For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DUVVADA

STATION INFO

Address: Duvvada, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: DVD)DUVVAD

Station Name: DVD)DUVVADA

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 111

Train Frequency Weekly: 320

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP00:0300:052TUUNRESERVED
22832HOWRAH EXP00:0400:051F2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP00:1000:122M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS00:1000:122TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22880TPTY BBS SF EXP00:4300:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXP00:4400:451F2A,3A,SL,GN
07438KCG TATA EXP01:0001:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
02784SC BBS SPL01:0301:052W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22612NJP MAS EXPRESS02:0302:052F2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS02:0302:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
02783BBS SC SPL02:1502:205TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02841SRC MAS SF SPL03:0303:052F2A,3A,SL,GN
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR03:0303:052TU,SA3A
12890YPR TATA EXP03:2903:301M2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP04:0004:022M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP04:0004:022TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR04:3004:322TU,F3A
18645EAST COAST EXP04:3704:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS04:4004:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
12728GODAVARI EXP05:1005:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22855SRC TPTY SF EXP05:1805:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESS05:2005:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
22882BBS PUNE EXP05:2805:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP05:3805:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07148KCG VSKP SPL05:5806:002SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12784SC VSKP AC EXP06:0306:052SA1A,2A,3A
17016VISAKHA EXP06:3306:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12805JANMABHOOMI EXP06:4506:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12740VSKP GARIB RATH06:5807:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP07:1007:122SAUNRESERVED
07016KCG VSKP SPL07:2007:211TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
57229MTM VSKP PASSR07:2007:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57264NS VSKP PASSR07:2407:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
02842MAS SRC EXPRESS07:4007:422SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXP07:4807:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
12253ANGA EXPRESS07:4907:501SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12868PDY HOWRAH EXP07:4907:501W2A,3A,SL,GN
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS07:5107:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP07:5808:002TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17243GNT RGDA EXP08:1308:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXP08:5008:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS08:5008:522MUNRESERVED
67243COA VSKP PASS08:5408:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP09:0509:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
20812NED VSKP SF EXP09:2809:302W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP09:3309:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESS09:4309:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXP09:4409:451TU2A,3A,SL,GN
57226VSKP BZA PASS09:4509:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E10:0510:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP10:0510:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22802MAS VSKP EXP10:0910:112SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECK10:1310:152W,F,SUCC
22834BBS HUMSAFAR10:1410:151TU3A
12889TATA YPR EXP10:2810:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12897PDY BBS EXPRESS11:0111:021W2A,3A,SL,GN
18495BHUBANESWAR EXP11:0111:021SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12718RATNACHAL EXP11:2511:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP12:3412:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS12:4412:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXP12:4512:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12717RATNACHALAM EXP13:1013:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12254ANGA EXPRESS13:2813:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
12867HWH PDY EXP13:2813:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP13:2813:302M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP13:3913:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS13:4313:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXP13:4513:472SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL14:1514:172W3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS14:2314:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS14:3014:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07439TATA KCG SPL15:1515:172TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP15:2115:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67247RVD VSKP MEMU15:4015:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67295RJY VSKP MEMU15:5515:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22416A P EXP17:0317:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
17239SIMHADRI EXP17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57225BZA VSKP PASS17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67244VSKP COA PASS17:3917:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12727GODAVARI EXP17:5117:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP18:1318:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
67296VSKP RJP MEMU18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12806JANMABHOOMI EXP18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12783VSKP SC AC EXP19:2519:272SU1A,2A,3A
22801VSKP MAS SF EXP19:3019:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
08301SBP BAND SPL19:3019:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS19:3019:322M3A
07479VSKP TPTY SPL19:3819:402W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12898BBS PDY EXPRESS19:4019:422TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22869VSKP MAS SF EXP19:4019:422M2A,3A,SL,GN
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXP19:4019:422SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18496BBS RMM EXPRESS19:4019:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA19:5319:552WUNRESERVED
07147VSKP KCG SPL20:1820:202M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP20:2820:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP20:3020:322SU3A,SL,GN
08302BAND SBP EXP20:3020:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA20:3020:322SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA20:3020:322SU3A,SL,GN
57265VSKP NS PASS20:3820:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57230VSKP MTM PASS20:5420:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12739VSKP GARIB RATH21:0521:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
20811VSKP NED SF EXP21:1521:172TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP21:2321:252F2A,3A,SL,GN
22884PURI GARIB RATH21:2421:251SA3A
18646EAST COAST EXP22:5022:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK22:5522:572M,TH,SACC
22883PURI YPR G RATH23:2523:272F3A
22611MAS NJP EXPRESS23:2923:301W2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
514/2019-20 13-02-2020
Chennai
Special Trains


1.Train No 06001 Chennai Egmore  - Tirunelveli  Special Fare Special Train  will leave Chennai Egmore at 18.50hrs o­n (Fridays ) February 14th,21st,28th,March 06th,13th,20th and 27th (7 services) and reach Tirunelveli at 07.00 hrs o­n Saturdays.

Composition: AC 2-tier -1,AC 3-tier – 3,Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages :Tambram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vridachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur and Kovilpatti.

2.Train No 06002 Tirunelveli - Tambaram  Special Fare Special train will leave Tirunelveli at 18.00 (Sundays) of March 1st,08th,15th,22nd and 29th ( 5 Services) and reach Tambaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition: AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3,Sleeper Class– 12,Second Class – 2

Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappali, Vridhachalam, Villupuram  and  Chengalpattu

3.Train No 82602 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Weekly Suvidha Special Train will leave Tirunelveli  at 18.00 hrs of 16th and 23rd February (2 services) and reach Tambaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur,Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachalam, Villupuram  and  Chengalpet.

4.Train No 82631  Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Suvidha Special train will leave Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 20.30hrs o­n 14th February,2020 Friday, and reach Ernakulam at 08.45 hrs o­n Saturday.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages: , Arakkonam Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva and Ernakulam Town.

5.Train No 82632 Ernakulam – Dr MGR Chennai Central  Suvidha Special train will leave Ernakulam at 19.00 o­n Sunday Feb 16th and 23rd (2 services)  and reach Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 07.20 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppage: Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur

6.Train No 06007  Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Special Fare  Special train will leave Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 20.30 hrs o­n 21st, 28th ,February 06th,13th,20th and 27th March,2020 Fridays (6 services), and reach Ernakulam at 08.45 hrs o­n Saturdays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages:Arakkonam Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva and Ernakulam Town.

7.Train No 06008  Ernakulam – Dr MGR Chennai Central  Special Fare Special train will leave Ernakulam at 19.00 o­n Sunday, 1st,08th,15th,22nd ,and 29th March 2020  (5 services)  and reach Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 07.20 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppage: Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur

8.Train No 02842 Dr.M.G.R Chennai Central – Santragachi  Special Fare Special Train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 07th,14th,21st and 28th March 2020 (Saturdays) and reach Santragachi at 23.30 hrs the next day (4 Services).

Composition: AC Two Tier- 2, AC Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class-10, General Second Class 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van- 2 Coaches

Stoppages:  Nellore, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Simhachalam North Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur Keonjhar road , Bhadrak,  Kharagpur.

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 13.02.2020

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No.478/2019-20 10-01-2020
Special Trains



Suvidha Special trains

Suvidha special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Santragachi

1.Train No.82842 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Santragachi Suvidha special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 1st,8th,15th,22ndand 29thFebruary (Saturdays) and reach Santragachi at 23.30 hrs the next day(5 Services).

 

Composition: AC Two Tier- 2, AC Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class-10, General Second Class 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van- 2 Coaches

Stoppages:  Nellore, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur Keonjhar road , Bhadrak,  Kharagpur.

Advance reservation for above Suvidha Specials will openat 08.00 hrs. o­n 11.01.2020.

Special Fare Special trains

1. Train No. 07118 Ernakulam - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special Train will depart Ernakulam at 21.30 hrs o­n 06th,13th,20th and 27th February 2020 (Thursdays) and reach Hyderabad at 22.55 hrs the next day.

Stoppages:  Aluva, Thrisur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Chittor, Tirupaty, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Nalgonda and Secunderabad

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

2. Train No.07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special fare special will depart Kochuveli at 07.45 hrs o­n 03rd,10th,17th,24th February and 02ndMarch, 2020 (Monday) and reach Hyderabad at 14.00 hrs the next day

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayamkulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town,  Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Katpadi, Chittor, Tirupaty, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Nalgonda, Secunderabad

3. Train No 07686 Rameswaram – Hyderabad Special Fare Special train will depart Rameswaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Sundays, 02nd,09th,16th,23th,and March 01st 2020 (5 services) and reach Hyderabad at 11.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –3, Sleeper Class – 12,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Mandapam, Ramanathapuram, Paramakkudi, Manmadurai, Madurai, Kodaikanal Road, Dindigul Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuturai, Vellore Cant, Katpadi, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Miryalguda, Nalgonda, and Secunderabad.

4. Train No 07609 Tiruchchirappalli – Hyderabad Special Fare Special train will depart Tiruchchirappalli at 06.05 hrs o­n 05th,12th,19thand 26th Wednesdays (4 services)and reach Hyderabad at 04.10 hrs o­n next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –3, Sleeper Class – 12,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Srirangam, Ariyalur, Vridhachalam, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cant, Katpadi, Chittoor, Pakala, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalguda, Nalgonda, and Secunderabad.

Advance reservation for above Special Fare Special trains will openat 08.00 hrs. o­n 11.01.2020.

Temporary Stoppage for Train No 12977

Train No 12977 Ernakulam – Jaipur Bi-weekly Expres journey commencing o­n 12.01.2020 train will stop for Two minutes special stoppage at Chauth Ka Barwara at (Arr) 13.02 hrs (Dep) at 13.04 hrs o­n 14.01.2020 in connection with “Chauth Mata Mela” .

 


 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search