For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22643 PATNA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
22643-PATNA EXPRESS
Ernakulam jn to Patna jn | Distance-2787Kms | Travel Time 50:45Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X28751945XX755XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSourcee17:1501
2AWYALUVA17:3317:352:00201
3TCRTHRISUR18:2218:253:00751
4PGTPALAKKAD JN19:5219:553:001521
5CBECOIMBATORE JN21:2721:303:002061
6TUPTIRUPPUR22:1322:152:002561
7EDERODE JN23:0023:055:003071
8SASALEM JN00:0200:053:003692
9JTJJOLARPETTAI01:5301:552:004892
10KPDKATPADI JN03:1003:3020:005732
11PERPERAMBUR05:2505:3510:006972
12OGLONGOLE10:2410:251:009882
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:0513:1510:0011272
14RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:2715:292:0012762
15VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM19:1019:3020:0014762
16VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN20:2820:335:0015372
17CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD21:3021:322:0016062
18PSAPALASA22:4522:472:0016792
19BAMBRAHMAPUR23:5023:555:0017532
20BALUBALUGAN00:5300:552:0018293
21KURKHURDA ROAD JN02:0002:1010:0019003
22BBSBHUBANESWAR02:3502:405:0019193
23CTCCUTTACK03:1503:205:0019473
24JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:2004:222:0020193
25BHCBHADRAKH05:2805:302:0020623
26BLSBALASORE06:1506:172:0021243
27JERJALESWAR06:5807:002:0021723
28HIJHIJILLI07:5808:002:0022363
29MDNMIDNAPORE08:5509:005:0022593
30VSUBISHNUPUR09:5810:002:0023313
31BQABANKURA10:2510:305:0023613
32ADRAADRA JN11:2511:305:0024143
33BURNBURNPUR12:2712:281:0024513
34ASNASANSOL JN13:0013:2020:0024563
35CRJCHITTARANJAN13:4413:451:0024813
36MDPMADHUPUR JN14:2414:262:0025373
37JSMEJASIDIH JN14:5114:532:0025663
38JAJJHAJHA16:2516:305:0026103
39KIULKIUL JN17:0517:072:0026643
40MKAMOKAMEH JN17:4117:432:0026983
41BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN18:2218:242:0027423
42PNCPATNA SAHEB19:2619:271:0027773
43RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR19:3919:412:0027853
44PNBEPATNA JN20:00Destination27873
Popular Station Combinations
44 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
537/2019-2025-02-2020
Chennai
DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to Non-Interlocking work at KIUL Station in Danapur Division, of East Central Railway the following trains are Diverted as detailed below: -

1.Train No.22643 Ernakulam – Patna Express leaving Ernakulam o­n17th, 23rd, 24th, 30th and 31st March, 2020 will be diverted via ADRA, Netaji Subash Chandra Bose Jn, Gaya and Patna Junction.

 

2.Train No. 22644 Patna – Ernakulam Express leaving Patna o­n 19th, 20th, 26th, 27th March and 02nd April, 2020 will be diverted via Patna, Gaya, Netaji Subash Chandra Bose Jn and ADRA.

 

3.Train No.12253 Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur Anga Express leaving Yesvantpur o­n 29thFebruary, 07th, 14th, 21st and 28thMarch 2020 will be diverted via Barddhaman, Rampurhat and Sahibganj Junction.

 

4.Train No. 12254Bhagalpur – Yesvantpur Anga Express leaving Bhagalpur o­n 26thFebruary, 04th, 11th, 18th, 25thMarch and 1st April, 2020 will be diverted via Sahibganj, Rampurhat and Barddhaman Junction.

 

 

 

 

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


 



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
04-11-2019
Press Release:POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVERBRIDGE



POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVERBRIDGE

Kolkata, November 04, 2019

          For construction of road overbridge in lieu of road under bridge between Madhupur and Joramow stations in main line section of Asansol Division, three (3) hours Power & Traffic Block from 14:10 hrs. to 17:10 hrs. will be imposed o­n that section o­n 05.11.2019, 07.11.2019 & 09.11.2019. Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made:-

Rescheduling of trains

·13007 Howrah – Sri Ganganagar Udyan Abha Toofan Express will be rescheduled by 140 minutes from Howrah o­n the days of block.

·15233 Kolkata – Darbhanga Express will be rescheduled by 125 minutes from Kolkata o­n 07.11.2019.

·15235 Howrah – Darbhanga Express will be rescheduled by 125 minutes from Howrah o­n 09.11.2019.

·63568 Jhajha – Asansol MEMU passenger will be rescheduled by 150 minutes from Jhajha o­n the days of block.

Besides, 22643 Ernakulam – Patna Express will be controlled enroute suitably between Adra & Asansol o­n 07.11.2019, 12369 Howrah – Haridwar Kumbha Express will be controlled suitably enroute o­n 07.11 & 09.11.2019, 12327 Howrah – Dehradun Upasana Express will be controlled suitably enroute o­n 05.11.2019, 11106 Jhansi – Kolkata Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 09.11.2019 and 73538 Jasidih – Andal passenger will be controlled suitably o­n the days of block.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

1
Naval kumar- Sat Jun 6 19:09 2020
navalkumar6648@gmail.com


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search