For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KRISHNA CH PURA

STATION INFO

Address: Odisha 757029, India

Station Code: KCV)KRISHNA CH PUR

Station Name: KCV)KRISHNA CH PURA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 57

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
78010VZR ROP DEMU03:4503:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12891BGY BBS EXPRESS05:2505:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18008BPO SHM EXP06:4706:481TU,W,THUNRESERVED
78011ROP VZR DEMU07:2107:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78012VZR BLS DEMU08:3608:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78013BLS BPO DEMU11:1911:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78016BPO BLS DEMU13:5313:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78017BLS BPO DEMU16:2816:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
78020BPO ROP DEMU19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12892BBS BPO EXPRESS21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP22:1622:171M,TU,WUNRESERVED
78009ROP VZR DEMU23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 28113-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 281, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 281   Dt. 12.11.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS


I.Following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / regulated / diverted / rescheduled due to Non Interlocking work for commissioning of doubling of track between Davangere – Amaravati Colony – Harihar stations o­n Chikjajur – Hubballi section over Mysuru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:


1.Train No. 56273/56274 Arsikere - Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 23.11.2019 to 28.11.2019.


2.Train No. 56916 Hubballi – Chikjajur Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi from 25.11.2019 to 28.11.2019.


3.Train No. 56915 Chikjajur – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from Chikjajur from 26.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.


4.Train No. 56912/56911 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 24.11.2019 to 28.11.2019.


5.Train No. 56914/56913 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 18.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.


6.Train No. 56916/56915 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 25.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.


7.Train No. 06541/06542 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura – Yesvantpur Special Express commencing journey from both sides from 23.11.2019 to 26.11.2019.


8.Train No. 56529/56530 Harihar – Hosapete - Harihar Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 23.11.2019 to 26.11.2019.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 56529 Harihar – Hosapete Passenger commencing journey from Harihar from 27.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Harihar - Amaravati Colony and the train will originate from Chikjajur instead of Harihar.


2.Train No. 56530 Hosapete – Harihar Passenger commencing journey from Hosapete from 27.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Amaravati Colony – Harihar and extended up to Chikjajur. Accordingly the train will originate from Chikjajur.

3.Train No. 56518 Harihar – Chitradurga Passenger commencing journey from Harihar from 26.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Harihar - Chikjajur. Accordingly this train will originate from Chikjajur.

4.Train No. 56517  Chitradurga – Harihar Passenger commencing journey from Chitradurga from 25.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Chikjajur - Harihar. Accordingly this train will terminate at Chikjajur.


5.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 26.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Chikjajur - Dharwad. Accordingly this train will terminate at Chikjajur.


6.Train No. 12726   Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 27.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Dharwad – Chikjajur. Accordingly this train will originate from Chikjajur.


REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducherry Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 17.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 24.11.2019 and 25.11.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes at enroute.


2.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 19.11.2019 and 23.11.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes and 75 minutes respectively at enroute.


3.Train No. 11035 Dadar – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 21.11.2019 and 28.09.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes and 140 minutes respectively at enroute.


4.Train No. 17326 Ashokapuram – Hubballi  Vishvamanava Express commencing journey from Ashokapuram 18.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 24.11.2019, 25.11.2019 and 26.11.2019 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Tholahunse or enroute stations.


5.Train No. 17326 Ashokapuram – Belagavi  Vishvamanava Express commencing journey from Ashokapuram o­n 20.11.2019 and 29.11.2019 will be regulated for 60 minutes and 100 minutes respectively at Tholahunse or enroute stations.


6.Train No.12079 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janashatabdi Express commencing journey o­n 23.11.2019 will be regulated for 60 minutes at Tolahunse or enroute stations.


7.Train No.17325 Belagavi - Ashokapuram Vishwamanava Express journey commencing o­n 23.11.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes at enroute stations.


DIVERSION OF TRAINS:


1.Train No. 17315 Vasco Da Gama - Vellankanni Express commencing journey o­n 25.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Ballari-Bye pass, Raydurg, Chikjajur instead of Harihar, Davangere and Chikjajur.


2.Train No. 14805 Yasvantpur - Barmer Express commencing journey o­n 25.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Chikjajur, Raydurg, Ballari-Bye pass,Gadag instead of Davangere, Harihar, Hubballi, Gadag skipping stoppages at Davangere and Hubballi.


3.Train No.16588 Bikaner - Yasvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 26.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Chikjajur, Raydurg, Ballari –Bye pass, Gadag instead of Davangere, Harihar, Hubballi, Gadag by skipping stoppages at Davangere and Hubballi.


RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS:

1.Train No.11065 Mysuru - Renigunta Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 29.11.19 will be rescheduled by 140 minutes.


2.Train No.12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janashatabdi Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 23.11.19 and 29.11.19 will be rescheduled by 60 minutes.


3.Train No.56515 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 18.11.19, 19.11.19, 22.11.19 and 24.11.19 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes .

4.Train No.56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 20.11.19 will be rescheduled by 90 minutes.


5.Train No. 17309 Yasvantpur - Vasco Da Gama Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 26.11.19 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes.


6.Train No.12629 Yasvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 26.11.19 will be rescheduled by 60 minutes.

II.Following trains will be partially cancelled / regulated due to line block for Through Rail Renewal work between Krishnarajapuram – Baiyyappanahalli – Bengaluru Cantonment o­n down line  over Bengaluru Division as detailed below:-

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 66531 Bangarapet – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from Bangarapet o­n 13.11.2019, 14.11.2019, 16.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 23.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 30.11.2019, 03.12.2019 and 04.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Krishnarajapuram.


2.Train No. 66532 KSR Bengaluru – Bangarapet MEMU commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 13.11.2019, 14.11.2019, 16.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 23.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 30.11.2019, 03.12.2019 and 04.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between  KSR Bengaluru – Krishnarajapuram. Accordingly this train will originate from Krishnarajapuram.

REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 06566 Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from Hindupur o­n 14.11.2019, 16.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 23.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 30.11.2019, 03.12.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Channasandra.


2.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 14.11.2019, 16.11.2019, 17.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 23.11.2019, 24.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 30.11.2019, 01.12.2019 and 03.12.2019 will be regulated for 10 minutes at Baiyyappanahalli.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
405/2019-2013-11-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN


The following special train will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Shivamogga Town

Train No.06222 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Shivamogga Town Special fare special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 15.00 hrs. o­n 26th, November, 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th & 31st December-2019, 07th 14th, 21st& 28th January, 04th & 11th February, 2020 and Shivamogga Townat 03.55 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tire -1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class -3,&Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:   Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Bangarpet, Krishnarajapuram, Banaswadi, Chikbanavar, Tumkur, Arsikere, Kadur, Birur, Tarikere and Badravati.

 

 

Advance reservations for above special train are open

 

 

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search