For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SAMBALPUR ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Sambalpur road Railway station, Sambalpur, Odisha, India

Station Code: SBPD)SAMBALPUR ROA

Station Name: SBPD)SAMBALPUR ROAD

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 36

Train Frequency Weekly: 177

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18426DURG PURI EXP00:3500:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP01:4001:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS01:5501:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18425PURI DURG EXP02:0002:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS02:5002:522SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE03:3003:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP04:4504:472TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68033JSG SBP PASS05:3505:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18303SBP PURI INT EXP06:0406:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
68034SBP JSG PASS07:3507:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12872ISPAT EXPRESS08:2508:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP08:5508:572W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
78103ROU SBP PASSENGER10:4010:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12893BLGR EXPRESS11:0011:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58131ROU PURI PASS11:4211:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78104SBP ROU PASSENGER11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
58216TIG JSG PASS12:1512:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP13:3013:322M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
58214BSP TIG PASS13:3013:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58215JSG TIG PASS13:4813:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58132PURI ROU PASS14:5514:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58213TIG BSP PASS15:1015:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12871ISPAT EXPRESS16:3316:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12894BBS EXPRESS16:4016:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP17:5517:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68031JSG SBP PASS18:2218:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68032SBP JSG PASS19:2019:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18189TATA ALLP EXP21:3621:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS21:4521:472W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18304PURI SBP INT EXP22:1822:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
18451TAPASWINI EXPRES22:4022:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18302RGDA SBP EXPRES22:4122:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS23:0523:072SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP23:5023:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
436/2020-21 28-01-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED BI-WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Bi-Weekly Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.08189 / 08190 Tatanagar – Ernakulam Jn – Tatanagar Bi-Weekly Special Trains

With a composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Four AC 3-tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 08189 Taganagar – Ernakulam Jn Bi-Weekly Special train will leave Taganagar at 05.15 hrs o­n Thursdays and Sundays with effect from 28th January, 2021 will reach Ernakulam Jn at 02.25 hrs the third day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 08190 Ernakulam Jn - Taganagar Bi-Weekly Special train will leave Ernakulam Jn at 06.50 hrs o­n Sundays and Wednesdays with effect from 31st January, 2021 will reach Tatanagar Jn at 04.15 hrs the third day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.08189 / 08190 Tatanagar – Ernakulam Jn – Tatanagar Bi-Weekly Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 08189 Taganagar – Ernakulam Jn Bi-Weekly Special train

¯

Station

­

Train No. 08190 Ernakulam Jn - Taganagar Bi-Weekly Special train

05.15

(d)

Tatanagar

(a)

04.15

05.40/05.42

(a/d)

Sini

(a/d)

03.23/03.25

06.08/06.10

(a/d)

Chakradharpur

(a/d)

02.50/02.55

06.35/06.37

(a/d)

Goilkera

(a/d)

02.18/02.20

07.12/07.14

(a/d)

Jaraikela

(a/d)

01.43/01.45

07.43/07.48

(a/d)

Rourkela

(a/d)

01.07/01.15

08.13/08.15

(a/d)

Rajgangpur

(a/d)

00.31/00.32

09.50/09.55

(a/d)

Jharsuguda

(a/d)

23.35/23.40

10.45/10.55

(a/d)

Sambalpur

(a/d)

20.50/21.00

11.32/11.37

(a/d)

Bargarh Road

(a/d)

19.53/19.58

12.44/12.49

(a/d)

Balangir

(a/d)

18.56/19.01

13.50/14.00

(a/d)

Titlagarh

(a/d)

17.55/18.05

14.20/14.22

(a/d)

Kesinga

(a/d)

17.35/17.37

15.28/15.30

(a/d)

Muniguda

(a/d)

16.42/16.44

17.20/17.25

(a/d)

Rayagada

(a/d)

15.35/15.40

18.04/18.06

(a/d)

Parvatipuram

(a/d)

14.46/14.48

18.29/18.31

(a/d)

Bobbili

(a/d)

14.22/14.24

19.15/19.25

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

13.25/13.35

20.43/20.45

(a/d)

Duvada

(a/d)

12.08/12.10

20.58/21.00

(a/d)

Anakapalle

(a/d)

11.13/11.15

21.43/21.45

(a/d)

Tuni

(a/d)

09.33/09.35

22.43/22.45

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

08.38/08.40

00.03/00.05

(a/d)

Rajmundry

(a/d)

07.58/08.00

00.23/00.25

(a/d)

Nidadavolu

(a/d)

07.13/07.15

00.43/00.45

(a/d)

Tanuku

(a/d)

06.43/06.45

01.23/01.25

(a/d)

Bhimavaram Town

(a/d)

05.23/05.25

02.03/02.05

2

20-01-2021
CONTINUATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS UPTO MARCH 2021

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CONTINUATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS UPTO MARCH 2021


Kolkata, 20th January 2021:

    South Eastern Railway, after reviewing the Covid-19 pandemic situation and witnessing a steep surge in demand of berth occupancy amongst the passengers, has decided to extend the running of following Special trains upto March, 2021 as per the schedule :-

Sl.

No.

Train No

Train Name

Days of run

1

08305

Howrah-Sambalpur Special

From Howrah every Saturday from 06.02.2021 to 27.03.2021

2

08306

Sambalpur-Howrah Special

From Sambalpur every Friday from 05.02.2021 to 26.03.2021

3

02819

Bhubaneswar-Anand Vihar Special

 

From Bhubaneswar every Wednesday and Sunday from 03.02.2021 to 31.03.2021

4

02820

Anand Vihar-Bhubaneswar Special

 

From Anand Vihar every Friday and Tuesday from 05.02.2021 to 02.04.2021

5

08311

Sambalpur-Manduadih Special

 

From Sambalpur every Wednesday and Sunday from 31.01.2021 to 31.03.2021

6

08312

Manduadih-Sambalpur Special

 

From Manduadih every Thursday and Monday from 01.02.2021 to 01.04.2021

7

08449

Puri-Patna Special

 

From Puri every Monday from 01.02.2021 to 29.03.2021

8

08450

Patna-Puri Special

 

From Patna every Wednesday from 03.02.2021 to 31.03.2021

9

08419

Puri-Jaynagar Special

From Puri every Thursday from 04.02.2021 to 25.03.2021

10

08420

Jaynagar-Puri Special

From Jaynagar every Saturday from 06.02.2021 to 27.03.2021

 

……..








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit