For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18107 ROU JDB EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
18107-ROU JDB EXPRESS
Rourkela to Jagdalpur | Distance-750Kms | Travel Time 17:05Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX895XX330XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ROUROURKELASource18:1001
2GPRAJ GANGPUR18:3518:372:00311
3JSGJHARSUGUDA JN19:4519:5510:001021
4SBPSAMBALPUR20:4020:5010:001511
5BRGABARGARH ROAD21:2621:282:001931
6BRPLBARPALI21:4221:442:002121
7BLGRBALANGIR22:4022:455:002691
8TIGTITLAGARH23:5500:0550:003321
9KSNGKESINGA00:1800:202:003452
10MNGDMUNIGUDA01:2501:272:004182
11RGDARAYAGADA03:0003:2525:004722
12TKRITIKIRI05:0305:052:005622
13LKMRLAXMIPUR ROAD05:3305:352:005832
14DMNJDAMANJODI07:0107:032:006262
15KRPUKORAPUT07:4508:1025:006452
16JYPJEYPORE09:1509:172:006862
17KPRRKOTAPAR ROAD09:5609:582:007182
18JDBJAGDALPUR11:15Destination7502
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
11-07-2022
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति


CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 11th July, 2022:

 

    In view of Pre Non-Interlocking & Non-Interlocking works at Sonakhan in connection with commissioning of 3rd line between Rourkela-Jharsuguda in Chakradharpur Division, the following trains will remain cancelled :

 

·08167 Rourkela-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled from Rourkela from 11.07.2022 to 19.07.2022.

 

·08168 Jharsuguda-Rourkela MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda from 11.07.2022 to 20.07.2022.

 

·18109 Tatanagar-Itwari Express will remain cancelled from Tatanagar from 11.07.2022 to 19.07.2022.

 

·18110 Itwari-Tatanagar Express will remain cancelled from Itwari from 11.07.2022 to 19.07.2022.

 

·18175 Hatia-Jharsuguda MEMU Express will remain cancelled from Hatia from 11.07.2022 to 19.07.2022.

 

·18176Jharsuguda-Hatia MEMU Express will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda from 11.07.2022 to 20.07.2022.

 

·18107 Rourkela-Jagdalpur Express will remain cancelled from Rourkela from 11.07.2022 to 19.07.2022.

 

·18108 Jagdalpur-Rourkela Express will remain cancelled from Jagdalpur from 11.07.2022 to 20.07.2022.

 

 

 

..........

PRESS RELEASE





2
0105-07-2022
Bhubaneswar
SAFETY RELATED MODERNISATION WORK IN SAMBALPUR DIVISION



●        In connection with commissioning of double line between Titilagarh & Sikiri and 3rd line between Titilagarh & Kesinga Stations.

 

●        Some trains to be cancelled, diverted and partially cancelled in view of commissioning of projects.

 

 

FOLLOWING TRAINS TO BE CANCELLED, TEMPORARILY:

 

 

01.18107 Rourkela-Jagadalpur Inter City Express from Rourkela from 6th to 16th July, 2022.

 

02.18108 Jagadalpur-Rourkela Inter City Express from Jagadalpur from 7th to 17th July, 2022.

 

03.18301 Sambalpur-Rayagada Inter City Express from Sambalpur from 10th to 17th July, 2022.

 

04.18302 Rayagada-Sambalpur Inter City Express from Rayagada from 10th to 17th July, 2022.

 

05.17481 Bilaspur-Tirupati Express from Bilaspur o­n 9th, 12th & 16th July, 2022.

 

06.17482 Tirupati-Bilaspur Express from Tirupati o­n 7th, 10th & 14th July, 2022.

 

07.18425 Puri-Durg Express from Puri from 11th to 17th July, 2022.

 

08.18426 Durg-Puri Express from Durg from 11th to 17th July, 2022.

 

09.08263/08264 Titilagarh-Bilaspur-Titilagarh Passenger Special from Both Side from 7th to 17th July, 2022.

  

10.08527/08528 Raipur-Visakhapatnam-Raipur Passenger Special from Both Side from 7th to 17th July, 2022.

 

 

FOLLOWING TRAINS TO RUN o­n DIVERTED ROUTE VIA SAMBALPUR & IB BYPASSING SAMBALPUR-TITILAGARH-VIZIANAGARAM ROUTE:

 

 

A.12145/12146 LTT-Puri-LTT Express from LTT o­n 10th July and from Puri o­n 12th July, 2022.

 

B.22827/22828 Puri-Surat-Puri Express from Puri o­n 10th July and from Surat o­n 12th July, 2022.

 

C.12993/12994 Gandhidham-Puri-Gandhidham Express from Gandhidham o­n 8th & 15th July and from Puri o­n 11th & 18th July, 2022.

 

D.20861/20862 Puri-Ahmedabad-Puri Express from Puri o­n 6th & 13th July and from Ahmedabad o­n 8th & 15th July.

 

E.20823/20824 Puri-Ajmer-Puri Express from Puri o­n 7th, 11th & 14th July, 2022 and from Ajmer 7th, 12th & 14th July, 2022.

 

 

FOLLOWING TRAINS TO RUN o­n DIVERTED ROUTE VIA JAROLI, NAYAGARH (KEONJHAR)-CUTTACK-VIZIANAGARAM BYPASSING SAMBALPUR-TITILAGARH-VIZIANAGARAM ROUTE:

 

18189/18190 Tata-Ernakulam-Tata Express from Tata o­n 7th, 10th, 14th & 17th July, 2022 and from Ernakulam o­n 6th, 10th, 13th & 17th July, 2022

 

 

FOLLOWING TRAINS TO BE CANCELLED PARTIALLY:

 

 

A.18005/18006 Howrah-Jagadalpur-Howrah Samaleswari Express from Howrah from 6th to 16th July, 2022 and from Jagadalpur from 7th to 17th July, 2022 will run between Howrah & Sambalpur and will remain cancelled between Sambalpur & Jagadalpur from both the directions.

 

B.12871/12872 Howrah-Titilagarh/Kantabanji-Howrah Ispat Express from Howrah from 7th to 17th July, 2022 and from Titilagarh/Kantabanji from 8th to 18th July, 2022 will run between Howrah & Balangir and will remain cancelled between Balangir & Titilagarh/Kantabanji from both the directions.


 





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search