For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22643 PATNA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
22643-PATNA EXPRESS
Ernakulam jn to Patna jn | Distance-2787Kms | Travel Time 50:45Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X28751945XX755XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSourcee17:1501
2AWYALUVA17:3317:352:00201
3TCRTHRISUR18:2218:253:00751
4PGTPALAKKAD JN19:5219:553:001521
5CBECOIMBATORE JN21:2721:303:002061
6TUPTIRUPPUR22:1322:152:002561
7EDERODE JN23:0023:055:003071
8SASALEM JN00:0200:053:003692
9JTJJOLARPETTAI01:5301:552:004892
10KPDKATPADI JN03:1003:3020:005732
11PERPERAMBUR05:2505:3510:006972
12OGLONGOLE10:2410:251:009882
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:0513:1510:0011272
14RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:2715:292:0012762
15VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM19:1019:3020:0014762
16VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN20:2820:335:0015372
17CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD21:3021:322:0016062
18PSAPALASA22:4522:472:0016792
19BAMBRAHMAPUR23:5023:555:0017532
20BALUBALUGAN00:5300:552:0018293
21KURKHURDA ROAD JN02:0002:1010:0019003
22BBSBHUBANESWAR02:3502:405:0019193
23CTCCUTTACK03:1503:205:0019473
24JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:2004:222:0020193
25BHCBHADRAKH05:2805:302:0020623
26BLSBALASORE06:1506:172:0021243
27JERJALESWAR06:5807:002:0021723
28HIJHIJILLI07:5808:002:0022363
29MDNMIDNAPORE08:5509:005:0022593
30VSUBISHNUPUR09:5810:002:0023313
31BQABANKURA10:2510:305:0023613
32ADRAADRA JN11:2511:305:0024143
33BURNBURNPUR12:2712:281:0024513
34ASNASANSOL JN13:0013:2020:0024563
35CRJCHITTARANJAN13:4413:451:0024813
36MDPMADHUPUR JN14:2414:262:0025373
37JSMEJASIDIH JN14:5114:532:0025663
38JAJJHAJHA16:2516:305:0026103
39KIULKIUL JN17:0517:072:0026643
40MKAMOKAMEH JN17:4117:432:0026983
41BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN18:2218:242:0027423
42PNCPATNA SAHEB19:2619:271:0027773
43RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR19:3919:412:0027853
44PNBEPATNA JN20:00Destination27873
Popular Station Combinations
44 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
0104-07-2022
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR PASSENGERS

Train Services affected in ECoR jurisdiction in view of agitation:

 

Cancellation, Partial Cancellation & Diversion of Trains.

 

 

Cancellation of Train from ECoRfor Agitation:

 

 

01.08439 Puri-Patna Express from Puri o­n 18.06.2022

 

02.20823 Puri-Ajmer Express from Puri o­n 20.06.2022

 

03.08522 Visakhapatnam-Gunupur Special from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

04.08521 Gunupur-Visakhapatnam Special from Guntur o­n 18.06.2022.

 

05.18551 Visakhapatnam-Kirandul Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

06.18551 Kirandul-Visakhapatnam Express from Kirandul o­n 19.06.2022.

 

07.17240 Visakhapatnam-Guntur Simhadri Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

08.12807 Visakhapatnam-Nizamuddin Samata Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

09.22819 Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from Bhubaneswar o­n 18.06.2022.

 

10.22820 Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

11.17015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Express from Bhubaneswar o­n 18.05.2022.

 

12.17015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Express from Bhubaneswar o­n 19.06.2022.

 

 

13.17240 Visakhapatnam-Guntur Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

14.17268 Visakhapatnam-Kakinada Port Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

15.22805 Bhubaneswar-Anand Vihar Super Fast via Sambalpur City from Bhubaneswar o­n 18.06.2022.

 

16.18309 Sambalpur-Jammu Tawi Express from Sambalpur o­n 18.06.2022

 

17.12815 Puri-Anand Vihar Nandankanan Express from Puri o­n 18.06.2022.

 

18.12801 Puri-New Delhi Purusottam Express from Puri o­n 18.06.2022.

 

 

Cancellation of Train towards ECoRfor Agitation:

 

 

01.08440 Patna-Puri Express from Patna o­n 19.06.2022

 

02.20824 Ajmer-Puri Express from Ajmer o­n 23.06.2022

 

03.17239 Guntur-Visakhapatnam Simhadri Express from Guntur o­n 19.06.2022.

 

04.12808 Nizamuddin-Visakhapatnam Samata Express from Nizamuddin o­n 20.06.2022

 

05.12816 Anand Vihar-Puri Nandankanan Express from Anand Vihar o­n 18.06.2022

 

06.18420 Jay Nagar-Puri Express from Jay Nagar o­n 18.06.2022

 

07.17239 Guntur-Visakhapatnam Express from Guntur o­n 19.06.2022

 

08.17267 Kakinada Port-Visakhapatnam Express from Kakinada Port o­n 18.06.2022

 

09.22806 Anand Vihar-Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express via Sambalpur City from Anand Vihar o­n 20.06.2022.

 

 

Cancellation of Passing Through Trains for Agitation over ECoR:

 

 

01.12253 Yesvantpur-Bhagalpur Express from Yesvantpur o­n 18.06.2022

 

02.22643 Ernakulam-Patna Express from Ernakulam o­n 20.06.2022

 

03.18045 Shalimar-Secunderabad Express from Shalimar o 19.06.2022

 

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF ECoR ORIGINATING TRAINS:

 

 

01.17220 Visakhapatnam- Machelipatnam Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022 will originate from Anakapalli instead of Visakhapatnam and will remain cancelled from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalli.

 

02.17268 Visakhapatnam- Kakinada Port Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022 will originate from Anakapalli instead of Visakhapatnam and will remain cancelled from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalli

 

03.22707 Visakhapatnam-Tirupati Double Decker Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022 will originate from Anakapalli instead of Visakhapatnam and will remain cancelled from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalli.

 

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF ECoR BOUND TRAINS:

 

 

01.12728 Hyderabad-Visakhapatnam Godavari Express from Hyderabad o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada instead of Visakhapatnam.

 

02.18517 Korba-Visakhapatnam Express from Korba o­n 17.06.2022 ill run up to Kottavalasa and will remain cancelled from Kottavalasa to Visakhapatnam.

 

03.12862 Kacheguda-Visakhapatnam Express from Kacheguda o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada.

 

04.12740 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express from Secunderabad o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Duvvada.

 

05.22873 Digha-Visakhapatnam Express from Digha o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Kottavalasa and will remain cancelled from Kottavalasa to Visakhapatnam.

 

06.17219 Machelipatnam-Visakhapatnam Express from Machelipatnam o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Anakapalli and will remain cancelled from Anakapalli to Visakhapatnam.

 

07.17267 Kakinada Port-Visakhapatnam Express from Kakinada Port o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Anakapalli and will remain cancelled from Anakapalli to Visakhapatnam.

 

08.22708 Tirupati-Visakhapatnam Double Decker Express from Tirupati o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Anakapalli and will remain cancelled from Anakapalli to Visakhapatnam.

 

09.18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express from LTT o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada instead of Visakhapatnam.

 

10.17487 Cuddapah-Visakhapatnam Tirumala Express from Cuddapah o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada instead of Visakhapatnam.

 

 

PASSING THROUGH TRAINS TO AVOID VISAKHAPATNAM AND RUN VIA SIMHACHALAM NORTH AND DUVVADA.

 

 

01.     22807 Santragachhi-Chennai AC Super Fast Express from Santragachhi o­n 17.06.2022.

 

02.     12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail from Chennai o­n 17.06.2022.

 

03.     13351 Dhanbad-Alleppey Express from Dhanbad o­n 17.06.2022.

 

04.     18048 Vasco-da-gama-Howrah Amaravati Express from Vasco-da-gama o­n 17.06.2022.

 

05.     12889 Tata-Yesvantpur Express from Tata o­n 17.06.2022.

 

06.     17243 Guntur-Rayagada Express from Guntur o­n 17.06.2022.

 

07.     12664 Tiruchchirapalli-Howrah Express from Tiruchchirapalli o­n 17.06.2022.

 

08.     18464 Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express from Bangalore o­n 17.06.2022.






2
0204-07-2022
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR PASSENGERS

CANCELLATION, SHORT TERMINATION, SHORT ORIGINATION, BYPASSING OF TRAINS IN VIEW OF AGITATION AT VISAKHAPATNAM o­n 18.06.2022

 

 

NO TRAIN TO BE DEALT AT VISAKHAPATNAM STATION FROM 0600HRS TO 1400HRS o­n 18.06.2022 IN VIEW OF AGITATION.

 

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

 

 

01.08522/08521 Visakhapatnam-Gunupur-Visakhapatnam Special from both sides o­n 18.06.2022.

 

02. 18551/18552 Visakhapatnam-Kirandul-Visakhapatnam Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022 and from Kirandul o­n 19.06.2022.

 

03.17240/17239 Visakhapatnam-Guntur-Visakhapatnam Simhadri Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022 and from Guntur o­n 19.06.2022.

 

04.12807/12808 Visakhapatnam-Nizamuddin-Visakhapatnam Samata Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022 and from Nizamuddin o­n 20.06.2022.

 

05.22819/22820 Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from both sides o­n 18.06.2022.

 

06.17015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Express from Bhubaneswar o­n 18.05.2022.

 

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION AND CHANGE IN ORIGINATING STATION:

 

 

01.12728 Hyderabad-Visakhapatnam Godavari Express from Hyderabad o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada instead of Visakhapatnam.

 

02.18517 Korba-Visakhapatnam Express from Korba o­n 17.06.2022 ill run up to Kottavalasa and will rmain cancelled from Kottavalasa to Visakhapatnam.

 

03.12862 Kacheguda-Visakhapatnam Express from Kacheguda o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada.

 

04.12740 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express from Secunderabad o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Duvvada.

 

05.22873 Digha-Visakhapatnam Express from Digha o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Kottavalasa and will remain cancelled from Kottavalasa to Visakhapatnam.

 

06.17219 Machelipatnam-Visakhapatnam Express from Machelipatnam o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Anakapalli and will return back to Machelipatnam  from Anakapalli as 17220 o­n 18.06.2022. Will remain cancelled between Anakapalli & Visakhapatnam from both the directions.

 

07.17267 Kakinada Port-Visakhapatnam Express from Kakinada Port o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Anakapalli and will return back to Kakinada Port  from Anakapalli as 17268 o­n 18.06.2022. Will remain cancelled between Anakapalli & Visakhapatnam from both the directions.

 

08.22708 Tirupati-Visakhapatnam Double Decker Express from Tirupati o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Anakapalli and will return back to Tirupati from Anakapalli as 22707 o­n 18.06.2022. Will remain cancelled between Anakapalli & Visakhapatnam from both the directions.

 

09.18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express from LTT o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada instead of Visakhapatnam.

 

10.17487 Cuddapah-Visakhapatnam Tirumala Express from Cuddapah o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada instead of Visakhapatnam.

 

 

PASSING THROUGH TRAINS TO AVOID VISAKHAPATNAM AND RUN VIA SIMHACHALAM NORTH AND DUVVADA.

 

 

01.22807 Santragachhi-Chennai AC Super Fast Express from Santragachhi o­n 17.06.2022.

 

02.12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail from Chennai o­n 17.06.2022.

 

03.13351 Dhanbad-Alleppey Express from Dhanbad o­n 17.06.2022.

 

04.18048 Vasco-da-gama-Howrah Amaravati Express from Vasco-da-gama o­n 17.06.2022.

 

05.12889 Tata-Yesvantpur Express from Tata o­n 17.06.2022.

 

06.17243 Guntur-Rayagada Express from Guntur o­n 17.06.2022.

 

07.12664 Tiruchchirapalli-Howrah Express from Tiruchchirapalli o­n 17.06.2022.

 

08.18464 Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express from Bangalore o­n 17.06.2022.

 

 

Cancellation of Trains for Agitation at other places - ECoR bound & Passing Through Trains :

01. 12253 Yesvantpur-Bhagalpur Express from Yesvantpur o­n 18.06.2022

02. 08439 Puri-Patna Express from Puri o­n 18.06.2022

03. 08440 Patna-Puri Express from Patna o­n 19.06.2022

04. 20823 Puri-Ajmer Express from Puri o­n 20.06.2022

05. 20824 Ajmer-Puri Express from Ajmer o­n 23.06.2022

06. 22643 Ernakulam-Patna Express from Ernakulam o­n 20.06.2022






COMMENTS

1
Naval kumar- Sat Jun 6 19:09 2020
navalkumar6648@gmail.com


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search