For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BARIPADA

STATION INFO

Address: Baripada Railway Station, SH 19, Prafulla Nagar, Baripada, Odisha 757001, India

Station Code: BPO)BARIPAD

Station Name: BPO)BARIPADA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 77

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
78010VZR ROP DEMU03:2203:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12891BGY BBS EXPRESS05:0205:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18008BPO SHM EXP06:2206:231TU,W,THUNRESERVED
78011ROP VZR DEMU07:4407:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78012VZR BLS DEMU08:1208:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78013BLS BPO DEMU11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78014BGY BPO DEMU13:32Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78017BLS BPO DEMU17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
78018BGY BPO DEMU18:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12892BBS BPO EXPRESS21:5521:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP22:4122:421M,TU,WUNRESERVED
78009ROP VZR DEMU23:3123:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
78015BPO BGY DEMUSrc11:47--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78019BPO BGY DEMUSrc17:02--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
78016BPO BLS DEMUSrc13:34--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78020BPO ROP DEMUSrc19:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
09-01-2023
SER TO CONTINUE SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SHALIMAR-BHANJPUR-SHALIMAR AND BHANJPUR-PURI-BHANJPUR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO CONTINUE SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

SHALIMAR-BHANJPUR-SHALIMAR AND BHANJPUR-PURI-BHANJPUR

 

Kolkata, 9th January, 2023:

 

         Keeping in view the extra rush of passengers, it has been decided to continue the running of Special Trains between Shalimar-Bhanjpur-Shalimar and Bhanjpur-Puri-Bhanjpur as per revised schedule till February, 2023.

 

08007 Shalimar-Bhanjpur Bi-Weekly Special will leave Shalimar every Thursday and Saturday during the period from 28-01-2023 to 25-02-2023 while 08008 Bhanjpur-Shalimar Bi-Weekly Special will leave Bhanjpur every Saturday and Monday during the period from 30-01-2023 to 27-02-2023.

 

08011 Bhanjpur-Puri Bi-Weekly Special will leave Bhanjpur every Thursday and Saturday during the period from 28-01-2023 to 25-02-2023 while 08012 Puri-Bhanjpur Bi-Weekly Special will leave Puri every Friday and Sunday during the period from 29-01-2023 to 26-02-2023.

 

 

08007/08008 Shalimar-Bhanjpur-Shalimar Bi-Weekly Special

 

08007 Shalimar-Bhanjpur Bi-Weekly Special will leave Shalimar at 16.25 hrs and will reach Bhanjpur at 21.30 hrs, the same day. In the opposite direction, 08008 Bhanjpur-ShalimarBi-Weekly Special leaving Bhanjpur at 09.15 hrs will arrive Shalimar at 15.30 hrs, the same day.

 

The Special Train will have stoppages at Santragachi, Bagnan, Panskura, Kharagpur, Belda, Jaleswar, Basta, Rupsa, Jugpura, Betnoti, Krishnachandrapur, Jamsole and Baripada stations between Shalimar and Bhanjpur.

08011/08012 Bhanjpur-Puri-Bhanjpur Bi-Weekly Special

 

08011 Bhanjpur-Puri Bi-Weekly Special will leave Bhanjpur at 23.10 hrs and will reach Puri at 05.50 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 08012 Puri-BhanjpurBi-Weekly Special leaving Puri at 23.50 hrs will arrive Bhanjpur at 06.50 hrs, the next day.

 

The Special train will have stoppages at Baripada, Betnoti, Rupsa, Balasore, Soro, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Road stations between Bhanjpur and Puri.


……..





2
01-11-2022
SER TO CONTINUE SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SHALIMAR-BHANJPUR AND BHANJPUR-PURI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO CONTINUE SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

SHALIMAR-BHANJPUR AND BHANJPUR-PURI

 

Kolkata, 1stNovember, 2022:

 

         Keeping in view the extra rush of passengers, it has been decided to continue the running of Weekly Special Trains between Shalimar-Bhanjpur-Shalimar and Bhanjpur-Puri-Bhanjpur till January, 2023.

 

08007 Shalimar-Bhanjpur Special will leave Shalimar every Thursday during the period from 03-11-2022 to 26-01-2023 while 08008 Bhanjpur-Shalimar Special will leave Bhanjpur every Saturday during the period from 05-11-2022 to 28-01-2023.

 

08011 Bhanjpur-Puri Special will leave Bhanjpur every Thursday during the period from 03-11-2022 to 26-01-2023 while 08012 Puri-Bhanjpur Special will leave Puri every Friday during the period from 04-11-2022 to 27-01-2023.

 

08007/08008 Shalimar-Bhanjpur-Shalimar Weekly Special

 

08007 Shalimar-Bhanjpur Special will leave Shalimar every Thursday at 16.25 hrs and will reach Bhanjpur at 21.30 hrs, the same day. In the opposite direction, 08008 Bhanjpur-Shalimar Special leaving Bhanjpur every Saturday at 09.40 hrs will arrive Shalimar at 16.00 hrs, the same day.

 

The Special Train will have stoppages at Santragachi, Bagnan, Panskura, Kharagpur, Belda, Jaleswar, Basta, Rupsa, Jugpura, Betnoti, Krishnachandrapur, Jamsole and Baripada stations between Shalimar and Bhanjpur.

08011/08012 Bhanjpur-Puri-Bhanjpur Weekly Special

 

08011 Bhanjpur-Puri Special will leave Bhanjpur every Thursday at 23.50 hrs and will reach Puri at 07.00 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 08012 Puri-Bhanjpur Special leaving Puri every Friday at 23.55 hrs will arrive Bhanjpur at 06.50 hrs, the next day.

 

The Special train will have stoppages at Baripada, Betnoti, Rupsa, Balasore, Soro, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Naraj Marathapur, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Road stations between Bhanjpur and Puri.

……..

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search