For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PURI

STATION INFO

Address: Puri, Odisha 752002, India

Station Code: PURI)PUR

Station Name: PURI)PURI

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 110

Train Frequency Weekly: 342

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22889DGHA PURI SUP EX03:20Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESS03:20Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18420JYG DBG PURI EX03:20Des--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18450B NATH DHAM EXP03:20Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
08404SRC PURI SPL04:00Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22201DURONTO EXPRESS04:35Des--M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXP04:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP05:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12887HWH PURI EXPRESS05:50Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12895HWH PURI EXPRES05:50Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22835SHM PURI SF EXP05:50Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12881HWH PURI G RATH05:50Des--TU,TH3A
22884PURI GARIB RATH05:55Des--SA3A
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP06:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18302RGDA SBP EXPRES07:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12837HWH PURI EXP07:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18451TAPASWINI EXPRES07:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS07:50Des--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS07:50Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP08:10Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22865LTT PURI SUP EX08:45Des--TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01661HBJ PURI SPL08:45Des--TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP08:55Des--M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58403KUR PURI PASS08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18426DURG PURI EXP09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14709BKN PURI EXP09:35Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22909BL PURI S F EXP09:45Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS10:00Des--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
08037SHM PURI SPECIAL10:15Des--F1A,2A,3A
08019SHM PURI SPL10:15Des--F1A,2A,3A
18402OKHA PURI EXP10:20Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
58421ANGL PURI PASS10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68421ANGL PURI MEMU10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58413TLHR PURI PASS11:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68413TLHR PURI PASS11:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12816NANDAN KANAN EX12:05Des--M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18303SBP PURI INT EXP12:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
58409KUR PURI PASS13:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12821DHAULI EXP14:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP14:50Des--M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS15:10Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
58001HWH PURI PASS15:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12993GIMB PURI EXP16:15Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22828SURAT PURI EXP16:15Des--TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP16:50Des--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58418GNPR PURI PASS17:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18422AII PURI EXP18:20Des--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST19:00Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
58415CTC PURI PASS19:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19317PURI HUMSAFAR EX20:05Des--TU3A
18415BBN PURI EXP20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18408SNSI PURI EXP21:50Des--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12277SATABDI EXPRESS22:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
18413PRDP PURI EXPRESS22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58131ROU PURI PASS23:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
01662PURI HBJ SPLSrc11:15--W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
08016PURI SRC SPLSrc23:45--F2A,3A,SL,GN
08132PURI ROU SPLSrc23:15--TH,F3A,SL,GN
08038PURI SRC AC SPLSrc23:55--SA1A,2A,3A,GN
08403PURI SRC SPLSrc21:25--F2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESSSrc06:30--W2A,3A,SL,GN
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSSrc14:25--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSSrc22:10--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXPSrc13:15--M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18304PURI SBP INT EXPSrc16:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXPSrc09:25--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXPSrc18:20--W2A,3A,SL,GN
18407PURI SNSI EXPSrc22:45--F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPSrc22:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18414PURI PRDP EXPRESSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18416PURI KDJR EXPSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18452TAPASWINI EXPRESrc20:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESSSrc20:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18419PURI JYG EXPSrc14:25--TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXPSrc22:45--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18425PURI DURG EXPSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18449B NATH DHAM EXPSrc14:25--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12278SATABDI EXPRESSSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12882PURI HWH G RATHSrc22:10--M,W3A
22883PURI YPR G RATHSrc15:00--F3A
22202DURONTO EXPRESSSrc19:20--TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EXSrc23:55--W3A
58002PURI SRC PASSSrc09:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58132PURI ROU PASSSrc04:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58417PURI GNPR PASSSrc07:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58404PURI KUR PASSSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58410PURI KUR PASSSrc23:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58414PURI TLHR PASSSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58416PURI CTC PASSSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58422PURI ANGL PASSSrc15:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68414PURI TLHR PASSSrc16:35--M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68422PURI ANGL MEMUSrc16:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPSourcee21:25--TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPSourcee21:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPSourcee10:55--M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12822DHAULI EXPSourcee11:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12838PURI HWH EXPRESSSourcee20:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXPSourcee17:30--TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXPSourcee10:55--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12888PURI HWH EXPRESSourcee22:10--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSSourcee22:10--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12994PURI GIMB EXPSourcee19:45--M2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESSSourcee15:50--W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22827PURI SURAT EXPSourcee19:45--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22836PURI SHM SF EXPSourcee22:10--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPSourcee17:30--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22866PURI LTT SF EXPSourcee05:25--TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22890PURI DGHA SUP EXSourcee23:40--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22910PURI VALSAD EXPSourcee06:30--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXPSourcee10:30--SA2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/05/1308-05-2021
Central Railway continues to contribute its fight against Covid-19

Central Railway

Press Release

Central Railway continues to contribute its fight against Covid-19

Combating Second wave with Covid Care Coaches, Oxygen Express, Vaccination, availability of Covid related items, etc

Central Railway continues to contribute in the country’s fight against the spread of Covid-19.  Shri Alok Kansal, General Manager, Central Railway held a virtual meeting to review the Covid preparedness o­n Central Railway with Principal Heads of Departments and Divisional Railway Managers of Central Railway o­n 6.5.2021.

Shri Alok Kansal discussed about supply of oxygen, medicines, daily consumption & stock in hand and instructed the Medical heads of the railway hospitals at Mumbai and other Divisions to ensure medicines and Covid related items are available at any given time. 

All health care workers (HCW), frontline workers and field workers such as construction, operations, engineering departments, etc., are motivated to come forward for vaccination. Vaccination centres are being operated in Mumbai area for railway personnel and their families at Kalyan, Thane, Panvel, CSMT, Igatpuri and Lonavala in addition to o­ne at Byculla by Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial Hospital. Lonavala and Igatpuri vaccination centres also cater to Pune and Bhusaval Division of Central Railway.  Similar vaccination centres are being operated at Nagpur, Solapur, Pune and Bhusaval railway hospitals.

Materials Management and Accounts departments have been advised to expedite the matters and proposals of Covid related items and medicines o­n top priority.  Principal Chief Medical Director is in constant liaison with the State Government and headquarters for regular supply of Inj. Remdesivir.

In the fight against the second wave of Covid, Railways are also running Oxygen Express to transport Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) from the plants at Visakhapatnam, Angul, Hapa, etc to various states across the country.  Central Railway ran the first Oxygen Express and LMO was transported from Visakhapatnam to Nagpur and Nashik Road, Hapa to Kalamboli, Mumbai and Angul to Nagpur. So far, 14 tankers LMO through oxygen express have been offloaded in Maharashtra.

Covid Care Coaches have been placed at Ajni Inland Container Depot, Nagpur. Rake of 11 Coaches (non -AC) and o­ne additional coach for medical staff has been handed over to Nagpur Municipal Corporation o­n 2.5.2021.  It has 176 beds where the COVID positive patients who are asymptomatic or have mild symptoms are admitted. In any eventuality or the patient’s symptoms gets worsened, ready ambulance 24 x 7 is available near the coaches to shift the patients urgently to higher centre i.e. Dedicated Covid Hospitals.

In order to minimize the handling of files/papers during the Covid times, files are moved through e-office and letters/circulars are sent through email/e-office.  Doctors and Paramedical staff o­n contract basis are being engaged through notification in newspapers to care for Covid related patients at railway hospitals.

--- ---

Date: May 8, 2021

PR No.2021/05/13

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
WR Press Release No. 2021/05 01-05-2021
MUMBAI
CANCELLATION & REDUCTION IN FREQUENCY OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS TILL FURTHER ADVICE

CANCELLATION & REDUCTION IN FREQUENCY OF

SOME SPECIAL TRAINS TILL FURTHER ADVICE

 

Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, the cancellation & reduction in frequency of some special trains have been extended till further advice.

Accordingto a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the special trains which have been cancelled as well as with reduced frequency are as under :-

Cancellation of Trains:-

·Train No. 02009/02010 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special, Train No. 02931/02932 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Double Decker Special, Train No. 02935/02936 Bandra Terminus - Surat Superfast Special, Train No. 09241 Indore – Udhampur Special & Train No. 09310 Indore - Gandhinagar Capital Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 03.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09223 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Nagpur Special, Train No. 09260 Bhavnagar Terminus – Kochuveli Special, Train No. 09309 Gandhinagar Capital - Indore Special, Train No. 09325 Indore – Amritsar Special & Train No. 09371 Indore – Puri Humsafar Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 04.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09071/09072 Surat – Mahuva Superfast Special, Train No. 09224 Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special, Train No. 09242 Udhampur – Indore Special,Train No. 09293 Bandra Terminus – Mahuva Special & Train No. 09575 Okha – Nathdwara Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 05.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09259 Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Terminus Special, Train No. 09294 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus Special, Train No. 09307 Indore – Chandigarh Special, Train No. 09326 Amritsar – Indore Special, Train No. 09372 Puri – Indore Humsafar Special, Train No. 09576 Nathdwara – Okha Special & Train No. 09579 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 06.05.21to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09047 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Yuva Special, Train No. 09308 Chandigarh – Indore Special & Train No. 09580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Rajkot Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 07.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09016 Indore – Lingampalli Special & Train No. 09048 H. Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 08.05.21to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09015 Lingampalli – Indore Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 09.05.21to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09025 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Clone Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 10.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09229 Mumbai Central – Jaipur Duronto Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 11.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09026 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Clone Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 12.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09230 Jaipur - Mumbai Central Duronto Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 13.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09125 Surat – Amravati Superfast Special, Train No. 09009 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Duronto Special & Train No. 09231 Mumbai Central – Hapa Duronto Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 14.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09126 Amravati - Surat Superfast Special, Train No. 09010 New Delhi - Mumbai Central Duronto Special, Train No. 09227 Mumbai Central – Indore Duronto Special & Train No. 09232 Hapa - Mumbai Central Duronto Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 15.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09228 Indore - Mumbai Central Duronto Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 16.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09389/09390 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam Special, Train No. 09347/09348 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam Special, Train No. 09345 Ratlam – Bhilwara Special, Train No. 09337/09338 Indore – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special & Train No. 09333/09334 Indore – Bikaner Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 20.05.21to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09346 Bhilwara – Ratlam Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 21.05.21to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09401/09402 Asarva - Himmatnagar Special, Train No. 09441/09442 Wankaner - Morbi Special, Train No. 09443/ 09444 Wankaner - Morbi Special & Train No. 09439/09440 Wankaner - Morbi Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.21to till further advice.

 

Reduction in Frequency (from Daily to Tri-weekly):-

·Train No. 02972 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus Superfast Special & Train No. 02961 Mumbai Central - Indore Avantika Special will run o­n Monday, Wednesday & Friday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 14.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09217 Bandra Terminus - Veraval Special & Train No. 02962 Indore - Mumbai Central Avantika Special will run o­n Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 15.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 02971 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Superfast Special & Train No. 09330 Udaipur City - Indore Special will run o­n Thursday, Saturday & Monday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 17.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09218 Veraval - Bandra Terminus Special & Train No. 09329 Indore – Udaipur City Special will run o­n Wednesday, Friday & Sunday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 16.05.21 to till further advice.

**************

 








COMMENTS

1
2021/05/1308-05-2021
Central Railway continues to contribute its fight against Covid-19

Central Railway

Press Release

Central Railway continues to contribute its fight against Covid-19

Combating Second wave with Covid Care Coaches, Oxygen Express, Vaccination, availability of Covid related items, etc

Central Railway continues to contribute in the country’s fight against the spread of Covid-19.  Shri Alok Kansal, General Manager, Central Railway held a virtual meeting to review the Covid preparedness o­n Central Railway with Principal Heads of Departments and Divisional Railway Managers of Central Railway o­n 6.5.2021.

Shri Alok Kansal discussed about supply of oxygen, medicines, daily consumption & stock in hand and instructed the Medical heads of the railway hospitals at Mumbai and other Divisions to ensure medicines and Covid related items are available at any given time. 

All health care workers (HCW), frontline workers and field workers such as construction, operations, engineering departments, etc., are motivated to come forward for vaccination. Vaccination centres are being operated in Mumbai area for railway personnel and their families at Kalyan, Thane, Panvel, CSMT, Igatpuri and Lonavala in addition to o­ne at Byculla by Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial Hospital. Lonavala and Igatpuri vaccination centres also cater to Pune and Bhusaval Division of Central Railway.  Similar vaccination centres are being operated at Nagpur, Solapur, Pune and Bhusaval railway hospitals.

Materials Management and Accounts departments have been advised to expedite the matters and proposals of Covid related items and medicines o­n top priority.  Principal Chief Medical Director is in constant liaison with the State Government and headquarters for regular supply of Inj. Remdesivir.

In the fight against the second wave of Covid, Railways are also running Oxygen Express to transport Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) from the plants at Visakhapatnam, Angul, Hapa, etc to various states across the country.  Central Railway ran the first Oxygen Express and LMO was transported from Visakhapatnam to Nagpur and Nashik Road, Hapa to Kalamboli, Mumbai and Angul to Nagpur. So far, 14 tankers LMO through oxygen express have been offloaded in Maharashtra.

Covid Care Coaches have been placed at Ajni Inland Container Depot, Nagpur. Rake of 11 Coaches (non -AC) and o­ne additional coach for medical staff has been handed over to Nagpur Municipal Corporation o­n 2.5.2021.  It has 176 beds where the COVID positive patients who are asymptomatic or have mild symptoms are admitted. In any eventuality or the patient’s symptoms gets worsened, ready ambulance 24 x 7 is available near the coaches to shift the patients urgently to higher centre i.e. Dedicated Covid Hospitals.

In order to minimize the handling of files/papers during the Covid times, files are moved through e-office and letters/circulars are sent through email/e-office.  Doctors and Paramedical staff o­n contract basis are being engaged through notification in newspapers to care for Covid related patients at railway hospitals.

--- ---

Date: May 8, 2021

PR No.2021/05/13

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
WR Press Release No. 2021/05 01-05-2021
MUMBAI
CANCELLATION & REDUCTION IN FREQUENCY OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS TILL FURTHER ADVICE

CANCELLATION & REDUCTION IN FREQUENCY OF

SOME SPECIAL TRAINS TILL FURTHER ADVICE

 

Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, the cancellation & reduction in frequency of some special trains have been extended till further advice.

Accordingto a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the special trains which have been cancelled as well as with reduced frequency are as under :-

Cancellation of Trains:-

·Train No. 02009/02010 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special, Train No. 02931/02932 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Double Decker Special, Train No. 02935/02936 Bandra Terminus - Surat Superfast Special, Train No. 09241 Indore – Udhampur Special & Train No. 09310 Indore - Gandhinagar Capital Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 03.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09223 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Nagpur Special, Train No. 09260 Bhavnagar Terminus – Kochuveli Special, Train No. 09309 Gandhinagar Capital - Indore Special, Train No. 09325 Indore – Amritsar Special & Train No. 09371 Indore – Puri Humsafar Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 04.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09071/09072 Surat – Mahuva Superfast Special, Train No. 09224 Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special, Train No. 09242 Udhampur – Indore Special,Train No. 09293 Bandra Terminus – Mahuva Special & Train No. 09575 Okha – Nathdwara Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 05.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09259 Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Terminus Special, Train No. 09294 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus Special, Train No. 09307 Indore – Chandigarh Special, Train No. 09326 Amritsar – Indore Special, Train No. 09372 Puri – Indore Humsafar Special, Train No. 09576 Nathdwara – Okha Special & Train No. 09579 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 06.05.21to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09047 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Yuva Special, Train No. 09308 Chandigarh – Indore Special & Train No. 09580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Rajkot Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 07.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09016 Indore – Lingampalli Special & Train No. 09048 H. Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 08.05.21to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09015 Lingampalli – Indore Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 09.05.21to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09025 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Clone Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 10.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09229 Mumbai Central – Jaipur Duronto Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 11.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09026 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Clone Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 12.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09230 Jaipur - Mumbai Central Duronto Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 13.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09125 Surat – Amravati Superfast Special, Train No. 09009 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Duronto Special & Train No. 09231 Mumbai Central – Hapa Duronto Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 14.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09126 Amravati - Surat Superfast Special, Train No. 09010 New Delhi - Mumbai Central Duronto Special, Train No. 09227 Mumbai Central – Indore Duronto Special & Train No. 09232 Hapa - Mumbai Central Duronto Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 15.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09228 Indore - Mumbai Central Duronto Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 16.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09389/09390 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam Special, Train No. 09347/09348 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam Special, Train No. 09345 Ratlam – Bhilwara Special, Train No. 09337/09338 Indore – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special & Train No. 09333/09334 Indore – Bikaner Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 20.05.21to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09346 Bhilwara – Ratlam Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 21.05.21to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09401/09402 Asarva - Himmatnagar Special, Train No. 09441/09442 Wankaner - Morbi Special, Train No. 09443/ 09444 Wankaner - Morbi Special & Train No. 09439/09440 Wankaner - Morbi Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.21to till further advice.

 

Reduction in Frequency (from Daily to Tri-weekly):-

·Train No. 02972 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus Superfast Special & Train No. 02961 Mumbai Central - Indore Avantika Special will run o­n Monday, Wednesday & Friday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 14.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09217 Bandra Terminus - Veraval Special & Train No. 02962 Indore - Mumbai Central Avantika Special will run o­n Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 15.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 02971 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Superfast Special & Train No. 09330 Udaipur City - Indore Special will run o­n Thursday, Saturday & Monday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 17.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09218 Veraval - Bandra Terminus Special & Train No. 09329 Indore – Udaipur City Special will run o­n Wednesday, Friday & Sunday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 16.05.21 to till further advice.

**************

 





1
Hamant sahu- Tue Jul 7 11:22 2015


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search