For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12835 HTE YPR EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12835-HTE YPR EXPRESS
Hatia to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-1904Kms | Travel Time 34:35Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23851635XX630XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HTEHATIASourcee18:2501
2ROUROURKELA21:0021:055:001671
3JSGJHARSUGUDA JN22:3522:405:002691
4SBPSAMBALPUR23:3023:4010:003171
5BRGABARGARH ROAD00:1800:202:003602
6BLGRBALANGIR01:1501:205:004352
7TIGTITLAGARH02:4002:5010:004992
8KSNGKESINGA03:0303:052:005122
9RGDARAYAGADA06:0506:105:006382
10PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN06:4806:502:006832
11VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN08:1008:155:007622
12VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM09:3509:5520:008232
13SLOSAMALKOT JN12:0012:011:009742
14RJYRAJAMUNDRY12:5512:572:0010242
15BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:3015:4010:0011732
16NLRNELLORE18:5318:552:0014272
17GDRGUDUR JN19:5820:002:0014662
18RURENIGUNTA JN21:3821:402:0015492
19TPTYTIRUPATI22:0322:052:0015592
20CTOCHITTOOR23:1923:201:0016302
21KPDKATPADI JN00:2000:255:0016633
22JTJJOLARPETTAI01:4801:502:0017473
23KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM03:4303:452:0018813
24YPRYESVANTPUR JN05:00Destination19043
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 56205-03-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 562, I,CANCELLATION, II. REPLACEMENT OF ONE COACH, III.TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN AT BANO STATION

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 562 Dt: 04.03.2022

I.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

1.Train No. 06244 Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Hosapete from 04.03.2022 to 08.03.2022 is cancelled due to operational reasons.

2.Train No. 06243 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 05.03.2022 to 09.03.2022 is cancelled due to operational reasons.

II.REPLACEMENT OF o­nE COACH IN YESVANTPUR - LUCKNOW EXPRESS

It is decided to replace o­ne Luggage cum Brake-Van with generator coach of Train No. 22683/22684 Yesvantpur – Lucknow - Yesvantpur Express with o­ne Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van with Divyangjan friendly with effect from Yesvantpur from 07.03.2022 and from Lucknow from 10.03.2022.

III.TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN AT BANO STATION

South Eastern Railway has decided to provide o­ne minute temporary stoppage of Train No. 12835/12836 Hatia - Yesvantpur - Hatia Bi-weekly Superfast Express at BANO Station o­n an experimental basis for a period of six months with effect commencing journey from Hatia from 06.03.2022 and from Yesvantpur from 08.03.2022, as detailed below:

1.Train No. 12835 Hatia – Yesvantpur Bi-weekly Superfast Express will arrive/depart Bano station at 07:36/07:37 PM.

2.Train No. 12836 Yesvantpur - Hatia Bi-weekly Superfast Express will arrive/depart Bano station at 04:01/04:02 PM.

I.ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸೇವೆಯ  ರದ್ದತಿ

1.ದಿನಾಂಕ 04.03.2022 ರಿಂದ 08.03.2022 ರ ವರೆಗೆ ಹೊಸಪೇಟೆ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 06244  ಹೊಸಪೇಟೆ - ಕೆ.ಎಸ್.ಆರ್ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಡೈಲಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ ಸ್ಪೆಷಲ್ ರೈಲಿನ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ಕಾರ್ಯಾಚರಣೆಯ ಕಾರಣಗಳಿಂದ ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.

2.ದಿನಾಂಕ 05.03.2022 ರಿಂದ 09.03.2022 ರ ವರೆಗೆ ಕೆ.ಎಸ್.ಆರ್ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 06243  ಕೆ.ಎಸ್.ಆರ್ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹೊಸಪೇಟೆ  ಡೈಲಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ ಸ್ಪೆಷಲ್ ರೈಲಿನ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ಕಾರ್ಯಾಚರಣೆಯ ಕಾರಣಗಳಿಂದ ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ

II.ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಲಕ್ನೋ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ ಪ್ರೆಸ್‌ ರೈಲಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಒಂದು ಬೋಗಿ  ಬದಲಾವಣೆ

ದಿನಾಂಕ 07.03.2022 ರಿಂದ ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಹಾಗೂ 10.03.2022 ಲಕ್ನೋ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ  ಜಾರಿಗೆ ಬರುವಂತೆ, ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 22683/22684ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಲಕ್ನೋ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲಿಗೆ ಒಂದು ಲಗೇಜ್ ಕಮ್ ಬ್ರೇಕ್-ವ್ಯಾನ್ ವಿಥ್ ಜನರೇಟರ್ ಬೋಗಿಯ ಬದಲಾಗಿ ಒಂದು  ಎರಡನೇ ದರ್ಜೆಯ ಲಗೇಜ್ ಕಮ್ ಬ್ರೇಕ್ ವ್ಯಾನ್ ಮತ್ತು ದಿವ್ಯಾಂಗ ಬೋಗಿಯನ್ನು ಅಳವಡಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.

III.ರೈಲುಗಳ ತಾತ್ಕಾಲಿಕ ನಿಲುಗಡೆ

ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 12835/12836 ಹಟಿಯಾ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಹಟಿಯಾ ದ್ವಿಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್‌ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲನ್ನು ಬಾನೊ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಲ್ಲಿಆರು ತಿಂಗಳ ಅವಧಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಾಯೋಗಿಕ ಆಧಾರದ ಮೇಲೆ  ಒಂದು ನಿಮಿಷ ತಾತ್ಕಾಲಿಕ ನಿಲುಗಡೆಗೆ ಆಗ್ನೇಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆಯು  ಸೂಚಿಸಿದೆ.

1.ದಿನಾಂಕ 06.03.2022 ರಿಂದ ಹಟಿಯಾ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಜಾರಿಗೆ ಬರುವಂತೆ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 12835  ಹಟಿಯಾ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ದ್ವಿಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್‌ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲು ಬಾನೊ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಲ್ಲಿ ಒಂದು ನಿಮಿಷ ನಿಲುಗಡೆ ಹೊಂದಲಿದೆ.  ಈ ರೈಲು ಬಾನೊ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಕ್ಕೆ 07:36  PM  ಆಗಮಿಸಿ, 07:37 PM ನಿರ್ಗಮಿಸಲಿದೆ.

2.ದಿನಾಂಕ 08.03.2022 ರಿಂದ ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಜಾರಿಗೆ ಬರುವಂತೆ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 12836  ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಹಟಿಯಾ  ದ್ವಿಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್‌ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲು ಬಾನೊ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಲ್ಲಿ ಒಂದು ನಿಮಿಷ ನಿಲುಗಡೆ ಹೊಂದಲಿದೆ.  ಈ ರೈಲು ಬಾನೊ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಕ್ಕೆ 04:01PM  ಆಗಮಿಸಿ, 04:02 PM ನಿರ್ಗಮಿಸಲಿದೆ.


                                                                 (Aneesh Hegde)
                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi 





2
0128-01-2022
Bhubaneswar
SAFETY RELATED MODERNISATION WORK IN SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY & SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY JURISDICTION FOR COMMISSIONING OF ONGOING PROJECTS


In view of safety related modernisation work for commissioning of  3rd Line work at Jaithari in Niguara- Jaithari - Chhulha Railway Section of Bilaspur Division under South East Central Railway and modernisation work in Bangalore Division under South Western Railway, ECoR bound/originating & passing through below mentioned trains will be affected temporarily as per the following…


CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:


• 22909 Valsad-Puri Express from Valsad o­n 20.01.2022 & 27.01.2022.

• 22910 Puri-Valsad Express from Puri o­n 23.01.2022 & 30.01.2022.

• 20471 Bikaner-Puri Express from Bikaner o­n 23.01.2022 & 30.01.2022.

• 20472 Puri-Bikaner Express from Puri o­n 26.01.2022 & 02.02.2022.


DIVERSION OF TRAIN:

• 12835 Hatia-Yesvantpur Express from Hatia o­n 18.01.2022 & 25.01.2022 will run via Krishnarajpuram-Channasandra-Yelahanka-Yesvantpur.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search