For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BARIPADA

STATION INFO

Address: Baripada Railway Station, SH 19, Prafulla Nagar, Baripada, Odisha 757001, India

Station Code: BPO)BARIPAD

Station Name: BPO)BARIPADA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 77

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
78010VZR ROP DEMU03:2203:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12891BGY BBS EXPRESS05:0205:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18008BPO SHM EXP06:2206:231TU,W,THUNRESERVED
78011ROP VZR DEMU07:4407:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78012VZR BLS DEMU08:1208:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78013BLS BPO DEMU11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78014BGY BPO DEMU13:32Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78017BLS BPO DEMU17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
78018BGY BPO DEMU18:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12892BBS BPO EXPRESS21:5521:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP22:4122:421M,TU,WUNRESERVED
78009ROP VZR DEMU23:3123:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
78015BPO BGY DEMUSrc11:47--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78019BPO BGY DEMUSrc17:02--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
78016BPO BLS DEMUSrc13:34--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78020BPO ROP DEMUSrc19:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
16-03-2021
SER TO RUN DEMU PASSENGER TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN DEMU PASSENGER TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 16thMarch, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers,South Eastern Railway has decided to run DEMU Passenger Trains between Rupsa-Bhanjpur-Rupsa, Rupsa-Baripada-Rupsa and Baripada-Bangriposi-Baripada w.e.f. 17.03.2021.

 

78009/78010 Rupsa-Bhanjpur-Rupsa DEMU Passnenger

78009 Rupsa-Bhanjpur DEMU Passenger leaving Rupsa daily (except Saturday) at 21.40 hrs will arrive Bhanjpur at 23.15 hrs the same day. In the return direction, 78010 Bhanjpur-Rupsa DEMU Passenger leaving Bhanjpur daily (except Sunday) at 03.15 hrs will arrive Rupsa at 04.40 hrs the same day.

 

78011/78012 Rupsa-Bhanjpur-Rupsa DEMU Passnenger

78011 Rupsa-Bhanjpur DEMU Passenger leaving Rupsa daily (except Sunday) at 06.32 hrs will arrive Bhanjpur at 07.55 hrs the same day. In the return direction, 78012 Bhanjpur-Rupsa DEMU Passenger leaving Bhanjpur daily (except Sunday) at 08.05 hrs will arrive Rupsa at 09.30 hrs the same day.

 

78013/78020 Rupsa-Baripada-Rupsa DEMU Passnenger

78013 Rupsa-Baripada DEMU Passenger leaving Rupsa daily (except Sunday) at 09.40 hrs will arrive Baripada at 10.55 hrs the same day. In the return direction, 78020 Baripada-Rupsa DEMU Passenger leaving Baripada daily (except Saturday) at 18.08 hrs will arrive Rupsa at 19.30 hrs the same day.

 

78015/78014 Baripada-Bangriposi-Baripada DEMU Passnenger

78015 Baripada-Bangriposi DEMU Passenger leaving Baripada daily (except Sunday) at 10.57 hrs will arrive Bangriposi at 11.45 hrs the same day. In the return direction, 78014 Bangriposi-Baripaada DEMU Passenger leaving Bangriposi daily (except Sunday) at 11.55 hrs will arrive Baripada at 12.38 hrs the same day.

 

78016/78017 Baripada-Rupsa-Baripada DEMU Passnenger

78016 Baripada-Rupsa DEMU Passenger leaving Baripada daily (except Sunday) at 12.40 hrs will arrive Rupsa at 13.50 hrs the same day. In the return direction, 78017 Rupsa-Baripada DEMU Passenger leaving Rupsa daily (except Saturday) at 14.58 hrs will arrive Baripada at 16.15 hrs the same day.

 

78019/78018 Baripada-Bangriposi-Baripada DEMU Passnenger

78019 Baripada-Bangriposi DEMU Passenger leaving Baripada daily (except Saturday) at 16.17 hrs will arrive Bangriposi at 17.05 hrs the same day. In the return direction, 78018 Bangriposi-Baripada DEMU Passenger leaving Bangriposi daily (except Saturday) at 17.15 hrs will arrive Baripada at 18.05 hrs the same day.

.......





2
05-03-2021
SER RAISES SECTIONAL SPEED FOR FASTER MOVEMENT OF TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER RAISES SECTIONAL SPEED FOR FASTER MOVEMENT OF TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 5th March, 2021:

 

With a view to ensure faster transportation of freight and passenger traffic, South Eastern Railway has raised sectional speed limit in its nine sections during the year 2020-21 till February 2021 covering a length ofapprox 435 KM in total.

 

In Andul-Kharagpur and Kharagpur-Tatanagar Sections speed has been raised from 110 kmph to 130 kmph and in Rupsa-Baripada Section speed has been raised from 70 kmph to 100 kmph. Apart from the above, in Banspani-Jaroli and Barajamda-Gua Sections speed has been raised from 50 kmph to 65 kmph. Speed has also been enhanced in Bimalgarh-Barsuan, Baripada-Bhanjpur, Hijli-Nimpura and Muri-Hatia sections.

 

Moreover, during the current financial year i.e. 2020-21 there has been an improvement of 91% in average speed of freight trains in comparison to the previous year. In all four divisions of SER viz. Kharagpur, Adra, Chakradharpur & Ranchi, speed of freight train has increased substantially, especially 130% speed enhancement has been achieved in Ranchi Division

 

***********

 

 

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search