For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KORAI HALT

STATION INFO

Address: Korai P.H, Korai-Barundei Road, Jajpur, Odisha 755022, India

Station Code: KRIH)KORAI HAL

Station Name: KRIH)KORAI HALT

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
58010JJKR KGP PASS05:4505:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58407BHC BBS PASS07:0107:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58001HWH PURI PASS08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18646EAST COAST EXP09:5709:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58424CTC BHC PASS10:5610:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58436CTC BHC PASS12:5812:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58423BHC CTC PASS14:0014:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58002PURI SRC PASS15:3015:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58435BHC CTC PASS16:1616:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18645EAST COAST EXP17:4717:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58408BBS BHC PASS20:3620:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58009KGP JJKR PASS21:5421:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
21-09-2020
RUNNING OF BI-WEEKLY PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS BETWEEN HOWRAH AND JAGDALPUR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RUNNING OF BI-WEEKLY PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS BETWEEN

HOWRAH AND JAGDALPUR

Kolkata, 21st September, 2020:

In view of growing demand for transportation of Parcel and essential commodities, SER has decided to run BI-Weekly Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains between Howrah-Jagdalpur-Howrah leaving Howrah o­n every Monday and Thursday w.e.f 21.09.2020 and leaving Jagdalpur o­n every Wednesday and Saturday w.e.f 23.09.2020 till further advice.

Howrah-Jagdalpur Parcel Express (00805) will leave Howrah at 21.20 hrs and will reach Jagdalpur at 00.30 hrs o­n the third day. In the return direction, Jagdalpur-Howrah Parcel Express (00806) leaving Jagdalpur at 06.00 hrs will arrive Howrah at 08.30 hrs the next day. The Parcel Express will stop at Mecheda, Panskura, Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Rayagada and Koraput between Howrah and Jagdalpur.

 

........





2
28-11-2019
PRESS RELEASE:TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK AT HOWRAH PASSENGER YARD



TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK AT HOWRAH PASSENGER YARD

Kolkata, November 28, 2019

For track maintenance work at Howrah Passenger Yard, 480 minutes Traffic & Power block from 00:15 hrs. to 08:15 hrs. o­n the night of 30.11/01.12.2019 (Saturday/Sunday) will be required.

Consequently, the following train running arrangement will be made:-

CANCELLATION

·38408 Panskura-Howrah local from Panskura will remain cancelled o­n 01.12.2019.

·38405 Howrah-Panskura local will remain cancelled from Howrah o­n 01.12.2019.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·12871 Ispat Express will leave Howrah at 09:10 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 06:55 hrs. o­n 01.12.2019.

·12703 Falakunama Express will leave Howrah at 09:20 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 07:25 hrs. o­n 01.12.2019.

SHORT TEMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION

·12857 Tamralipta Express will originate from Santragachi instead of Howrah o­n 01.12.2019.

REGULATION OF TRAINS

·18006 Koraput Express will be controlled for 120 minutes in Kharagpur Division o­n 30.11.2019.

·12864 Yasvantpur-Howrah Express will be controlled for 110 minutes in Kharagpur Division o­n 29.11.2019.

·18616 Karya Yoga Express will be controlled for 95 minutes in Kharagpur Division o­n 30.11.2019.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search