For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12816 NANDAN KANAN EX

Train Schedule & Fare
12816-NANDAN KANAN EX
Anand vihar trm to Puri | Distance-1785Kms | Travel Time 29:35Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22801565XX600XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSourcee06:3001
2ALJNALIGARH JN08:1308:152:001191
3CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:2012:255:004271
4FTPFATEHPUR13:2813:302:005041
5ALDALLAHABAD JN15:0515:1510:006211
6MZPMIRZAPUR16:2016:255:007111
7DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN17:5818:1315:007741
8SSMSASARAM19:2019:211:008741
9DOSDEHRI ON SONE19:3619:382:008911
10GAYAGAYA JN20:4520:505:009771
11KQRKODERMA22:0822:102:0010531
12PNMEPARASNATH23:1023:133:0011281
13GMONSC BOSE J GOMO00:1000:155:0011462
14MHQMAHUDA00:3800:402:0011662
15VAABHAGA JN01:1301:152:0011862
16BJEBHOJUDIH JN01:3801:402:0011972
17ADRAADRA JN02:1502:205:0012272
18BQABANKURA03:0303:085:0012802
19VSUBISHNUPUR03:3103:332:0013102
20MDNMIDNAPORE04:2804:302:0013822
21HIJHIJILLI05:1005:2010:0014052
22JERJALESWAR06:1606:182:0014702
23BLSBALASORE06:5607:0610:0015172
24BHCBHADRAKH08:1008:122:0015792
25JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD08:4808:502:0016232
26CTCCUTTACK09:5309:585:0016952
27BBSBHUBANESWAR10:4010:455:0017222
28KURKHURDA ROAD JN11:1511:205:0017412
29PURIPURI12:05Destination17852
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
0119-12-2022
Bhubaneswar
MORE COACHES TO BE ADDED PERMANENTLY IN EIGHT PAIR OF IMPORTANT TRAINS




●      Decision taken keeping in view the aspirations & convenience of public, especially daily passengers.

 


●      Two pairs from Bhubaneswar, Four pairs from Puri & Two pairs from Sambalpur.


          For the convenience of general public, especially daily passengers and keeping in view the aspirations of the passengers, it has been decided to augment more coaches in important trains, originating from ECoR jurisdiction. 
Reviewing the Passenger Profile Management, it is seen that, the above trains are running with additional passengers. In view of this, it has been decided to add more coaches in important trains originating from Puri, Bhubaneswar & Sambalpur.

 


SAMBALPUR BASE TRAINS:

 

18311/18312 Sambalpur-Banaras-Sambalpur Express from Sambalpur w.e.f. 1st January, 2023 and from Banaras w.e.f. 2nd January, 2023 will be augmented with o­ne AC-3 Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class Coach each o­n permanent basis. After augmentation, this train will run with 21 Coaches instead of earlier 19 Coaches.

 

22804/22803 Sambalpur-Shalimar-Sambalpur Express via Angul & Bhadrak from Sambalpur w.e.f. 6th January, 2023 and from Shalimar w.e.f. 7th January, 2023 will be augmented with o­ne AC-3 Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class Coach each o­n permanent basis. After augmentation, this train will run with 21 Coaches instead of earlier 19 Coaches.

 


BHUBANESWAR BASE TRAINS:

 

12892/12891 Bhubaneswar-Bangiriposi-Bhubaneswar Express from Bhubaneswar w.e.f. 15th December, 2022 and from Bangiriposi w.e.f. 16th December, 2022 will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Seating Reserved Coach on permanent basis. After augmentation, this train will run with 15 Coaches instead of earlier 14 Coaches.

 

12893/12894 Bhubaneswar-Balangir-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from both the directions w.e.f. 15th December, 2022 will be augmented with Three Second Class Seating Coach on permanent basis. After augmentation, this train will run with 15 Coaches instead of earlier 12 Coaches.

 


PURI BASE TRAINS:

 

12801/12802 Puri-New Delhi-Puri Purusottam Express from Puri w.e.f. 26th December, 2022 and from New Delhi w.e.f. 28th December, 2022 will be augmented with o­ne AC-2 Tier Coach on permanent basis. After augmentation, this train will run with 21 Coaches instead of earlier 20 Coaches.

 

12815/12816 Puri-Anand Vihar (New Delhi)-Puri Nandankanan Express from Puri w.e.f. 29th December, 2022 and from Anand Vihar w.e.f. 31st December, 2022 will be augmented with o­ne AC-2 Tier Coach on permanent basis. After augmentation, this train will run with 22 Coaches instead of earlier 21 Coaches.

 

 

12875/12876 Puri-Anand Vihar (New Delhi)-Puri Neelachal Express from Puri w.e.f. 30th December, 2022 and from Anand Vihar w.e.f. 1st January, 2023 will be augmented with o­ne AC-2 Tier Coach on permanent basis. After augmentation, this train will run with 22 Coaches instead of earlier 21 Coaches.

 

18410/18409 Puri-Shalimar-Puri Shri Jagannath Express from Puri w.e.f. 1st January, 2023 and from Shalimar w.e.f. 2nd January, 2023 will be augmented with Two Sleeper Class Coach on permanent basis. After augmentation, this train will run with 21 Coaches instead of earlier 20 Coaches.

 


VISAKHAPATNAM BASE TRAINS:

 

12727 Visakhapatnam-Hyderabad Godavari Express from Visakhapatnam w.e.f. 16th March, 2023 will be augmented with o­ne AC-3 Tier Coach by replacing o­ne Sleeper Class Coach on permanent basis.

 






2
0104-07-2022
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR PASSENGERS

Train Services affected in ECoR jurisdiction in view of agitation:

 

Cancellation, Partial Cancellation & Diversion of Trains.

 

 

Cancellation of Train from ECoRfor Agitation:

 

 

01.08439 Puri-Patna Express from Puri o­n 18.06.2022

 

02.20823 Puri-Ajmer Express from Puri o­n 20.06.2022

 

03.08522 Visakhapatnam-Gunupur Special from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

04.08521 Gunupur-Visakhapatnam Special from Guntur o­n 18.06.2022.

 

05.18551 Visakhapatnam-Kirandul Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

06.18551 Kirandul-Visakhapatnam Express from Kirandul o­n 19.06.2022.

 

07.17240 Visakhapatnam-Guntur Simhadri Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

08.12807 Visakhapatnam-Nizamuddin Samata Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

09.22819 Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from Bhubaneswar o­n 18.06.2022.

 

10.22820 Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

11.17015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Express from Bhubaneswar o­n 18.05.2022.

 

12.17015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Express from Bhubaneswar o­n 19.06.2022.

 

 

13.17240 Visakhapatnam-Guntur Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

14.17268 Visakhapatnam-Kakinada Port Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

15.22805 Bhubaneswar-Anand Vihar Super Fast via Sambalpur City from Bhubaneswar o­n 18.06.2022.

 

16.18309 Sambalpur-Jammu Tawi Express from Sambalpur o­n 18.06.2022

 

17.12815 Puri-Anand Vihar Nandankanan Express from Puri o­n 18.06.2022.

 

18.12801 Puri-New Delhi Purusottam Express from Puri o­n 18.06.2022.

 

 

Cancellation of Train towards ECoRfor Agitation:

 

 

01.08440 Patna-Puri Express from Patna o­n 19.06.2022

 

02.20824 Ajmer-Puri Express from Ajmer o­n 23.06.2022

 

03.17239 Guntur-Visakhapatnam Simhadri Express from Guntur o­n 19.06.2022.

 

04.12808 Nizamuddin-Visakhapatnam Samata Express from Nizamuddin o­n 20.06.2022

 

05.12816 Anand Vihar-Puri Nandankanan Express from Anand Vihar o­n 18.06.2022

 

06.18420 Jay Nagar-Puri Express from Jay Nagar o­n 18.06.2022

 

07.17239 Guntur-Visakhapatnam Express from Guntur o­n 19.06.2022

 

08.17267 Kakinada Port-Visakhapatnam Express from Kakinada Port o­n 18.06.2022

 

09.22806 Anand Vihar-Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express via Sambalpur City from Anand Vihar o­n 20.06.2022.

 

 

Cancellation of Passing Through Trains for Agitation over ECoR:

 

 

01.12253 Yesvantpur-Bhagalpur Express from Yesvantpur o­n 18.06.2022

 

02.22643 Ernakulam-Patna Express from Ernakulam o­n 20.06.2022

 

03.18045 Shalimar-Secunderabad Express from Shalimar o 19.06.2022

 

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF ECoR ORIGINATING TRAINS:

 

 

01.17220 Visakhapatnam- Machelipatnam Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022 will originate from Anakapalli instead of Visakhapatnam and will remain cancelled from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalli.

 

02.17268 Visakhapatnam- Kakinada Port Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022 will originate from Anakapalli instead of Visakhapatnam and will remain cancelled from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalli

 

03.22707 Visakhapatnam-Tirupati Double Decker Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022 will originate from Anakapalli instead of Visakhapatnam and will remain cancelled from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalli.

 

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF ECoR BOUND TRAINS:

 

 

01.12728 Hyderabad-Visakhapatnam Godavari Express from Hyderabad o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada instead of Visakhapatnam.

 

02.18517 Korba-Visakhapatnam Express from Korba o­n 17.06.2022 ill run up to Kottavalasa and will remain cancelled from Kottavalasa to Visakhapatnam.

 

03.12862 Kacheguda-Visakhapatnam Express from Kacheguda o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada.

 

04.12740 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express from Secunderabad o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Duvvada.

 

05.22873 Digha-Visakhapatnam Express from Digha o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Kottavalasa and will remain cancelled from Kottavalasa to Visakhapatnam.

 

06.17219 Machelipatnam-Visakhapatnam Express from Machelipatnam o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Anakapalli and will remain cancelled from Anakapalli to Visakhapatnam.

 

07.17267 Kakinada Port-Visakhapatnam Express from Kakinada Port o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Anakapalli and will remain cancelled from Anakapalli to Visakhapatnam.

 

08.22708 Tirupati-Visakhapatnam Double Decker Express from Tirupati o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Anakapalli and will remain cancelled from Anakapalli to Visakhapatnam.

 

09.18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express from LTT o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada instead of Visakhapatnam.

 

10.17487 Cuddapah-Visakhapatnam Tirumala Express from Cuddapah o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada instead of Visakhapatnam.

 

 

PASSING THROUGH TRAINS TO AVOID VISAKHAPATNAM AND RUN VIA SIMHACHALAM NORTH AND DUVVADA.

 

 

01.     22807 Santragachhi-Chennai AC Super Fast Express from Santragachhi o­n 17.06.2022.

 

02.     12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail from Chennai o­n 17.06.2022.

 

03.     13351 Dhanbad-Alleppey Express from Dhanbad o­n 17.06.2022.

 

04.     18048 Vasco-da-gama-Howrah Amaravati Express from Vasco-da-gama o­n 17.06.2022.

 

05.     12889 Tata-Yesvantpur Express from Tata o­n 17.06.2022.

 

06.     17243 Guntur-Rayagada Express from Guntur o­n 17.06.2022.

 

07.     12664 Tiruchchirapalli-Howrah Express from Tiruchchirapalli o­n 17.06.2022.

 

08.     18464 Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express from Bangalore o­n 17.06.2022.







COMMENTS

1
satya jit nayak - Fri May 20 15:41 2016
satya paul plot no -51-52 udyog vihar phase-4 Gurgaon haryana


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search