For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KORAI HALT

STATION INFO

Address: Korai P.H, Korai-Barundei Road, Jajpur, Odisha 755022, India

Station Code: KRIH)KORAI HAL

Station Name: KRIH)KORAI HALT

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
58010JJKR KGP PASS05:4505:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58407BHC BBS PASS07:0107:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58001HWH PURI PASS08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18646EAST COAST EXP09:5709:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58424CTC BHC PASS10:5610:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58436CTC BHC PASS12:5812:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58423BHC CTC PASS14:0014:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58002PURI SRC PASS15:3015:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58435BHC CTC PASS16:1616:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18645EAST COAST EXP17:4717:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58408BBS BHC PASS20:3620:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58009KGP JJKR PASS21:5421:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
01-08-2022
निम्न गाड़ियों को रीस्टोर करने का निर्णय

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु निम्न गाड़ियों को रीस्टोर करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है -

1.  गाड़ी सं. 04101/04102 कानपुर अनवरगंज-प्रयागराज संगम - कानपुर अनवरगंजअनारक्षित एक्सप्रेस विशेष (प्रतिदिन) –

कानपुर अनवरगंजसे- 04102, प्रतिदिन, दिनांक  08.08.2022 से अगले आदेश तक     

     प्रयागराज संगम से- 04101, प्रतिदिन, दिनांक 08.08.2022 से अगले आदेश तक     

        गाड़ी संरचना – एसएलआर-02 एवं  सामान्य श्रेणी-08 = 10 कोच 

समय एवं ठहराव  –

गाड़ी सं. 04102 

कानपुर अनवरगंज-प्रयागराज संगम

स्टेशन 

गाड़ी सं. 04101 

प्रयागराज संगम - कानपुर अनवरगंज

आगमन 

प्रस्थान 

आगमन 

प्रस्थान 

  -- 

02:40

KANPUR ANWRGANJ

22:55

  -- 

02:50

02:55

KANPUR CENTRAL

22:30

22:35

03:06

03:07

KANPUR BRIDGE

22:16

22:17

03:15

03:16

MAGARWARA

22:08

22:09

03:25

03:26

UNNAO JN

21:56

21:58

03:46

03:47

KORARI 

21:44

21:45

03:54

03:55

ACHALGANJ 

21:37

21:38

04:02

04:03

BAND HAMIRPUR 

21:30

21:31

04:09

04:10

TIKAULI RAWATPR 

21:23

21:24

04:18

04:19

KULHA-HALT 

21:15

21:16

04:26

04:28

BIGHAPUR

21:07

21:08

04:37

04:38

INDEMAU 

20:58

20:59

04:44

04:46

TAKIA

20:49

20:50

04:55

04:56

BAISWARA 

20:38

20:39

05:03

05:05

RAGHURAJ SINGH

20:29

20:30

05:13

05:14

NIHASTA HALT

20:19

20:20

05:23

05:25

LALGANJ

20:06

20:08

05:34

05:35

BAHAI 

2

230/2022-23 25-07-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of Express Trains


The timings of the following trains have been revised over Southern Railway with effect from dates as detailed below:-


1. The revised timings of Train No. 06403 Mayiladuturai Junction – Mannargudi Unreserved Express Special have been revised between Mayiladuturai Junction and Mannargud as detailed below with effect from 24th July, 2022


Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Mayiladuthurai

17.00

19.00 hrs

Peralam Junction

17.16/17.17

19.17 / 19.19 hrs

Punthottam

17.22/17.23

19.24 / 19.25 hrs

Nannilam

17.28/17.29

19.31 / 19.32 hrs

Tiruvarur Junction

17.43/17.45

19.50 / 19.52 hrs

Kulikarai

17.54/17.55

20.01 / 20.02 hrs

Tirumanthikunam

18.00/18.01

20.08 / 20.09 hrs

Koradacheri

18.06/18.07

20.15 / 20.16 hrs

Nidamangalam

18.16/18.18

20.30 / 20.32 hrs

Mannargudi

18.55

21.10 hrs


*Note: There is no change in timings of the train over other stations


2. The revised timings of Train No. 17408 Mannargudi – Tirupati Pamani Express have been revised between Mannargudi and Mayiladuturai as detailed below with effect from 01st August, 2022


Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Mannargudi (departure)

05.50 hrs

05.35 hrs

Nidamangalam

06.08 / 06.10

05.55 / 05.57 hrs

Tiruvarur Junction

06.33 / 06.35

06.22 / 06.24 hrs

Peralam Junction

06.59 / 07.00

06.49 / 06.50 hrs

*Note: There is no change in timings of the train over other stations

      -

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit