For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12717 RATNACHALAM EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12717-RATNACHALAM EXP
Vishakapatnam to Vijayawada jn | Distance-350Kms | Travel Time 6:20Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX425XX125X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSourcee12:4001
2DVDDUVVADA13:1013:111:00181
3AKPANAKAPALLE13:2313:241:00341
4TUNITUNI14:0514:072:00971
5ANVANNAVARAM14:2014:211:001141
6SLOSAMALKOT JN14:3714:381:001511
7APTANAPARTI15:0915:101:001771
8RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:3615:382:002011
9NDDNIDADAVOLU JN16:0116:021:002231
10TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM16:1816:191:002431
11EEELURU16:5116:521:002911
12NZDNUZVID17:0417:051:003101
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN19:00Destination3501
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.822/2022-2318-01-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 822 - Cancellation / Partial Cancellation of Trains due to Traffic Block on Vijayawada Division


 

 

Due to Traffic Block over Vijayawada – Visakhapatnam section of Vijayawada Division, the following train services are cancelled / partially cancelled as detailed below:

 

Cancellation:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

1

17267

Kakinada Port – Visakhapatnam

21.01.2023 & 22.01.2023

2

17268

Visakhapatnam – Kakinada Port

21.01.2023 & 22.01.2023

 

Partial Cancellation:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

Partially Cancelled between

1

17239

Guntur – Visakhapatnam

21.01.2023 & 22.01.2023

Samalkot – Visakhapatnam

2

17240

Visakhapatnam – Guntur

22.01.2023 & 23.01.2023

Visakhapatnam – Samalkot

3

12718

Vijayawada – Visakhapatnam

21.01.2023 & 22.01.2023

Tuni – Visakhapatnam

4

12717

Visakhapatnam – Vijayawada

21.01.2023 & 22.01.2023

Visakhapatnam - Tuni

 

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.391/2022-2325-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR No.391 - Cancellation / Partial Cancellation of Trains Due to Non-Interlocking Works on Vijayawada Division

    



Due to Non-Interlocking works in connection with construction of longer loop at Elamanchili over Vijayawada Division, the following trains are cancelled / partially cancelledas detailed below:

 

Cancellation of Trains

 

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

1

17267

Kakinada Port – Visakhapatnam

25.07.2022 to 02.08.2022

2

17268

Visakhapatnam – Kakinada Port

 

 

Partial Cancellation of Trains

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

Partially cancelled between

1

12718

Vijayawada – Visakhapatnam

25.07.2022 to 02.08.2022

Tuni – Visakhapatnam

2

12717

Visakhapatnam-Vijayawada

25.07.2022 to 02.08.2022

Visakhapatnam-Tuni

3

17239

Guntur-Visakhapatnam

25.07.2022 to 02.08.2022

Samalkot-Visakhapatnam

4

17240

Visakhapatnam-Guntur

26.07.2022 to 03.08.2022

Visakhapatnam-Samalkot

 

 

 



(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search