For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SAMBALPUR ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Sambalpur road Railway station, Sambalpur, Odisha, India

Station Code: SBPD)SAMBALPUR ROA

Station Name: SBPD)SAMBALPUR ROAD

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 36

Train Frequency Weekly: 177

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18426DURG PURI EXP00:3500:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP01:4001:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS01:5501:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18425PURI DURG EXP02:0002:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS02:5002:522SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE03:3003:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP04:4504:472TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68033JSG SBP PASS05:3505:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18303SBP PURI INT EXP06:0406:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
68034SBP JSG PASS07:3507:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12872ISPAT EXPRESS08:2508:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP08:5508:572W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
78103ROU SBP PASSENGER10:4010:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12893BLGR EXPRESS11:0011:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58131ROU PURI PASS11:4211:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78104SBP ROU PASSENGER11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
58216TIG JSG PASS12:1512:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP13:3013:322M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
58214BSP TIG PASS13:3013:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58215JSG TIG PASS13:4813:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58132PURI ROU PASS14:5514:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58213TIG BSP PASS15:1015:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12871ISPAT EXPRESS16:3316:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12894BBS EXPRESS16:4016:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP17:5517:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68031JSG SBP PASS18:2218:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68032SBP JSG PASS19:2019:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18189TATA ALLP EXP21:3621:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS21:4521:472W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18304PURI SBP INT EXP22:1822:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
18451TAPASWINI EXPRES22:4022:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18302RGDA SBP EXPRES22:4122:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS23:0523:072SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP23:5023:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
06-11-2019
SER TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HATIA AND BENGALURU CANT.

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HATIA AND BENGALURU CANT.

Kolkata, 6th November, 2019:

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run four pairs of Weekly Suvidha Special trains between Hatia-Bengaluru Cant.-Hatia leaving Hatia every Friday from 08.11.19 to 29.11.19 and leaving Bengaluru Cant. every Sunday from 10.11.19 to 01.12.19.

80635Hatia-Bengaluru Cant. Special leaving Hatia at 23.00 hrs every Friday will reach Bengaluru Cant. at 12.15 hrs o­n Sunday. In the opposite direction, 80636 Bengaluru Cant.-Hatia Weekly Special leaving Bengaluru Cant. at 22.00hrs every Sunday will arrive Hatia at 12.00 hrs o­n Tuesday.

The Special train consisting of two AC-2 Tier, four AC-3 Tier,four Sleeper Class and three General Second Class Coaches will have stoppages at Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Simhachalam North, Duvvada, Tuni, Samalkot, Rajahmundry,Tadepalligudem,Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Sullurupeta, Perambur, Katpadi, and Jolarpettai stations enroute.

----------



 





2
04-11-2019
Running of Special Train Between Puri and Amritsar on the occasion of “ Prakash Parv ” Celebration ( 02 Trips)


During the 550th “Prakash Parv” celebration, Railways shall run the 08427/08428  Puri-Amritsar –Puri Express  Special train  as per the following programme.

           The 08427 Puri-Amritsar express special train will depart from Puri at 11.35 p.m. o­n Saturday 09.11.2019 to reach Amritsar at 11.30 p.m. o­n Monday (01 trip). In the return direction, the 08428 Amritsar –Puri express special train will depart from Amritsar at 11.45 p.m. o­n Tuesday  12.11.2019  to reach Puri  at 10.30 p.m. o­n Thursday (01 trip).

            Comprising of two AC three tier  , five sleeper class,  eleven general  class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 08427/08428  Puri-Amritsar –Puri express special train will stop at Khurda Road, Bhubhneswar, Naraj  Marthapur, Dhenkanel, Angul, Rairakhol, Sambalpur, BargarhRoad, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kantabanji, Khairaroad, Raipur, Bhatapara, Usalapur, Anuppur, Shahdol, Katni Murwara, Saugor, Agasod, Jhansi, Agra Cant., New Delhi, Ambala & Ludhiana  stations enroute in both the directions.

-------------------







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search