For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAJ GANGPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Rajgangpur Railway Station, Rajgangpur, Odisha 770017, India

Station Code: GP)RAJ GANGPU

Station Name: GP)RAJ GANGPUR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 41

Train Frequency Weekly: 223

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22843BSP PNBE EXP00:2500:261F2A,3A,SL,GN
58114BSP TATA PASS02:1902:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX03:0103:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS04:3504:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22839ROU BBS SF INT E05:3705:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18108JDB ROU EXPRESS05:4105:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS06:0206:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP06:1106:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE06:5406:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS07:0307:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18118RAJYA RANI EXP07:1107:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
78103ROU SBP PASSENGER07:5307:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS08:3408:351M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58131ROU PURI PASS08:3708:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58162JSG HTE PASS08:5208:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18477UTKAL EXPRESS09:5709:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68030JSG ROU PASS10:2710:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS10:2710:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12872ISPAT EXPRESS10:5110:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
58111TATA ITR PASS11:5411:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESS12:3912:401SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12871ISPAT EXPRESS14:1314:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
78104SBP ROU PASSENGER14:5314:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP15:0015:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP15:0315:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS15:1715:181W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68029ROU JSG PASS15:3515:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58112ITR TATA PASSGN16:1716:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP16:2116:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58161HTE JSG PASS17:3917:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18107ROU JDB EXPRESS18:3518:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E19:2619:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP19:2619:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58132PURI ROU PASS19:3319:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18451TAPASWINI EXPRES19:5319:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP20:4120:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22840BBS ROU SF INT E20:5620:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18117RAJYA RANI EXP21:5221:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58113TATA BSP PASS22:5322:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS23:4723:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2022/06/5524-06-2022
Mega Block on 25/26.06.2022 (Saturday/Sunday Night)

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Mega Block o­n 25/26.06.2022 (Saturday/Sunday Night)

 

Central Railway, Mumbai Division will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out various engineering and maintenance works o­n 25/26.06.2022 (Saturday/Sunday Night)

 

 

Byculla-Matunga (Saturday/Sunday Night) Up fast line from 11.30 pm to 4.30 am and Dn fast line from 00.40 am to 5.40 am

Dn fast service leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 5.20 am will be diverted o­n Dn slow line between Byculla and Matunga stations, halting as per their schedule halt and will arrive destination 10 minutes behind scheduled.

 

Up fast services leaving Thane from 10.58 pm to 11.15 pm will be diverted o­n UP slow line between Matunga and Byculla stations, halting as per scheduled halts and will arrive destination 10 minutes behind scheduled.

 

Diversion of Mail/Express Trains

 

Dn Mail /Express train 12051 CSMT-Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express will be diverted o­n Dn Slow line between Byculla and Matunga stations and will take double halt at Dadar Platform No. 1 and will be handed over 10 to12 minutes late than schedule time at Roha.

 

Up Mail/Express trains 11058 Amritsar-CSMT Express, 11020 Bhubaneswar-CSMT Konark Express and 12810 Howrah- Mumbai Mail will be diverted o­n UP slow line between Matunga and Byculla stations and will take double halt at Dadar Platform No.3 and will arrive destination 10-15 minutes behind scheduled.

 

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Chunabhatti / Bandra Dn harbour line from 11.40 am to 4.40 pm &
Chunabhatti / Bandra-Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Up harbour line from 11.10 am to 4.10 pm


Dn Harbour line services to Vashi /Belapur/Panvel leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai/ Vadala Road from 11.16 am to 4.47 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Bandra/Goregaon leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 10.48 am to 4.43 pm will remain suspended.

Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashi from 9.53 am to 3.20 pm and Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Goregaon/ Bandra from 10.45 am to 5.13 pm will remain suspended.

However, Special services will run between Panvel and Kurla (Platform No.8) during the block period.


Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Main Line and Western Railway from 10.00 am to 6.00 pm during block period.
           
The maintenance mega block is essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.
--- --- ---

Date: June 24, 2022

PR No.2022/06/55

This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR No.277/2022-2324-06-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 277 - Revised Dates of Cancellation of Trains due to Yard Remodeling over Central Railway




Due to Yard Remodeling work at Ankai Killa – Manmad stations envisages provision of Double line by cut and connect work at Ankai Killa station and between Ankai Killa – Manmad section of Central Railway, the following trains are which were Cancelled earlier, now are revised as detailed below:

 

Cancellation:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO (Revised Dates)

1

11401

CST Mumbai – Adialabad

*26.06.2022 & 27.06.2022

2

11402

Adilabad – CST Mumbai

*27.06.2022 & 28.06.2022

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search