For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12816 NANDAN KANAN EX

Train Schedule & Fare
12816-NANDAN KANAN EX
Anand vihar trm to Puri | Distance-1785Kms | Travel Time 29:35Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22801565XX600XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSourcee06:3001
2ALJNALIGARH JN08:1308:152:001191
3CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:2012:255:004271
4FTPFATEHPUR13:2813:302:005041
5ALDALLAHABAD JN15:0515:1510:006211
6MZPMIRZAPUR16:2016:255:007111
7DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN17:5818:1315:007741
8SSMSASARAM19:2019:211:008741
9DOSDEHRI ON SONE19:3619:382:008911
10GAYAGAYA JN20:4520:505:009771
11KQRKODERMA22:0822:102:0010531
12PNMEPARASNATH23:1023:133:0011281
13GMONSC BOSE J GOMO00:1000:155:0011462
14MHQMAHUDA00:3800:402:0011662
15VAABHAGA JN01:1301:152:0011862
16BJEBHOJUDIH JN01:3801:402:0011972
17ADRAADRA JN02:1502:205:0012272
18BQABANKURA03:0303:085:0012802
19VSUBISHNUPUR03:3103:332:0013102
20MDNMIDNAPORE04:2804:302:0013822
21HIJHIJILLI05:1005:2010:0014052
22JERJALESWAR06:1606:182:0014702
23BLSBALASORE06:5607:0610:0015172
24BHCBHADRAKH08:1008:122:0015792
25JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD08:4808:502:0016232
26CTCCUTTACK09:5309:585:0016952
27BBSBHUBANESWAR10:4010:455:0017222
28KURKHURDA ROAD JN11:1511:205:0017412
29PURIPURI12:05Destination17852
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
23-12-2021
Due to non-interlocking work being done at Naini station for the work of third line between Naini-Prayagraj Chheoki, it was decided to cancel, divert, regulate and rescheduling the following trains

उत्‍तरमध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तरमध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/12/2021प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:18.12.2021

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा नैनी-प्रयागराज छिवकी के मध्य तीसरी लाइन के कार्य हेतु नैनी स्टेशन पर हो रहे नॉनइंटरलॉकिंगकार्य के कारण निम्न गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण, मार्गपरिवर्तन, रेग्युलेशन तथा रीशेड्यूलिंगकरने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्‍नवत है:-

 

1.निरस्‍तीकरण

क्र.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्‍टेशन से - स्‍टेशन तक

प्रकार

आवृत्ति

प्रारम्भिक स्‍टेशनसे प्रभावी निरस्तीकरणकी तिथि

1

04193

पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्‍याय-प्रयागराज

मेमू

प्रतिदिन

01.01.22 से 10.01.22

2

04194

प्रयागराज-पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्‍याय

मेमू

प्रतिदिन

01.01.22 से 10.01.22

3

14111

झांसी-प्रयागराज

एक्‍सप्रेस

प्रतिदिन

09.01.22 से 10.01.22

4

14112

प्रयागराज-झांसी

एक्‍सप्रेस

प्रतिदिन

09.01.22 से 10.01.22

5

11118

प्रयागराज छिवकी-इटारसी

एक्‍सप्रेस

प्रतिदिन

02.01.22 से 11.01.22

6

11117

इटारसी-प्रयागराज छिवकी

एक्‍सप्रेस

प्रतिदिन

01.01.22 से 10.01.22

7

12396

अजमेर-राजेन्‍द्र नगर बिहार

एक्‍सप्रेस

साप्‍ताहिक

07.01.22

8

12395

राजेन्‍द्र नगर बिहार-अजमेर

एक्‍सप्रेस

साप्‍ताहिक

05.01.22

9

22806

आनन्‍द विहार (ट.)-भुवनेश्‍वर

एक्‍सप्रेस

साप्‍ताहिक

03.01.22, 10.01.22

10

22805

भुवनेश्‍वर-आनन्‍द विहार (ट.)

एक्‍सप्रेस

साप्‍ताहिक

01.01.22, 08.01.22

11

09447

अहमदाबाद-पटना

क्‍लोन

साप्‍ताहिक

05.01.22

12

09448

पटना-अहमदाबाद

क्‍लोन

साप्‍ताहिक

07.01.22

13

09065

सूरत-छपरा

क्‍लोन

साप्‍ताहिक

03.01.22

14


2
0220-12-2021
Bhubaneswar
SAFETY RELATED MODERNISATION WORK AT NAINI OVER NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY JURISDICTION.

 

  

BHUBANESWAR-ANAND VIHAR-BHUBANESWAR SF EXPRESS VIA ANGUL & JHARSUGUDA WILL REMAIN CANCELLED FOR TWO DAYS:

 

22805 Bhubaneswar-Anand Vihar SF Express from Bhubaneswar o­n 1st & 8th January, 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

22806 Anand Vihar-Bhubaneswar SF Express from Anand Vihar o­n 3rd & 10th January’2022 will remain cancelled.

 

NANDANKANAN EXPRESS FROM ANAND VIHAR (DELHI) WILL RUN o­n DIVERTED ROUTE FOR 12 DAYS:

 

12816 Anand Vihar-Puri Nandankanan Express from Anand Vihar from 30thDecember 2021 to 10th January, 2022 will run o­n diverted route via Prayagraj-Prayagraj Rambag-Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Stations bypassing Mirzapur Station.

 

 

 







COMMENTS

1
satya jit nayak - Fri May 20 15:41 2016
satya paul plot no -51-52 udyog vihar phase-4 Gurgaon haryana


Add Comment






Submit