For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12773 SHM SC AC EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12773-SHM SC AC EXP
Shalimar to Secunderabad jn | Distance-1578Kms | Travel Time 26:25Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
361521101450XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SHMSHALIMARSourcee16:0501
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN16:1616:182:0061
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:5017:555:001131
4BLSBALASORE19:1819:202:002321
5CTCCUTTACK22:0322:085:004091
6BBSBHUBANESWAR22:5022:555:004371
7KURKHURDA ROAD JN23:2523:3510:004561
8BAMBRAHMAPUR01:2501:305:006032
9CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD03:2803:302:007502
10VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN04:2804:302:008192
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM05:3505:5520:008802
12SLOSAMALKOT JN07:5908:001:0010302
13RJYRAJAMUNDRY08:5208:542:0010802
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN11:2011:4020:0012292
15WLWARANGAL14:3914:401:0014372
16SCSECUNDERABAD JN18:30Destination15782
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
29-08-2022
DIVERSION OF TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 29th August, 2022:

 

Due to Pre-Non Interlocking and Non-Interlocking works for commissioning of 3rd Line in South Central Railway, the following trains will run o­n diverted route :

 

 

Diversion of Trains:

·18111 Tatanagar-Yesvantpur Express leaving Tatanagar o­n 01-9-2022, 08.09.2022 and 15.09.2022 will run o­n diverted via Guntur-Pagidipalli-Secunderabad.

 

·12773 Shalimar-Secunderbad Express leaving Shalimar o­n 31-08-2022, 07.09.2022 and 14.09.2022 will run o­n diverted via Guntur-Pagidipalli-Secunderabad.

 

·22849 Shalimar-Secunderbad Express leaving Shalimar o­n 31-08-2022, 07.09.2022 and 14.09.2022 will run o­n diverted via Guntur-Pagidipalli-Secunderabad.

 

**********************





2
27-12-2018
SER TO EARMARK RESERVED ACCOMMODATION IN MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS FOR FEMALE PASSENGERS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO EARMARK RESERVED ACCOMMODATION IN MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS FOR FEMALE PASSENGERS

Kolkata, 27th December, 2018

South Eastern Railway has decided to earmark reserved accommodation in popular Mail/Express trains for female passengers in order to provide hassle free journey. For this, Six berths in AC-3 Tier Class o­nly in the following Rajdhani/Duronto/Fully Air Conditioned trains have been earmarked for female passengers irrespective of their age, travelling alone or in a group of female passengers:

Train No.

Train Name

Coach & Berth Nos. Earmarked as as Ladies Quota

w.e.f

20839

Ranchi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express

B/5

17-22

20.04.19

12453

Ranchi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express

B/3

17-22

21.04.19

12222

Howrah-Pune Duronto Express

B/4

17-22

20.04.19

12245

Howrah-Yesvantpur Duronto Express

B/4

17-22

20.04.19

12262

Howrah-CSMT Duronto Express

B/4

17-22

22.04.19

22213

Shalimar-Patna Duronto Express

B/3

17-22

22.04.19

12773

Shalimar-Secunderabad AC Express

B/5

17-22

24.04.19

22807

Santragachi-Chennai AC Express

B/6

17-22

23.04.19

22863

Howrah-Yesvantpur AC Express

B/4

17-22

22.04.19

22837

Hatia-Ernakulam AC Express

B/4

17-22

22.04.19

......







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search