For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








62 Trains from (KUR)KHURDA ROAD JN to (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN


Address: Khurda Road, Khordha, Odisha 752050, India

Station Code: KUR

Station Name: KHURDA ROAD JN

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 669

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1214

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPKUR00:15BZA12:1512:00SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSKUR02:05BZA14:0512:00MUNRESERVED22841 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPKUR02:05BZA14:2012:15TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSKUR04:10BZA16:4512:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAKUR04:50BZA13:4015:10SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPKUR06:00BZA19:0013:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALKUR06:20BZA20:4014:20W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSKUR06:55BZA18:4511:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
12867HWH PDY EXPKUR06:55BZA18:3511:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12867 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPKUR06:55BZA18:4311:48M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILKUR07:25BZA20:2012:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSKUR07:40BZA20:0512:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPKUR07:40BZA20:1012:30M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSKUR07:40BZA20:1012:30TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSKUR07:40BZA20:1012:30TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPKUR08:00BZA20:0512:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
07439TATA KCG SPLKUR08:15BZA21:2013:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07439 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSKUR08:30BZA21:4013:10TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSKUR08:40BZA21:4013:00TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSKUR08:40BZA21:2512:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSKUR08:40BZA21:4013:00M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSKUR08:40BZA21:3012:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSKUR09:00BZA00:2515:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17015 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALKUR10:20BZA00:0113:41M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPKUR10:40BZA00:0113:21SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18401 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSKUR12:30BZA01:0512:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12898 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPKUR12:30BZA01:1012:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12830 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSKUR12:30BZA00:4512:15M3A22833 Status
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXPKUR12:30BZA01:4513:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22879 Status
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESSKUR12:30BZA01:3513:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22871 Status
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSKUR12:30BZA01:1012:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,18496 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPKUR14:25BZA08:0017:35M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPKUR15:00BZA03:1012:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSKUR15:55BZA05:0013:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
22883PURI YPR G RATHKUR16:05BZA05:0513:00F3A22883 Status
12245HWH YPR DURONTOBBS17:00BZA04:2011:20TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12245 Status
22863HWH YPR AC EXPKUR17:20BZA04:3011:10M1A,2A,3A,22863 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPKUR17:20BZA04:2011:00W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSKUR18:30BZA07:1512:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSKUR18:30BZA07:1512:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22612 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPKUR18:40BZA07:1512:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22859 Status
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPKUR19:45BZA07:5512:10SA3A,SL,GN,22614 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPKUR19:45BZA07:4512:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
22605PRR VM EXPRESSKUR19:45BZA07:4512:00M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22605 Status
22603KGP VM SF EXPKUR19:45BZA07:5512:10TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22603 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPKUR19:45BZA07:5512:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
20889HUMSAFAR EXPBBS19:50BZA07:5012:00SA3A20889 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPKUR20:20BZA07:4511:25TU3A22887 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARKUR20:20BZA07:4511:25TU,SA3A12504 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPKUR20:30BZA10:5514:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLKUR20:35BZA07:4511:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPKUR22:25BZA10:0011:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESSKUR22:50BZA10:4011:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,22831 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPKUR22:50BZA10:4011:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22855 Status
22882BBS PUNE EXPKUR22:50BZA10:3011:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22882 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPKUR22:50BZA10:3511:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSKUR23:35BZA12:1512:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPKUR23:35BZA11:2011:45W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSKUR23:35BZA11:3011:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSKUR23:35BZA12:1512:40F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPKUR23:35BZA12:1512:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSKUR23:35BZA12:0512:30TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
25-01-2023
POSTPONEMENT OF NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT NEKURSENI STATION-TRAINS TO RUN AS PER SCHEDULE

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

POSTPONEMENT OF NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT NEKURSENI STATION

TRAINS TO RUN AS PER SCHEDULE

 

 

Kolkata, 25th January, 2023:

 

Due to unavoidable circumstances, the proposed Pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking work at Nekurseni Station of Kharagpur Division to be undertaken from 29.01.2023 to 02.02.2023 (five days) has been postponed.

 

Therefore, the following trains which were cancelled/short terminated/ rescheduled earlier, will run as per schedule o­n the dates mentioned below:

 

·12074/12073 Bhubaneswar-Howrah-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express (Normal run o­n 30.01.2023).

·12278/12277 Puri-Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express (Normal run o­n 30.01.2023 and 02.02.2023).

·18046 Hyderabad-Shalimar East Coast Express (Normal run o­n 29.01.2023, 31.01.2023 and 01.02.2023).

·18045 Shalimar-Hyderabad East Coast Express (Normal run o­n 30.01.2023, 01.02.2023 and 02.02.2023).

·18043/18044 Howrah-Bhadrak-Howrah Express (Normal run o­n 31.01.2023, 01.02.2023 and 02.02.2023).

·12821/12822 Shalimar-Puri-Shalimar Dhauli Express (Normal run o­n 01.02.2023 and 02.02.2023).

·22836 Puri-Shalimar Express (Normal run o­n 31.01.2023).

·22835 Shalimar-Puri Express (Normal run o­n 01.02.2023).

·12882 Puri-Shalimar Garib Rath Express (Normal run o­n 01.02.2023).

·12881 Shalimar-Puri Garib Rath Express (Normal run o­n 02.02.2023).

·08017/08018 Kharagpur-Balasore-Kharagpur MEMU Passenger Special (Normal run o­n 31.01.2023, 01.02.2023 and 02.02.2023).

·18007 Shalimar-Bhanjpur Express (Normal run o­n 01.02.2023).

·18008 Bhanjpur-Shalimar Express (Normal run o­n 02.02.2023).

·08061/08062 Howrah-Jaleswar-Howrah MEMU Passenger Special (Normal run o­n 01.02.2023 and 02.02.2023).

·18038 Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Kharagpur Express (Normal run o­n 30.01.2023)

·18022 Khurda Road-Kharagpur Express (Normal run o­n 31.01.2023)

·12881 Shalimar-Puri Garib Rath Express (Normal run o­n 31.01.2023).

 

 

This is in modification to the Press Release issued o­n 21.01.2023





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.828/2022-2323-01-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 828 - Cancellation / Diversion / Reschedule of Trains due to Non-Interlocking Works over Central Railway

  

 

 

Due to Non-Interlocking works for commissioning double line between Kopargaon and Kanhegaon stations of Daund – Manmad section over Central Railway, the following train services are cancelled diverted / rescheduled as detailed below:

 

Cancellation:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

1

11409

Daund – Nizamabad DEMU

20.01.2023 to 28.01.2023

2

11410

Nizamabad – Pune DEMU

22.01.2023 to 30.01.2023

3

01413

Nizamabad – Pandharpur DEMU

21.01.2023

 

Diversion:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

Diverted via

1

12628

New Delhi – Bengaluru

27.01.2023

Manmad-Igatpuri-Kalyan-Panvel-Pune-Daund

2

12627

Bengaluru-New Delhi

27.01.2023

Pune-Lonavala-Karjat-Panvel-Vasai Rd - Vadodara –Ratlam – Nagda - Maksi-Sant Hirdaram

 

Rescheduled:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

Remarks

1

17001

Sainagar Shirdi-Secunderabad

23.01.2023

Rescheduled by 30 min

2

17205

Sainagar Shirdi – Kakinada Port

24.01.2023

Rescheduled by 30 min

26.01.2023

Rescheduled by 1 hour 40 min

3

17207

Sainagar Shirdi – Vijayawada

25.01.2023

Rescheduled by 30 min

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit