For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22827 PURI SURAT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22827-PURI SURAT EXP
Puri to Surat | Distance-1756Kms | Travel Time 31:35Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
388522551550XX595XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PURIPURISourcee19:4501
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN20:3520:405:00441
3BBSBHUBANESWAR21:0521:105:00631
4DNKLDHENKANAL22:2522:272:001251
5TLHDTALCHER ROAD23:0123:032:001741
6ANGLANGUL23:1323:152:001861
7SBPSAMBALPUR02:0002:1010:003422
8BRGABARGARH ROAD02:5002:522:003842
9BLGRBALANGIR03:5003:555:004602
10TIGTITLAGARH05:0005:2020:005232
11KBJKANTABANJI05:5006:0010:005572
12RRAIPUR JN09:3009:5020:007262
13DURGDURG10:4010:455:007632
14GGONDIA JN12:4012:422:008962
15NGPNAGPUR14:3514:405:0010282
16BSLBHUSAVAL JN20:4520:505:0014212
17JLJALGAON JN21:2021:255:0014452
18STSURAT03:20Destination17563
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/11/4623-11-2022
Non-Interlock Working in connection with Jalgaon Yard Remodelling Trains cancelled/diverted


Non-Interlock Working in connection with Jalgaon Yard Remodelling
 Trains cancelled/diverted

Central Railway will operate Pre-non-interlocking and non-interlocking work in connection with commissioning of yard remodelling for provision of 3rd and 4th line between Jalgaon and Bhusaval in Bhusaval division
 
Repercussions o­n Mail/Express/Passenger Trains due to the infrastructure work:

Cancellation of Trains JCO 3.12.2022
19007 , 01139,
Cancellation of Trains JCO 4.12.2022
12114, 22937, 20925, 22137, 19003, 19004, 19007, 01140, 02132, 12105, 11128
Cancellation of Trains JCO 5.12.2022
12136, 12113, 11026, 12140, 12139, 11120, 11119, 22938, 09077, 09078, 20926, 22138, 11114, 11113, 11039, 11040, 19005, 19006, 19008, 02131, 12112, 12106, 11127, 11128
Cancellation of Trains JCO 6.12.2022
12135, 11025, 11120, 11119, 09077, 09078, 11114, 11113, 19003, 19004, 19005, 19006, 19008, 12111, 11127

Diversion of UP Trains:

Train No 22940 Bilaspur – Hapa Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn- Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa-Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar-Ratlam Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 12834 Howrah – Ahmedabad Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi - Ratlam  –Bhopal Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 19484 Barauni – Ahmedabad Express JCO 02.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar - Ratlam Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 16734 Okha – Rameswaram Express JCO 22.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 via Surat- Vasai Road- Kalyan Jn- Igatpuri- Manmad Jn-Ankai
Train No 12716 Amritsar –Nanded Sachkhand Express JCO 04.12.2022 & 05.12.2022 via Khandwa -Bhusaval Chord-Akola Jn- Purna Jn
Train No 12656 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Navjeevan Express JCO 04.12.2022 & 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Ratlam Jn –Bhopal Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 19046 Chhapra-Surat Tapti Ganga Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 22948 Bhagalpur  – Surat  Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 16501 Ahmedabad –Yesvantpur Express JCO 22.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 via Vasai Road – Kalyan Jn – Pune Jn – Daund Jn
Train No 20819 Puri -Okha Dwarka Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn –Chhayapuri
Train No 17324 Banaras -Hubballi Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Khandwa-Bhusaval Chord-Badnera Jn- Balharshah Jn -Secundrabad Jn - Wadi Jn - Guntakal Jn-Gadag Jn
Train No 20934 Danapur -Udhna Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 22827 Puri-Surat Express JCO 04.12.2022 Via Badnera Jn- Bhusaval Chord-Khandwa-Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar- Ratlam Jn - Vadodara Jn
Train No 12994 Puri-Gandhidham Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn –Chhayapuri
Train No 12950 Santragachi – Porbandar Kavi Guru Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn -Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn – Chhayapuri
Train No 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Mangla Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Bina Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar - Ratlam Jn - Chuda- Vadodara Jn - Vasai Road –Panvel Jn

Diversion of DN Trains

Train No 16502 Yesvantpur- Ahmedabad Express JCO 27.11.2022 & 04.12.2022 via Daund Jn- Pune Jn-Kalyan Jn -  Vasai Road
Train No 16733 Okha – Rameswaram Express JCO 25.11.2022 & 02.12.2022 Via Ankai - Manmad Jn - Igatpuri-Kalyan Jn-  Vasai Road

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.  
--- ---
Date: November 23, 2022
PR No.2022/11/46
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


 


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
0106-10-2022
Bhubaneswar
ECoR NEW TIME TABLE FROM 1ST OCTOBER, 2022


 

THE NEW RAILWAY TIME TABLE WILL BE IMPLEMENTED FROM 1ST OCTOBER, 2022. CHANGES IN THE TIMINGS OF THE TRAINS, EXTENSION OF TRAINS, PROVISION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGES, RESTORATION OF TRAINS AND INTRODUCTION OF NEW TRAIN SERVICES HAVE BEEN INCLUDED IN THE TIME TABLE.

 

MAJOR CHANGES IN TIMINGS with effect from 1st October, 2022:

 

The timings of Forty Seven numbers of trains have been changed compared to the earlier scheduled time at different originating Stations WITH EFFECT FROM 1st October, 2022.  Timings of many Trains have also been changed at different Stations for time adjustment in view of smooth running of trains are as follows:-

 

A.Change in Departure Time from Originating Stations:

 

Sl No

Train No

Train Name

Originating Station

Existing Times

Revised Times

1

20813

Puri-Jodhpur Express

Puri

1605

1550

2

18304

Puri-Sambalpur Inter City Express

Puri

1545

1605

3

12896 22836 12882 12888

Puri-Shalimar Express

Puri

2205

2210

4

15643

Puri-Kamakhya Express

Puri

2205

2210

5

20861

Puri-Ahmedabad Express

Puri

1920

1925

6

22974

Puri-Gandhidham Express

Puri

1110

1115

7

12146

Puri-LTT Express

Puri

2145

2140

8

22202

Puri-Sealdah Express

Puri

1920

1925

9

22882

Bhubaneswar-Pune Express

Bhubaneswar

2130

2125

10

18423

Bhubaneswar-Nayagarh Town Express

Bhubaneswar

1840

1830

11

22809

Paradeep-Visakhapatnam Express

Paradeep

2225

2215

12

18567

Visakhapatnam-Kollam Express

Visakhapatnam

0725

0720

13

20816

Visakhapatnam-Tata Express

Visakhapatnam

1925

1525

14

18424

Nayagarh Town-Bhubaneswar Express

Nayagarh Town

0630

0645

15

22827

Puri-Surat Express

Puri

1945

2000

16

12832

Bhubaneswar-Dhanbad Express

Bhubaneswar

2015

2025

 

B.Change in Arrival Time at Destination Stations:

 

 

Sl No

Train No

Train Name

Destination Station

Existing Times

Revised Times

1

12277

Howrah-Puri Express

Puri

2205

2150

2

18424

Nayagarh Town-Bhubaneswar Express

Bhubaneswar

0630

0640

3

12846

22834

SMVT, Bengaluru-Bhubaneswar Express

Bhubaneswar

1815

1810

4

5

20815

Tata-Visakhapatnam Express

Visakhapatnam

0400

2245

6

18529

Durg-Visakhapatnam Express

Visakhapatnam

1050

1020

7

18304

Puri-Sambalpur Inter City Express

Sambalpur

2220

2230

8

18447

Bhubaneswar-Jagadalpur Express

Jagadalpur

1155

1100

9

20804

Gandhidham-Visakhapatnam Express

Visakhapatnam

1015

1010

10

12831

Dhanbad-Bhubaneswar Express

Bhubaneswar

0800

0745

 

C.Change of Timings for trains at Important Stations:

 

Timings of 10 Trains at various important Stations have been changed. These Trains are …

 

Timings for 20813 Puri-Jodhpur Express at Puri, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar and Cuttack; 18304 Puri-Sambalpur Inter City Express at Puri, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Naraj, Dhenkanal, Angul and Sambalpur; 20815/20816 Tata-Visakhapatnam-Tata Express at Tata, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Palasa, Vizianagaram and Visakhapatnam;  18518 Visakhapatnam-Korba Express at Visakhapatnam, Mahasamund, Lakholi, Raipur, Bilaspur & Korba; 18447 Bhubaneswar-Jagadalpur Hirakhand Express at Bhubaneswar, Vizianagaram, Rayagada, Damanjodi, Koraput, Jeypore & Jagadalpur; 18452 Puri-Hatia Tapaswini Express at Puri-Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Dhenkanal, Talcher & Angul; 18529 Durg-Visakhapatnam Express at Durg, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Simhachalam & Visakhapatnam; 22809 Paradeep-Visakhapatnam Express at Paradeep, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Vizianagaram and Visakhapatnam and 17243 Guntur-Rayagada Express at Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram, Bobbili, Parvatipuram, Parvatipuram Town and Rayagada have been changed.

 

Apart from this, timings of Puri-Khurda Road-Puri Passenger Special have been changed from both the directions. Timings of the above trains at some Stations have been changed to before and after the earlier scheduled timings.     

 

D.Adjustment in Train Timings:

 

Timings of 13 trains have been adjusted from the originating Stations to destination Stations. Timings of 20895 Rameswaram-Bhubaneswar Express, 22873 Digha-Visakhapatnam Express, 18423 Bhubaneswar-Nayagarh Town Express, 20807 Visakhapatnam-Amritsar Hirakud Express, 22809 Paradeep-Visakhapatnam Express, 18309 Sambalpur-Jammu Tawi Express, 20810 Nanded-Sambalpur Express, 22871 Bhubaneswar-Tirupati Express, 12875 Puri-Anand Vihar Neelachal Express, 20815 Tata-Visakhapatnam Express, 22879 Bhubaneswar-Tirupati Express, 22859 Puri-Chennai Express and 12278 Puri-Howrah Express have been made adjustment by minimum of 05 minutes and maximum by 25 minutes from originating Stations to destinations Stations. Timings of the above trains at some Stations have been changed to before and after the earlier scheduled timings.

 

E.Timings of Some Trains Speeded up:

 

Timings of 25 trains have been speeded up by minimum of 05 minutes and maximum by 55 minutes from originating Stations to destinations Stations. These trains are – 18567 Visakhapatnam-Kollam Express, 12277 Howrah-Puri Express, 22834 SMVT, Bengaluru-Bhubaneswar Express, 18447 Bhubaneswar-Jagadalpur Hirakhand Express, 18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi-Visakhapatnam Express, 22836 Puri-Shalimar Express, 20816 Visakhapatnam-Tata Express, 18424 Nayagarh Town-Bhubaneswar Express, 18529 Durg-Visakhapatnam Express, 20804 Gandhidham-Visakhapatnam Express, 22827 Puri-Surat Express, 18304 Puri-Sambalpur Inter City, 12896 Puri-Shalimar Express, 20823 Puri-Ajmer Express, 12832 Bhubaneswar-Dhanbad Express, 20861 Puri-Ahmedabad Express, 18518 Visakhapatnam-Korba Express, 12882 Puri-Shalimar Express, 18310 Jammu Tawi-Sambalpur Express, 12888 Puri-Shalimar Express, 12831 Dhanbad-Bhubaneswar Express, 18573 Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi Express, 18452 Puri-Hatia Tapaswini Express, 12846 SMVT, Bengaluru-Bhubaneswar Express and 20824 Ajmer-Puri Express. Timings of the above trains at some Stations have been changed to before and after the earlier scheduled timings.

  

F.Extension of Trains:

 

Three pair of Trains have been extended temporarily o­n experimental basis. These trains are… 08429/08430 (58429/58430) Khurda Road-Mahipur-Khurda Road Special up to Nuagaon 



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...



Latest Search