For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAJ GANGPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Rajgangpur Railway Station, Rajgangpur, Odisha 770017, India

Station Code: GP)RAJ GANGPU

Station Name: GP)RAJ GANGPUR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 41

Train Frequency Weekly: 223

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22843BSP PNBE EXP00:2500:261F2A,3A,SL,GN
58114BSP TATA PASS02:1902:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX03:0103:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS04:3504:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22839ROU BBS SF INT E05:3705:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18108JDB ROU EXPRESS05:4105:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS06:0206:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP06:1106:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE06:5406:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS07:0307:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18118RAJYA RANI EXP07:1107:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
78103ROU SBP PASSENGER07:5307:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS08:3408:351M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58131ROU PURI PASS08:3708:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58162JSG HTE PASS08:5208:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18477UTKAL EXPRESS09:5709:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68030JSG ROU PASS10:2710:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS10:2710:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12872ISPAT EXPRESS10:5110:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
58111TATA ITR PASS11:5411:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESS12:3912:401SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12871ISPAT EXPRESS14:1314:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
78104SBP ROU PASSENGER14:5314:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP15:0015:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP15:0315:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS15:1715:181W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68029ROU JSG PASS15:3515:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58112ITR TATA PASSGN16:1716:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP16:2116:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58161HTE JSG PASS17:3917:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18107ROU JDB EXPRESS18:3518:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E19:2619:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP19:2619:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58132PURI ROU PASS19:3319:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18451TAPASWINI EXPRES19:5319:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP20:4120:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22840BBS ROU SF INT E20:5620:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18117RAJYA RANI EXP21:5221:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58113TATA BSP PASS22:5322:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS23:4723:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/01/2719-01-2021
Running of Additional Weekly Specials from Pune to Ahmedabad / Bhuj / Bhagat Ki Kothi - bookings open from 21.1.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Running of Additional Weekly Specials from Pune to Ahmedabad / Bhuj / Bhagat Ki Kothi

 

Railways have decided to run additional weekly special trains o­n normal fare to clear the extra rush as per details given below:

 

1. Pune-Ahmedabad Superfast special trains

 

01050 superfast special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Saturday with effect from 23.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.30 hrs next day

01049 superfast special will leave Ahmedabad at 20.20 hrs o­n every Sunday with effect from 24.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road (for 01050 o­nly), Vapi, Valsad (for 01050 o­nly), Navsari, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn.

 

2. Pune-Bhagat Ki Kothi special trains

 

01090 special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Sunday with effect from 24.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16.00 hrs next day

01089 special will leave Bhagat ki Kothi at 12.15 hrs o­n every Tuesday with effect from 26.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Shivajinagar (for 01089 o­nly), Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn., Maninagar (for 01090 o­nly), Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn.,Pali Marwar,Luni Jn.

 

3. Pune-Ahmedabad Superfast special trains

 

01096 superfast special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Wednesday with effect from 27.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.30 hrs next day

01095 superfast special will leave Ahmedabad at 20.20 hrs o­n every Thursday with effect from 28.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Shivajinagar (for 01095 o­nly), Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn.

 

4. Pune-Bhuj special trains

 

01192 special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Monday with effect from 25.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Bhuj at 14.30 hrs next day

01091 special will leave Bhuj at 13.25 hrs o­n every Wednesday with effect from 27.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Shivajinagar (for 01091 o­nly), Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road (for 01192 o­nly), Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara, Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn., Maninagar (for 01192 o­nly), Ahmedabad, Viramgam Jn., Dhrangdhra, Samakhiali, Bhachau, Gandhidham, Adipur, Anjar

 

Composition: All the above special will run with o­ne AC 2-Tier, 4 AC 3-Tier, 11 Sleeper, 6 Second class seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for 01050, 01090, 01096 and 01192 special trains o­n normal fare will open o­n 21.01.2021 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

 

For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- --- ---

Date: January 19, 2020

PR No. 2021/01/27

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway,

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/01/2619-01-2021
Extension of run of special trains and running of additional festival specials

Central Railway

Press Release

Extension of run of special trains and running of additional festival specials

Railways will extend the run of festival specials and as special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

Extension of Run of festival specials as special trains o­n special charges

·02163 LTT-MGR Chennai Central special notified to run upto 31.1.2021 will now run until further advice.

·02164 MGR Chennai Central-LTT special notified to run upto 1.2.2021 will now run until further advice.

·02167 LTT-Manduadih special notified to run upto 31.1.2021 will now run until further advice

·02168 Manduadih-LTT special notified to run upto 1.2.2021 will now run until further advice.

Extension of run of festival specials till end of March 2021

·01033 Pune-Darbhanga (Wed) extended to run from 3.2.2021 to 31.3.2021

·01034 Darbhanga-Pune (Fri) extended to run from 5.2.2021 to 2.4.2021

·01115 Pune-Gorakhpur (Thu) extended to run from 4.2.2021 to 25.3.2021

·01116 Gorakhpur-Pune (Sat) extended to run from 6.2.2021 to 27.3.2021

·01407 Pune-Lucknow (Tue) extended to run from 2.2.2021 to 30.3.2021

·01408 Lucknow-Pune (Thu) extended to run from 4.2.2021 to 1.4.2021

·02135 Pune-Manduadih (Mon) extended to run from 1.2.2021 to 29.3.2021

·02136 Manduadih-Pune (Wed) extended to run from 3.2.2021 to 31.3.2021

·01235 Nagpur-Madgaon (Fri) extended to run from 5.2.2021 to 26.3.2021

·01236 Madgaon-Nagpur (sat) extended to run from 6.2.2021 to 27.3.2021

·02165 LTT-Gorakhpur (Thu, Mon) extended to run from 4.2.2021 to 29.3.2021

·02166 Gorakhpur-LTT (Fri, Tue) extended to run from 5.2.2021 to 30.3.2021

·02031 Pune-Gorakhpur (Tue, Sat) extended to run from 2.2.2021 to 30.3.2021

·02032 Gorakhpur-Pune (Thu, Mon) extended to run from 4.2.2021 to 1.4.2021

·01079 LTT-Gorakhpur (Thu) extended to run from 4.2.2021 to 25.3.2021

·01080 Gorakhpur-LTT (Sat) extended to run from 6.2.2021 to 27.3.2021

·02101 LTT-Howrah (Fri, Tue) extended to run from 2.2.2021 to 30.3.2021

·02102 Howrah-LTT (Sun, Thu) extended to run from 4.2.2021 to 1.4.2021

·04151 Kanpur Central – LTT (Fri) extended to run from 5.2.2021 to 26.2.2021

·04152 LTT – Kanpur Central (Sat) extended to run from 6.2.2021 to 27.2.2021

For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

RESERVATIONS: Bookings for 02163, 02167, 01033, 01115, 01407, 02135, 01235. 02165, 02031, 01079, 02101, 04152 festival special trains o­n special charges will be opened o­n 21.01.2021 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- --- ---

Date: January 18, 2020

PR No. 2021/01/26

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway,

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search