For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SAMBALPUR ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Sambalpur road Railway station, Sambalpur, Odisha, India

Station Code: SBPD)SAMBALPUR ROA

Station Name: SBPD)SAMBALPUR ROAD

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 36

Train Frequency Weekly: 177

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18426DURG PURI EXP00:3500:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP01:4001:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS01:5501:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18425PURI DURG EXP02:0002:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS02:5002:522SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE03:3003:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP04:4504:472TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68033JSG SBP PASS05:3505:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18303SBP PURI INT EXP06:0406:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
68034SBP JSG PASS07:3507:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12872ISPAT EXPRESS08:2508:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP08:5508:572W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
78103ROU SBP PASSENGER10:4010:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12893BLGR EXPRESS11:0011:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58131ROU PURI PASS11:4211:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78104SBP ROU PASSENGER11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
58216TIG JSG PASS12:1512:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP13:3013:322M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
58214BSP TIG PASS13:3013:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58215JSG TIG PASS13:4813:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58132PURI ROU PASS14:5514:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58213TIG BSP PASS15:1015:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12871ISPAT EXPRESS16:3316:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12894BBS EXPRESS16:4016:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP17:5517:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68031JSG SBP PASS18:2218:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68032SBP JSG PASS19:2019:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18189TATA ALLP EXP21:3621:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS21:4521:472W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18304PURI SBP INT EXP22:1822:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
18451TAPASWINI EXPRES22:4022:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18302RGDA SBP EXPRES22:4122:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS23:0523:072SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP23:5023:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
0113-10-2021
Bhubaneswar
SECOND PILGRIM SPECIAL TOURIST TRAIN BY IRCTC BHUBANESWAR:



√●     Special tourist package by IRCTC in Train.
   
√●     Boarding points from Vijayawada from 28th November to 8th December, 2021.

√●     Boarding points in Odisha at Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Talcher Road, Angul, Sambalpur and Jharsuguda o­n 29th November, 2021.
 
√●     Very rare opportunity for common man to visit important religious & tourist places in Gujarat at very affordable rates.

√●     Package will cover Dwaraka, Somnath, Nageswar, Bet Dwaraka, Ahmedabad & Statue of Unity from Bhubaneswar.

√●     Accommodation in Dormitory/3 Star Hotels.


Indian Railways Catering & Tourism Corporation (IRCTC) at Bhubaneswar has launched Special Tour Package “Pilgrim Special Tourist Train” for Western India. After successful operation of its 1st Pilgrim Special Tourist Train towards Varanasi, Gaya & Prayagraj, the second Pilgrim Special Tourist Train will cover Dwaraka, Somnath Temple, Nageswar, Bet Dwaraka, Ahmedabad & Statue of Unity in November, 2021.
 

The package will start from Visakhapatnam o­n 28th November and will end o­n 8th December 2021 for 10 nights and 11 days. This train will provide boarding points at Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Talcher Road, Angul, Sambalpur and Jharsuguda in Odisha. Tourist and religious destinations like Statue of Unity, Dwarakadhish Temple, Nageswar Jyotirling, Somnath Jyotirling, Kirti Mandir, Akshardham Temple will be covered in the package.
 

For Single occupancy, the package cost will be Rupees 10400/- in Standard package (Sleeper Class) and Rupees 17330/- in Comfort package (AC-3 Tier). The package includes Night accommodation (Dormitory for Sleeper Class and 3 Star Hotels for AC 3 Tier), Sightseeing, Veg Meals for Breakfast and Dinners/Lunches, Tour Escorts and unarmed Security arrangements, Travel Insurance and Parking & Toll Charges, etc.
 

The passengers of this region may avail the above Tourist Package System to visit religious places and tourist destinations from the boarding points from the above Stations from Odisha towards Gujurat with a minimum price.


Apart from this, IRCTC Regional Office at Bhubaneswar also offering the most affordable domestic Air Packages to various parts of India like Kashmir, Assam, Meghalaya, Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Himachal Pradesh & South India viz. Rameswaram, Madurai, Kanyakumari and Trivandrum etc. These packages will be available o­n Group departures and customised basis o­n requirement.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.470/2021-2211-10-2021
Secunderabad
Kacheguda – TATA - Kacheguda Festival Special Trains


In order to clear extra rush during festival season, six festival special trains will be run as detailed below:

  1. Festival Special Trains: -

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Dates of Journey

1

08197

TATA - Kacheguda

05.15 (Fri)

11.00 (Sat)

15.10.2021, 22.10.2021, 29.10.2021

2

08198

Kacheguda – TATA

12.45 (Sat)

16.00 (Sun)

16.10.2021, 23.10.2021, 30.10.2021

Train No. 08197/08198 TATA – Kacheguda – TATA festival special trains will stop at Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Raigada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili Jn, Vizianagaram, Simhachalam Road, Duvvada, Vijayawada and Guntur stations in both the directions.

     These special trains consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Seating Coaches.

 



(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search