For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SAMBALPUR ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Sambalpur road Railway station, Sambalpur, Odisha, India

Station Code: SBPD)SAMBALPUR ROA

Station Name: SBPD)SAMBALPUR ROAD

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 36

Train Frequency Weekly: 177

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18426DURG PURI EXP00:3500:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP01:4001:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS01:5501:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18425PURI DURG EXP02:0002:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS02:5002:522SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE03:3003:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP04:4504:472TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68033JSG SBP PASS05:3505:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18303SBP PURI INT EXP06:0406:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
68034SBP JSG PASS07:3507:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12872ISPAT EXPRESS08:2508:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP08:5508:572W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
78103ROU SBP PASSENGER10:4010:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12893BLGR EXPRESS11:0011:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58131ROU PURI PASS11:4211:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78104SBP ROU PASSENGER11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
58216TIG JSG PASS12:1512:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP13:3013:322M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
58214BSP TIG PASS13:3013:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58215JSG TIG PASS13:4813:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58132PURI ROU PASS14:5514:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58213TIG BSP PASS15:1015:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12871ISPAT EXPRESS16:3316:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12894BBS EXPRESS16:4016:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP17:5517:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68031JSG SBP PASS18:2218:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68032SBP JSG PASS19:2019:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18189TATA ALLP EXP21:3621:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS21:4521:472W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18304PURI SBP INT EXP22:1822:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
18451TAPASWINI EXPRES22:4022:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18302RGDA SBP EXPRES22:4122:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS23:0523:072SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP23:5023:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
193/2021-2216-06-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Fare Special Trains


South Eastern Railway has notified Weekly Special trains in Hatia – Bangalore Cantonment - Hatia sector as detailed below:-

Train No.08637/08638 Hatia – Bangalore Cantonment - Hatia Weekly Special Fare Specials:

With the composition of One- AC Two Tier Coach, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Six- Sleeper Class Coaches, Six- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 08637 Hatia – Bangalore Cantonment Weekly Special Fare Special via Katpadi, Jolarpettai will leave Hatia at 18.25 hrs o­n 19th and 26th June, 2021(Saturdays) and reach Bangalore Cantonment at 03.15 hrs, the third day (Two Services)

In return Train No. 08638 Bangalore Cantonment - Hatia Weekly Special Fare Special via Jolarpettai, Katpadi will leave Bangalore Cantonment at 00.20 hrs o­n 22nd and 29th June, 2021 (Tuesdays) and reach Hatai at 11.15 hrs, the second day (Two Services)

The details and stoppages of Train No.08637/08638 Hatia – Bangalore Cantonment - Hatia Weekly Special Fare Special via Katpadi, Jolarpettaiis as follows:

Train No. 08637 Hatia – Bangalore Cantonment Special

Stations

Train No. 08638 Bangalore Cantonment- Hatia Special

18.25

d

Hatia

a

11.15

21.00/21.05

a/d

Rourkela

a/d

07.45/07.50

22.35/22.40

a/d

Jharsuguda

a/d

06.20/06.25

23.25/23.35

a/d

Sambalpur

a/d

04.40/04.50

00.1700.19

a/d

BargarhRoad

a/d

03.48/03.50

01.15/01.20

a/d

Balangir

a/d

02.41/02.46

02.20/02.30

a/d

Titlagarh

a/d

01.40/01.50

02.43/02.45

a/d

Kesinga

a/d

01.13/01.15

03.53/03.55

a/d

Muniguda

a/d

00.18/00.20

05.20/05.25

a/d

Rayagada

a/d

23.25/23.30

06.05/06.07

a/d

Parvatipuram

a/d

22.40/22.42

06.30/06.32

a/d

Bobbili

a/d

22.16/22.18

07.15/07.20

a/d

Vizianagaram

a/d

21.23/21.28

08.35/08.55

a/d

Visakhapatnam

a/d

20.05/20.25

11.04/11.05

a/d

Samalkot

a/d

16.43/16.45

11.48/11.50

a/d

Rajahmundry

a/d

15.58/16.00

14.35/14.45

a/d

Vijayawada

a/d

13.30/13.40

18.08/18.10

a/d

Nellore

a/d

09.43/09.45

18.38/18.40

a/d

Gudur

a/d

09.13/09.15

20.38/20.40

a/d

Renigunta

a/d

07.40/07.50

21.03/21.05

a/d

Tirupati

a/d

07.18/07.20

21.58/21.59

a/d

Pakala

a/d

06.24/06.25

22.26/22.27

a/d

Chittoor

a/d

05.59/06.00

23.05/23.10

a/d

Katpadi

a/d

2

14-06-2021
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HATIA-BENGALURU CANTT AND RANCHI-KAMAKHYA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

HATIA-BENGALURU CANTT AND RANCHI-KAMAKHYA

 

 Kolkata, 14th June, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided to run Special Trains between Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt and Ranchi-Kamakhya as per the following schedule:-

 

08637/08638 Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt-Hatia Special 

 

08637 Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt Special leaving Hatia o­n 19.06.2021 and 26.06.2021 at 18.25 hrs will reach Bengaluru Cantt at 03.15 hrs, the third day. In the opposite direction, 08638 Bengaluru Cantt-Hatia Special leaving Bengaluru Cantt o­n 22.06.2021 and 29.06.2021 at 00.20 hrs will arrive Hatia at 11.15 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, four AC 3-Tier, six Sleeper Class and six  General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Pakala, Chittoor, Katpadi, Jolarpettai andKrishnarajapuram stations in both directions. The train will also stop at Bangarapeton its way to Hatiafrom Bengaluru Cantt.

05662/05661 Kamakhya-Ranchi-Kamakhya Special 

 

05662 Kamakhya-RanchiSpecial leaving Kamakhya w.e.f 29.06.2021 every Tuesday at 12.00 hrs will arrive Ranchi at 14.25 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 05661 Ranchi-Kamakhya Special leaving Ranchi w.e.f 30.06.2021 every Wednesday at 20.30 hrs will reach Kamakhya at 23.30 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, five AC 3-Tier, ten Sleeper Class and four General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at New Bongaigaon, Kokrajhar, Alipurduar, Hasimara, Binnaguri, New Mal, Siliguri, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Barsoi, Malda Town, New Farakka, Pakur, Rampurhat, Sainthia, Siuri, Andal Durgapur, Asansol, Dhanbad, Chandrapura, Bokaro Steel City and Muri Stations in both the directions. The train will also stop at Raniganj o­n its way to Ranchi from Kamakhya.

 

These trains will have fully reserved accommodation.

……..








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit