For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

58131 ROU PURI PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
58131-ROU PURI PASS
Rourkela to Puri | Distance-528Kms | Travel Time 15:25Hrs | Avg Speed 35Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ROUROURKELASource08:0001
2PPOPANPOSH08:0908:101:0061
3KLGKALUNGA08:1908:201:00131
4KXNKANSHBAHAL08:2608:271:00201
5GPRAJ GANGPUR08:3708:381:00301
6SXNSONAKHAN08:4608:471:00371
7SOGRSOGRA08:5508:561:00441
8GPHGARPOS09:0209:031:00481
9TGMTANGARMUNDA09:1109:121:00561
10BMBBAMRA09:2109:221:00651
11DIHDHARUADIHI09:3209:331:00741
12BEHBAGDIHI09:4009:411:00811
13PNPLPANPALI09:4809:491:00871
14DTVDHUTRA09:5709:581:00931
15JSGJHARSUGUDA JN10:3010:355:001011
16JSGRJHARSUGUDA ROAD10:4210:442:001031
17BXQBRUNDAMAL10:5010:522:001081
18LPGLAPANGA11:0211:042:001171
19RGLRENGALI11:1211:142:001281
20SSNSASON11:2311:252:001361
21SLRASARLA ROAD11:3211:342:001431
22SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD11:4211:442:001491
23SBPSAMBALPUR11:5012:1020:001501
24SBPYSAMBALPUR CITY12:3312:352:001561
25MANEMANESWAR12:5212:542:001651
26HATBHATIBARI13:0613:082:001781
27JUJAJUJUMURA13:2013:222:001891
28CHARCHARMAL13:3613:382:002061
29RAIRRAIRAKHOL13:5313:552:002211
30BAMRBAMUR14:1014:122:002371
31SRGPSARAGIPALI14:2514:272:002471
32HNPAHANDAPA14:4014:422:002611
33BONABOINDA14:5414:562:002681
34JRPDJARAPADA15:1215:142:002831
35KPJGKEREJANGA15:3815:402:002931
36ANGLANGUL15:5516:005:003071
37TLHDTALCHER ROAD16:1016:111:003191
38TLHRTALCHER16:2516:4520:003251
39TTPTTALCHER THERMAL PH17:0317:041:003351
40BDPKBUDHAPANK17:1417:151:003381
41MRDLMERAMANDOLIL17:2317:241:003461
42NBTNAYABHAGIRATHIPUR PH17:3217:331:003551
43HNDHINDOL ROAD17:3917:401:003601
44MHDBMAHADIA PH17:4617:471:003651
45SSPRSADASHIBAPUR17:5317:541:003691
46DNDLDANDIMAL PH17:5918:001:003731
47DNKLDHENKANAL18:1018:155:003801
48SCPRSHYAMACHARANPUR PH18:2118:221:003851
49JRZJORANDA ROAD18:3118:321:003881
50RJGRRAJATH GARH18:4118:421:004001
51MZYMACHAPUR BH18:4918:501:004031
52GJTAGURUDIJHATIA18:5818:591:004101
53BDPGBADAPADAGAON PH19:0419:051:004141
54CBTCHARBATIA19:1319:141:004181
55SQQSALAGAON19:2119:221:004231
56NRGNERGUNDI19:2919:301:004261
57MACRMANGULI CHOUDWAR PH19:3519:361:004291
58KNPRKENDRAPARA ROAD19:4419:451:004331
59CTCCUTTACK20:0020:055:004381
60KTJIKATHAJORI PH20:1020:111:004391
61GBKGOPALPUR BALIKUDA20:1720:181:004421
62BRAGBARANG20:2620:271:004491
63BBSNBHUBANESHWAR NEW20:3420:351:004521
64PTABPATIA PH20:4020:411:004551
65MCSMANCHESWAR20:4620:471:004581
66BNBHBANI BIHAR20:5220:531:004611
67BBSBHUBANESWAR21:0521:105:004651
68LGTRLINGARAJ TEMPLE ROAD PH21:1521:161:004691
69RTNRETANG21:2321:241:004761
70KURKHURDA ROAD JN21:3521:405:004841
71HPGMHARIPURGRAM PH21:4721:481:004861
72MWQMOTARI H21:5421:551:004921
73KASRKANAS ROAD22:0022:011:004951
74DEGDELANG22:0622:071:004991
75JPRDJENAPUR ROAD PH22:1622:171:005031
76BRSTBIRPURUSOTHAMPUR22:2122:221:005061
77SILSAKHI GOPAL22:2422:251:005111
78JKDPJANKIDEIPUR PH22:2822:291:005181
79MLTMALATIPATPUR22:3422:351:005211
80PURIPURI23:25Destination5281
Popular Station Combinations
80 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
10-12-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE


REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 10th December, 2019:

In view of 10 days Pre Non Interlocking work from 12.12.19 to 21.12.19 and 2 days Non Interlocking work o­n 22.12.19 and 23.12.19 at Bamra Yard in connection with commissioning of 3rd line work between Rourkela-Jharsuguda section of Chakradharpur Division, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·58131/58132 Rourkela-Puri-Rourkela Passenger will remain cancelled from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·58111/58112 Tatanagar-Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19

·68030/68029 Jharsuguda-Rourkela-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·68162/68161 Jharsuguda-Hatia-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·58113/58114 Tatanagar-Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·22885 Lokmanya Tilak Terminal-Tatanagar Antyodaya Express leaving Lokmanya-Tilak Terminal o­n 17.12.19 will remain cancelled.

·22886 Tatanagar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminal Antyodaya Express leaving Tatanagar o­n 15.12.19 will remain cancelled.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·12872 Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express will be rescheduled to leave Titlagarh at 08.15 hrs. instead of05.15 hrs. from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·12869 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Express will be rescheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT at 12.35 hrs. instead of11.05 hrs. o­n 15.12.19.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·18310 Jammu Tawi-Muri-Sambalpur Link Express will be short terminated at Rourkela from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19 and short originated as 18309 Sambalpur-Muri-Jammu Tawi Link Express from Rourkela from 13.12.19 to 24.12.19

CONTROLLING OF TRAINS

·13288 Rajendranagar-Durg South Bihar Express to be controlled in the section for 20 minutes from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·22845 Pune-Hatia Express to be controlled in the section for 30 minutes o­n 15.12.19.

·22838 Ernakulam-Hatia Dharti Aaba Express to be controlled in the section for 30 minutes from 12.12.19 and 19.12.19.

-----------

 





2
11-06-2019
CANCELLATION OF ROURKELA-PURI-ROURKELA PASSENGER ON 13.06.19

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF ROURKELA-PURI-ROURKELA PASSENGER o­n 13.06.19

Kolkata, 11th June, 2019:

 

58131 Rourkela-Puri Passenger leaving Rourkela o­n 13.06.19 will remain cancelled due to Traffic Block in connection with construction of Limited Height Subway work in Sambalpur Division of East Coast Railway.

 

Similarly, 58132 Puri-Rourkela Passenger leaving Puri o­n 13.06.19 will remain cancelled.

 

 

 

……

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search