For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAJ GANGPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Rajgangpur Railway Station, Rajgangpur, Odisha 770017, India

Station Code: GP)RAJ GANGPU

Station Name: GP)RAJ GANGPUR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 41

Train Frequency Weekly: 223

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22843BSP PNBE EXP00:2500:261F2A,3A,SL,GN
58114BSP TATA PASS02:1902:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX03:0103:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS04:3504:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22839ROU BBS SF INT E05:3705:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18108JDB ROU EXPRESS05:4105:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS06:0206:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP06:1106:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE06:5406:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS07:0307:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18118RAJYA RANI EXP07:1107:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
78103ROU SBP PASSENGER07:5307:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS08:3408:351M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58131ROU PURI PASS08:3708:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58162JSG HTE PASS08:5208:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18477UTKAL EXPRESS09:5709:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68030JSG ROU PASS10:2710:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS10:2710:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12872ISPAT EXPRESS10:5110:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
58111TATA ITR PASS11:5411:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESS12:3912:401SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12871ISPAT EXPRESS14:1314:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
78104SBP ROU PASSENGER14:5314:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP15:0015:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP15:0315:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS15:1715:181W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68029ROU JSG PASS15:3515:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58112ITR TATA PASSGN16:1716:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP16:2116:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58161HTE JSG PASS17:3917:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18107ROU JDB EXPRESS18:3518:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E19:2619:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP19:2619:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58132PURI ROU PASS19:3319:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18451TAPASWINI EXPRES19:5319:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP20:4120:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22840BBS ROU SF INT E20:5620:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18117RAJYA RANI EXP21:5221:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58113TATA BSP PASS22:5322:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS23:4723:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/11/1114-11-2019
CR Women Hockey Team wins Gold Medal

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR Women Hockey Team wins Gold Medal

 

Central Railway Women Hockey team won the Gold medal in the 41st All India Railway Women Hockey Championship 2019-20 organized by RCF Sports Association at Kapurthala from 07/11/2019 to 13/11/2019.

Eleven teams from various zones had participated in this championship. Central Railway beat South Eastern Railway team by 5 – 1 and entered in the semifinals. Then in very thrilling and tense environment where the crowd support was for the host side, Central Railway played very aggressively and beat RCF, in semifinal by 1-0 and reached the finals. Preeti Dubey of CR scored goal in the 57 minute o­n short corner.

 

In final match, Central Railway and Northern Railway tried hard but the game ended in draw. In the penalty shootout Central Railway beat Northern Railway by 3 – 1. CR had good team strength in which six players Ms. Sushila Chanoo, Ms. Vandana Kataria, E Rajani, Renuka Yadav, Monika who had participated in the Rio Olympics games 2016. In a nail biting penalty shootout, Preeti Dubey, Monika & Lalruatfeli hit the target and grabbed the gold. Poonamma was captain of Central Raiway team andSushila Chanu,Vandana Katariya, Lalhumawil of CR perfom exceptionally well throught the tournament. Central Railway goal keeper Ms. E. Rajani with her good defense saved four goals. Ms. Helen Mary was the coach of Central Railway Women Hockey team and Ms Sarita Grover was Asst coach for this championship.

--- --- ---

Date: November 14, 2019

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/11/1014-11-2019
Conversion of LHB Rakes of CR Trains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Conversion of LHB Rakes of CR Trains

 

Central Railway has decided to convert 12153/12154 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Habibganj Express, 12161/12162 LTT- Agra Cantonment Lashkar Express , 12107/12108 LTT- Lucknow Express and 12173/12174 LTT- Pratapgarh Express trains into LHB Rakes o­n permanent basis as under:-

 

Sr. No

Train No.

Revised Composition of LHB Rakes

With effect from

1

12153/12154

LTT- Habibganj

2 Generator Van

12 Sleeper class

3 AC 3 Tier

1 AC 2 Tier

1 Pantry Car

3 General Second Class

Total = 22 coaches

12153 Ex. LTT o­n 14.11.2019 &

12154 Ex. HBJ o­n 15.11.2019

2

12161/12162 LTT-Agra Cantt.

12161 Ex. LTT o­n 15.11.2019 &

12162 Ex. AGC o­n 16.11.2019

3

12107/12108 LTT- Lucknow

12107 Ex. LTT o­n 16.11.2019 &

12108 Ex. LKO o­n 17.11.2019

4

12173/12174 LTT- PBH

12173 Ex. LTT o­n 17.11.2019 &

12174 Ex. PBH o­n 19.11.2019

 

These new LHB rake with coaches will have increased safety and riding comfort, cushioned /comfortable seats , wider windows, larger luggage rakes and bio-toilets.

 

Passengers are requested to note.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: November 14, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search