For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BARIPADA

STATION INFO

Address: Baripada Railway Station, SH 19, Prafulla Nagar, Baripada, Odisha 757001, India

Station Code: BPO)BARIPAD

Station Name: BPO)BARIPADA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 77

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
78010VZR ROP DEMU03:2203:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12891BGY BBS EXPRESS05:0205:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18008BPO SHM EXP06:2206:231TU,W,THUNRESERVED
78011ROP VZR DEMU07:4407:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78012VZR BLS DEMU08:1208:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78013BLS BPO DEMU11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78014BGY BPO DEMU13:32Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78017BLS BPO DEMU17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
78018BGY BPO DEMU18:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12892BBS BPO EXPRESS21:5521:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP22:4122:421M,TU,WUNRESERVED
78009ROP VZR DEMU23:3123:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
78015BPO BGY DEMUSrc11:47--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78019BPO BGY DEMUSrc17:02--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
78016BPO BLS DEMUSrc13:34--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78020BPO ROP DEMUSrc19:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
01-08-2021
SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SHALIMAR AND BHANJPUR

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SHALIMAR AND BHANJPUR

 

Kolkata, 1st August, 2021

 

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided to run Special Train between Shalimar-Bhanjpur-Shalimar w.e.f 03.08.2021 from Shalimar and w.e.f 04.08.2021 from Bhanjpur as per the following schedule till further advice:-

 

 

08007 Shalimar-Bhanjpur Special leaving Shalimar every Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday at 16.25 hrs will reach Bhanjpur at 21.30 hrs, the same day. In the opposite direction, 08008 Bhanjpur-Shalimar Special leaving Bhanjpur every Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday at 06.15 hrs will arrive Shalimar at 12.15 hrs, the same day.

 

The train with two Chair Car and four General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Santragachi, Bagnan, Panskura, Kharagpur, Belda, Jaleswar, Basta, Rupsa, Jugpura, Betnoti, Krishna Chandrapur, Jamsole and Baripada stations between Shalimar and Bhanjpur.

 

 

……..

 

 

 

 

 





2
24-05-2021
CANCELLATION OF SPECIAL AND PASSENGER TRAINS (DEMU) DUE TO CYCLONE YAAS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE-3

 

CANCELLATION OF SPECIAL AND PASSENGER TRAINS (DEMU)

DUE TO CYCLONE YAAS

Kolkata, 24th April, 2021:

 

It has been decided to cancel the following Special and Passenger trains (DEMU) o­n the dates mentioned against each as a precautionary measure due to cyclone Yaas :-

 

Sl no.

Train no.

From

To

Cancellation Dates

1

02809

Mumbai CSMT

Howrah

25.05.2021

2

02810

Howrah

Mumbai CSMT

27.05.2021

3

02101

LTT

Howrah

25.05.2021

4

02102

Howrah

LTT

27.05.2021

5

78009

Rupsa

 

Bhanjpur

 

23.05.21

6

78010

Bhanjpur

 

Rupsa

24.05.2021

7

78011

Rupsa

 

Bhanjpur

 

24.05.2021

8

78012

Bhanjpur

Rupsa

24.05.2021

9

78013

Rupsa

 

Baripada

 

24.05.2021

10

78015

Baripada

 

Bangriposi

24.05.2021

11

78014

Bangriposi

Baripada

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit