For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BALUGAN

STATION INFO

Address: Balugaon Railway Station, Balugaon, Odisha 752030, India

Station Code: BALU)BALUGA

Station Name: BALU)BALUGAN

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 78

Train Frequency Weekly: 251

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22643PATNA EXPRESS00:5300:552M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP00:5300:552W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP00:5300:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP00:5300:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08433KUR-BAM MEMU SPL01:0601:082SUUNRESERVED
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA02:0802:102WUNRESERVED
22809VSKP SF EXP02:3702:392W2A,3A,SL,GN
11019KONARK EXPRESS02:3802:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS02:5602:571MUNRESERVED
12507ARONAI EXPRESS04:1204:131TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS04:1204:131SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP04:1204:131W2A,3A,SL,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP04:1504:172TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS05:0205:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22810PRDP SF EXP05:1005:122SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP05:1305:152M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP05:5005:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP06:2606:282M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18448HIRAKHAND EXP06:2906:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18438BWIP BBS LINK EX06:3006:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58534PSA CTC PASS07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22880TPTY BBS SF EXP07:2007:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22872TPTY BBS EXP07:2007:222M2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP07:2507:272W2A,3A,SL,GN
18117RAJYA RANI EXP08:0008:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68434IPM CTC MEMU08:0508:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12839HWH MAS MAIL08:1708:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58420PSA BBS PASS08:2708:325M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS08:3508:372TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS08:3508:372TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS08:3508:372W2A,3A,SL,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP08:3508:372M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP08:5208:542SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12704FALAKNUMA EXP09:0009:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22819INTER CITY EXP09:0809:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS09:1809:202TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS09:2909:312TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS09:2909:312M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS09:2909:312TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP09:4109:421TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS09:5409:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58417PURI GNPR PASS11:0011:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18401PURI OKHA EXP11:2911:312SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP11:4011:422M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS12:0312:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP12:2912:312SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58411BBS BAM PASS12:3012:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12898BBS PDY EXPRESS13:1913:212TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP13:1913:212TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXP13:1913:212SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESS13:1913:212SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17016VISAKHA EXP13:3013:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58418GNPR PURI PASS13:3013:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17479PURI TPTY EXP15:4015:422M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP15:4315:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
12703FALAKNUMA EXP15:4915:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58412BAM BBS PASS16:3116:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22973GIMB PURI S FAST16:3216:342W2A,3A,SL,GN
11020KONARK EXPRESS16:4416:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12897PDY BBS EXPRESS17:0117:021W2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP17:4417:462W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL18:5618:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP19:0919:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58533CTC PSA PASS19:2519:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12843PURI ADI EXP19:4019:422TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22859PURI CHENNAI EXP19:4019:422SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68433CTC IPM MEMU19:5119:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18118RAJYA RANI EXP20:3320:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22820INTER CITY EXP21:0421:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
18437BBS BWIP LINK EX21:1021:133M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18447HIRAKHAND EXP21:1121:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP21:1221:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58419BBS PSA PASS21:2021:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18645EAST COAST EXP21:3021:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08434BAM KUR MEMU SPL22:5322:552SAUNRESERVED
20816VSKP TATA EXP23:0723:092SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20815TATA VSKP SF EXP23:2223:242M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
446/2020-2102-02-2021
Chennai
FULLYRESERVED DAILY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS

As approved by Railway Board, South Eastern Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Daily Superfast Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.02821 / 02822 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Daily Superfast Special Trains

With a composition of One AC First cum AC 2-tier Class Coach, Two AC 2-tier Coaches, Three AC 3-tier Coaches, Twelve Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02821 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special train will leave Howrah at 23.55 hrs o­n and from 05th February, 2021 and will reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 03.00 hrs, the third day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 02822 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Daily Superfast Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 19.15 hrs o­n and from 07th February, 2021 and will reach Howrah at 23.00 hrs, the next day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.02821 / 02822 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Daily Superfast Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 02821 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special train

¯

Station

­

Train No. 02822 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Daily Superfast Special train

23.55

(d)

Howrah

(a)

23.00

---

--

Santragachi

(a/d)

22.20/22.22

01.35/01.40

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

20.47/20.52

02.59/03.04

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

19.07/19.12

04.05/04.07

(a/d)

Bhadrak

(a/d)

18.08/18.10

04.38/04.40

(a/d)

Jajpur K Road

(a/d)

16.59/17.01

05.40/05.45

(a/d)

Cuttack

(a/d)

16.05/16.10

06.20/06.25

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

15.30/15.35

06.50/07.10

(a/d)

Khurda Road

(a/d)

14.45/15.05

07.55/07.57

(a/d)

Balugan

(a/d)

13.47/13.49

08.40/08.42

(a/d)

Chatrapur

(a/d)

13.05/13.07

09.00/09.05

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

12.45/12.50

09.26/09.28

(a/d)

Ichchpuram

(a/d)

12.24/12.26

09.48/09.50

(a/d)

Sompeta

(a/d)

12.09/12.11

10.40/10.42

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

11.43/11.45

11.00/11.02

(a/d)

Naupada

(a/d)

11.06/11.08

11.37/11.39

(a/d)

Srikakulam Road

(a/d)

10.28/10.30

12.07/12.09

(a/d)

Chipurupalle

(a/d)

09.56/09.58

12.40/12.45

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

09.25/09.30

13.50/14.10

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

08.05/08.25

14.54/14.55

(a/d)

Anakapalle

(a/d)

06.14/06.15

15.49/15.50

(a/d)

Tuni

(a/d)

05.24/05.25

16.04/16.05

(a/d)

Annavaram

(a/d)

05.09/05.10

16.44/16.45

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

04.44/04.45

17.28/17.30

(a/d)

Rajmundry

(a/d)

03.53/03.55

17.53/17.55

(a/d)

Nidadavolu

(a/d)

03.14/03.15

2
358/2020-21 21-12-2020
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services


In connection with Engineering work at Rajamundry Station Yard of Vijayawada Division of South Central Railway following are the changes in pattern of Train Services

Fully Cancelled  Special Trains:

Train No. 02510 Guwahati - Bangalore Cantonment Tri-Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 27th, 28th, 29th December, 2020 and 03rd, 04th and 05th January, 2021 (Mondays, Tuesdays, Sundays  - 6 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No.02509 Bangalore Cantonment – Guwahati Tri-Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 30th, 31st December, 2020 and 01st, 06th, 07th, 08th January, 2021 (Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays - 6 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No.02643 Ernakulam – Patna Bi-Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 28th and 29th December, 2020 and 04th and 05th January, 2021 (Mondays, Tuesdays – 4 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No. 02644 Patna – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 31st December, 2020 and 01st, 07th and 08th January, 2021 (Thursdays and Fridays – 4 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No.02254 Bhagalpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 30th December, 2020 and 06th January, 2021 (Wednesdays – 2 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No.02253 Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 02nd January and 09th January, 2021 (Saturdays – 2 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No. 02835 Hatia – Yesvantpur Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 29th December and 05th January, 2021 (Tuesdays- 2 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No. 02836 Yesvantpur – Hatia Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 01st and 08th January, 2021 (Fridays- 2 Trips) are cancelled

Train No.02867 Howrah - Puducherry Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 27th December, 2020 and 03rd January, 2021 (Sundays – 2 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No.02868 Puducherry - Howrah Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 30th December, 2020 and 06th January, 2021 (Wednesdays- 2 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No.02889 TataNagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 25th December, 2020 and 01st January, 2021 (Fridays – 2 Trips) are cancelled

Train No.02890 Yesvantpur - TataNagar Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 28th December, 2020 and 04th January, 2021 (Mondays- 2 Trips) are cancelled

Trains Partially Cancelled:

Train No.07643 Chengalpattu - Kakinada Port Daily Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th, 30than 31st December, 2020 and 01st, 02nd, 03rd, 04th, 05th, 06th and 07th January, 2021 (15 Trips) are partially cancelled between Bhimavaram Town and Kakinada Port

Train No.07644 Kakinada Port - Chengalpattu Daily Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th, 30than 31st December, 2020 and 01st, 02nd, 03rd, 04th, 05th, 06th and 07th and 08th January, 2021 (15 Trips) are partially cancelled between Kakinada Port and Bhimavaram Town

Diversion of Trains:

Train No.02873 Howrah – Yesvantpur Daily Special Journey Commencing o­n o­n 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th, 30than 31st December, 2020 and 01st, 02nd, 03rd, 04th, 05th, 06th and 07th January, 2021 (15 Trips) will be diverted via Kharagpur, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Gondia, Chanda Fort, Balharshah, Vijayawada and will skip the stoppages at Balasore, Bhadrak, Jajpur K Road, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Balugan, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam road, Vizianagram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem and Eluru

Train No.02874 Yesvantpur- Howrah Daily Special Journey Commencing o­n 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th, 30than 31st December, 2020 and 01st, 02nd, 03rd, 04th, 05th, 06th and 07th and 08th January, 2021 (15 Trips) will be diverted via Vijayawada, Balharshah, Chanda Fort, Gondia, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Kharagpur and will skip the stoppages at Balasore, Bhadrak, Jajpur K Road, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Balugan, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam road, Vizianagram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem and Eluru

Fully Cancelled Parcel Specials:

Train No. 00615 KSR Bengaluru - Howrah Parcel Special Journey Commencing o­n 25th, 30th December, 2020 and 01st, 06th January, 2021 (Wednesdays, Fridays- 4 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No. 00616 Howrah – Bengaluru Parcel Special Journey Commencing o­n 27th December, 2020 and 01st, 03rd, 08th January, 2021 (Fridays, Sundays - 4 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No. 00617 KSR Bengaluru – Dimapur Parcel Special Journey Commencing o­n 27th December, 2020 and 03rd January, 2021 (Sundays- 2 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No. 00618 Dimapur - KSR Bengaluru Parcel Special Journey Commencing o­n 30th December, 2020  and 06th January, 2021 (Wednesdays- 2 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No.00619 KSR Bengaluru – Guwahati Parcel Special Journey Commencing o­n 29th December, 2020 and 05th January, 2021 (Tuesdays – 2 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No. 00620 Guwahati - KSR Bengaluru Parcel Special Journey Commencing o­n 02nd and 09th January, 2021 (Saturdays - 2 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No. 00803 Shalimar- Thiruvananthapuram Central Parcel Special Journey Commencing o­n 28th December, 2020 and 04th January, 2021 (Mondays - 2 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No.00804 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shalimar Parcel Special Journey Commencing o­n 01st, 08th January, 2021 (Fridays - 2 Trips) are fully cancelled


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit