For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Amudalavalasa Railway station, Mettakkivalasa, Amadalavalasa, Andhra Pradesh 532185, India

Station Code: CHE)SRIKAKULAM ROA

Station Name: CHE)SRIKAKULAM ROAD

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 103

Train Frequency Weekly: 276

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR00:0500:072TU,SA3A
22887HUMSAFAR EXP00:0500:072TU3A
22884PURI GARIB RATH00:2300:252SA3A
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS01:0001:033SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS01:0101:032TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP01:0101:032W2A,3A,SL,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP01:0301:052TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18437BBS BWIP LINK EX01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18447HIRAKHAND EXP01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP01:2601:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22810PRDP SF EXP01:4901:512SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP01:5001:522M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP02:0502:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18438BWIP BBS LINK EX02:2002:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18448HIRAKHAND EXP02:2002:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20815TATA VSKP SF EXP02:3002:322M2A,3A,SL,GN
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP02:3002:322TUUNRESERVED
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP02:3802:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP02:5502:572M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12773SHM SC AC EXP03:2803:302W1A,2A,3A
22872TPTY BBS EXP03:4003:422M2A,3A,SL,GN
22880TPTY BBS SF EXP03:4003:422SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07438KCG TATA EXP03:4003:422M2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP03:4003:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
02784SC BBS SPL03:4303:452W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP04:2504:272SAUNRESERVED
12704FALAKNUMA EXP05:4805:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS05:5605:582MUNRESERVED
22853SHM VSKP SF EXP06:0306:052TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22809VSKP SF EXP06:0806:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
78531PSA VSKP DEMU06:2006:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP06:2806:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP06:2806:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58531PSA VSKP PASS06:4506:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR07:2807:302TU,F3A
22888HUMSAFAR EXP07:2807:302TH3A
17480TPTY PURI EXP07:3707:425M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58506VSKP GNPR PASS07:5508:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS08:1308:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS08:3508:372M2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP08:3508:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17016VISAKHA EXP09:5309:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58525PSA VSKP PASS10:0810:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18463PRASANTHI EXP10:2510:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67294VSKP CHE MEMU10:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18047AMARAVATHI EXP10:4010:422M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP10:4510:472TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL11:0311:052W3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS12:0012:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP12:0012:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS12:0012:022TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS12:0012:022TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP12:0012:022M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP12:3812:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
07439TATA KCG SPL12:4012:422TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22819INTER CITY EXP12:4412:495M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS13:0113:032M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS13:0113:032TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS13:0113:032TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS13:0313:052TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22834BBS HUMSAFAR13:0813:102TU3A
22973GIMB PURI S FAST13:1313:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS13:3913:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12897PDY BBS EXPRESS13:5814:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
67282PSA VZM MEMU14:1014:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58526VSKP PSA PASS14:3814:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18401PURI OKHA EXP14:5414:562SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL15:2115:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP15:3615:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP16:0316:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS16:3216:342M3A
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP16:4316:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12898BBS PDY EXPRESS16:4316:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESS16:4316:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXP16:4316:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22820INTER CITY EXP17:3017:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
58505GNPR VSKP PASS17:4517:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP18:0518:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12703FALAKNUMA EXP19:0019:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12774SC SHM AC EXP19:5019:522TU1A,2A,3A
20816VSKP TATA EXP19:5019:522SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22854VSKP SHM SF EXP19:5019:522W2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP19:5820:035M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11020KONARK EXPRESS20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22883PURI YPR G RATH20:2620:282F3A
18508HIRAKUD EXP21:0521:072W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58532VSKP PSA PASS21:1721:225M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12509GUWAHATI EXP21:3021:322W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP21:3021:322SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP21:3021:322SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS21:3021:322M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
78534VZM PSA PASS21:3721:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA22:5322:552WUNRESERVED
15906VIVEK EXPRESS22:5522:572SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11019KONARK EXPRESS23:1023:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP23:1323:152TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22859PURI CHENNAI EXP23:1323:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02783BBS SC SPL23:1323:152TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP23:4523:472SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA23:4523:472SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA23:4523:472SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
67281CHE PSA MEMUSrc11:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
76/2021-22 06-05-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserve Special Fare Special Trains


Train No.06597/06598 Yesvantpur – Howrah –Yesvantpur Weekly SuperfastSpecial via Jolarpettai, Katpadi:

With the composition of Fourteen- Sleeper Class Coaches, Five- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.06597 Yesvantpur – Howrah Weekly SuperfastSpecial via Jolarpettai, Katpadi will leave Yesvantpur at 09.55 hrs o­n Thursday with effect from 13th May, 2021 to 24th June, 2021and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs, the next day (7 Trips)

In return direction Train No.06598 Howrah –Yesvantpur Weekly SuperfastSpecial via Jolarpettai, Katpadi will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs o­n Tuesday with effect from 18th May, 2021 to 29th June, 2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 20.40 hrs, the next day (7 Trips)

The detailed timings and stoppages ofTrain No.06597/06598 Yesvantpur – Howrah –Yesvantpur Weekly SuperfastSpecial via Jolarpettai, Katpadi are as follows:

Train No.06597Yesvantpur-Howrah Spl

Station

Train No.06598Howrah - YesvantpurSpl

09.55

(d)

Yesvantpur

(a)

20.40

10.33/10.34

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

19.30/19.38

12.55(WTT)

(T)

Jolarpettai

(T)

17.10(WTT)

13.55/14.00

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

15.30/15.35

16.25/16.30

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

13.18/13.20

18.05

(T)

Gudur

(T)

12.00

19.43/19.45

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

09.18/09.20

21.50/22.00

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

07.10/07.20

00.18/00.20

(a/d)

Rajahmundry

(a/d)

05.03/05.05

03.40

(T)

Duvvada

(T)

02.42

04.20/04.40

(a/d)

Vishakapatnam

(a/d)

01.45/02.05

05.35/05.37

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

00.45/00.47

06.31/06.33

(a/d)

SrikakulamRoad

(a/d)

23.47/23.49

07.35/07.37

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

22.53/22.55

08.27/08.32

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

21.10/21.12

10.25/10.40

(a/d)

Khurda Road

(a/d)

19.25/19.40

11.05/11.10

(a/d)

Bhuvanueshwar

(a/d)

19.00/19.05

11.43/11.45

(a/d)

Cuttack

(a/d)

18.23/18.25

13.48/13.50

(a/d)

Bhadrakh

(a/d)

17.00/17.02

14.38/14.40

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

15.56/15.58

16.15/16.23

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

14.20/14.25

18.30

(a)

Howrah

(d)

12.40

Advance Reservation for the above Special Fare Special Trains are open


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

2

73/2021-2205-05-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED SUMMER SPECIALS

As approved by Railway Board, Two pairs of Superfast Summer Special Trains will be run between Trivandrum and Malda Town as detailed below.

 

With the composition of Twelve Sleeper Class Coaches, Six General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06185 Trivandrum - Malda Town Superfast Summer special train will leave Trivandrum at 18.00 hrs o­n 08th &11th May, 2021 and reach Malda Town at 20.10 the third day (Two Services)

In return direction, Train No. 06186 Malda Town - Trivandrum Superfast Summer special train will leave Malda Town at 19.45 hrs o­n 11th & 14thMay, 2021 and reach Trivandrum at 23.10 the third day (Two Services)

The detailed Timings and stoppages of Train No. 06185 / 06186 Trivandrum – Malda Town – Trivandrum Superfast Summer special train Special are as follows:

Train No. 06185 Trivandrum - Malda Town Superfast Summer special train

08th, 11th May, 2021

 

 

STATIONS

 

Train No. 06186 Malda Town - Trivandrum Superfast Summer special train

11th, 14th May, 2021

18.00

(d)

Trivandrum

(a)

23.10

19.08/19.10

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

21.17/21.20

20.00/20.02

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

20.00/20.02

20.43/20.45

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

19.17/19.20

22.13/22.15

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

17.55/18.00

23.38/23.40

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

16.37/16.40

00.57/01.00

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

14.40/14.45

02.27/02.30

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

12.52/12.55

03.15/03.17

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

11.53/11.55

04.25/04.30

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

11.05/11.10

05.22/05.25

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

09.52/09.55

06.58/07.00

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

08.15/08.20

08.03/08.05

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

06.25/06.30

10.15/10.35

(a/d)

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

(a/d)

04.05/04.30

14.09/14.10

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

00.54/00.55

15.33/15.35

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

23.04/23.05

17.45/17.55

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.00/21.10

18.38/18.40

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

19.54/19.55

20.03/20.05

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

18.38/18.40

20.43/20.45

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

17.54/17.55

23.18/23.20

(a/d)

Duvada

(a/d)

16.28/16.30

23.50/00.10

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

15.35/15.55

01.05/01.10

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

14.30/14.35

02.01/02.03





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit