For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12514 GHY SC EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12514-GHY SC EXPRESS
Guwahati to Secunderabad jn | Distance-2551Kms | Travel Time 45:40Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27701875XX725XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GHYGUWAHATISourcee06:2001
2KYQKAMAKHYA06:3506:372:0071
3RNYRANGIYA JN07:1507:205:00481
4NBQNEW BONGAIGAON09:4009:455:001571
5NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR11:1011:122:002641
6NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR11:3011:322:002831
7NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:1514:2510:004091
8KNEKISHANGANJ15:3615:382:004961
9BOEBARSOI JN16:2816:302:005531
10MLDTMALDA TOWN18:3018:4010:006411
11NFKNEW FARAKKA JN19:1719:192:006761
12RPHRAMPUR HAT21:0321:052:007631
13BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN21:5321:585:008231
14HWHHOWRAH JN00:4501:0520:009692
15KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:4503:0015:0010842
16BLSBALASORE04:2504:272:0012022
17BHCBHADRAKH05:2805:302:0012652
18JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD06:0406:062:0013082
19CTCCUTTACK07:0607:115:0013802
20BBSBHUBANESWAR07:5007:555:0014082
21KURKHURDA ROAD JN08:2008:4020:0014272
22BALUBALUGAN09:2909:312:0014982
23BAMBRAHMAPUR10:3510:405:0015742
24PSAPALASA12:0512:072:0016472
25CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD13:0113:032:0017202
26VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN14:0514:105:0017902
27VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:3015:5020:0018502
28RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:3818:402:0020512
29BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:2521:3510:0022012
30SCSECUNDERABAD JN04:00Destination25513
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.07 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 12514-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 125, CANCELLATION OF TRAINS & RESCHEDULING / PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 125  Dt: 13.05.2021

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled due to poor occupancy as detailed below: -

1.  Train No. 06315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Express Special will be cancelled from Mysuru with effect from 16.05.2021 to 01.06.2021.

2.  Train No. 06316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Express Special will be cancelled from Kochuveli with effect from 15.05.2021 to 31.05.2021.

RESCHEDULING / PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be rescheduled /partially cancelled due line block at Unkal station for construction of road under bridge no. 245.

RESCHEDULING:

Train No. 07317 Hubballi – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express Special commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 15.05.2021 will be rescheduled by 150 minutes. 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.  Train No. 07301 Mysuru – Dharwad Express Special will be partially cancelled between Hubballi - Dharwad o­n 14.05.2021. Accordingly, the train will terminate at Hubballi instead of Dharwad.

2.  Train No. 07302 Dharwad - Mysuru Express Special will be partially cancelled between Dharwad - Hubballi o­n 15.05.2021. Accordingly, the train will originate from Hubballi instead of Dharwad.

3.  Train No. 07321 Solapur – Dharwad Express Special will be partially cancelled between Hubballi - Dharwad o­n 15.05.2021. Accordingly, the train will terminate at Hubballi instead of Dharwad.

4. Train No. 07322 Dharwad - Solapur Express Special will be partially cancelled between Dharwad - Hubballi o­n 15.05.2021. Accordingly, the train will originate from Hubballi instead of Dharwad.


                                                           Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                             South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                         





2
06-12-2019
Press Release: REVISION OF ARRIVAL/DEPARTURE TIME OF SOME MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS



REVISION OF ARRIVAL/DEPARTURE TIME OF SOME MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS


Kolkata, December 06, 2019


Due to increase of sectional speed over Khana-Gumani section from 95 Kmph to 105 Kmph, arrival and departure timings of some Mail Express trains have been preponed by 1 to 5 minutes at some stations o­n that section and at Siuri and Dumka by 5 to 10 minutes w.e.f. 15.12.2019. For the convenience of the passengers, the revised timings are appended below:

SI

No.

Train No. & Name

RPH

BHP

BWN

HWH/SDAH/KOAA

Ex.

Rev.

Ex.

Rev.

Ex.

Rev.

Ex.

Rev.

1.

12508 SCL-TVC Exp.

21.03

21.05

21.01

21.03

21.53

21.58

21.49

21.54

P

23.10

P

23.05

Same

Same

2.

12510 GHY-BNC Exp.

3.

12514 GHY-SC Exp.

4.

12516 SCL-TVC Exp.

5.

22502 NTSK-SBC Exp.

6.

13160 JBN-KOAA Exp.

22.35

22.40

22.33

22.38

23.28

23.30

23.24

23.26

00.44

00.49

00.40

00.45

Same

Same

7.

22310 NJP-HWH Exp

18.25

18.27

18.23

18.25

Pass

19.20

Pass

19.18

21.17

21.19

21.14

21.16

Same

Same

8.

15228 MFP-YPR Exp.

18.25

18.27

18.23

18.25

19.21

19.26

19.17

19.22

P

21.19

P

21.16

Same

Same

9.

12364 HDB-KOAA Exp.

15.53

15.55

15.51

15.53

16.43

16.45

16.39

16.41

17.45

17.47



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit