For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








62 Trains from (KUR)KHURDA ROAD JN to (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN


Address: Khurda Road, Khordha, Odisha 752050, India

Station Code: KUR

Station Name: KHURDA ROAD JN

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 669

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1214

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPKUR00:15BZA12:1512:00SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPKUR02:05BZA14:2012:15TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSKUR02:05BZA14:0512:00MUNRESERVED22841 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSKUR04:10BZA16:4512:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAKUR04:50BZA13:4015:10SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPKUR06:00BZA19:0013:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALKUR06:20BZA20:4014:20W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12867HWH PDY EXPKUR06:55BZA18:3511:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12867 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSKUR06:55BZA18:4511:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPKUR06:55BZA18:4311:48M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILKUR07:25BZA20:2012:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPKUR07:40BZA20:1012:30M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSKUR07:40BZA20:1012:30TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSKUR07:40BZA20:1012:30TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSKUR07:40BZA20:0512:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPKUR08:00BZA20:0512:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
07439TATA KCG SPLKUR08:15BZA21:2013:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07439 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSKUR08:30BZA21:4013:10TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSKUR08:40BZA21:2512:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSKUR08:40BZA21:3012:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSKUR08:40BZA21:4013:00M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSKUR08:40BZA21:4013:00TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSKUR09:00BZA00:2515:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17015 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALKUR10:20BZA00:0113:41M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPKUR10:40BZA00:0113:21SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18401 Status
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXPKUR12:30BZA01:4513:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22879 Status
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESSKUR12:30BZA01:3513:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22871 Status
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSKUR12:30BZA01:1012:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,18496 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSKUR12:30BZA01:0512:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12898 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPKUR12:30BZA01:1012:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12830 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSKUR12:30BZA00:4512:15M3A22833 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPKUR14:25BZA08:0017:35M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPKUR15:00BZA03:1012:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSKUR15:55BZA05:0013:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
22883PURI YPR G RATHKUR16:05BZA05:0513:00F3A22883 Status
12245HWH YPR DURONTOBBS17:00BZA04:2011:20TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12245 Status
22863HWH YPR AC EXPKUR17:20BZA04:3011:10M1A,2A,3A,22863 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPKUR17:20BZA04:2011:00W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSKUR18:30BZA07:1512:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSKUR18:30BZA07:1512:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22612 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPKUR18:40BZA07:1512:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22859 Status
22603KGP VM SF EXPKUR19:45BZA07:5512:10TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22603 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPKUR19:45BZA07:5512:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPKUR19:45BZA07:5512:10SA3A,SL,GN,22614 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPKUR19:45BZA07:4512:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
22605PRR VM EXPRESSKUR19:45BZA07:4512:00M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22605 Status
20889HUMSAFAR EXPBBS19:50BZA07:5012:00SA3A20889 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARKUR20:20BZA07:4511:25TU,SA3A12504 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPKUR20:20BZA07:4511:25TU3A22887 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPKUR20:30BZA10:5514:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLKUR20:35BZA07:4511:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPKUR22:25BZA10:0011:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPKUR22:50BZA10:3511:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESSKUR22:50BZA10:4011:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,22831 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPKUR22:50BZA10:4011:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22855 Status
22882BBS PUNE EXPKUR22:50BZA10:3011:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22882 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPKUR23:35BZA12:1512:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSKUR23:35BZA12:0512:30TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSKUR23:35BZA12:1512:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSKUR23:35BZA11:3011:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSKUR23:35BZA12:1512:40F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPKUR23:35BZA11:2011:45W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
468/2020-21 23-02-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, Northeast Frontier Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Weekly Superfast Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.05906 / 05905 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari – Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special Trains

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Dibrugarh o­n Saturdays at 19.25 hrs o­n and from 27th February, 2021 to reach Kanniyakumari at 22.00 hrs, the fourth day until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Kanniyakumari o­n Thursdays at 17.30 hrs o­n and from 04th March, 2021 to reach Dibrugarh at 22.50 hrs, the fourth day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.05906 / 05905 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari – Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Special train

Station

Train No. 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special train

19.25

(d)

Dibrugarh

(a)

20.50

20.10/20.20

(a/d)

New Tinsukia

(a/d)

19.35/19.45

20.48/20.50

(a/d)

Naharkatiya

(a/d)

19.00/1902

21.48/21.50

(a/d)

Simaluguri

(a/d)

17.35/17.37

22.38/2248

(a/d)

Mariani

(a/d)

16.20/16.30

23.40/23.42

(a/d)

Furkatking

(a/d)

15.40/15.42

00.48/00.55

(a/d)

Dimapur

(a/d)

13.40/13.47

01.57/01.59

(a/d)

Diphu

(a/d)

12.56/12.58

02.38/02.43

(a/d)

Lumding

(a/d)

12.20/12.25

03.28/03.30

(a/d)

Hojai

(a/d)

11.13/11.15

04.39/04.41

(a/d)

Jagiroad

(a/d)

10.06/10.08

06.30/06.45

(a/d)

Guwahati

(a/d)

09.00/09.15

08.55/08.57

(a/d)

Goalpara Town

(a/d)

05.38/05.40

10.25/10.30

(a/d)

NewBongaigaon

(a/d)

04.42/04.47

10.58/11.00

(a/d)

Kokrajhar

(a/d)

04.03/04.05

11.52/11.57

(a/d)

NewAlikpurduar

(a/d)

03.05/03.10

12.20/12.25

(a/d)

New Coochbehar

(a/d)

02.40/02.45

12.56/12.58

(a/d)

Mathabhanga

(a/d)

02.07/02.09

13.45/13.47

(a/d)

Jalpaiguri Road

(a/d)

01.16/01.18

14.55/15.10

(a/d)

New Jalpaiguri

(a/d)

00.05/00.20

16.25/16.27

(a/d)

Kishangani

(a/d)

22.13/22.15

19.45/19.55

(a/d)

Malda Town

(a/d)

20.10/20.20

22.10/22.12

(a/d)

Rampur Hat

(a/d)

17.31/17.36

00.19/00.21

(a/d)

Bardhaman

(a/d)

15.30/15.32

01.27/01.32

(a/d)

Dankuni

(a/d)

14.35/14.40

04.05/04.15

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

11.50/11.55

05.42/05.44

(a/d)

2
466/2020-2120-02-2021
Chennai
EXTENSION AND REVISED TIMING OF DAILY SPECIAL


South Central Railway has Notified Extension and Revised timings of daily special as detailed below:

The service of Train No.02759 Tambaram - Hyderabad Daily Superfast Festival Special train will be extended to run o­n and from 02nd April, 2021 with the following Revised timings.

 Train No.02759 Tambaram- Hyderabad Daily Superfast Festival Special train will have the Existing Composition with Revised timings with effect from Journey Commencing o­n 22nd February, 2021 as under:

Station

T.No.02759

Tambaram-Hyderabad

Special Festival Special

Tambaram

(d)

17.00

Chennai Egmore

(a/d)

17.25/17.30

Sullurpeta

(a/d)

19.24/19.25

Nayudupeta

(a/d)

19.48/19.50

Gudur

(a/d)

20.23/20.25

Nellore

(a/d)

20.43/20.45

Kavali

(a/d)

21.23/21.25

Ongole

(a/d)

22.18/22.20

Chirala

(a/d)

23.03/23.05

Tenali

(a/d)

23.55/23.57

Vijayawada

(a/d)

00.45/00.55

Khammam

(a/d)

02.18/02.20

Mahbubabad

(a/d)

03.04/03.05

Warangal

(a/d)

03.55/03.57

Kazipet

(a/d)

04.13/04.15

Secunderabad

(a/d)

06.35/06.40

Hyderabad

(a)

07.50




Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit