For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12867 HWH PDY EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12867-HWH PDY EXP
Howrah jn to Puducherry | Distance-1920Kms | Travel Time 33:20Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23851635XX630XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee23:3001
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:1001:155:001162
3BLSBALASORE02:4002:422:002342
4BBSBHUBANESWAR06:0506:105:004392
5KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:3506:5520:004582
6VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN11:3711:392:008212
7VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM12:3512:5520:008822
8DVDDUVVADA13:2813:302:009002
9BZAVIJAYAWADA JN18:3518:5520:0012322
10NLRNELLORE21:5922:001:0014872
11RURENIGUNTA JN00:5801:002:0016083
12TPTYTIRUPATI01:1801:202:0016183
13KPDKATPADI JN03:4803:502:0017223
14VLRVELLORE CANT04:0304:052:0017323
15VMVILLUPURAM JN07:2007:3010:0018833
16PDYPUDUCHERRY08:50Destination19203
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
30-11-2021
शालीमार-सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस, हावड़ा-पुडुचेरी एक्सप्रेस और हावड़ा-मैसूर एक्सप्रेस एलएचबी रेक के साथ चलेंगी

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

शालीमार-सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस, हावड़ा-पुडुचेरी एक्सप्रेस और हावड़ा-मैसूर एक्सप्रेस एलएचबी रेक के साथ चलेंगी

 

कोलकाता, 30 नवंबर, 2021:

 

यात्रियों को सुरक्षित और आरामदायक यात्रा प्रदान करने की दृष्टि से, दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे ने निम्नलिखित ट्रेनों के रेक को मौजूदा पारंपरिक रेक के बजाय सबसे आधुनिक एलएचबी (लिंके हॉफमैन बुश) रेक में बदलने का निर्णय लिया है: -

 

22849/22850 शालीमार-सिकंदराबाद-शालीमार एक्सप्रेस दिनांक01.12.2021 से शालीमार से औरदिनांक 03.12.2021 से सिकंदराबाद से एलएचबी रेक के साथ चलेगी।

 

12867/12868 हावड़ा-पुडुचेरी-हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस दिनांक05.12.2021 से हावड़ा से और दिनांक08.12.2021 से पुडुचेरी से एलएचबी रेक के साथ चलेगी।

22817/22818 हावड़ा-मैसूरु-हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस दिनांक03.12.2021 से हावड़ा से और दिनांक05.12.2021 से मैसूरु से एलएचबी रेक के साथ चलेगी।

 

 

 

.......





2
30-11-2021
SHALIMAR-SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS, HOWRAH-PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS AND HOWRAH-MYSURU EXPRESS TO RUN WITH LHB RAKE

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SHALIMAR-SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS, HOWRAH-PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS AND HOWRAH-MYSURU EXPRESS TO RUN WITH LHB RAKE

 

Kolkata, 30th November, 2021:

 

With a view to provide secured and comfortable journey to the travelling passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to convert the rake of the following trains to most sophisticated and modern LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) rakes instead of existing conventional rakes:-

 

·22849/22850 Shalimar-Secunderabad-Shalimar Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 01.12.2021 from Shalimar and 03.12.2021 from Secunderabad.

 

·12867/12868Howrah-Puducherry-Howrah Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 05.12.2021 from Howrah and 08.12.2021 from Puducherry.

·22817/22818 Howrah-Mysuru-Howrah Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 03.12.2021 from Howrah and 05.12.2021 from Mysuru.

 

 

 

----------

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search