For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Amudalavalasa Railway station, Mettakkivalasa, Amadalavalasa, Andhra Pradesh 532185, India

Station Code: CHE)SRIKAKULAM ROA

Station Name: CHE)SRIKAKULAM ROAD

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 103

Train Frequency Weekly: 276

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR00:0500:072TU,SA3A
22887HUMSAFAR EXP00:0500:072TU3A
22884PURI GARIB RATH00:2300:252SA3A
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS01:0001:033SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS01:0101:032TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP01:0101:032W2A,3A,SL,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP01:0301:052TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18437BBS BWIP LINK EX01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18447HIRAKHAND EXP01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP01:2601:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22810PRDP SF EXP01:4901:512SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP01:5001:522M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP02:0502:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18438BWIP BBS LINK EX02:2002:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18448HIRAKHAND EXP02:2002:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20815TATA VSKP SF EXP02:3002:322M2A,3A,SL,GN
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP02:3002:322TUUNRESERVED
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP02:3802:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP02:5502:572M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12773SHM SC AC EXP03:2803:302W1A,2A,3A
22872TPTY BBS EXP03:4003:422M2A,3A,SL,GN
22880TPTY BBS SF EXP03:4003:422SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07438KCG TATA EXP03:4003:422M2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP03:4003:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
02784SC BBS SPL03:4303:452W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP04:2504:272SAUNRESERVED
12704FALAKNUMA EXP05:4805:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS05:5605:582MUNRESERVED
22853SHM VSKP SF EXP06:0306:052TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22809VSKP SF EXP06:0806:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
78531PSA VSKP DEMU06:2006:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP06:2806:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP06:2806:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58531PSA VSKP PASS06:4506:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR07:2807:302TU,F3A
22888HUMSAFAR EXP07:2807:302TH3A
17480TPTY PURI EXP07:3707:425M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58506VSKP GNPR PASS07:5508:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS08:1308:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS08:3508:372M2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP08:3508:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17016VISAKHA EXP09:5309:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58525PSA VSKP PASS10:0810:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18463PRASANTHI EXP10:2510:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67294VSKP CHE MEMU10:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18047AMARAVATHI EXP10:4010:422M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP10:4510:472TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL11:0311:052W3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS12:0012:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP12:0012:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS12:0012:022TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS12:0012:022TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP12:0012:022M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP12:3812:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
07439TATA KCG SPL12:4012:422TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22819INTER CITY EXP12:4412:495M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS13:0113:032M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS13:0113:032TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS13:0113:032TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS13:0313:052TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22834BBS HUMSAFAR13:0813:102TU3A
22973GIMB PURI S FAST13:1313:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS13:3913:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12897PDY BBS EXPRESS13:5814:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
67282PSA VZM MEMU14:1014:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58526VSKP PSA PASS14:3814:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18401PURI OKHA EXP14:5414:562SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL15:2115:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP15:3615:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP16:0316:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS16:3216:342M3A
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP16:4316:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12898BBS PDY EXPRESS16:4316:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESS16:4316:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXP16:4316:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22820INTER CITY EXP17:3017:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
58505GNPR VSKP PASS17:4517:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP18:0518:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12703FALAKNUMA EXP19:0019:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12774SC SHM AC EXP19:5019:522TU1A,2A,3A
20816VSKP TATA EXP19:5019:522SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22854VSKP SHM SF EXP19:5019:522W2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP19:5820:035M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11020KONARK EXPRESS20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22883PURI YPR G RATH20:2620:282F3A
18508HIRAKUD EXP21:0521:072W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58532VSKP PSA PASS21:1721:225M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12509GUWAHATI EXP21:3021:322W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP21:3021:322SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP21:3021:322SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS21:3021:322M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
78534VZM PSA PASS21:3721:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA22:5322:552WUNRESERVED
15906VIVEK EXPRESS22:5522:572SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11019KONARK EXPRESS23:1023:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP23:1323:152TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22859PURI CHENNAI EXP23:1323:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02783BBS SC SPL23:1323:152TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP23:4523:472SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA23:4523:472SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA23:4523:472SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
67281CHE PSA MEMUSrc11:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
370/2021-2213-09-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS (VIA KATPADI)


South Eastern Railway has notified running of the fully reserved Superfast Special trains in Howrah -Yesvantpur sector as detailed below.

Train No. 08087 / 08088 Howrah - Yesvantpur – Howrah Weekly Superfast Specials (Via Katpadi)

With the composition of Sixteen AC 3-tier Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans Train No. 08087 Howrah – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Special will leave Howrah o­n Tuesdays at 12.40 hrs o­n and from 04th January, 2022 and reach Yesvantpur at 20.40 hrs, the next day until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 08088 Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekly Superfast Special will leave Yesvantpur o­n Thursdays at 09.55 hrs o­n and from 06th January, 2022 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs, the next day until further advice.

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 08087 / 08088 Howrah - Yesvantpur – Howrah Weekly Superfast Specials are as follows:

Train No. 08087 Howrah – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Special

¯

Station

­

Train No. 08088 Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekly Superfast Special

12.40

  (d)

Howrah

(a)

18.30

14.20/14.25

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

16.15/16.23

15.56/15.58

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

14.38/14.40

17.00/17.02

(a/d)

Bhadrak

(a/d)

13.48/13.50

18.23/18.25

(a/d)

Cuttack

(a/d)

11.43/11.45

19.00/19.05

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

11.05/11.10

19.25/19.40

(a/d)

Khurda Road

(a/d)

10.25/10.40

21.10/21.12

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

08.27/08.32

22.53/22.55

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

07.35/07.37

23.47/23.49

(a/d)

Srikakulam Road

(a/d)

06.31/06.33

00.45/00.47

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

05.35/05.37

01.45/02.05

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

04.20/04.40

---

--

Rajmundry

(a/d)

00.27/00.29

07.10/07.20

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

22.05/22.15

09.18/09.20

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

19.43/19.45

13.18/13.20

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

16.25/16.30

15.30/15.35

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

13.55/14.00

---

--

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

10.33/10.34

20.40

  (a)

Yeswantpur

(d)

09.55

Consequent to the operation of the above Special train by South Eastern Railway Train No. 06598 / 06597 Yesvantpur – Howrah – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Festival Special trains operated by South Western Railway will be cancelled as below.

Train No. 06598 Yesvantpur – Howrah Special will be cancelled from 04th January, 2022.

Train No. 06597 Howrah - Yesvantpur Special will be cancelled from 06th January, 2022.

Extension of Special Fare Special Festival trains

South Eastern Railway has notified extension of under mentioned Special Fare Festival trains as detailed below:

S.

No

Train. No

From - To

Service

Extension

1

02835

Hatia -Yesvantpur

Tuesday, Sunday

28/09/21 to 28/12/21

2

02836

Yesvantpur - Hatia

Thursday, Tuesday

30/09/21 to 30/12/21

3

08117

Howrah - Mysore

Friday

01/10/21 to 31/12/21

4

08118

Mysore - Howrah

Sunday

03/10/21 to 02/01/22

5

02873

Howrah - Yesvantpur

Daily

28/09/21 to 31/12/21


2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.399/2021-2208-09-2021
Secunderabad
Special Trains between various Destinations

    

In order to facilitate the passengers, Railways will run special trains between various destinations as detailed below:-

Sl. No

Tr. No

From

To

Days of Run

With effect from

Upto

1

08087

Howrah

Yesvantpur

Tuesday

04.01.2022

Till further advice

2

08088

Yesvantpur

Howrah

Thursday

06.01.2022

Till further advice

3

08089

Howrah

Tirupati

Saturday

11.09.2021

Till further advice

4

08090

Tirupati

Howrah

Sunday

12.09.2021

Till further advice


1.Train No. 08087/08088 Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah Special:

These special trains will stop at Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Rd, Berhampur, Palasa, Srikakulam Rd, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Renigunta, Katpadi and Krishnarajapuram stations in both the directions.

 

2.Train No. 08089/08090 Howrah-Tirupati-Howrah Special:

   These special trains will stop at Kharagpur, Balasore, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore and Renigunta stations in both the directions.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit