For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (SRC)SANTRAGACHI JN to (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM


Address: Santragachi, Howrah, West Bengal 711111, India

Station Code: SRC

Station Name: SANTRAGACHI JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 298

Station Traffic: High

Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05VSKP15:3014:25TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSHWH01:05VSKP15:3014:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSHWH01:05VSKP15:3014:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSHWH01:05VSKP15:3014:25M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05VSKP15:3014:25TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPHWH07:25VSKP21:0513:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPHWH11:45VSKP03:4516:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSRC12:24VSKP01:5013:26W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSRC12:24VSKP01:5013:26TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLSRC12:40DVD03:0314:23F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPHWH12:40VSKP02:1013:30TU3A22887 Status
20889HUMSAFAR EXPHWH12:40VSKP02:1013:30SA3A20889 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARHWH12:40VSKP02:1013:30TU,SA3A12504 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPHWH14:50VSKP04:0013:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESSHWH15:35DVD05:2013:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,22831 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPSRC15:50VSKP04:3512:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPSRC15:50VSKP04:3512:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22855 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPHWH16:10VSKP05:3513:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWH16:10VSKP05:3513:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSHWH16:10VSKP05:3513:25TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPSRC16:18VSKP05:3513:17W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPHWH17:00DVD07:1014:10SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSRC18:23VSKP08:2013:57TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPSRC19:00VSKP08:0013:00TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSRC19:00VSKP07:5512:55MUNRESERVED22841 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWH20:35VSKP10:4014:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPHWH23:15VSKP14:0514:50M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSRC23:20VSKP14:0514:45TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSRC23:20VSKP14:0514:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPHWH23:30VSKP12:3513:05M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
12867HWH PDY EXPHWH23:30VSKP12:3513:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12867 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSHWH23:30VSKP12:3513:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILHWH23:45VSKP13:5014:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
01-01-2021
REVISED TIMINGS OF FOUR SPECIAL TRAINS IN SER JURISDICTION

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REVISED TIMINGS OF FOUR SPECIAL TRAINS IN SER JURISDICTION

Kolkata, 1st January 2021:

The following Special trains will run as per revised timings given below in SER jurisdiction:-

   02228 Purulia-Howrah Special (w.e.f 04/01/2021)

 

Station

RevisedArrival Time

Revised Departure Time

Kharagpur

09.23

09.25

Santragachi

10.48

10.50

Howrah

11.25

---

 

02641 Thiruvananthapuram-Shalimar Bi-Weekly Special (w.e.f 04/01/2021)

 

Station

RevisedArrival Time

RevisedDeparture Time

Bhadrak

06.45

06.47

Balasore

07.31

07.33

Kharagpur

09.10

09.15

Mecheda

10.06

10.08

Santragachi

11.13

11.15

Shalimar

11.55

---

 

02507 Thiruvananthapuram-Silchar Weekly Special (w.e.f 07/01/2021)

 

Station

RevisedArrival Time

RevisedDeparture Time

Bhadrak

06.45

06.47

Balasore

07.31

07.33

Kharagpur

09.10

09.15

 

02249 Bengaluru-New Tinsukia Weekly Special (w.e.f 06/01/2021)

 

Station

RevisedArrival Time

RevisedDeparture Time

Balasore

07.31

07.33

Kharagpur

09.10

09.15

2

2020/12/7929-12-2020
Extension, Revised Timings and change of terminal of Festival Special Trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Extension, Revised Timings and change of terminal of Festival Special Trains

Railways will extend the run of following festival special trains as per details given below:

a)         06351 CSMT-Nagercoil Jn (Monday & Friday ) from 4.1.2021 to 1.2.2021

06352 Nagercoil Jn-CSMT (Sunday & Thursday) from 3.1.2021 to 31.1.2021

b)         06071 Dadar-Tirunelveli (Thursday) from 7.1.2021 to 28.1.2021

06072 Tirunelveli-Dadar (Wednesday) from 6.1.2021 to 27.1.2021

c)         02879 LTT – Bubaneshwar (Wednesday & Saturday) from 6.1.2021 to 30.1.2021

02880 Bubaneshwar - LTT  (Monday & Thursday) from 4.1.2021 to 28.1.2021

d)         02865 LTT – Puri (Thursday) from 7.1.2021 to 28.1.2021

02866 Puri - LTT  (Tuesday) from 5.1.2021 to 26.1.2021

e)         02858 LTT – Vishakapatnam (Tuesday) from 5.1.2021 to 2.2.2021

02857 Vishakapatnam - LTT  (Sunday) from 3.1.2021 to 31.1.2021

f)          02619 LTT – Mangaluru (Daily) from 2.1.2021 to 1.2.2021

02620 Mangaluru – LTT (Daily) from 1.1.2021 to 31.1.2021

g)         02811 LTT – Hatia (Sunday) from 3.1.2021 to 28.3.2021

02812 Hatia - LTT  (Friday) from 1.1.2021 to 26.3.2021

h)        02818 Pune –Santragachi (Monday) from 4.1.2021 to 29.3.2021

02817 Santragachi - Pune  (Saturday) from 2.1.2021 to 27.3.2021

i)          05030 Pune – Gorakhpur (Saturday) extended from 9.1.2021 to 27.3.2021

05029 Gorakhpur - Pune (Thursday) extended from 7.1.2021 to 25.3.2021

j)          05017 LTT – Gorakhpur (Daily) extended from 3.1.2021 to 2.4.2021

05018 Gorakhpur - LTT (Daily) extended 3.1.2021 to 31.3.2021

k)         02598 CSMT– Gorakhpur (Wednesday) extended from 6.1.2021 to 31.3.2021

02597 Gorakhpur - CSMT (Tuesday) extended from 5.1.2021 to 30.3.2021

l)          02546 LTT – Raxaul (Saturday) from 9.1.2021 to 30.1.2021

02545 Raxaul – LTT (Thursday) from 7.1.2021 to 28.1.2021

m)        05268 LTT – Raxaul (Monday) from 4.1.2021 to 1.2.2021

05267 Raxaul – LTT (Saturday) from 2.1.2021 to 30.1.2021

n)        03260 CSMT – Patna (Tuesday & Friday) from 5.1.2021 to 2.2.2021

03259 Patna – CSMT (Wednesday & Sunday) from 3.1.2021 to 31.1.2021

o)         05548 LTT – Raxaul (Wednesday) from 6.1.2021 to 27.1.2021

05547 Raxaul – LTT (Monday) from 4.1.2021 to 25.1.2021

p)         05102 LTT – Chhapra (Thursday) extended from 7.1.2021 to 1.4.2021

05101 Chhapra - LTT (Tuesday) extended from 5.1.2021 to 30.3.2021

The timings and terminals of following trains have been revised:

1.         02619 LTT-Mangaluru special will now arrive Mangaluru at 07.40 hrs instead of 07.30 hrs with effect from 28.12.2020.

2.         The terminal of 05102/05101 has been changed from CSMT to LTT.

05102 will now depart LTT at 16.40 hrs and reach Chhapra at 08.30 hrs next day.

05101 will now depart Chhapra at 17.35 hrs and reach LTT at 05.30 hrs next day.

Reservation: Bookings for the extended run of trips of trains no: 05017, 02818, 02811, 06351 & 02619 o­n special charges will open o­n 30.12.2020, bookings for the extended run of trips of trains no: 02879, 02865, 02858, 05030, 02598, 05548, 05102, 06071, 03260, 02546 & 05268 o­n special charges will open o­n 31.12.2020 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: December 29, 2020

PR No.2020/12/79

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit