For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12835 HTE YPR EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12835-HTE YPR EXPRESS
Hatia to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-1904Kms | Travel Time 34:35Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23851635XX630XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HTEHATIASourcee18:2501
2ROUROURKELA21:0021:055:001671
3JSGJHARSUGUDA JN22:3522:405:002691
4SBPSAMBALPUR23:3023:4010:003171
5BRGABARGARH ROAD00:1800:202:003602
6BLGRBALANGIR01:1501:205:004352
7TIGTITLAGARH02:4002:5010:004992
8KSNGKESINGA03:0303:052:005122
9RGDARAYAGADA06:0506:105:006382
10PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN06:4806:502:006832
11VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN08:1008:155:007622
12VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM09:3509:5520:008232
13SLOSAMALKOT JN12:0012:011:009742
14RJYRAJAMUNDRY12:5512:572:0010242
15BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:3015:4010:0011732
16NLRNELLORE18:5318:552:0014272
17GDRGUDUR JN19:5820:002:0014662
18RURENIGUNTA JN21:3821:402:0015492
19TPTYTIRUPATI22:0322:052:0015592
20CTOCHITTOOR23:1923:201:0016302
21KPDKATPADI JN00:2000:255:0016633
22JTJJOLARPETTAI01:4801:502:0017473
23KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM03:4303:452:0018813
24YPRYESVANTPUR JN05:00Destination19043
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.19 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 16316-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 163, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 163   Dt. 14.08.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIALCANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains are cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted due to heavy rain and water logging.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 51412 Hubballi – Ballari Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 14.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Hosapete – Ballari.

2.Train No. 51411 Ballari – Dharwar Passenger  will originate from Hosapete instead of Ballari o­n 14.08.2019.  Accordingly, this train is partially cancelled between Ballari – Hosapete.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 16590 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 14.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) - Miraj.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n 14.08.2019 is diverted via Panvel, Madgaon, Mangaluru Jn., Shoranur, Palakkad, Erode, Karur, Dindigul, Madurai, Tirunelveli.

2.Train No. 12835 Hatiya – Yesvantpur Express commenced journey from Hatia o­n 13.08.2019 is diverted via Sambalpur, Angul, Khurda Road, Vizianagaram.

3.Train No. 08301 Sambalpur – Banaswadi Express commencing journey from Sambalpur o­n 14.08.2019 is diverted via Sambalpur, Angul, Khurda Road, Vizianagaram.



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
21-01-2015
kolkata
AGITATION DISRUPTS SER TRAIN SERVICES IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION



Bulletin-2

21.30 hrs

AGITATION DISRUPTS SER TRAIN SERVICES

IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, Jan.20, 2015 :

Due to public agitation o­n non-railway issue at Bondamunda and Rourkela area of Chakradharpur Division over Howrah-Mumbai Trunk Route of South Eastern Railway, train services have been badly affected.Various trains are controlled at different stations of this railway and adjoining zones.Following trains have been Cancelled, Rescheduled, Diverted & Short Terminated:-

Train Cancelled

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai Duronto Express scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 21.1.2015(Wednesday) shall remain cancelled.

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Expressscheduled to leave Howrah o­n 21.1.2015(Wednesday) shall remain cancelled.

·18109 Rourkela-Muri Jammu Tawi Link Express scheduled to leave Rourkela o­n date (20-01-15) has been cancelled from Rourkela.

Train Diverted

·12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail, 12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express,12906 Howrah-Porbander Okha Express leaving Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) will run via diverted route( Tata- Chandil- Muri- Barkakana-Garwa Road-Chopan-New Katni -Jabalpur-Itarsi-Jalgaon )

·12221 Pune- Howrah Duranto Express scheduled to arrive Howrah today has been diverted via Sambalpur-Angul-Kapilas Road-Bhadrak-Kharagpur.

·18005 Howrah-Koraput Express leaving Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) will run via diverted route(Bhadrak- Kapilas Road-Angul- Sambalpur).

·12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express leaving Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) will run via diverted route( Kharagpur- Bhadrak-Kapilas Road-Angul- sambalpur- Jharsuguda).

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai Duronto Express left Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) has been running via diverted route (Dangoaposi-Jaroli-Kapilas Road-Angul-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur).

·22806 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Express scheduled to arrive Bhuabneswar o­n 20.1.15 has been running via diverted route (Sini-Tata-Hijli-Bhadrak).

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai Geetanjali Express left Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) has been running via diverted route(Dangoaposi-Jaroli-Kapilas Road-Angul-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur).

·12835 Hatia – Yesvantpur Express left Hatia o­n date(20.1.15) will run via(Muri-Chandil-Tata-Kalaikunda-Hijli-Bhadrak-Khurda-Visakhapatnam).

·12101 LTT(Mumbai)-Howrah Jnaneswari Express, 12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express and 12809 CST(Mumbai)-Howrah Mail scheduled to arrive Howrah o­n 21-01-15 have been running via diverted route(Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Angul-Kapilas Road-Bhadrak- Kharagpur).

Trains Short Terminated

·18030 Shalimar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(Mumbai)Express which left Shalimar o­n date(20-01-15) has been short terminated at Ghatsila.

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express which left Howrah today(20.1.15) has been short terminated at Bisra and will run back as 12872 from Bisra to Howrah

………………………..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search