For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAJ GANGPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Rajgangpur Railway Station, Rajgangpur, Odisha 770017, India

Station Code: GP)RAJ GANGPU

Station Name: GP)RAJ GANGPUR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 41

Train Frequency Weekly: 223

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22843BSP PNBE EXP00:2500:261F2A,3A,SL,GN
58114BSP TATA PASS02:1902:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX03:0103:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS04:3504:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22839ROU BBS SF INT E05:3705:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18108JDB ROU EXPRESS05:4105:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS06:0206:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP06:1106:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE06:5406:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS07:0307:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18118RAJYA RANI EXP07:1107:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
78103ROU SBP PASSENGER07:5307:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS08:3408:351M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58131ROU PURI PASS08:3708:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58162JSG HTE PASS08:5208:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18477UTKAL EXPRESS09:5709:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68030JSG ROU PASS10:2710:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS10:2710:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12872ISPAT EXPRESS10:5110:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
58111TATA ITR PASS11:5411:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESS12:3912:401SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12871ISPAT EXPRESS14:1314:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
78104SBP ROU PASSENGER14:5314:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP15:0015:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP15:0315:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS15:1715:181W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68029ROU JSG PASS15:3515:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58112ITR TATA PASSGN16:1716:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP16:2116:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58161HTE JSG PASS17:3917:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18107ROU JDB EXPRESS18:3518:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E19:2619:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP19:2619:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58132PURI ROU PASS19:3319:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18451TAPASWINI EXPRES19:5319:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP20:4120:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22840BBS ROU SF INT E20:5620:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18117RAJYA RANI EXP21:5221:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58113TATA BSP PASS22:5322:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS23:4723:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
01-06-2020
CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF HOWRAH-BHUBANESWAR AND RANCHI-PATNA SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF HOWRAH-BHUBANESWAR

AND RANCHI-PATNA SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, 1stJune, 2020:

 

To comply with the prescribed protocols in train travel under present situation, it has been decided that 02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Express Special and 02366 Ranchi-Patna Express Special Trains will run as per revised timings w.e.f. 2nd June, 2020.

 

Revised Timings of 02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Express Special w.e.f. 02-06-2020

02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Express Special leaving Howrah at 14:25 hrs will reach Bhubaneswar at 21:20 o­n the same day.

 

The departure timing from Kharagpur will be at 16:20 hrs., from Jaleswar at 17:10 hrs., from Balasore at 17:47 hrs., from Soro at 18:12 hrs. and from Bhadrak at 18:52 hrs. in SER system.

 

Revised Timings of 02366 Ranchi-Patna Express Special w.e.f. 02-06-2020

02366 Ranchi-Patna Express Special leaving Ranchi at 15:25 hrs. will reach Patna at 23:20 hrs. o­n the same day.

 

The departure timing from Muri will be at 16:33 hrs. and from Bokaro Steel City at 17:40 hrs. in SER system.

 

 

***********

 





2
01-06-2020
SER RECEIVES MORE SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER RECEIVES MORE SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 1st June, 2020:

 

With a view to clear the huge rush ofmigrants at different places across the country due to nationwide lockdowns in the wake of Covid-19, Indian Railways has started transporting back the millions of migrant labourers and others to their home towns with effect from 1st May2020 by running of Shramik Special Trains between different States. South Eastern Railway has also taken major role to provide relief to the distressed migrant workers and other stranded passengers. The passengers of Shramik Special Trains are being provided with food and drinking water in various strategic points by Indian Railways Catering & Tourism Corporation (IRCTC).

 

18 Shramik Special Trains were received by South Eastern Railway o­n 31.05.2020 for various destinations of West Bengal, out of which,5 trains terminated in SER jurisdiction which were for West Bengal.

 

Today, 4 Shramik Special Trains have terminated at Howrah and o­ne ShramikSpecial Train has proceeded to Malda Town via Howrah. 2 more trains are expected to arrive Howrah today.

 

The passengers are being received by the civil authorities with necessary arrangements as per protocols.

 

 

***********

 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search