For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22849 SHM SC WKLY EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22849-SHM SC WKLY EXP
Shalimar to Secunderabad jn | Distance-1578Kms | Travel Time 26:15Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21101450XX560XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SHMSHALIMARSourcee12:1001
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN12:2212:242:0061
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN14:0014:055:001131
4JERJALESWAR14:5915:001:001841
5BLSBALASORE15:3815:402:002321
6BHCBHADRAKH16:3516:372:002941
7CTCCUTTACK18:1518:205:004091
8BBSBHUBANESWAR19:0019:055:004371
9KURKHURDA ROAD JN19:3019:4515:004561
10BAMBRAHMAPUR21:2521:305:006031
11SPTSOMPETA22:0922:112:006451
12PSAPALASA22:5322:552:006771
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:4500:505:008192
14VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM01:5002:1020:008802
15RJYRAJAMUNDRY05:1005:122:0010802
16EEELURU06:2406:251:0011702
17BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:5508:0510:0012292
18WLWARANGAL11:2311:252:0014372
19KZJKAZIPET JN11:3811:402:0014472
20SCSECUNDERABAD JN14:25Destination15782
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
30-11-2021
शालीमार-सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस, हावड़ा-पुडुचेरी एक्सप्रेस और हावड़ा-मैसूर एक्सप्रेस एलएचबी रेक के साथ चलेंगी

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

शालीमार-सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस, हावड़ा-पुडुचेरी एक्सप्रेस और हावड़ा-मैसूर एक्सप्रेस एलएचबी रेक के साथ चलेंगी

 

कोलकाता, 30 नवंबर, 2021:

 

यात्रियों को सुरक्षित और आरामदायक यात्रा प्रदान करने की दृष्टि से, दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे ने निम्नलिखित ट्रेनों के रेक को मौजूदा पारंपरिक रेक के बजाय सबसे आधुनिक एलएचबी (लिंके हॉफमैन बुश) रेक में बदलने का निर्णय लिया है: -

 

22849/22850 शालीमार-सिकंदराबाद-शालीमार एक्सप्रेस दिनांक01.12.2021 से शालीमार से औरदिनांक 03.12.2021 से सिकंदराबाद से एलएचबी रेक के साथ चलेगी।

 

12867/12868 हावड़ा-पुडुचेरी-हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस दिनांक05.12.2021 से हावड़ा से और दिनांक08.12.2021 से पुडुचेरी से एलएचबी रेक के साथ चलेगी।

22817/22818 हावड़ा-मैसूरु-हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस दिनांक03.12.2021 से हावड़ा से और दिनांक05.12.2021 से मैसूरु से एलएचबी रेक के साथ चलेगी।

 

 

 

.......





2
30-11-2021
SHALIMAR-SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS, HOWRAH-PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS AND HOWRAH-MYSURU EXPRESS TO RUN WITH LHB RAKE

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SHALIMAR-SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS, HOWRAH-PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS AND HOWRAH-MYSURU EXPRESS TO RUN WITH LHB RAKE

 

Kolkata, 30th November, 2021:

 

With a view to provide secured and comfortable journey to the travelling passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to convert the rake of the following trains to most sophisticated and modern LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) rakes instead of existing conventional rakes:-

 

·22849/22850 Shalimar-Secunderabad-Shalimar Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 01.12.2021 from Shalimar and 03.12.2021 from Secunderabad.

 

·12867/12868Howrah-Puducherry-Howrah Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 05.12.2021 from Howrah and 08.12.2021 from Puducherry.

·22817/22818 Howrah-Mysuru-Howrah Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 03.12.2021 from Howrah and 05.12.2021 from Mysuru.

 

 

 

----------

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search