For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18118 RAJYA RANI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18118-RAJYA RANI EXP
Gunupur to Rourkela | Distance-796Kms | Travel Time 16:45Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1340930XX345XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GNPRGUNUPURSource15:1501
2PLHPARLAKIMIDI16:3316:352:00511
3NWPNAUPADA JN17:3517:372:00901
4PSAPALASA18:1018:155:001161
5SPTSOMPETA18:4118:432:001481
6IPMICHCHPURAM18:5618:582:001661
7BAMBRAHMAPUR19:2519:305:001901
8CAPCHATRAPUR19:4419:462:002111
9BALUBALUGAN20:3320:352:002661
10NKPNIRAKARPUR21:1221:142:003111
11KURKHURDA ROAD JN21:4522:0520:003371
12BBSBHUBANESWAR22:3322:385:003561
13CTCCUTTACK23:1323:185:003831
14DNKLDHENKANAL00:1900:212:004402
15TLHDTALCHER ROAD01:4401:462:004882
16ANGLANGUL02:1002:122:005002
17BONABOINDA02:4302:452:005392
18RAIRRAIRAKHOL03:2203:242:005852
19SBPYSAMBALPUR CITY04:3004:355:006502
20RGLRENGALI04:5304:552:006692
21JSGJHARSUGUDA JN06:0006:055:006952
22BEHBAGDIHI06:2306:241:007162
23BMBBAMRA06:3806:391:007322
24GPHGARPOS06:5306:541:007482
25GPRAJ GANGPUR07:1107:121:007662
26KXNKANSHBAHAL07:2307:241:007762
27ROUROURKELA08:00Destination7962
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
27-06-2022
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF SER TRAINS

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF SER TRAINS

Kolkata, 27thJune, 2022:

Considering the demand of the passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to augment the following trains by attaching extra coaches o­n permanent basis :-

·12837/12838 Howrah-Puri-Howrah Express will be augmented by attaching o­ne extra Sleeper Class coach w.e.f. 01.07.2022 from Howrah and w.e.f. 02.07.2022 from Puri.

·12871/12872 Howrah-Titlagarh-Kantabanji Ispat Express will be augmented by attaching o­ne extra Chair Car coach w.e.f 01.07.2022 from Howrah and w.e.f. 02.07.2022 from Kantabanji.

·18117/18118 Rourkela-Gunupur-Rourkela Rajyarani Express will be augmented by attaching o­ne extra AC-3 Tier coach w.e.f 01.07.2022 from Rourkela and w.e.f. 02.07.2022 from Gunupur.

·18640/18639 Ranchi-Ara-Ranchi Express will be augmented by attaching o­ne extra Sleeper Class coach w.e.f 03.07.2022 from Ranchi and w.e.f. 04.07.2022 from Ara.

 

.........





2
02-05-2022
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF ROURKELA-GUNUPUR-ROURKELA EXPRESS

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF

ROURKELA-GUNUPUR-ROURKELA EXPRESS

 

Kolkata, 2nd May, 2022:

   Considering the requirements of the passengers, it has been decided to augment 18117/18118 Rourkela-Gunupur-Rourkela Express by attaching o­ne extra AC-2 Tier, o­ne extra AC-3 Tier and o­ne extra Sleeper class coaches o­n permanent basis w.e.f 02.05.2022 from Rourkela and w.e.f 03.05.2022 from Gunupur.

As per the revised composition, the train will have o­ne AC-2 Tier, two AC-3 Tier, seven sleeper class and five general second class coaches.

 

 

 

…….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search