For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (ROU)ROURKELA to (SBP)SAMBALPUR


Address: Railway Colony Road, Railway Colony, Rourkela, Odisha 769013, India

Station Code: ROU

Station Name: ROURKELA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 393

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sambalpur Railway Station, Sambalpur, Odisha 768003, India

Station Code: SBP

Station Name: SAMBALPUR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22839ROU BBS SF INT EROU05:10RGL07:162:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22839 Status
18005HWH SBP JDB EXPROU05:22SBP08:453:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18005 Status
78103ROU SBP PASSENGERROU07:20SBP11:153:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED78103 Status
22806ANVT BBS SUPROU07:40SBPY10:052:25M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22806 Status
18452TAPASWINI EXPREROU07:41SBP04:153:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18452 Status
58131ROU PURI PASSROU08:00SBP11:503:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58131 Status
18312BSB SBP EXPRESSROU08:05SBP11:053:00M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18312 Status
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNIROU12:25SBPY15:152:50SU1A,2A,3A,20818 Status
12871ISPAT EXPRESSROU13:48SBP16:402:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12871 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPROU14:30SBP17:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
18107ROU JDB EXPRESSROU18:10SBP20:402:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18107 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPROU18:58SBP21:502:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EROU18:58SBP21:502:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
18451TAPASWINI EXPRESROU19:20SBP22:152:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18451 Status
12889TATA YPR EXPROU21:05SBP23:302:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,12889 Status
13576JSME TBM EXPROU21:05SBP23:302:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,13576 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPROU21:05SBP23:302:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSROU21:05SBP23:302:25TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPROU21:05SBP23:302:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSROU21:05SBP23:302:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,12376 Status
22837DHARTI AABA EXPROU21:05SBP23:302:25M2A,3A,GN,22837 Status
18117RAJYA RANI EXPROU21:20RGL23:382:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18117 Status
12831BBS GARIB RATHROU23:40SBPY02:052:25M,W,SA3A12831 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
19-01-2022
CONVERSION OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TRAINS INTO LHB RAKE

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CONVERSION OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TRAINS INTO LHB RAKE

 

Kolkata, 19th January, 2022

 

With a view to provide safe, secured and comfortable journey to the travelling passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to convert the rake of the following trains to most sophisticated and modern LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) rakes instead of existing conventional rakes :-

·12857/12858 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Tamralipta Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 25.01.2022 both from Howrah and Digha.

·12827/12828 Howrah-Purulia-Howrah Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 24.01.2022 from Howrah and w.e.f 25.01.2022 from Purulia.

·18627/18628 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 24.01.2022 from Ranchi and w.e.f 25.01.2022 from Howrah.

·22892/22891 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Intercity Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 26.01.2022 both from Howrah and Ranchi.

·22839/22840 Rourkela-Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Intercity Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 25.01.2022 both from Rourkela and Bhubaneswar.

·18183/18184 Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 25.01.2022 from Tatanagar and w.e.f 26.01.2022 from Danapur.

 

 

 

..........

 

 

 





2
15-01-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS ON ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN BILASPUR DIVISION

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY  

                                                                      प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

                                                            PRESS RELEASE


REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN BILASPUR DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 15th January, 2022:

    In view of Pre Non Interlocking and Non Interlocking works for 4th line connectivity between Kharsia and Robertson stations in Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the following trains will be regulated as under:

Cancellation of Trains

·08861 Gondia-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled from 15.01.2022 to 24.01.2022.

·08862 Jharsuguda-Gondia MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled from 16.01.2022 to 25.01.2022.

·12870 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Express will remain cancelled o­n 21.01.2022.

·12869 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n 23.01.2022. 

·12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 17.01.2022 and 24.01.2022.

·12768 Santragachi-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will remain cancelled o­n 19.01.2022 and 26.01.2022.

·22843 Bilaspur-Patna Express will remain cancelled o­n 21.01.2022.

·22844 Patna-Bilaspur Express will remain cancelled o­n 23.01.2022.

·22170 Santragachi-Rani Kamlapati Express will remain cancelled o­n 20.01.2022.

·22169 Rani Kamlapati-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 19.01.2022.

·20822 Santragachi-Pune Express will remain cancelled o­n 15.01.2022 and 22.01.2022.

·20821 Pune-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 17.01.2022 and 24.01.2022.

Rescheduling of Trains

·12222 Howrah-Pune Duronto Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 07.45 hrs instead of 05.45 hrs o­n 20.01.2022 and 22.01.2022

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 07.45 hrs instead of 05.45 hrs o­n 17.01.2022, 18.01.2022, 19.01.2022 and 21.01.2022.

Diversion of Trains

 

·12859 Mumbai CSMT- Howrah Express leaving Mumbai CSMT o­n 15.01.2022 and 23.01.2022 will be run o­n diverted route via Raipur-Lakholi-Titlagarh-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Express leaving Howrah o­n 16.01.2022 and 24.01.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Jharsuguda-Titlagarh-Lakholi-Raipur.



 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit