For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KORAI HALT

STATION INFO

Address: Korai P.H, Korai-Barundei Road, Jajpur, Odisha 755022, India

Station Code: KRIH)KORAI HAL

Station Name: KRIH)KORAI HALT

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
58010JJKR KGP PASS05:4505:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58407BHC BBS PASS07:0107:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58001HWH PURI PASS08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18646EAST COAST EXP09:5709:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58424CTC BHC PASS10:5610:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58436CTC BHC PASS12:5812:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58423BHC CTC PASS14:0014:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58002PURI SRC PASS15:3015:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58435BHC CTC PASS16:1616:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18645EAST COAST EXP17:4717:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58408BBS BHC PASS20:3620:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58009KGP JJKR PASS21:5421:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
98/2019-20 11-06-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to Engineering works, Line block is permitted o­n Up and Down  slow lines between Moore Market Complex – Villivakkam without affecting the movements to and from MMC in  North Eastern Line direction from 10.05 hrs  to 14.00 hrs o­n 09.06.2019 (Sunday).

Trains Fully cancelled o­n 09.06.2019 (Sunday) between MMC – TRT section

1.Train No 43219 MMC- Tiruvallur  leaving MMC at 09.45 hrs

2.Train No 43705 Chennai Beach – Tiruvallur leaving Chennai Beach at 13.05

3.Train No 43505 MMC – Tiruttani  leaving MMC at 10.00 hrs

4.Train No 43011 MMC – Avadi  leaving MMC at 10.05 hrs

5.Train No 43753 Chennai Beach – Pattabiram Military Siding 

6.Train No 43013 MMC – Avadi  leaving MMC at 10.15 hrs

7.Train No 43901 MMC – Kadambattur  leaving MMC at 10.30 hrs

8.Train No 43015 MMC – Avadi  leaving MMC at 10.45 hrs

9.Train No 43411 MMC – Arakkonam  leaving MMC at 11.05 hrs

10.Train No 43109 MMC – – Pattabiram Military Siding  leaving MMC at11.15 hrs

11.Train No 43605 Chennai Beach – Avadi  leaving Chennai Beach at 11.10 hrs

12.Train No 43221 MMC – Tiruvallur leaving MMC at 11.30 hrs

13.Train No 43507 MMC – Tiruttani  leaving MMC at 11.45 hrs

14.Train No 43903 MMC – Kadambattur  leaving MMC at 12.00 hrs

15.Train No 43223 MMC – Tiruvallur  leaving MMC at 12.10 hrs

16.Train No 43821 Chennai Beach –Tiruttani leaving Chennai Beach @12.10 hrs

17.Train No 43111 MMC –Pattabiram Military Siding   leaving MMC at 12.20 hrs

18.Train No 43017 MMC – Avadi  leaving MMC at 12.35 hrs

19.Train No 43413 MMC – Arakkonam leaving MMC at 12.50 hrs

20.Train No 43113 MMC – Pattabiram Military Siding leaving MMC at 13.00 hrs

21.Train No 43707 Chennai Beach  – Tiruvallur  leaving Chennai Beach

22.Train No 43225 MMC –Tiruvallur leaving MMC at 13.20 hrs

23.Train No 43415 MMC – Arakkonam leaving MMC at 13.40 hrs

24.Train No 43755 Chennai Beach  – Pattabiram Military Siding leaving Chennai Beach at 13.50 hrs

25.Train No 43509 MMC – Tiruttani  is partially cancelled between MMC and Avadi.

Trains Cancelled/Partially Cancelled o­n 09.06.2019 between Tiruttani - MMC section

1.Train No 43410 F Arakkonam – MMC leaving Arakkonam at 7.10 hrs

2.Train No 43412 Arakkonam – MMC leaving Arakkonam partially cancelled between Avadi – MMC

3.Train No 43414 Arakkonam - MMC leaving Arakkonam at 08.55 hrs

4.Train No 43014 Avadi – MMC leaving Avadi  at 09.15 hrs

5.Train No 43220 Tiruvallur – MMC partially cancelled between Avadi – MMC at 9.10 hrs

6.Train No 43222 Tiruvallur – MMC leaving Tiruvallur at 09.25 hrs

7.Train No 43016 Avadi   – MMC leaving Avadi at 09.55 hrs

8.Train No 43820Tiruttani –  Chennai Beach

9.Train No 43224 Tiruvallur – MMC leaving Tiruvallur at 10.05 hrs

10.Train No 43110 PTMS – MMC -  partially cancelled between Avadi – MMC

11.Train No 43226 Tiruvallur – MMC leaving Tiruvallur at 10.50 hrs

12.Train No 43018 Avadi– MMC leaving Avadi at 11.05 hrs

13.Train No 43506 Tiruttani – MMC partially cancelled between Avadi - MMC

14.Train No 43702 Tiruvallur – Chennai beach leaving Tiruvallur 11.05 hrs

15.Train No 43112 PTMS – MMC leaving PTMS at 11.25 hrs

16.Train No 43228 Tiruvallur – MMC leaving Tiruvallur at 11.25 hrs

17.Train No 43230 Tiruvallur – MMC leaving Tiruvallur at 12.00 hrs

18.Train No 43418 Arakkonam – MMC leaving Arakkonam at 12.00 hrs

19.Train No 43912 Kadambattur – MMC leaving Kadambattur at 12.05 hrs

20.Train No 43614 Avadi– Chennai Beach leaving Avadi at 12.10 hrs

21.Train No 4314 PTMS– MMC leaving PTMS at 12.50 hrs

22.Train No 43232 Tiruvallur – MMC leaving Tiruvallur at 13.05 hrs

23.Train No 43116 PTMS– MMC leaving PTMS at 13.40 hrs

24.Train No 43704 Tiruvallur – Chennai Beach leaving Tiruvallur at 13.40 hrs

25.Train No 43904 Kadambattur – MMC leaving Kadambattur at 13.40 hrs

Passenger Specials :

1.Tiruttani – Arakkonam leaving Tiruttani at 08.50 hrs

2.MMC - Arakkonam leaving MMC at 09.45 hrs.

3.Arakkonam – Tiruttani leaving Arakkonam at 11.55 hrs

4.Arakkonam – Tiruttani leaving Arakkonam at 11.55 hrs

5.Avadi – PTMS leaving Avadi at 13.50 hrs

6.Arakkonam – Tiruttani leaving Arakkonam at 13.50 hrs

7.Arakkonam – Tiruttani leaving Arakkonam at 14.25 hrs

8.Avadi – Tiruttani leaving Avadi at 15.00 hrs

Train No 66008 Arakkonam – MMC leaving Arakkonam at 10.50 hrs will be dealt o­n fast line between Pattabiram – MMC skipping stoppages at Pattibiram, Hindu College, Annanur, Tirumullaivoyal, Ambattur, Pattravakkam, Korattur, Perambur Loco works, Perambur Carriage woks, and Vyasarpadi Jeeva.

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
30-05-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

Press Release

 

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

Kolkata, 30th May. 2019

 

In view of safety related developmental works in Rourkela-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Rourkela sections, the following trains will becancelled/ short terminated/short originated / rescheduled :—

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

 

68028 Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled fromSambalpur from 01.06.2019 to 30.06.2019.

68031 Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda from 01.06.2019 to 30.06.2019.

68029 Rourkela-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Rourkela from 01.06.2019 to 30.06.2019.

58162 Jharsuguda-Hatia Passenger will remain cancelled fromJharsuguda every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.06.2019.

58161 Hatia-Jharsuguda Passenger will remain cancelled fromHatia every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.06.2019.

• 58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger will remain cancelled from Tatanagar every Tuesday & Friday upto 30.06.2019.

58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from Bilaspur every Tuesday & Friday upto 30.06.2019.

68027 Rourkela-Sambalpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Rourkela every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.06.2019.

68030 Jharsuguda-Rourkela MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.06.2019.

68032 Sambalpur-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Sambalpur every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.06.2019.

 

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

 

58118 Gondia-Jharsuguda Passenger leaving Gondia every Wednesday will be short terminated at Bilaspur and will run back as 58117 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger from Bilaspur upto 30.06.2019. Therefore, 58117/58118 will remain cancelled between Bilaspur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur.

58117 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger leaving Jharsuguda every Wednesday will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda upto 30.06.2019.

58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger leaving Tatanagar every Saturday will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger from Jharsuguda by rescheduling 1 hour from Jharsuguda upto 30.06.2019. Therefore, 58111/58112 will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Itwari-Jharsuguda.

58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Itwari every Friday will remain cancelled between Itwari-Jharsuguda upto 30.06.2019.

[2]

 

 

58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger leaving Tatanagar every Wednesday & Saturday will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger from Jharsuguda upto 30.06.2019. Therefore, 58113/58114 will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda every Thursday & Sunday.

58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Bilaspur every Thursday & Sundnay will remain cancelled between Bilaspur-Jharsuguda upto 01.07.2019.

 

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS:

 

18310 Muri-Sambalpur-Jammu TawiLink Express will leave Muri at 12.40 hrs. instead of 08.10 hrs. o­n every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.06.2019.

18309 Sambalpur-Muri-Jammu Tawi Link Express will leave Sambalpur at 11.55 hrs. instead of 07.55 hrs. o­n every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.06.2019.

18107 Rourkela-Koraput Express will leave Rourkela at 19.10 hrs. instead of 18.10 hrs. o­n every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.06.2019.

18189 Tatanagar-Alappuzha Link Express will leave Tatanagar at 16.30 hrs. instead of 15.30 hrs. o­n every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.06.2019.

18101 Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express will leave Tatanagar at 18.50 hrs. instead of 14.50 hrs. every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.06.2019.

 

=================








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search