For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KRISHNA CH PURA

STATION INFO

Address: Odisha 757029, India

Station Code: KCV)KRISHNA CH PUR

Station Name: KCV)KRISHNA CH PURA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 57

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
78010VZR ROP DEMU03:4503:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12891BGY BBS EXPRESS05:2505:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18008BPO SHM EXP06:4706:481TU,W,THUNRESERVED
78011ROP VZR DEMU07:2107:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78012VZR BLS DEMU08:3608:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78013BLS BPO DEMU11:1911:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78016BPO BLS DEMU13:5313:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78017BLS BPO DEMU16:2816:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
78020BPO ROP DEMU19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12892BBS BPO EXPRESS21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP22:1622:171M,TU,WUNRESERVED
78009ROP VZR DEMU23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
476/2020-2126-02-2021
Chennai
Diversion of Trains



Diversion of Trains

Due to line Block to facilitate Engineering works between Bangalore Cantontment – KSR Bengaluru in KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai Section, Train No.06021 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Special Train scheduled to leave DR MGR Chennai Centralat 21.15 hrs, o­n 27th February, 2021 will be diverted via Krishnarajapuram, Banaswadi, Yesvantpur and KSR Bengaluru. Consequently the train will skip the stoppages at Bengaluru East and Bangalore Cantonment

Train No.06022 Mysuru – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special Train Scheduled to leave Mysuru at 21.00 hrs, o­n 27thFebruary, 2021 will be diverted via KSR Bengaluru, Yesvantpur, Banaswadi and Krishnarajapuram. Consequently the train will skip the stoppage at Bangalore Cantonment


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 394 25-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 394, DIVERSION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN, DIVERSION OF TRAIN & RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                     दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 394  Dt: 25.02.2021                     

I.DIVERSION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be diverted / partially cancelled due to Line Block and Power Block for Re - girdering of Bridge No. 863 dn line with new supplied steel girders between KSR Bengaluru and Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 27/28.02.2021 as detailed below:-

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 06021 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Kaveri Express Special commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 27.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Krishnarajapuram, Banaswadi, Yesvantpur and KSR Bengaluru skipping stoppage of Bengaluru East and Bengaluru Cantonment.

2.Train No. 06022 Mysuru – MGR Chennai Central Kaveri Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 27.02.2021 will be diverted to run via KSR Bengaluru, Yesvantpur, Banaswadi and Baiyyappanahalli skipping stoppage of Bengaluru Cantonment.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

·Train No. 06286 Devanahalli - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special commencing journey from Devanahalli o­n 27.02.2021 will be partially cancelled between Bengaluru Cantonment – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will be short terminated at Bengaluru Cantonment.

II.    DIVERSION OF TRAIN

·Train No. 02592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.03.2021 will be diverted to run via Gonda, Barhni, Gorakhpur skipping stoppage of Manakpur, Basti, Khalilabad.

III.RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be rescheduled / regulated due to 7 days traffic cum power block for some technical work between Andul & Sankrail station of Howrah and Kharagpur section over main line in connection with Sankail – Santragachi Link line work from 27.02.2021 as detailed below:-

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No 02245 Howrah – Yesvantpur Duranto Express Special commencing journey from Howrah o­n 27.02.2021 will be rescheduled for 06.00 hrs.

2.Train No. 02250 New Tinsukiya – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Special Express commencing journey from New Tinsukiya o­n 26.02.2021 will be rescheduled for 02.30 hrs.

3.Train No.02510 Guwahati – KSR Bengaluru Tri-weekly Special Express commencing journey from Guwahati o­n 28.02.2021 will be rescheduled for 02.30 hrs and o­n 01.03.2021 and 02.03.2021 for 01.35 hrs.

4.Train No.00620 Guwahati – KSR Bengaluru Parcel Expess Special commencing journey from Guwahati o­n 27.02.2021 will be rescheduled for 02.00 hrs.

5.Train No.00618 Dimapur – KSR Bengaluru Parcel Express commencing journey from Dimapur o­n 03.03.2021 will be rescheduled for 01.00 hrs.

REGULATION:


Train No.02246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 26.02.2021 will be regulated for 01 hrs 15 min en route.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search