For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22841 SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
22841-SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS
Santragachi jn to Chennai central | Distance-1656Kms | Travel Time 27:45Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SRCSANTRAGACHI JNSource19:0001
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN20:2720:325:001081
3BLSBALASORE21:5822:002:002291
4BHCBHADRAKH23:0323:052:002911
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD23:4023:422:003341
6CTCCUTTACK00:4100:465:004062
7BBSBHUBANESWAR01:2501:305:004332
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN01:5502:0510:004522
9BALUBALUGAN02:5602:571:005232
10CAPCHATRAPUR03:3503:361:005782
11BAMBRAHMAPUR03:5503:572:005992
12SPTSOMPETA04:3004:311:006412
13PSAPALASA05:0105:032:006732
14CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD05:5605:582:007462
15VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN06:5306:585:008152
16VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM07:5508:1520:008762
17DVDDUVVADA08:5008:522:008942
18AKPANAKAPALLE09:0609:082:009092
19SLOSAMALKOT JN10:1310:152:0010272
20RJYRAJAMUNDRY11:0211:042:0010772
21EEELURU12:2312:252:0011672
22BZAVIJAYAWADA JN14:0514:1510:0012262
23CLXCHIRALA15:4415:451:0013152
24OGLONGOLE15:5916:001:0013652
25NLRNELLORE17:5417:551:0014812
26GDRGUDUR JN19:4819:502:0015192
27SPESULLURUPETA20:3920:401:0015742
28MASCHENNAI CENTRAL22:45Destination16562
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
14-03-2019
CANCELLATION OF SANTRAGACHI-CHENNAI-SANTRAGACHI ANTYODAYA EXPRESS

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF SANTRAGACHI-CHENNAI-SANTRAGACHI ANTYODAYA EXPRESS

 

Kolkata 14th March, 2019

 

 

22841/22842 Santragachi-Chennai-Santragachi Antyodaya Express leaving Santragachi o­n 18.03.19 and leaving Chennai o­n 20.03.19 will remain cancelled for utilization of its rake in security movement for upcoming election-2019.

 

 

…….

 





2
19-02-2019
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO MODERNISATION AND SAFETY RELATED WORKS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO MODERNISATION AND SAFETY RELATED WORKS

Kolkata, 19th February, 2019:

 

Due to o­ngoing modernization and safety related works in various sections of South Eastern Railway, the following trains will remain cancelled:

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

•58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger will remain cancelled from 01.3.19 to 14.3.19.

·58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from 02.3.19 to 15.3.19.

·22886 Tatanagar-LTT Antyodaya Express will remain cancelled o­n 03.3.19, 07.3.19, 10.3.19 and 14.3.19.

·22885 LTT-Tatanagar Antyodaya Express will remain cancelled o­n 05.3.19, 09.3.19, 12.3.19 and 16.3.19.

·12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 04.3.19 and 11.3.19.

·12768 Santragachi–Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will remain cancelled o­n 06.3.19 and 13.3.19.

·12870 Howrah-CSMT (Mumbai) Express will remain cancelled o­n 01.3.19 and 08.3.19.

·12869 CSMT (Mumbai)-Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n 03.3.19 and 10.3.19.

·68028 Sambalpur-Rourkela Passenger will remain cancelled from 19.2.19 to 14.3.19.

·68029 Rourkela-Jharsuguda Passenger will remain cancelled from 19.2.19 to 14.3.19.

·68031 Jharsuguda-Sambalpur Passenger will remain cancelled from 19.2.19 to 14.3.19.

·22841 Santragachi-Chennai Antyodaya Express will remain cancelled o­n 11.3.19.

·22842 Chennai-Santragachi Antyodaya Express will remain cancelled o­n 14.3.19.

......

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search