For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Amudalavalasa Railway station, Mettakkivalasa, Amadalavalasa, Andhra Pradesh 532185, India

Station Code: CHE)SRIKAKULAM ROA

Station Name: CHE)SRIKAKULAM ROAD

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 103

Train Frequency Weekly: 276

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR00:0500:072TU,SA3A
22887HUMSAFAR EXP00:0500:072TU3A
22884PURI GARIB RATH00:2300:252SA3A
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS01:0001:033SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS01:0101:032TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP01:0101:032W2A,3A,SL,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP01:0301:052TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18437BBS BWIP LINK EX01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18447HIRAKHAND EXP01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP01:2601:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22810PRDP SF EXP01:4901:512SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP01:5001:522M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP02:0502:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18438BWIP BBS LINK EX02:2002:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18448HIRAKHAND EXP02:2002:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20815TATA VSKP SF EXP02:3002:322M2A,3A,SL,GN
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP02:3002:322TUUNRESERVED
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP02:3802:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP02:5502:572M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12773SHM SC AC EXP03:2803:302W1A,2A,3A
22872TPTY BBS EXP03:4003:422M2A,3A,SL,GN
22880TPTY BBS SF EXP03:4003:422SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07438KCG TATA EXP03:4003:422M2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP03:4003:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
02784SC BBS SPL03:4303:452W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP04:2504:272SAUNRESERVED
12704FALAKNUMA EXP05:4805:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS05:5605:582MUNRESERVED
22853SHM VSKP SF EXP06:0306:052TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22809VSKP SF EXP06:0806:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
78531PSA VSKP DEMU06:2006:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP06:2806:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP06:2806:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58531PSA VSKP PASS06:4506:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR07:2807:302TU,F3A
22888HUMSAFAR EXP07:2807:302TH3A
17480TPTY PURI EXP07:3707:425M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58506VSKP GNPR PASS07:5508:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS08:1308:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS08:3508:372M2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP08:3508:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17016VISAKHA EXP09:5309:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58525PSA VSKP PASS10:0810:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18463PRASANTHI EXP10:2510:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67294VSKP CHE MEMU10:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18047AMARAVATHI EXP10:4010:422M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP10:4510:472TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL11:0311:052W3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS12:0012:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP12:0012:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS12:0012:022TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS12:0012:022TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP12:0012:022M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP12:3812:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
07439TATA KCG SPL12:4012:422TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22819INTER CITY EXP12:4412:495M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS13:0113:032M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS13:0113:032TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS13:0113:032TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS13:0313:052TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22834BBS HUMSAFAR13:0813:102TU3A
22973GIMB PURI S FAST13:1313:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS13:3913:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12897PDY BBS EXPRESS13:5814:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
67282PSA VZM MEMU14:1014:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58526VSKP PSA PASS14:3814:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18401PURI OKHA EXP14:5414:562SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL15:2115:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP15:3615:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP16:0316:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS16:3216:342M3A
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP16:4316:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12898BBS PDY EXPRESS16:4316:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESS16:4316:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXP16:4316:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22820INTER CITY EXP17:3017:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
58505GNPR VSKP PASS17:4517:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP18:0518:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12703FALAKNUMA EXP19:0019:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12774SC SHM AC EXP19:5019:522TU1A,2A,3A
20816VSKP TATA EXP19:5019:522SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22854VSKP SHM SF EXP19:5019:522W2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP19:5820:035M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11020KONARK EXPRESS20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22883PURI YPR G RATH20:2620:282F3A
18508HIRAKUD EXP21:0521:072W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58532VSKP PSA PASS21:1721:225M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12509GUWAHATI EXP21:3021:322W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP21:3021:322SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP21:3021:322SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS21:3021:322M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
78534VZM PSA PASS21:3721:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA22:5322:552WUNRESERVED
15906VIVEK EXPRESS22:5522:572SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11019KONARK EXPRESS23:1023:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP23:1323:152TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22859PURI CHENNAI EXP23:1323:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02783BBS SC SPL23:1323:152TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP23:4523:472SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA23:4523:472SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA23:4523:472SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
67281CHE PSA MEMUSrc11:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
No.241/2020-21 17-10-2020
Chennai
Two More Festival Special Trains


Railway Board has approved two more Festival Special trains as advised by South Eastern Railway, as follows:-

Train No.02867 / 02868 Howrah – Puducherry – Howrah (weekly) Superfast Festival Special Trains

With a Composition of o­ne 2-Tier Coach, Five 3-Tier Coaches, Nine Sleeper Class Coaches, o­ne Pantry Car and Two Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No.02867 Howrah Puducherry Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Howrah at 23.30 hrs o­n Sundays and reach Puducherry at 08.50 hrs o­n Tuesdays.

There will be seven Services of Train No.02867 from Howrah to Puducherry o­n 18th October, 25th October, 1st November, 8th November, 15th November, 22nd November and 29th November 2020.

Similarly, Train No.02868 Puducherry – Howrah Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Puducherry at 12.45 hrs o­n Wednesdays and reach Howrah at 22.40 hrs o­n Thursdays.

There will be seven Services of Train No.02868 from Puducherry to Howrah o­n 21st October, 28th October, 4th November, 11th November, 18th November, 25th November and 2nd December 2020.

These Trains Will Stop At Villupuram Jn, Vellore Cant, Katpadi Jn, Tirupati, Renigunta Jn, Nellore, Vijayawada Jn, Duvvada, Vishakapatnam, Vizianagram Jn, Khurda Road Jn, Bhubaneswar, Balasore, Kharagpur Jn and will run to the timings and stoppages as that of Train No.12867/12868 Howrah – Puducherry – Howrah Weekly Express  

Train No.02877 / 02878 Howrah – Ernakulam – Howrah (weekly) Superfast Festival Special Trains

With a composition of Two 2-Tier AC Coaches, Two 3-Tier AC Coaches, Thirteen Sleeper Class Coaches and Two Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No.02877 Howrah – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Howrah at 17.00 hrs o­n Saturdays to reach Ernakulam at 06.30 hrs o­n Mondays.

There will be seven services of Train No.02877 from Howrah o­n 17th October, 24th October, 31st October, 7th November, 14th November, 21st November and 28th November 2020.

Similarly, Train No.02878 Ernakulam – Howrah Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Ernakulam at 00.20 hrs o­n Tuesdays to reach Howrah at 14.50 hrs o­n Wednesdays.

There will be seven services of Train No.02878 from Ernakulam o­n 20th October, 27th October, 3rd November, 10th November, 17th November, 24th November and 1st December 2020.

These Trains Will Stop at Thrisur, Palakkad Jn, Coimbatore Jn, Erode Jn, Salem Jn, Jolarpettai, Katpadi Jn, Renigunta Jn, o­ngole, Vijayawada Jn, Rajamundry, Duvvada, Vizianagram Jn, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road Jn, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrakh, Balasore, and Kharagpur Jn, and will run to the timings and stoppages as that of Train No.22877/22878 Howrah – Ernakulam – Howrah Weekly Express

Reservations for the above Special trains from Puducherry and Ernakulam end will open at 08.00 hrs o­n Friday 16th October, 2020.

   

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
12-10-2020
SER TO RUN WEEKLY AC SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SHALIMAR AND SECUNDERABAD VIA RAYANAPADU-GUNADALA BYPASSING VIJAYAWADA

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

 

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN WEEKLY AC SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

SHALIMAR AND SECUNDERABAD VIA RAYANAPADU-GUNADALA BYPASSING VIJAYAWADA

 

Kolkata, 12th October, 2020:

 

With a view to clear the extra rush of passengers during forth coming festive occasion, it has been decided to run weekly AC Special Train between Shalimar and Secunderabad leaving Shalimar w.e.f 14/10/2020 and leaving Secunderabad w.e.f 13/10/2020 (via Rayanapadu-Gunadala bypassing Vijayawada ) till further advice.

Shalimar-Secunderabad (02773) Weekly AC Special leaving Shalimar every Wednesday at 16.05 hrs will reach Secunderabad at 18.30 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, Secunderabad-Shalimar (02774) weekly AC Special will leave Secunderabad every Tuesday at 05.40 hrs arriving Shalimar at 09.05 hrs, the next day.

 

The Special train will have o­ne First AC, three AC 2 Tier and fourteen AC 3 Tier coaches. This pair of train will stop at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Balasore, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Rayanapadu and Warangal stations between Shalimar and Secunderabad bypassing Vijayawada.

 

 

..........

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search