For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22849 SHM SC WKLY EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22849-SHM SC WKLY EXP
Shalimar to Secunderabad jn | Distance-1578Kms | Travel Time 26:15Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21101450XX560XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SHMSHALIMARSourcee12:1001
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN12:2212:242:0061
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN14:0014:055:001131
4JERJALESWAR14:5915:001:001841
5BLSBALASORE15:3815:402:002321
6BHCBHADRAKH16:3516:372:002941
7CTCCUTTACK18:1518:205:004091
8BBSBHUBANESWAR19:0019:055:004371
9KURKHURDA ROAD JN19:3019:4515:004561
10BAMBRAHMAPUR21:2521:305:006031
11SPTSOMPETA22:0922:112:006451
12PSAPALASA22:5322:552:006771
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:4500:505:008192
14VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM01:5002:1020:008802
15RJYRAJAMUNDRY05:1005:122:0010802
16EEELURU06:2406:251:0011702
17BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:5508:0510:0012292
18WLWARANGAL11:2311:252:0014372
19KZJKAZIPET JN11:3811:402:0014472
20SCSECUNDERABAD JN14:25Destination15782
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
29-08-2022
DIVERSION OF TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 29th August, 2022:

 

Due to Pre-Non Interlocking and Non-Interlocking works for commissioning of 3rd Line in South Central Railway, the following trains will run o­n diverted route :

 

 

Diversion of Trains:

·18111 Tatanagar-Yesvantpur Express leaving Tatanagar o­n 01-9-2022, 08.09.2022 and 15.09.2022 will run o­n diverted via Guntur-Pagidipalli-Secunderabad.

 

·12773 Shalimar-Secunderbad Express leaving Shalimar o­n 31-08-2022, 07.09.2022 and 14.09.2022 will run o­n diverted via Guntur-Pagidipalli-Secunderabad.

 

·22849 Shalimar-Secunderbad Express leaving Shalimar o­n 31-08-2022, 07.09.2022 and 14.09.2022 will run o­n diverted via Guntur-Pagidipalli-Secunderabad.

 

**********************





2
04-01-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS ON ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

 

Kolkata, 4th January, 2022:

 

    In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 5thJanuary, 2022 in connection with Third Line work between Kharagpur-Hijli in Kharagpur Division, the following trains will be regulated as under:

 

Cancellation of Trains

·12821 Howrah-Puri Dhauli Express leaving Howrah o­n 05.01.2022 will remain cancelled.

·12822 Puri-Howrah Dhauli Express leaving Puri o­n 06.01.2022 will remain cancelled.

·08071 Kharagpur-Tatanagar Passenger Special leaving Kharagpur o­n 05.01.2022 will remain cancelled.

·08072 Tatanagar-Kharagpur Passenger Special leaving Tatanagar o­n 05.01.2022 will remain cancelled.

Rescheduling of Trains

 

·12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 14:00 hrs instead of 08:35 hrs o­n 05.01.2022

·18045 Shalimar-Hyderabad East Coast Express has been rescheduled to leave Shalimar at 14:10 hrs instead of 11:25 hrs o­n 05.01.2022.

·12245 Howrah-Yesvantpur Duronto Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 13:50 hrs instead of 10:50 hrs o­n 05.01.2022.

·22849 Shalimar-Secunderabad Express has been rescheduled to leave Shalimar at 14:30 hrs instead of 12:20 hrs o­n 05.01.2022.

·08159 Kharagpur-Tatanagar Passenger Special has been rescheduled to leave Kharagpur at 16:15 hrs instead of 15:25 hrs o­n 05.01.2022

·22891 Howrah-Ranchi Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 14:20 hrs instead of 12:50 hrs o­n 05.01.2022.

 

 

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search