day.

 

The Special train will have stoppages at Santragachi, Bagnan, Panskura, Kharagpur, Belda, Jaleswar, Basta, Rupsa, Jugpura, Betnoti, Krishnachandrapur, Jogal and Baripada stations between Shalimar and Bhanjpur.

08011/08012 Bhanjpur-Puri-Bhanjpur Special

 

08011 Bhanjpur-Puri Special will leave Bhanjpur every Thursday at 23.50 hrs and will reach Puri at 07.00 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 08012 Puri-Bhanjpur Special leaving Puri every Friday at 23.55 hrs will arrive Bhanjpur at 06.50 hrs, the next day.

 

The Special train will have stoppages at Baripada, Betnoti, Rupsa, Balasore, Soro, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Naraj Marathapur, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Road stations between Bhanjpur and Puri.

……..





2
17-11-2021
INAUGURATION OF HERITAGE RAILWAY MUSEUM AT BARIPADA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

INAUGURATION OF HERITAGE RAILWAY MUSEUM AT BARIPADA

Kolkata, 17th November, 2021:

Sri Bishweswar Tudu, Hon'ble Minister of State for Jal Shakti & Tribal Affairs, Govt. of India inaugurated the Heritage Railway Museum at Baripada in presence of Sri Prakash Soren, Hon’ble MLA. Sri P Mishra, Principal Finance Advisor, South Eastern Railway, Sri Manoranjan Pradhan, Divisional Railway Manager, Kharagpur and other officers were present o­n the occasion.

 

South Eastern Railway, Kharagpur division has completed the development work of heritage Railway Museum project in Baripada with an estimated cost of approx. Rs. 1.4 Crore within an area of 6000 Sq.mts. Inside the boundary wall, construction includes two tracks for placing engines and coaches inside covered shed, booking counter, toilet, water installation, garden area, shelter for visitors with seating arrangement. Lighting arrangements throughout the boundary wall and inside cover shed, have also beendone.

 

The development of heritage railway museum and its opening for general public is a matter of pride for the people of Mayurbhanj district and proof of rich railway history of the region since 1904.. The coming generations will be inspired and they would learn a lot from this heritage Museum. There will be continuous improvement in this museum, with the addition of heritage itemsfromalloverthedivision.

……….









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search