For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KORAI HALT

STATION INFO

Address: Korai P.H, Korai-Barundei Road, Jajpur, Odisha 755022, India

Station Code: KRIH)KORAI HAL

Station Name: KRIH)KORAI HALT

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
58010JJKR KGP PASS05:4505:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58407BHC BBS PASS07:0107:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58001HWH PURI PASS08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18646EAST COAST EXP09:5709:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58424CTC BHC PASS10:5610:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58436CTC BHC PASS12:5812:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58423BHC CTC PASS14:0014:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58002PURI SRC PASS15:3015:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58435BHC CTC PASS16:1616:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18645EAST COAST EXP17:4717:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58408BBS BHC PASS20:3620:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58009KGP JJKR PASS21:5421:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
28-11-2019
PRESS RELEASE:TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK AT HOWRAH PASSENGER YARD



TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK AT HOWRAH PASSENGER YARD

Kolkata, November 28, 2019

For track maintenance work at Howrah Passenger Yard, 480 minutes Traffic & Power block from 00:15 hrs. to 08:15 hrs. o­n the night of 30.11/01.12.2019 (Saturday/Sunday) will be required.

Consequently, the following train running arrangement will be made:-

CANCELLATION

·38408 Panskura-Howrah local from Panskura will remain cancelled o­n 01.12.2019.

·38405 Howrah-Panskura local will remain cancelled from Howrah o­n 01.12.2019.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·12871 Ispat Express will leave Howrah at 09:10 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 06:55 hrs. o­n 01.12.2019.

·12703 Falakunama Express will leave Howrah at 09:20 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 07:25 hrs. o­n 01.12.2019.

SHORT TEMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION

·12857 Tamralipta Express will originate from Santragachi instead of Howrah o­n 01.12.2019.

REGULATION OF TRAINS

·18006 Koraput Express will be controlled for 120 minutes in Kharagpur Division o­n 30.11.2019.

·12864 Yasvantpur-Howrah Express will be controlled for 110 minutes in Kharagpur Division o­n 29.11.2019.

·18616 Karya Yoga Express will be controlled for 95 minutes in Kharagpur Division o­n 30.11.2019.





2
0124-10-2019
BHUBANESWAR
STATIONS AT DISTRICTS HEADQUARTERS & TOURIST IMPORTANCE OVER EAST COAST RAILWAY WILL HAVE MONUMENTAL NATIONAL FLAGS:


ECoR PLANS TO INSTAL MONUMENTAL FLAGS AT 26 STATIONS

 

As per the directions of Ministry of Railways, East Coast Railway has decided to instal monumental flags in Stations at different district headquarters and tourist importance Stations to improve aesthetics of Railway Stations a well as to impart a sense of Nationalism and patriotism among Indian Railways passengers.

 

East Coast Railway (ECoR) is all set to instal National Flags atop 100 feet tall poles at 26 Stations over its jurisdiction in the current financial year. These Stations are located at district headquarters, historical & tourist importance Stations.

 

Such monumental tricolor flag has already been installed at Bhubaneswar, the State Capital of Odisha and at Visakhapatnam. The proposed list includes 13 Stations in Khurda Road Railway Division, 07 in Waltair and 06 in Sambalpur Railway Division keeping in view good visibility, availability of Space and other Safety & Security measures. .

 

These Stations include Puri, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Kendhujhar, Angul, Dhenkanal, Khurda Road, Khurda Town, Nayagarh Town, Brahmapur, Chhatrapur and Paradeep in Khurda Road Railway Division, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Nawapada Road, Bhawanipatna and Mahasamund in Sambalpur Division and Koraput, Rayagada, Paralakhmundi, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagaram, Jagadalpur and Dantewada in Waltair Railway Division.

 

These monumental National Flags will be installed in circulating area of Stations at suitable place and will be provided with focused lights. The Safety & Security of the flag and its maintenance will be rest with Station administration and RPF Post.


 




(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search