For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BALUGAN

STATION INFO

Address: Balugaon Railway Station, Balugaon, Odisha 752030, India

Station Code: BALU)BALUGA

Station Name: BALU)BALUGAN

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 78

Train Frequency Weekly: 251

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22643PATNA EXPRESS00:5300:552M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP00:5300:552W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP00:5300:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP00:5300:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08433KUR-BAM MEMU SPL01:0601:082SUUNRESERVED
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA02:0802:102WUNRESERVED
22809VSKP SF EXP02:3702:392W2A,3A,SL,GN
11019KONARK EXPRESS02:3802:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS02:5602:571MUNRESERVED
12507ARONAI EXPRESS04:1204:131TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS04:1204:131SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP04:1204:131W2A,3A,SL,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP04:1504:172TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS05:0205:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22810PRDP SF EXP05:1005:122SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP05:1305:152M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP05:5005:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP06:2606:282M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18448HIRAKHAND EXP06:2906:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18438BWIP BBS LINK EX06:3006:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58534PSA CTC PASS07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22880TPTY BBS SF EXP07:2007:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22872TPTY BBS EXP07:2007:222M2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP07:2507:272W2A,3A,SL,GN
18117RAJYA RANI EXP08:0008:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68434IPM CTC MEMU08:0508:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12839HWH MAS MAIL08:1708:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58420PSA BBS PASS08:2708:325M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS08:3508:372TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS08:3508:372TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS08:3508:372W2A,3A,SL,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP08:3508:372M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP08:5208:542SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12704FALAKNUMA EXP09:0009:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22819INTER CITY EXP09:0809:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS09:1809:202TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS09:2909:312TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS09:2909:312M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS09:2909:312TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP09:4109:421TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS09:5409:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58417PURI GNPR PASS11:0011:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18401PURI OKHA EXP11:2911:312SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP11:4011:422M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS12:0312:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP12:2912:312SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58411BBS BAM PASS12:3012:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12898BBS PDY EXPRESS13:1913:212TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP13:1913:212TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXP13:1913:212SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESS13:1913:212SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17016VISAKHA EXP13:3013:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58418GNPR PURI PASS13:3013:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17479PURI TPTY EXP15:4015:422M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP15:4315:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
12703FALAKNUMA EXP15:4915:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58412BAM BBS PASS16:3116:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22973GIMB PURI S FAST16:3216:342W2A,3A,SL,GN
11020KONARK EXPRESS16:4416:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12897PDY BBS EXPRESS17:0117:021W2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP17:4417:462W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL18:5618:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP19:0919:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58533CTC PSA PASS19:2519:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12843PURI ADI EXP19:4019:422TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22859PURI CHENNAI EXP19:4019:422SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68433CTC IPM MEMU19:5119:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18118RAJYA RANI EXP20:3320:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22820INTER CITY EXP21:0421:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
18437BBS BWIP LINK EX21:1021:133M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18447HIRAKHAND EXP21:1121:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP21:1221:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58419BBS PSA PASS21:2021:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18645EAST COAST EXP21:3021:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08434BAM KUR MEMU SPL22:5322:552SAUNRESERVED
20816VSKP TATA EXP23:0723:092SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20815TATA VSKP SF EXP23:2223:242M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
269/2020-2118-11-2020
Chennai
FOUR MORE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

As approved by Railway Board, the following fully reserved special trains will be run as follows: -

1.Train No.02621 / 02622 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi – Dr. MGRChennai Central Daily Special Trains

With the composition of One AC First Class cum 2-Tier Coach, Two AC 2-Tier Coaches, ThreeAC 3-Tier Coaches, ElevenSleeper Class Coaches, TwoGeneral Second Class Coaches and TwoLuggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02621 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Daily special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 22.00 hrs and reach New Delhi 07.40 hrs, the third day. The first service from Dr. MGR Chennai Central will be o­n 24th November, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 02622 New Delhi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special train will leave New Delhi at 21.05 hrs and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 06.15 hrs the third day. The first service from New Delhi will be o­n 26th November, 2020 until further advice.

Train No. 02621 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Daily special train will also stop at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Stoppages:Vijayawada, Warangal, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi, Gwalior and Agra Cantt.

2.Train No.06312 / 06311 Kochuveli – Shri Ganga Nagar – Kochuveli WeeklySpecial Trains

With the composition of Two AC 2-Tier Coach, ThreeAC 3-Tier Coaches, ElevenSleeper Class Coaches, TwoGeneral Second Class Coaches and TwoLuggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06312 Kochuveli – Shri Ganga Nagar Weekly special train will leave Kochuveli o­n Saturdays at 15.45 hrs and reach Shri Ganga Nagar at 02.15 hrs o­n Tuesdays. The first service from Kochuveli will be o­n 21st November, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 06311 Shri Ganga Nagar - Kochuveli Weekly special train will leave Shri Ganga Nagar o­n Tuesdays at 12.30 hrs and reach Kochuveli 02.15 hrs, Thursdays. The first service from Shri Ganga Nagar will be o­n 24thNovember, 2020 until further advice.

Train No. 06311 Shri Ganga Nagar - Kochuveli Weekly special train will also stop at Quilandi.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur, Tirur, Kozhikode, Kannur, Kasaragod, Mangalore Jn, Udupi, Kundapura, Byndoor, Murdeshwar, Kumta, Madgaon, Thivim, Kudal, Ratnagiri, Mangaon, Panvel, Vasai Road, Boisar, Vapi, Surat, Ankleshwar, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar, Pali Marwar, Jodhpur, Merta Road, Nagaur, Nokha, Bikaner, Suratgarh, Rai Singh Nagar and Shri Karanpur.

3.Train No.06011 / 06012 Kanniyakumari – Hazrat Nizamuddin – KanniyakumariBi-Weekly Special Trains

With the composition of Two AC 2-Tier Coaches, ThreeAC 3-Tier Coaches, EightSleeper Class Coaches, FourGeneral Second Class Coaches and TwoLuggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06011 Kanniyakumari – Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-Weekly special train will leave Kanniyakumari o­n Wednesdays and Fridays at 19.05 hrs and reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 18.35 hrs o­n Fridays and Sundays. The first service from Kanniyakumari will be o­n 25th November, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 06012 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Kanniyakumari Bi-Weekly special train will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n Saturdays and Mondays at 05.20 hrs and reach Kanniyakumari at 04.45 hrs o­n Mondays and Wednesdays. The first service from Hazrat Nizamuddin will be o­n 28th November, 2020 until further advice.

Train No. 06011 Kanniyakumari – Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-Weekly special train will also stop at Kovilpatti

Stoppages: Nagarcoil, Tirunelveli, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindugal,

Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachallam, Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Gudur, Vijayawada, Balharshah, Nagpur, Betul, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi and Agra Cantt.

4.Train No.02643 / 02644 Ernakulam – Patna – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly SpecialTrains

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, ThreeAC 3-Tier Coaches, TwelveSleeper Class Coaches, FourGeneral Second Class Coaches and TwoLuggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02643 Ernakulam - Patna Bi-Weekly special train will leave Ernakulam o­n Mondays and Tuesdays at 17.15 hrs and reach Patna at 20.00 hrs o­n Wednesdays and Thursday. The first service from Ernakulam will be o­n 23rd November, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 02644 Patna - Ernakulam Bi-Weekly special train will leave Patna o­n Tuesdays and Fridays at 14.00 hrs and reach Ernakulam at 16.00 hrs o­n Saturdays and Sundays. The first service from Patna will be o­n 26th November, 2020 until further advice.

Train No. 02643 Ernakulam - Patna Bi-Weekly special train will also stop at o­ngole, Balugan, Jaleswar and Rajendra Nagar.

Stoppages: Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Perambur, Vijayawada, Rajamundry, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram, Srikakaulam Road, Palasa, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijilli, Midnapur, Bishnupur, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Mokameh, Bakhtiyarpur and Patna Saheb

Reservations for the above trains from Southern Railway end will open

 at 08.00 hrs o­n Thursday 19.11.2020.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in 

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No.230/2020-21 07-10-2020
Chennai
RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL BETWEEN TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL AND SILCHAR VIA PERAMBUR


Railway Board has notified fully reserved Weekly special trains between Trivandrum Central and Silchar via Perambur.  Special Trains as detailed below.

Train No. 02507 / 02508 Silchar – Trivandrum – Silchar Special Trains (Weekly)

With a composition of One 2-Tier AC coach, Four 3-Tier AC coaches, Thirteen Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General second Class Coaches and Two Luggage Cum Brake van, Train No. 02507 Trivandrum – Silchar Weekly special train will leave Trivandrum at 16.55 hrs. and reach Silchar at 19.00 hrs. o­n Thursdays. The first service from Trivandrum will be o­n 13th October, 2020.

Train No. 02508 Special train will leave Silchar at 20.05 hrs. and reach Trivandrum at 22.40 hrs. Sundays. The first service from Silchar will be o­n 08th October, 2020.

The detailed Timings of Train No. 02507 / 02508

02508 Silchar -Trivandrum Weekly Special

STATION

02507 Trivandrum – Silchar Weekly Special

Arrival

Departure  

Arrival

Departure  

-

20.05

Silchar

19.00

-

20.50

21.15

Badarpur Jn

17.15

17.40

23.20

23.25

New Haflong

14.55

15.00

00.19

00.21

Maibang

13.48

13.50

01.55

02.20

Lumding

12.00

12.25

03.17

03.19

Hojai

10.55

10.57

06.00

06.20

Guwahati

08.10

08.30

06.35

06.37

Kamakhya

07.35

07.37

07.16

07.21

Rangiya

06.10

06.15

08.15

08.17

Barpeta Road

05.16

05.18

09.45

09.50

New Bangaigaon

04.20

04.25

10.15

10.17

Kokrajhar

03.38

03.40

11.12

11.14

New Alipurduar

02.39

02.41

11.35

11.37

New Coochbehar

02.20

02.22

12.40

12.42

Dhupguri

01.12

01.14

14.20

14.45

New Jalpaiguri

23.50

00.15

15.45

15.47

Kishanganj

22.03

22.05

18.30

18.40

Malda Town

20.05

20.15

20.03

20.04

Pakaur

18.18

18.20

21.01

21.03

Rampur Hat

17.26

17.28

21.53

21.54

Bolpur S Niketan

16.23

16.28

00.45

01.05

Howrah

13.55

14.25

-

-

Santragachi Jn

13.08

13.10

02.45

03.00

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit