For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BARIPADA

STATION INFO

Address: Baripada Railway Station, SH 19, Prafulla Nagar, Baripada, Odisha 757001, India

Station Code: BPO)BARIPAD

Station Name: BPO)BARIPADA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 77

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
78010VZR ROP DEMU03:2203:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12891BGY BBS EXPRESS05:0205:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18008BPO SHM EXP06:2206:231TU,W,THUNRESERVED
78011ROP VZR DEMU07:4407:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78012VZR BLS DEMU08:1208:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78013BLS BPO DEMU11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78014BGY BPO DEMU13:32Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78017BLS BPO DEMU17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
78018BGY BPO DEMU18:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12892BBS BPO EXPRESS21:5521:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP22:4122:421M,TU,WUNRESERVED
78009ROP VZR DEMU23:3123:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
78015BPO BGY DEMUSrc11:47--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78019BPO BGY DEMUSrc17:02--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
78016BPO BLS DEMUSrc13:34--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78020BPO ROP DEMUSrc19:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
11-01-2021
RUNNING OF BHUBANESWAR – BANGRIPOSI SUPERFAST SPECIAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RUNNING OF BHUBANESWAR – BANGRIPOSI SUPERFAST SPECIAL

Kolkata, 10th January, 2021

For convenience of the travelling passengers, it has been decided to run Superfast Express Special train between Bhubaneswar and Bangriposi during the period from 12th January to 1st March 2021.

02892 Bhubaneswar-Bangriposi Special will leave Bhubaneswar daily at 17.30 hrs during the period from12th January to28th February,2021 and will arriveBangriposi at 23.05 hrs, the same day. In the return direction, 02891 Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Special will leave Bangriposi daily at 04.20 hrs during the period from 13th January to 1st March,2021and will arrive Bhubaneswar at 10.00 hrs, the same day.

The train will stop at Rajaluka, Baripada,Krishnachandrapura, Betnoti, Jogal, Jugpura, Thakurtota, Rupsa, Balasore, Soro,Markona, Bhadrak, JajpurKeonjhar Road andCuttack between Bangriposi and Bhubaneswar.

 

----------





2
25-06-2020
SER GOING AHEAD WITH ELECTRIFICATION WORK IN ALL SECTIONS TO CURB POLLUTION AND TO REDUCE JOURNEY TIME

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER GOING AHEAD WITH ELECTRIFICATION WORK IN ALL SECTIONS TO CURB POLLUTION AND TO REDUCE JOURNEY TIME

Kolkata, 25th June, 2020:

 

Railway Electrification has played an important role in the country by providing the most energy efficient, pollution free and speedy mode of transport to the nation. In South Eastern Railway, total 88% (percent) of the entire route kilometre has already been electrified which includes the main and trunk route. For the rest portion, South Eastern Railway has taken major initiatives to complete the electrification works in the branch line sections.

 

The o­ngoing electrification works of S E Railway are in rapid progress. The Bankura-Sonamukhi (41 KM), the part of Bankura-Masagram electrification project (118 KM) having a total estimated cost of 106.45 crores is in completion stage.

 

Electrification of Tatanagar-Badampahar section (89 KM) having an estimated cost of Rs. 105.42 crore is in rapid progress and expected to be completed within schedule time.

 

The electrification work of Rupsa-Bangriposi (89 KM) is going o­n full swing with an estimated cost of Rs.94.89 crores and is expected to be completed within stipulated period up to Baripada in first phase.

 

Completion of the above projects will help South Eastern Railway to operate seamless movement of train service without any change of traction and will lead to the reduction of journey time of the passenger carrying trains.

 

***********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search