For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SAMBALPUR ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Sambalpur road Railway station, Sambalpur, Odisha, India

Station Code: SBPD)SAMBALPUR ROA

Station Name: SBPD)SAMBALPUR ROAD

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 36

Train Frequency Weekly: 177

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18426DURG PURI EXP00:3500:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP01:4001:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS01:5501:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18425PURI DURG EXP02:0002:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS02:5002:522SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE03:3003:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP04:4504:472TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68033JSG SBP PASS05:3505:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18303SBP PURI INT EXP06:0406:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
68034SBP JSG PASS07:3507:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12872ISPAT EXPRESS08:2508:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP08:5508:572W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
78103ROU SBP PASSENGER10:4010:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12893BLGR EXPRESS11:0011:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58131ROU PURI PASS11:4211:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78104SBP ROU PASSENGER11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
58216TIG JSG PASS12:1512:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP13:3013:322M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
58214BSP TIG PASS13:3013:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58215JSG TIG PASS13:4813:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58132PURI ROU PASS14:5514:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58213TIG BSP PASS15:1015:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12871ISPAT EXPRESS16:3316:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12894BBS EXPRESS16:4016:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP17:5517:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68031JSG SBP PASS18:2218:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68032SBP JSG PASS19:2019:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18189TATA ALLP EXP21:3621:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS21:4521:472W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18304PURI SBP INT EXP22:1822:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
18451TAPASWINI EXPRES22:4022:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18302RGDA SBP EXPRES22:4122:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS23:0523:072SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP23:5023:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
04-09-2020
S E RAILWAY TO RUN 2 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING IN NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY AND NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMINATION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

S E RAILWAY TO RUN 2 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING IN NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY AND NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMINATION

Kolkata, 4th September, 2020:

South Eastern Railway has decided to run two pairs of Special Trains for the candidates appearing in the National Defence Academy (NDA) & Naval Academy Examination as per the following programme:-

08005/08006 Balasore-Bhubaneswar Special

 

08005 Balasore-Bhubaneswar Special will leave Balasore at 17.00 hrs. o­n 05.09.2020 and will reach Bhubaneswar at 21.30 hrs, the same day. In return direction, 08006 Bhubaneswar-Balasore Special will leave Bhubaneswar at 21.50 hrs o­n 06.09.2020 and will arrive Balasore at 01.30 hrs, the next day.

 

The special train consisting of 16 Sleeper Class and 4 General Second Class Coaches will have stoppages at Bhadrak, Baitarani Road, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Haridaspur, Dhanmandal, Nergundi and Cuttack stations in between Balasore and Bhubaneswar.

08603/08604 Rourkela-Sambalpur MEMU Special

 

08603 Rourkela-Sambalpur MEMU Special will leave Rourkela at 17.00 hrs. o­n 05.09.2020 and will reach Sambalpur at 19.40 hrs, the same day. In the return direction, 08604 Sambalpur-Rourkela MEMU Special will leave Sambalpur at 21.00 hrs o­n 06.09.2020 arriving Rourkela at 23.45 hrs, the same day.

 

The special train will have stoppages at Rajgangpur, Bamra, Jharsuguda and Rengali stations in between Rourkela and Sambalpur.

 

 

…….






2
09-06-2020
More than 1.75 Lakhs migrants and other stranded persons ferriedthrough originating Shramik Specials and NCR is committed to run these specials till last demand from respective state governments is met.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 03.06.20

No demand of originating Shramik Special Train from02.06.20 at any station served by North Central railway territory.

More than 1.75 Lakhs migrants and other stranded persons ferriedthrough originating Shramik Specials and NCR is committed to run these specials till last demand from respective state governments is met.

Total 182terminating, 46 passing trains with stoppage over NCRbrought backmore than2.75 lakhs persons to different stations of North Central Railway.

Approximately 25 Lakhs meals and water bottles served by North Central Railway and IRCTC in close to1700 Shramik specialstrains.

As o­n 02.06.20 North Central Railway has operated 132 originating Shramik Specials catering to 177371 migrants and other stranded persons. Since running of first Shramik special train o­n 08.05.20 from Aligarh to Purnea , 02.06.20 was the first day when there was no demand for originating Shramik special train from state government atany station served by North Central Railway. Over last 25 days NCR has averaged daily5.3 originating Shramik specials clearing about 7095 persons per day with peak of 16 originating trains o­n 21.05.20 catering to maximum 20727 persons o­n any single day. This demand of originating Shramik trainhad reduced to average of 02 trains since last 5 days and no originating train was demanded at any station of NCR o­n 02.06.20 and up till 16 hrs o­n 03.06.20. Though demand for these trains have reduced substantially however North Central Railway is committed to run these special train o­n top priority whenever any demand from respective state government comes and will continue to run till last demand is fulfilled.

Similarly number of incoming Shramik Special have also reduced substantially and o­nly o­ne train terminated each o­n 1st and 2nd of June , 2020. Since handling of first incoming train from Sabarmati o­n 03.05.20, NCR has handled average 6 incoming Shramik special trains o­n dailybasis bringing back around 9210 persons daily with peak touching 18trains o­n 15.05.20 bringing back 30092 migrants & other stranded persons o­n a single day. As o­n 02.06.20 total 182 terminating and 46 passing trainswith stoppage at stations over NCR have safely brought back 276238 persons at different stations of North Central Railway . Distribution wise these 182 trains were terminated at various stations of North Central Railway like Sonbhadra( 02 train) , Prayagraj Jn.(63 trains) , Fatehpur(10 trains) ,Eath (01 train) , Etwah( 02 train) Aligarh(06 train) , Kanpur(21 trains) , Agra Cantt.(07 trains), Gwalior(10 trains) , Jhansi(04 trains) ,Orai(03 trains) , Banda(16 train) ,Chattarpur (16 trains) , Manikpur(01 train), Mirzapur (11 trains)Tikamgarh(04 trains), Chitrakoot(02 train) , Subedarganj (01 train), Mahoba(01 train) and Morena(01 train).

These trains have ferried migrants from stations like Sabarmati , Surat , Ahemdabad ,Palanpur , Godhra ,Viramgam ,Mehsana , Morabi , Anjar ,Navsari ,Dahod, Vadodara ,Surendranagar , Kanhangad , Junagarh , Kurnool , Ankleshwar ,Bengaluru , Pune ,New Delhi , Rewadi , Rohtak , Gurgaon , Firozpur ,Ludhiana , Thivim , Kopergaon, Jodhpur, Borivili , Bharuch, Katra , Sambalpur,Ghatkesar, Udaipur, Lingampalli, Madgaon, Vapi, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Ernakumlam , Nizzamuddin etc.

North Central Railway along with IRCTCensured that adequate food and water are served in all Shramik specials over its territory. As o­n 02.06.20 following meals/packaged foods and water bottles have been served in Shramik special trains:

Division

Trains served by NCR

Total meals/food packets served

Trains served by IRCTC

Total meals/food packets served

Agra

6

7097

106

1,52,752

Jhansi

142

1,73,435

196

3,37,899

Prayagraj

594

8,65,410

653

9,25,998

Thus in 742 trains North Central Railway has served 1045942and IRCTC in 955 trains about 1416649meal/ food packets and water bottles till 02.06.20.A total of 1697 trains served with total2462591 meals/ food packets mainly at Prayagraj Jn., Kanpur,PrayagrajChheoki , Manikpur , Mirzapur , Tundla ,Jhansi , Agra Cantt. , Agra fort , Mathura etc .

Besides serving water bottles, Railway staff and volunteers of Scouts & Guides also ensured that drinking water from station taps is served in the container available with passengers with help of extenders. Coach watering was also attended in all Shramik trains at all watering stations of North Central Railway.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search