For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PURI

STATION INFO

Address: Puri, Odisha 752002, India

Station Code: PURI)PUR

Station Name: PURI)PURI

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 110

Train Frequency Weekly: 342

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22889DGHA PURI SUP EX03:20Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESS03:20Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18420JYG DBG PURI EX03:20Des--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18450B NATH DHAM EXP03:20Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
08404SRC PURI SPL04:00Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22201DURONTO EXPRESS04:35Des--M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXP04:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP05:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12887HWH PURI EXPRESS05:50Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12895HWH PURI EXPRES05:50Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22835SHM PURI SF EXP05:50Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12881HWH PURI G RATH05:50Des--TU,TH3A
22884PURI GARIB RATH05:55Des--SA3A
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP06:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18302RGDA SBP EXPRES07:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12837HWH PURI EXP07:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18451TAPASWINI EXPRES07:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS07:50Des--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS07:50Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP08:10Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22865LTT PURI SUP EX08:45Des--TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01661HBJ PURI SPL08:45Des--TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP08:55Des--M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58403KUR PURI PASS08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18426DURG PURI EXP09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14709BKN PURI EXP09:35Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22909BL PURI S F EXP09:45Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS10:00Des--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
08037SHM PURI SPECIAL10:15Des--F1A,2A,3A
08019SHM PURI SPL10:15Des--F1A,2A,3A
18402OKHA PURI EXP10:20Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
58421ANGL PURI PASS10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68421ANGL PURI MEMU10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58413TLHR PURI PASS11:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68413TLHR PURI PASS11:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12816NANDAN KANAN EX12:05Des--M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18303SBP PURI INT EXP12:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
58409KUR PURI PASS13:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12821DHAULI EXP14:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP14:50Des--M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS15:10Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
58001HWH PURI PASS15:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12993GIMB PURI EXP16:15Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22828SURAT PURI EXP16:15Des--TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP16:50Des--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58418GNPR PURI PASS17:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18422AII PURI EXP18:20Des--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST19:00Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
58415CTC PURI PASS19:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19317PURI HUMSAFAR EX20:05Des--TU3A
18415BBN PURI EXP20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18408SNSI PURI EXP21:50Des--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12277SATABDI EXPRESS22:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
18413PRDP PURI EXPRESS22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58131ROU PURI PASS23:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
01662PURI HBJ SPLSrc11:15--W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
08016PURI SRC SPLSrc23:45--F2A,3A,SL,GN
08132PURI ROU SPLSrc23:15--TH,F3A,SL,GN
08038PURI SRC AC SPLSrc23:55--SA1A,2A,3A,GN
08403PURI SRC SPLSrc21:25--F2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESSSrc06:30--W2A,3A,SL,GN
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSSrc14:25--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSSrc22:10--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXPSrc13:15--M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18304PURI SBP INT EXPSrc16:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXPSrc09:25--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXPSrc18:20--W2A,3A,SL,GN
18407PURI SNSI EXPSrc22:45--F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPSrc22:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18414PURI PRDP EXPRESSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18416PURI KDJR EXPSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18452TAPASWINI EXPRESrc20:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESSSrc20:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18419PURI JYG EXPSrc14:25--TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXPSrc22:45--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18425PURI DURG EXPSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18449B NATH DHAM EXPSrc14:25--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12278SATABDI EXPRESSSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12882PURI HWH G RATHSrc22:10--M,W3A
22883PURI YPR G RATHSrc15:00--F3A
22202DURONTO EXPRESSSrc19:20--TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EXSrc23:55--W3A
58002PURI SRC PASSSrc09:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58132PURI ROU PASSSrc04:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58417PURI GNPR PASSSrc07:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58404PURI KUR PASSSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58410PURI KUR PASSSrc23:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58414PURI TLHR PASSSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58416PURI CTC PASSSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58422PURI ANGL PASSSrc15:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68414PURI TLHR PASSSrc16:35--M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68422PURI ANGL MEMUSrc16:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPSourcee21:25--TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPSourcee21:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPSourcee10:55--M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12822DHAULI EXPSourcee11:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12838PURI HWH EXPRESSSourcee20:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXPSourcee17:30--TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXPSourcee10:55--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12888PURI HWH EXPRESSourcee22:10--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSSourcee22:10--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12994PURI GIMB EXPSourcee19:45--M2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESSSourcee15:50--W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22827PURI SURAT EXPSourcee19:45--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22836PURI SHM SF EXPSourcee22:10--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPSourcee17:30--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22866PURI LTT SF EXPSourcee05:25--TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22890PURI DGHA SUP EXSourcee23:40--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22910PURI VALSAD EXPSourcee06:30--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXPSourcee10:30--SA2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
596/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF PURI EXPRESS TRAIN


Train No. 22859 / 22860 Puri – Dr MGR Chennai Central – Puri Weekly Express will be permanently augmented with o­ne extra Sleeper Class Coaches ex. Puri  on 22.03.2020 and ex. Dr MGR Chennai Central o­n  23.03.2020.

Revised Coach Composition:

AC 2- tier – 1, AC 3-Tier Coaches- 3, Sleeper Class Coaches- 11, Second class – 4, Luggage Cum Brake Van Coaches- 2.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
595/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO ENGINEERING WORKS AT KSR BENGALURU RAILWAY STATION


Due to Engineering works at the Mysore end of KSR Bengaluru Railway Station yard Non interlocked working of trains has been introduced o­n 22nd March 2020. Consequently, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services.

Trains Fully Cancelled:

§Train No.22625 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Bangalore City Express Train o­n 22nd March, 2020 (1Trip) is cancelled

§Train No.22626 Bangalore City - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express Train o­n 22nd March, 2020 (1 Trip) is cancelled

Partial Cancellation of Train Services:

§The service of Train No.12678 Ernakulam – Bangalore City Express Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 21st March, 2020

§The service of Train No.12677 Bangalore City – Ernakulam Express Train is partially will be partially cancelled between o­n 22nd March, 2020 Bangalore City and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 16519 Jolarpettai – Bangalore City Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 66550 Bangalore City - Jolarpettai Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17236 Nagercoil- Bangalore City Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 21st March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17235 Bangalore City – Nagercoil Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17210 Kakinada - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between and Bangalore Cantonment - Bangalore city o­n 21st  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17209 Bangalore city - Kakinada Express will be partially cancelled between and Bangalore city - Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train 16518 Kannur- Bangalore city will be partially cancelled between and Mysuru - Bangalore city Cantonment o­n 21nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 16511 Bangalore City - Kannur Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore City – Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 22666 Coimbatore - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram and Bangalore City o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 22665 Bangalore city - Coimbatore Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore City and Krishnarajapuram o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 12639 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 12640 Bangalore City - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Express will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi and Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 56242 Yesvantpur - Salem Express will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi and Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

Diversion of Train Services:

Train No.11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Express journey Commencing o­n 22nd March, 2020 will diverted via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Kadappa and Guntakal skipping stoppages at Omalur, Dharmapuri, Hosur, Bangalore Cantonment, Bangalore city, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Sri Satya Sai Prasanth Nilayam, Dharmavaram, Atpad Gauribidanur

Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak – Coimbatore Express journey commencing o­n 21st March, 2020, will be diverted via Guntakal, Kadappa, Renigunta, Jolarpettai and Salem skipping stoppages at Atpadi, Dharmavaram, Sri Satya Sai Prasanth Nilayam, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Bangalore city, Hosur, Dharmapuri, Omalur

Regulation of Train Services:

Train No.16021 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysore Express will be regulated for 20 minutes at Bangalore Cantonment station o­n 21st March, 2020.

Train No.12657 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Bangalore City Express will be regulated for 20 minutes at Baiyyappanahalli station o­n 21st March, 2020.





(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
596/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF PURI EXPRESS TRAIN


Train No. 22859 / 22860 Puri – Dr MGR Chennai Central – Puri Weekly Express will be permanently augmented with o­ne extra Sleeper Class Coaches ex. Puri  on 22.03.2020 and ex. Dr MGR Chennai Central o­n  23.03.2020.

Revised Coach Composition:

AC 2- tier – 1, AC 3-Tier Coaches- 3, Sleeper Class Coaches- 11, Second class – 4, Luggage Cum Brake Van Coaches- 2.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
595/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO ENGINEERING WORKS AT KSR BENGALURU RAILWAY STATION


Due to Engineering works at the Mysore end of KSR Bengaluru Railway Station yard Non interlocked working of trains has been introduced o­n 22nd March 2020. Consequently, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services.

Trains Fully Cancelled:

§Train No.22625 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Bangalore City Express Train o­n 22nd March, 2020 (1Trip) is cancelled

§Train No.22626 Bangalore City - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express Train o­n 22nd March, 2020 (1 Trip) is cancelled

Partial Cancellation of Train Services:

§The service of Train No.12678 Ernakulam – Bangalore City Express Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 21st March, 2020

§The service of Train No.12677 Bangalore City – Ernakulam Express Train is partially will be partially cancelled between o­n 22nd March, 2020 Bangalore City and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 16519 Jolarpettai – Bangalore City Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 66550 Bangalore City - Jolarpettai Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17236 Nagercoil- Bangalore City Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 21st March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17235 Bangalore City – Nagercoil Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17210 Kakinada - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between and Bangalore Cantonment - Bangalore city o­n 21st  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17209 Bangalore city - Kakinada Express will be partially cancelled between and Bangalore city - Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train 16518 Kannur- Bangalore city will be partially cancelled between and Mysuru - Bangalore city Cantonment o­n 21nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 16511 Bangalore City - Kannur Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore City – Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 22666 Coimbatore - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram and Bangalore City o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 22665 Bangalore city - Coimbatore Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore City and Krishnarajapuram o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 12639 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 12640 Bangalore City - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Express will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi and Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 56242 Yesvantpur - Salem Express will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi and Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

Diversion of Train Services:

Train No.11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Express journey Commencing o­n 22nd March, 2020 will diverted via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Kadappa and Guntakal skipping stoppages at Omalur, Dharmapuri, Hosur, Bangalore Cantonment, Bangalore city, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Sri Satya Sai Prasanth Nilayam, Dharmavaram, Atpad Gauribidanur

Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak – Coimbatore Express journey commencing o­n 21st March, 2020, will be diverted via Guntakal, Kadappa, Renigunta, Jolarpettai and Salem skipping stoppages at Atpadi, Dharmavaram, Sri Satya Sai Prasanth Nilayam, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Bangalore city, Hosur, Dharmapuri, Omalur

Regulation of Train Services:

Train No.16021 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysore Express will be regulated for 20 minutes at Bangalore Cantonment station o­n 21st March, 2020.

Train No.12657 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Bangalore City Express will be regulated for 20 minutes at Baiyyappanahalli station o­n 21st March, 2020.





(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
Hamant sahu- Tue Jul 7 11:22 2015


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search