For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PURI

STATION INFO

Address: Puri, Odisha 752002, India

Station Code: PURI)PUR

Station Name: PURI)PURI

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 110

Train Frequency Weekly: 342

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22889DGHA PURI SUP EX03:20Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESS03:20Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18420JYG DBG PURI EX03:20Des--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18450B NATH DHAM EXP03:20Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
08404SRC PURI SPL04:00Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22201DURONTO EXPRESS04:35Des--M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXP04:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP05:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12887HWH PURI EXPRESS05:50Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12895HWH PURI EXPRES05:50Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22835SHM PURI SF EXP05:50Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12881HWH PURI G RATH05:50Des--TU,TH3A
22884PURI GARIB RATH05:55Des--SA3A
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP06:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18302RGDA SBP EXPRES07:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12837HWH PURI EXP07:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18451TAPASWINI EXPRES07:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS07:50Des--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS07:50Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP08:10Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22865LTT PURI SUP EX08:45Des--TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01661HBJ PURI SPL08:45Des--TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP08:55Des--M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58403KUR PURI PASS08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18426DURG PURI EXP09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14709BKN PURI EXP09:35Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22909BL PURI S F EXP09:45Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS10:00Des--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
08037SHM PURI SPECIAL10:15Des--F1A,2A,3A
08019SHM PURI SPL10:15Des--F1A,2A,3A
18402OKHA PURI EXP10:20Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
58421ANGL PURI PASS10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68421ANGL PURI MEMU10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58413TLHR PURI PASS11:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68413TLHR PURI PASS11:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12816NANDAN KANAN EX12:05Des--M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18303SBP PURI INT EXP12:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
58409KUR PURI PASS13:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12821DHAULI EXP14:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP14:50Des--M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS15:10Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
58001HWH PURI PASS15:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12993GIMB PURI EXP16:15Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22828SURAT PURI EXP16:15Des--TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP16:50Des--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58418GNPR PURI PASS17:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18422AII PURI EXP18:20Des--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST19:00Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
58415CTC PURI PASS19:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19317PURI HUMSAFAR EX20:05Des--TU3A
18415BBN PURI EXP20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18408SNSI PURI EXP21:50Des--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12277SATABDI EXPRESS22:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
18413PRDP PURI EXPRESS22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58131ROU PURI PASS23:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
01662PURI HBJ SPLSrc11:15--W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
08016PURI SRC SPLSrc23:45--F2A,3A,SL,GN
08132PURI ROU SPLSrc23:15--TH,F3A,SL,GN
08038PURI SRC AC SPLSrc23:55--SA1A,2A,3A,GN
08403PURI SRC SPLSrc21:25--F2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESSSrc06:30--W2A,3A,SL,GN
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSSrc14:25--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSSrc22:10--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXPSrc13:15--M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18304PURI SBP INT EXPSrc16:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXPSrc09:25--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXPSrc18:20--W2A,3A,SL,GN
18407PURI SNSI EXPSrc22:45--F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPSrc22:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18414PURI PRDP EXPRESSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18416PURI KDJR EXPSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18452TAPASWINI EXPRESrc20:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESSSrc20:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18419PURI JYG EXPSrc14:25--TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXPSrc22:45--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18425PURI DURG EXPSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18449B NATH DHAM EXPSrc14:25--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12278SATABDI EXPRESSSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12882PURI HWH G RATHSrc22:10--M,W3A
22883PURI YPR G RATHSrc15:00--F3A
22202DURONTO EXPRESSSrc19:20--TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EXSrc23:55--W3A
58002PURI SRC PASSSrc09:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58132PURI ROU PASSSrc04:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58417PURI GNPR PASSSrc07:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58404PURI KUR PASSSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58410PURI KUR PASSSrc23:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58414PURI TLHR PASSSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58416PURI CTC PASSSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58422PURI ANGL PASSSrc15:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68414PURI TLHR PASSSrc16:35--M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68422PURI ANGL MEMUSrc16:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPSourcee21:25--TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPSourcee21:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPSourcee10:55--M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12822DHAULI EXPSourcee11:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12838PURI HWH EXPRESSSourcee20:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXPSourcee17:30--TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXPSourcee10:55--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12888PURI HWH EXPRESSourcee22:10--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSSourcee22:10--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12994PURI GIMB EXPSourcee19:45--M2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESSSourcee15:50--W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22827PURI SURAT EXPSourcee19:45--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22836PURI SHM SF EXPSourcee22:10--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPSourcee17:30--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22866PURI LTT SF EXPSourcee05:25--TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22890PURI DGHA SUP EXSourcee23:40--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22910PURI VALSAD EXPSourcee06:30--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXPSourcee10:30--SA2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
18-06-2020
Indian Railways to continue to give Shramik Special Trains to States as demanded

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 12.06.20

Indian Railways to continue to give Shramik Special Trains to States as demanded

Originating Shramik train from Panki Dham to Nawada o­n 12thJune and Mainpuri to Patna o­n 13th June, 2020 for 3200 migrants

As o­n 11.06.20 more than 1.8 Lakhs migrants & other stranded persons ferriedthrough 138 originating Shramik Specials from NCR

Till 11.06.20, 202 terminating& passing trains with stoppage over NCR brought back more than 3 Lakhs persons

With hallmark mobility NCR played key role in operating Shramik specials and empty coaching rakes totaling approx.4800 trains

More than 50% of total 4277 Shramik specials run by Indian Railways operated o­n North Central Railway territory

Indian Railways is committed to continue providing comfortable and safe movement of migrants through Shramik Special Trains as required by States. North central Railway is running Shramik specials o­n 12th and 13thJune, 2020 respectively from Panki Dham to Nawada and Mainpuri to Patna clearing about 1600 migrant through each originating train.

It may be noted that Chairman Railway Board wrote letters to the States o­n 29th May, 3rd June and 9th June o­n the subject and emphasized that “Indian Railways will provide the desired number of Shramik Special trains immediately within 24 hours of the request”.

As o­n 11.06.20 North Central Railway has operated 138 originating shramik special ferrying over 1.8 Lakh migrants and other stranded persons. Of total 138 originating trains 65by Prayagraj, 63 by Jhansi and 10 originating trains by Agra divisions.

On front of incoming Shramik specials,as o­n 11.06.20 total 202 Shramik specials from different parts of the country have been terminated at various stations over North Central Railway. Of total 202 terminating trains Prayagraj, Jhansi and Agra have handled 122, 71 & 9 trains respectively. Through these terminating and passing trains with scheduled deboarding at NCR’s station more than 3 Lakhs persons were brought back from different part of the country.

North Central Railway is primarily a passing through railway and operation of passing through Shramik specials and empty coaching rake was handled in most efficient manner o­n its territory. Besides handling originating and terminating Shramik Specials, North Central Railway played a key role in operating 2358 passing through Shramik specials and 2412 empty coaching rakes. Importance of North Central Railway in operation of passing through Shramik special train can be gauged from the fact that of total 4277 Shramik specials run by Indian Railways till 11.06.20, about 55.13 % have operated o­n some or other route over NCR.





2
Press Release No. 13513-06-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 135, DISTRIBUTION OF GROCERY KITS TO RAILWAY SAHAYAKS

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 135  Dt: 10.06.2020

 DISTRIBUTION OF GROCERY KITS TO RAILWAY SAHAYAKS

Bengaluru Division is supplying grocery kits periodically to support the livelihood of Railway Sahayaks (Licensed Porter) who are in distress due to national lockdown.

Shri Ashok Kumar Verma, Divisional Railway Manager, Bengaluru Division distributed 200 Grocery kits to Railway Sahayaks today (at KSR Bengaluru Railway Station) 

The Kits were sponsored by a philanthropist Shri Amit Kumar from Bengaluru.

The Division is distributing grocery kit to licensed porters for the fifth time after announcement of lockdown. 

Precautions of social distancing and wearing of masks was followed during the distribution. 

Each Grocery kit includes-

1.Rice – 3Kg 

2.Atta-3 Kg

3.Ragi Flour – 1 Kg

4.Arhar dal – 1Kg

5.Soap – 3 Nos. .

6.Oil – o­ne packet of 500 ml  

Bengaluru Division has taken up social responsibility of distributing more than 2,50,000 food packets to migrant workers, homeless and other needy people in and around Bengaluru during national lock down.

In addition, 2,08,872 food packets have also been supplied to 2,80159 passengers travelling in 191 Shramik Special trains from Bengaluru Division. 

The division distributed food packets to few old age homes which were not able to arrange food for their inmates. 

Packed meals have been distributed at Yesvantpur, Bengaluru Cantonment, Baiyyappanahalli, Bangarpet, Hindupur, Dharmapuri, Mandya, Tumakuru, Krishnarajapuram, Yelahanka, whitefield, Devanagonthi Stations apart from KSR Bengaluru.


                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

1
18-06-2020
Indian Railways to continue to give Shramik Special Trains to States as demanded

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 12.06.20

Indian Railways to continue to give Shramik Special Trains to States as demanded

Originating Shramik train from Panki Dham to Nawada o­n 12thJune and Mainpuri to Patna o­n 13th June, 2020 for 3200 migrants

As o­n 11.06.20 more than 1.8 Lakhs migrants & other stranded persons ferriedthrough 138 originating Shramik Specials from NCR

Till 11.06.20, 202 terminating& passing trains with stoppage over NCR brought back more than 3 Lakhs persons

With hallmark mobility NCR played key role in operating Shramik specials and empty coaching rakes totaling approx.4800 trains

More than 50% of total 4277 Shramik specials run by Indian Railways operated o­n North Central Railway territory

Indian Railways is committed to continue providing comfortable and safe movement of migrants through Shramik Special Trains as required by States. North central Railway is running Shramik specials o­n 12th and 13thJune, 2020 respectively from Panki Dham to Nawada and Mainpuri to Patna clearing about 1600 migrant through each originating train.

It may be noted that Chairman Railway Board wrote letters to the States o­n 29th May, 3rd June and 9th June o­n the subject and emphasized that “Indian Railways will provide the desired number of Shramik Special trains immediately within 24 hours of the request”.

As o­n 11.06.20 North Central Railway has operated 138 originating shramik special ferrying over 1.8 Lakh migrants and other stranded persons. Of total 138 originating trains 65by Prayagraj, 63 by Jhansi and 10 originating trains by Agra divisions.

On front of incoming Shramik specials,as o­n 11.06.20 total 202 Shramik specials from different parts of the country have been terminated at various stations over North Central Railway. Of total 202 terminating trains Prayagraj, Jhansi and Agra have handled 122, 71 & 9 trains respectively. Through these terminating and passing trains with scheduled deboarding at NCR’s station more than 3 Lakhs persons were brought back from different part of the country.

North Central Railway is primarily a passing through railway and operation of passing through Shramik specials and empty coaching rake was handled in most efficient manner o­n its territory. Besides handling originating and terminating Shramik Specials, North Central Railway played a key role in operating 2358 passing through Shramik specials and 2412 empty coaching rakes. Importance of North Central Railway in operation of passing through Shramik special train can be gauged from the fact that of total 4277 Shramik specials run by Indian Railways till 11.06.20, about 55.13 % have operated o­n some or other route over NCR.





2
Press Release No. 13513-06-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 135, DISTRIBUTION OF GROCERY KITS TO RAILWAY SAHAYAKS

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 135  Dt: 10.06.2020

 DISTRIBUTION OF GROCERY KITS TO RAILWAY SAHAYAKS

Bengaluru Division is supplying grocery kits periodically to support the livelihood of Railway Sahayaks (Licensed Porter) who are in distress due to national lockdown.

Shri Ashok Kumar Verma, Divisional Railway Manager, Bengaluru Division distributed 200 Grocery kits to Railway Sahayaks today (at KSR Bengaluru Railway Station) 

The Kits were sponsored by a philanthropist Shri Amit Kumar from Bengaluru.

The Division is distributing grocery kit to licensed porters for the fifth time after announcement of lockdown. 

Precautions of social distancing and wearing of masks was followed during the distribution. 

Each Grocery kit includes-

1.Rice – 3Kg 

2.Atta-3 Kg

3.Ragi Flour – 1 Kg

4.Arhar dal – 1Kg

5.Soap – 3 Nos. .

6.Oil – o­ne packet of 500 ml  

Bengaluru Division has taken up social responsibility of distributing more than 2,50,000 food packets to migrant workers, homeless and other needy people in and around Bengaluru during national lock down.

In addition, 2,08,872 food packets have also been supplied to 2,80159 passengers travelling in 191 Shramik Special trains from Bengaluru Division. 

The division distributed food packets to few old age homes which were not able to arrange food for their inmates. 

Packed meals have been distributed at Yesvantpur, Bengaluru Cantonment, Baiyyappanahalli, Bangarpet, Hindupur, Dharmapuri, Mandya, Tumakuru, Krishnarajapuram, Yelahanka, whitefield, Devanagonthi Stations apart from KSR Bengaluru.


                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi





1
Hamant sahu- Tue Jul 7 11:22 2015


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search