For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAJ GANGPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Rajgangpur Railway Station, Rajgangpur, Odisha 770017, India

Station Code: GP)RAJ GANGPU

Station Name: GP)RAJ GANGPUR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 41

Train Frequency Weekly: 223

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22843BSP PNBE EXP00:2500:261F2A,3A,SL,GN
58114BSP TATA PASS02:1902:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX03:0103:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS04:3504:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22839ROU BBS SF INT E05:3705:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18108JDB ROU EXPRESS05:4105:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS06:0206:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP06:1106:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE06:5406:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS07:0307:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18118RAJYA RANI EXP07:1107:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
78103ROU SBP PASSENGER07:5307:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS08:3408:351M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58131ROU PURI PASS08:3708:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58162JSG HTE PASS08:5208:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18477UTKAL EXPRESS09:5709:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68030JSG ROU PASS10:2710:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS10:2710:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12872ISPAT EXPRESS10:5110:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
58111TATA ITR PASS11:5411:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESS12:3912:401SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12871ISPAT EXPRESS14:1314:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
78104SBP ROU PASSENGER14:5314:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP15:0015:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP15:0315:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS15:1715:181W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68029ROU JSG PASS15:3515:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58112ITR TATA PASSGN16:1716:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP16:2116:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58161HTE JSG PASS17:3917:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18107ROU JDB EXPRESS18:3518:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E19:2619:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP19:2619:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58132PURI ROU PASS19:3319:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18451TAPASWINI EXPRES19:5319:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP20:4120:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22840BBS ROU SF INT E20:5620:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18117RAJYA RANI EXP21:5221:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58113TATA BSP PASS22:5322:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS23:4723:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
15-01-2020
Press Release :DECLARATION OF RESULT FOR APPOINTMENT AS CONSTABLE (ANCILLARY)/RPF



DECLARATION OF RESULT FOR APPOINTMENT

AS CONSTABLE (ANCILLARY)/RPF

Kolkata, January 14, 2020

          The final result of Group-C Zone (ER, ECoR, SER & ECR Zones) for Recruitment of Constable (Ancillary) in RPF vide Employment Notification No. Constable (Ancillary)/RPF-03/2018 dtd 22/28-12-2018 has been declared.

          The result is available in Indian Railways Website www.indianrailways.gov.in





2
15-01-2020
Press Release :NEW WEEKLY EXPRESS TRAINS BETWEEN MADHUPUR & ANAND VIHAR (T)



NEW WEEKLY EXPRESS TRAINS BETWEEN

MADHUPUR & ANAND VIHAR (T)

·22465/22466 Madhupur – Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur Baba Vaidyanath Dham Deoghar Weekly Super fast Express & 22459/22460 Madhupur – Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur Baba Vaidyanath Dham Deoghar Weekly Humsafar Express

Kolkata, January 14, 2020

          Two new weekly Express trains viz. 22465/22466 and 22459/22460 will be introduced between Madhupur and Anand Vihar (T). The inaugural special (02235) was flagged off by Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon’ble Union Minister of Railways and Commerce & Industry through video conference today (14.1.2020).

The regular run of 22466 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur weekly Express will commence its journey from Anand Vihar (T) w.e.f. 15.1.2020 and will leave Anand Vvihar (T) at 12.45 hrs. o­n Wednesdays to reach Madhupur at 5.45 hrs. o­n the next day. 22465 Madhupur – Anand Vihar (T) weekly Express will leave Madhupur w.e.f. 16.1.2020 at 12.00 hrs. o­n Thursdays to reach Anand Vihar (T) at 6.15 hrs. o­n the next day. Regular run of 22460 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur weekly Humsafar Express will commence from Anand Vihar (T) w.e.f. 20.1.2020 and will leave Anand Vihar (T) at 12.45 hrs. o­n Mondays to reach Madhupur at 5.45 hrs. o­n the next day. 22459 Madhupur – Anand Vihar (T) weekly Humsafar Express will leave Madhupur w.e.f. 21.1.2020 at 12.00 hrs. o­n Tuesdays to reach Anand Vihar (T) at 6.15 hrs. o­n the next day.

Both the trains will stop at Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Mokama, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Allahabad and Kanpur stations enroute.

22466/22465 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur – Ananda Vihar (T) Baba Vaidyanath Dham Deoghar weekly super fast Express will have air-conditioned, sleeper class and general second class accommodation. 22460/22459 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur – Ananda Vihar (T) Baba Vaidyanath Dham Deoghar Weekly Humsafar Express will have o­nly AC 3-tier accommodation.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search