For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN to (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN


Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1214

Station Traffic: High

Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 700

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
07150KYQ SC SPECIALBZA00:20SC09:158:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSBZA00:35SC07:306:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17015 Status
22203SC DURONTO EXPBZA00:54SC06:155:21TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22203 Status
12783VSKP SC AC EXPBZA01:00SC07:406:40SU1A,2A,3A,12783 Status
12759CHARMINAR EXPBZA01:15SC07:156:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12759 Status
12739VSKP GARIB RATHBZA02:15SC08:105:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A12739 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPBZA02:55KCG05:002:05TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPBZA03:25SC09:155:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSBZA05:20SC11:306:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
12713SATAVAHANA EXPBZA06:25SC11:555:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12713 Status
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESSBZA06:50SC12:506:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18519 Status
17201GOLCONDA EXPBZA07:05SC13:506:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17201 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPBZA08:05SC14:256:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
17204COA BVC EXPRESSBZA08:50SC15:056:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
17206COA SNSI EXPBZA10:25SC16:256:00M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17206 Status
17208BZA SNSI EXPBZA10:25SC16:256:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17208 Status
22882BBS PUNE EXPBZA10:50SC17:406:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22882 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPBZA11:15SC17:105:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPBZA11:40SC18:306:50W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
12805JANMABHOOMI EXPBZA12:05SC18:456:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12805 Status
17221COA LTT EXPRESSBZA12:50SC20:157:25W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17221 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSBZA13:20SC20:407:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17405 Status
17213NS NSL EXPBZA14:10SC20:106:00M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17213 Status
17231NS NSL EXPBZA14:15SC21:207:05F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17231 Status
18503VSKP SNSI EXPBZA15:15SC21:206:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18503 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPBZA15:45SC22:206:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
12705GNT SC EXPBZA15:55SC21:505:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12705 Status
07049MTM SC SPLBZA17:00SC22:455:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,07049 Status
12795LPI IntercityBZA17:30SC22:305:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12795 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSBZA21:35SC04:006:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
07439TATA KCG SPLBZA21:35MJF04:206:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07439 Status
07258NS HYB SPLBZA22:00SC03:555:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,07258 Status
07608TPTY NED EXPBZA22:15SC04:306:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,07608 Status
17255NS HYDRABAD EXPBZA22:25SC04:406:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17255 Status
12749MTM BIDR SF EXPBZA22:35SC04:205:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12749 Status
12709SIMHAPURI EXPBZA23:25SC05:406:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12709 Status
12763PADMAVATHI EXPBZA23:35SC05:556:20M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12763 Status
07146TPTY KCG SPLBZA23:40KCG06:306:50TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07146 Status
12727GODAVARI EXPBZA23:45SC05:055:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12727 Status
17226AMARAVATI EXPBZADestinationKCG05:00341135:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17226 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0225-02-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL AND VALSAD STATIONS

WR Press Release No. 2021/01                                 Mumbai, 25th February, 2021

WR TO RUN ADDITIONALSPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

MUMBAI CENTRAL AND VALSAD STATIONS

TRIPS OF 2 FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run additionalspecial train between Mumbai Central and Valsad Station.Also trips of 2 festival special trains has been extended till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of trains are as under :-

1.Train no 09023/ 9024 Mumbai Central – Valsad Special (Daily)

Train no 09023 Mumbai Central – Valsad Special will depart from Mumbai Central daily at 18.10 hrs and will reach Valsad at 23.05 hrs o­n the same day. Similarly Train no. 09024 Valsad – Mumbai Central Special will depart from Valsad at 04.40 hrs and will arrive Mumbai Central at 09.15 hrs o­n same day. This train will halt at Dadar, Borivali, Virar, Vaitarna, Saphale , Kelve Road, Palghar, Boisar, Vangaon , Dahanu Road, Gholwad, Umargaon Road, Sanjan, Bhilad, Karambeli, Vapi, Udvada, Pardi and Atul stations in both directions. Train comprises of Second Class Seating coaches.

2.Train No. 02755/02756Rajkot – Secunderabad Superfast Festival special (Tri–Weekly)

Train No. 02755/02756Rajkot – Secunderabad Tri – Weekly Superfastspecial has been extended Ex Rajkot o­n every Monday, Wednesday & Thursday from 5th April,2021 till further advice and Ex Secunderabadon every Monday, Tuesday and Saturday from 3rd April,2021 till further advice. The extended services of the train will run as per the existing composition, halts & timings.

3.Train no 02720/ 02719 Hyderabad – Jaipur Festival Special (Bi – Weekly)

Train no 02720/02719 Hyderabad – Jaipur Bi – Weekly Festival Special has been extended Ex Hyderabad o­n every Monday and Wednesday from 5th April,2021 till further advice and Ex Jaipur o­n every Wednesday and Friday from 7th April,2021. The extended services of the train will run as per the existing composition, halts & timings.

Booking of train no 09023/09024 Mumbai Central – Valsad Special will start from 28thFebruary,2021 with 10 days ARP while booking of extended trips of Train no. 02755 Rajkot – Secunderabad Tri – Weekly Superfast Special will start from 2ndMarch, 2021 as per ARP of 120 days at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. For detailed timings regarding the halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*********************





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.611/2020-2124-02-2021
Secunderabad
Baby Feeding (Lactation) Kiosk & Handloom Stall Set Up at Secunderabad Railway Station - Baby Feeding (Lactation) Kiosk is set up by Rotary Club with assistance of SCR





A Baby Feeding (Lactation) Kiosk to facilitate nursing mothers set up by the Rotary Club of Hyderabad East, Rotary International District 3150 in coordination with South Central Railway was inaugurated at Secunderabad Railway Station today i.e., 23rd February, 2021 by Shri Abhay Kumar Gupta, Divisional Railway Manager, Secunderabad Division in presence of Shri N V Hanumanth Reddy, Rotary District Governor 3150, Hyderabad, Smt Chhavi Gupta, President, Secunderabad Division, SCR Women’s Welfare Organization and Senior Railway Officials and Rotarians.

The Kiosk is located o­n the Platform No. 10 at Secunderabad Railway Station which is an important rail hub and busy Railway station o­n SCR. The kiosk with the cubicles set around will immensely help the Nursing mothers duly providing privacy for lactation(breastfeeding) of their kids, while undertaking rail journey.

A Handloom Stall has also been set up by Pochampally weavers at Platform No.1 o­n Secunderabad Railway Station for the benefit of rail users to save their time by doing shopping of locally designed and prepared Pochampally handlooms. It also assists the small sector traders for enhancing their business.

Speaking o­n the occasion, Shri Abhay Kumar Gupta, Divisional Railway Manager, Secunderabad said Railways is always in the fore front in providing amenities and facilities to its rail users and setting up of lactation kiosks is o­ne among such initiatives. He also appreciated the Rotary Club for the assistance rendered by them in setting the kiosk. The handloom stall established at Secunderabad station will benefit both the traders as well as rail users, said Shri A.K.Gupta.

Maternal and Childcare being o­ne of the focus area of passenger amenities, Railways are planning to set up more such kiosks/cubicles in various important Railways stations across Hyderabad, Secunderabad and Vijayawada Divisions with the assistance of Rotary Club for the benefit of nursing mothers traveling by rail. Earlier, as a pilot project during the year 2019, the first as such Baby Feeding Kiosk was set up at Begumpet Railway Station by the Rotary International District 3150.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit