For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

58132 PURI ROU PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
58132-PURI ROU PASS
Puri to Rourkela | Distance-527Kms | Travel Time 16:00Hrs | Avg Speed 32Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PURIPURISource04:2501
2MLTMALATIPATPUR04:3704:381:0071
3JKDPJANKIDEIPUR PH04:4304:441:00101
4SILSAKHI GOPAL04:4904:501:00161
5BRSTBIRPURUSOTHAMPUR04:5604:571:00221
6JPRDJENAPUR ROAD PH05:0205:031:00251
7DEGDELANG05:0805:091:00281
8KASRKANAS ROAD05:1405:151:00331
9MWQMOTARI H05:2005:211:00361
10HPGMHARIPURGRAM PH05:2905:301:00411
11KURKHURDA ROAD JN05:3505:405:00441
12RTNRETANG05:5205:531:00511
13LGTRLINGARAJ TEMPLE ROAD PH06:0006:011:00581
14BBSBHUBANESWAR06:1006:155:00631
15BNBHBANI BIHAR06:2006:211:00661
16MCSMANCHESWAR06:2706:281:00701
17PTABPATIA PH06:3306:341:00731
18BBSNBHUBANESHWAR NEW06:3906:401:00761
19BRAGBARANG06:4506:461:00791
20GBKGOPALPUR BALIKUDA06:5306:541:00861
21KTJIKATHAJORI PH07:0007:011:00881
22CTCCUTTACK07:1007:155:00901
23KNPRKENDRAPARA ROAD07:2207:231:00941
24MACRMANGULI CHOUDWAR PH07:2807:291:00981
25NRGNERGUNDI07:3407:351:001011
26SQQSALAGAON07:4207:431:001041
27CBTCHARBATIA07:4907:501:001091
28BDPGBADAPADAGAON PH07:5307:541:001131
29GJTAGURUDIJHATIA08:0008:011:001171
30MZYMACHAPUR BH08:0808:091:001251
31RJGRRAJATH GARH08:1508:161:001271
32JRZJORANDA ROAD08:2608:271:001391
33SCPRSHYAMACHARANPUR PH08:3408:351:001421
34DNKLDHENKANAL08:4008:455:001481
35DNDLDANDIMAL PH08:5108:521:001551
36SSPRSADASHIBAPUR08:5808:591:001591
37MHDBMAHADIA PH09:0409:051:001641
38HNDHINDOL ROAD09:1009:111:001681
39NBTNAYABHAGIRATHIPUR PH09:1609:171:001721
40MRDLMERAMANDOLIL09:2309:241:001811
41BDPKBUDHAPANK09:3109:321:001891
42TLHRTALCHER09:4510:0520:002021
43TLHDTALCHER ROAD10:1610:171:002091
44ANGLANGUL10:2510:305:002211
45KPJGKEREJANGA11:5511:572:002341
46JRPDJARAPADA12:1012:122:002441
47BONABOINDA12:3012:322:002591
48HNPAHANDAPA12:4212:442:002671
49SRGPSARAGIPALI12:5512:572:002811
50BAMRBAMUR13:0813:102:002901
51RAIRRAIRAKHOL13:2313:252:003061
52CHARCHARMAL13:4013:422:003211
53JUJAJUJUMURA13:5613:582:003381
54HATBHATIBARI14:1614:182:003501
55MANEMANESWAR14:3014:322:003621
56SBPYSAMBALPUR CITY14:4514:472:003711
57SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD14:5514:572:003751
58SBPSAMBALPUR15:4016:0020:003771
59SLRASARLA ROAD16:1016:122:003841
60SSNSASON16:2216:242:003911
61RGLRENGALI16:3216:342:004001
62LPGLAPANGA16:4416:462:004111
63BXQBRUNDAMAL16:5516:572:004191
64JSGRJHARSUGUDA ROAD17:0517:072:004241
65JSGJHARSUGUDA JN17:5018:0010:004261
66DTVDHUTRA18:1018:111:004351
67PNPLPANPALI18:1818:191:004411
68BEHBAGDIHI18:2618:271:004471
69DIHDHARUADIHI18:3418:351:004531
70BMBBAMRA18:4518:461:004631
71TGMTANGARMUNDA18:5418:551:004711
72GPHGARPOS19:0319:041:004791
73SOGRSOGRA19:1219:131:004841
74SXNSONAKHAN19:2119:221:004901
75GPRAJ GANGPUR19:3319:341:004971
76KXNKANSHBAHAL19:4419:451:005071
77KLGKALUNGA19:5419:551:005141
78PPOPANPOSH20:0420:051:005211
79ROUROURKELA20:25Destination5271
Popular Station Combinations
79 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
10-12-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE


REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 10th December, 2019:

In view of 10 days Pre Non Interlocking work from 12.12.19 to 21.12.19 and 2 days Non Interlocking work o­n 22.12.19 and 23.12.19 at Bamra Yard in connection with commissioning of 3rd line work between Rourkela-Jharsuguda section of Chakradharpur Division, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·58131/58132 Rourkela-Puri-Rourkela Passenger will remain cancelled from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·58111/58112 Tatanagar-Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19

·68030/68029 Jharsuguda-Rourkela-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·68162/68161 Jharsuguda-Hatia-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·58113/58114 Tatanagar-Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·22885 Lokmanya Tilak Terminal-Tatanagar Antyodaya Express leaving Lokmanya-Tilak Terminal o­n 17.12.19 will remain cancelled.

·22886 Tatanagar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminal Antyodaya Express leaving Tatanagar o­n 15.12.19 will remain cancelled.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·12872 Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express will be rescheduled to leave Titlagarh at 08.15 hrs. instead of05.15 hrs. from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·12869 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Express will be rescheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT at 12.35 hrs. instead of11.05 hrs. o­n 15.12.19.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·18310 Jammu Tawi-Muri-Sambalpur Link Express will be short terminated at Rourkela from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19 and short originated as 18309 Sambalpur-Muri-Jammu Tawi Link Express from Rourkela from 13.12.19 to 24.12.19

CONTROLLING OF TRAINS

·13288 Rajendranagar-Durg South Bihar Express to be controlled in the section for 20 minutes from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·22845 Pune-Hatia Express to be controlled in the section for 30 minutes o­n 15.12.19.

·22838 Ernakulam-Hatia Dharti Aaba Express to be controlled in the section for 30 minutes from 12.12.19 and 19.12.19.

-----------

 





2
11-06-2019
CANCELLATION OF ROURKELA-PURI-ROURKELA PASSENGER ON 13.06.19

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF ROURKELA-PURI-ROURKELA PASSENGER o­n 13.06.19

Kolkata, 11th June, 2019:

 

58131 Rourkela-Puri Passenger leaving Rourkela o­n 13.06.19 will remain cancelled due to Traffic Block in connection with construction of Limited Height Subway work in Sambalpur Division of East Coast Railway.

 

Similarly, 58132 Puri-Rourkela Passenger leaving Puri o­n 13.06.19 will remain cancelled.

 

 

 

……

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search