For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SAMBALPUR ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Sambalpur road Railway station, Sambalpur, Odisha, India

Station Code: SBPD)SAMBALPUR ROA

Station Name: SBPD)SAMBALPUR ROAD

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 36

Train Frequency Weekly: 177

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18426DURG PURI EXP00:3500:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP01:4001:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS01:5501:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18425PURI DURG EXP02:0002:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS02:5002:522SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE03:3003:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP04:4504:472TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68033JSG SBP PASS05:3505:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18303SBP PURI INT EXP06:0406:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
68034SBP JSG PASS07:3507:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12872ISPAT EXPRESS08:2508:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP08:5508:572W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
78103ROU SBP PASSENGER10:4010:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12893BLGR EXPRESS11:0011:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58131ROU PURI PASS11:4211:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78104SBP ROU PASSENGER11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
58216TIG JSG PASS12:1512:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP13:3013:322M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
58214BSP TIG PASS13:3013:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58215JSG TIG PASS13:4813:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58132PURI ROU PASS14:5514:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58213TIG BSP PASS15:1015:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12871ISPAT EXPRESS16:3316:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12894BBS EXPRESS16:4016:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP17:5517:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68031JSG SBP PASS18:2218:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68032SBP JSG PASS19:2019:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18189TATA ALLP EXP21:3621:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS21:4521:472W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18304PURI SBP INT EXP22:1822:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
18451TAPASWINI EXPRES22:4022:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18302RGDA SBP EXPRES22:4122:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS23:0523:072SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP23:5023:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
31-12-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

 

Kolkata, 31st December, 2019:

 

In view of safety related developmental works in Rourkela-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Rourkela section, the following trains will be cancelled/short terminated & short originated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·68028 Sambalpur-Rourkela MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Sambalpur from 01.01.2020 to 31.03.2020 (daily).

·68031 Jharsuguda-Sambalpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda from 01.01.2020 to 31.03.2020 (daily).

·68029 Rourkela-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Rourkela from 01.01.2020 to 31.03.2020 (daily).

·68162 Jharsuguda-Hatia MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.03.2020.

·68161 Hatia-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Hatia every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.03.2020.

·58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger will remain cancelled from Tatanagar every Tuesday & Friday upto 31.03.2020.

·58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from Bilaspur every Tuesday & Friday upto 31.03.2020.

·68027 Rourkela-Sambalpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Rourkela every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.03.2020.

·68030 Jharsuguda-Rourkela MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.03.2020.

·68032 Sambalpur-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Sambalpur every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.03.2020.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger leaving Tatanagar every Saturday will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger from Jharsuguda by rescheduling 1 hour upto 31.03.2020. Therefore, 58111/58112 will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Itwari-Jharsuguda

·58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger leaving Tatanagar every Wednesday & Saturday will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger from Jharsuguda upto 31.03.2020. Therefore, 58113/58114 will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda every Thursday & Sunday

…….





2
19-12-2019
SER TO RUN 9 PAIRS OF SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HATIA AND BENGALURU CANTT.

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN 9 PAIRS OF SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HATIA AND BENGALURU CANTT.

Kolkata, 19th December, 2019:

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run nine pairs of Weekly Suvidha Special trains between Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt. leaving Hatia every Friday from 03.01.20 to 28.02.20 and leaving Bengaluru Cantt. every Sunday from 05.01.20 to 01.03.20.

80635 Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt. Special leaving Hatia at 23.00 hrs every Friday will reach Bengaluru Cant. at 12.15 hrs every Sunday. In the opposite direction, 80636 Bengaluru Cantt.-Hatia Weekly Special leaving Bengaluru Cantt. at 22.00 hrs every Sunday will arrive Hatia at 12.00 hrs every Tuesday.

The Special train consisting of two AC-2 Tier, four AC-3 Tier, four Sleeper Class and three General Second Class Coaches will have stoppages at Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Duvvada, Tuni, Samalkot, Rajahmundry,Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada,Ongole, Nellore, Gudur, Sullurupeta, Perambur, Katpadi and Jolarpettai stations enroute.

----------



 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search