For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








56 Trains from (PSA)PALASA to (BAM)BRAHMAPUR


Address: Kasibugga Railway Station, Railway Quarters, Kasibugga, Andhra Pradesh 532222, India

Station Code: PSA

Station Name: PALASA

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 324

Station Traffic: High

Address: Berhampur Railway Station, Brahmapur, Odisha 760005, India

Station Code: BAM

Station Name: BRAHMAPUR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 352

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYAPSA00:05BAM01:051:00WUNRESERVED22842 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSPSA00:20BAM01:301:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPPSA00:32BAM01:501:18SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAPSA00:32BAM01:501:18SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHPSA01:27BAM02:250:58SA3A22884 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPPSA02:12BAM03:151:03TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPPSA02:12BAM03:110:59W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSPSA02:12BAM03:110:59TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSPSA02:12BAM03:110:59SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPPSA02:57BAM04:051:08M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
22810PRDP SF EXPPSA02:57BAM04:021:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22810 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPPSA03:20BAM04:341:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPPSA03:35BAM04:330:58TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPPSA03:35BAM04:330:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
18438BWIP BBS LINK EXPSA03:52BAM04:581:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18438 Status
18448HIRAKHAND EXPPSA03:52BAM04:581:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18448 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPPSA04:10BAM05:101:00M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12844 Status
58534PSA CTC PASSPSA04:25BAM05:301:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58534 Status
07438KCG TATA EXPPSA04:42BAM05:350:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,07438 Status
22872TPTY BBS EXPPSA04:55BAM06:051:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,22872 Status
18402OKHA PURI EXPPSA04:55BAM06:021:07W2A,3A,SL,GN,18402 Status
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPPSA04:55BAM06:051:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22880 Status
02784SC BBS SPLPSA05:05BAM06:051:00W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02784 Status
58420PSA BBS PASSPSA05:45BAM07:001:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58420 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPPSA06:55BAM08:001:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPPSA07:37BAM08:401:03TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPPSA07:37BAM08:401:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSPSA08:25BAM09:190:54W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPPSA08:25BAM09:210:56TH3A22888 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARPSA08:25BAM09:210:56TU,F3A12503 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPPSA09:10BAM10:151:05M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPPSA09:50BAM10:551:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSPSA09:50BAM10:551:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,22860 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPPSA09:50BAM10:551:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
58418GNPR PURI PASSPSA10:35BAM12:001:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58418 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPPSA11:15BAM12:251:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17016 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPPSA11:50BAM12:450:55TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPPSA13:45BAM14:430:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,12829 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFARPSA14:20BAM15:251:05TU3A22834 Status
22973GIMB PURI S FASTPSA14:20BAM15:221:02W2A,3A,SL,GN,22973 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSPSA15:02BAM16:000:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,12897 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILPSA16:32BAM17:451:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPPSA16:50BAM18:001:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
58526VSKP PSA PASSPSA17:20BAM19:151:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58526 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSPSA17:42BAM18:501:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
18118RAJYA RANI EXPPSA18:15BAM19:251:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18118 Status
22820INTER CITY EXPPSA18:50BAM19:551:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22820 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPPSA19:15BAM20:151:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPPSA20:52BAM22:001:08TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22874 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPPSA20:52BAM22:001:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
20816VSKP TATA EXPPSA20:52BAM22:001:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20816 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPPSA20:52BAM22:001:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSPSA22:47BAM23:501:03M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPPSA22:47BAM23:501:03SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPPSA22:47BAM23:501:03SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPPSA22:47BAM23:501:03W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
514/2019-20 13-02-2020
Chennai
Special Trains


1.Train No 06001 Chennai Egmore  - Tirunelveli  Special Fare Special Train  will leave Chennai Egmore at 18.50hrs o­n (Fridays ) February 14th,21st,28th,March 06th,13th,20th and 27th (7 services) and reach Tirunelveli at 07.00 hrs o­n Saturdays.

Composition: AC 2-tier -1,AC 3-tier – 3,Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages :Tambram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vridachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur and Kovilpatti.

2.Train No 06002 Tirunelveli - Tambaram  Special Fare Special train will leave Tirunelveli at 18.00 (Sundays) of March 1st,08th,15th,22nd and 29th ( 5 Services) and reach Tambaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition: AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3,Sleeper Class– 12,Second Class – 2

Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappali, Vridhachalam, Villupuram  and  Chengalpattu

3.Train No 82602 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Weekly Suvidha Special Train will leave Tirunelveli  at 18.00 hrs of 16th and 23rd February (2 services) and reach Tambaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur,Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachalam, Villupuram  and  Chengalpet.

4.Train No 82631  Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Suvidha Special train will leave Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 20.30hrs o­n 14th February,2020 Friday, and reach Ernakulam at 08.45 hrs o­n Saturday.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages: , Arakkonam Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva and Ernakulam Town.

5.Train No 82632 Ernakulam – Dr MGR Chennai Central  Suvidha Special train will leave Ernakulam at 19.00 o­n Sunday Feb 16th and 23rd (2 services)  and reach Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 07.20 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppage: Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur

6.Train No 06007  Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Special Fare  Special train will leave Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 20.30 hrs o­n 21st, 28th ,February 06th,13th,20th and 27th March,2020 Fridays (6 services), and reach Ernakulam at 08.45 hrs o­n Saturdays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages:Arakkonam Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva and Ernakulam Town.

7.Train No 06008  Ernakulam – Dr MGR Chennai Central  Special Fare Special train will leave Ernakulam at 19.00 o­n Sunday, 1st,08th,15th,22nd ,and 29th March 2020  (5 services)  and reach Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 07.20 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppage: Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur

8.Train No 02842 Dr.M.G.R Chennai Central – Santragachi  Special Fare Special Train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 07th,14th,21st and 28th March 2020 (Saturdays) and reach Santragachi at 23.30 hrs the next day (4 Services).

Composition: AC Two Tier- 2, AC Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class-10, General Second Class 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van- 2 Coaches

Stoppages:  Nellore, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Simhachalam North Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur Keonjhar road , Bhadrak,  Kharagpur.

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 13.02.2020

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
480/2019-20 16-01-2020
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN


The following special train will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Howrah

Train No.06042 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Howrah Special fare special will leave from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 20.00 hrs. o­n 19th December, 2020 and reach Howrah at 00.15 hrs. o­n 21st January (Tuesday)

Composition:  Sleeper Class – 10, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages: Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Duvada, Vizianagaram, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa,
Vizayanagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Narajmahathapur, Jaipur K Road, Bhadrak, Kharagpur and Santragachi.

Advance reservations for above special train

will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 15.01.20.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit