For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Amudalavalasa Railway station, Mettakkivalasa, Amadalavalasa, Andhra Pradesh 532185, India

Station Code: CHE)SRIKAKULAM ROA

Station Name: CHE)SRIKAKULAM ROAD

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 103

Train Frequency Weekly: 276

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR00:0500:072TU,SA3A
22887HUMSAFAR EXP00:0500:072TU3A
22884PURI GARIB RATH00:2300:252SA3A
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS01:0001:033SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS01:0101:032TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP01:0101:032W2A,3A,SL,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP01:0301:052TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18437BBS BWIP LINK EX01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18447HIRAKHAND EXP01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP01:2601:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22810PRDP SF EXP01:4901:512SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP01:5001:522M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP02:0502:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18438BWIP BBS LINK EX02:2002:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18448HIRAKHAND EXP02:2002:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20815TATA VSKP SF EXP02:3002:322M2A,3A,SL,GN
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP02:3002:322TUUNRESERVED
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP02:3802:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP02:5502:572M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12773SHM SC AC EXP03:2803:302W1A,2A,3A
22872TPTY BBS EXP03:4003:422M2A,3A,SL,GN
22880TPTY BBS SF EXP03:4003:422SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07438KCG TATA EXP03:4003:422M2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP03:4003:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
02784SC BBS SPL03:4303:452W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP04:2504:272SAUNRESERVED
12704FALAKNUMA EXP05:4805:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS05:5605:582MUNRESERVED
22853SHM VSKP SF EXP06:0306:052TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22809VSKP SF EXP06:0806:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
78531PSA VSKP DEMU06:2006:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP06:2806:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP06:2806:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58531PSA VSKP PASS06:4506:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR07:2807:302TU,F3A
22888HUMSAFAR EXP07:2807:302TH3A
17480TPTY PURI EXP07:3707:425M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58506VSKP GNPR PASS07:5508:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS08:1308:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS08:3508:372M2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP08:3508:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17016VISAKHA EXP09:5309:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58525PSA VSKP PASS10:0810:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18463PRASANTHI EXP10:2510:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67294VSKP CHE MEMU10:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18047AMARAVATHI EXP10:4010:422M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP10:4510:472TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL11:0311:052W3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS12:0012:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP12:0012:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS12:0012:022TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS12:0012:022TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP12:0012:022M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP12:3812:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
07439TATA KCG SPL12:4012:422TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22819INTER CITY EXP12:4412:495M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS13:0113:032M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS13:0113:032TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS13:0113:032TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS13:0313:052TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22834BBS HUMSAFAR13:0813:102TU3A
22973GIMB PURI S FAST13:1313:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS13:3913:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12897PDY BBS EXPRESS13:5814:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
67282PSA VZM MEMU14:1014:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58526VSKP PSA PASS14:3814:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18401PURI OKHA EXP14:5414:562SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL15:2115:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP15:3615:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP16:0316:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS16:3216:342M3A
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP16:4316:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12898BBS PDY EXPRESS16:4316:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESS16:4316:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXP16:4316:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22820INTER CITY EXP17:3017:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
58505GNPR VSKP PASS17:4517:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP18:0518:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12703FALAKNUMA EXP19:0019:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12774SC SHM AC EXP19:5019:522TU1A,2A,3A
20816VSKP TATA EXP19:5019:522SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22854VSKP SHM SF EXP19:5019:522W2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP19:5820:035M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11020KONARK EXPRESS20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22883PURI YPR G RATH20:2620:282F3A
18508HIRAKUD EXP21:0521:072W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58532VSKP PSA PASS21:1721:225M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12509GUWAHATI EXP21:3021:322W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP21:3021:322SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP21:3021:322SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS21:3021:322M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
78534VZM PSA PASS21:3721:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA22:5322:552WUNRESERVED
15906VIVEK EXPRESS22:5522:572SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11019KONARK EXPRESS23:1023:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP23:1323:152TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22859PURI CHENNAI EXP23:1323:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02783BBS SC SPL23:1323:152TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP23:4523:472SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA23:4523:472SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA23:4523:472SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
67281CHE PSA MEMUSrc11:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
11-09-2019
SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF WEEKLY PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND KACHEGUDA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF WEEKLY PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND KACHEGUDA

 

Kolkata, 11th September, 2019:

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Durga Puja, Diwali and Winter season, South Eastern Railway has decided to run thirteen pairs of Special trains between Tatanagar-Kacheguda-Tatanagar leaving Tatanagar every Tuesday between 08.10.19 and 31.12.19 and leaving Kacheguda every Monday between 07.10.19 and 30.12.19.

 

The Tatanagar-Kacheguda Special (07439) leaving Tatanagar every Tuesday at 22:50 hrs will reach Kacheguda at 05.00 hrs o­n Thursday. In the opposite direction, the special train (07438) leaving Kacheguda every Monday at 13:00 hrs will arrive Tatanagar at 19.45 hrs, the next day.

 

The Special trains will have o­ne AC 2 Tier, two AC 3 Tier, seven sleeper class and six general second class coaches and will have stoppages at Chaibasa, Dangoaposi, Banspani, Jaroli, Kendujhargarh, Sukinda Road, Naraj Marthapur, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vijayanagaram, Simhachalam North, Duvvada, Anakapalli, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda and Malkajgiri between Tatanagar and Kacheguda.

……





2
09-09-2019
SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF WEEKLY SUPERFAST PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND CHENNAI

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF WEEKLY SUPERFAST PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND CHENNAI

Kolkata, 9th September, 2019:

 

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Durga Puja and Diwali, South Eastern Railway has decided to run thirteen pairs of Weekly Superfast Special trains between Santragachi-Chennai-Santragachi leaving Santragachi every Friday from 04.10.19 to 27.12.19 and leaving Chennai every Saturday from 05.10.19 to 28.12.19.

02841 Santragachi-Chennai Central Weekly Special leaving Santragachi at 12.40 hrs every Friday will reach Chennai Central at 15.20 hrs o­n Saturday. In the opposite direction, 02842 Chennai Central-Santragachi Weekly Special leaving Chennai Central at 18.20 hrs every Saturday will arrive Santragachi at 23.30 hrs, the next day.

The Special train consisting of four AC-2 Tier, five AC-3Tier and four Sleeper Class Coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Bhadrak, Jajpur-Keonjhar Road, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Sompeta, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Duvvada, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada and Nellore stations enroute.

 

Booking for train no. 02841 Santragachi-Chennai Special will be available through PRS & Internet with immediate effect.

 

 

----------








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search