For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM to (TUNI)TUNI


Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tuni, Andhra Pradesh 533401, India

Station Code: TUNI

Station Name: TUNI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 280

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18645EAST COAST EXPVSKP04:05TUNI05:591:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
12805JANMABHOOMI EXPVSKP06:15TUNI07:421:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12805 Status
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESSVSKP07:20TUNI08:461:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17240 Status
18503VSKP SNSI EXPVSKP09:00TUNI10:391:39TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18503 Status
57226VSKP BZA PASSVSKP09:10TUNI11:081:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57226 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPVSKP09:30TUNI11:041:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EVSKP09:30TUNI11:041:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
12717RATNACHALAM EXPVSKP12:40TUNI14:051:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12717 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPVSKP13:05TUNI14:151:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESSVSKP14:00TUNI15:111:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17488 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILVSKP14:10TUNI15:291:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALDVD14:17TUNI15:361:19W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPVSKP14:50TUNI16:221:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSVSKP16:25TUNI18:041:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17015 Status
67244VSKP COA PASSVSKP17:05TUNI19:001:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67244 Status
12727GODAVARI EXPVSKP17:20TUNI18:591:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12727 Status
67296VSKP RJP MEMUVSKP18:20TUNI20:141:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67296 Status
22801VSKP MAS SF EXPVSKP18:55ANV20:291:34F2A,3A,SL,GN,22801 Status
12783VSKP SC AC EXPVSKP18:55TUNI20:191:24SU1A,2A,3A,12783 Status
07479VSKP TPTY SPLVSKP19:05TUNI20:451:40W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07479 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPVSKP19:05TUNI20:291:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12830 Status
22869VSKP MAS SF EXPVSKP19:05TUNI20:291:24M2A,3A,SL,GN,22869 Status
17244VIJAYAWADA EXPVSKP19:55TUNI21:391:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17244 Status
57265VSKP NS PASSVSKP20:05TUNI21:491:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57265 Status
57230VSKP MTM PASSVSKP20:15TUNI21:491:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57230 Status
12739VSKP GARIB RATHVSKP20:30TUNI22:011:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A12739 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHADVD20:32TUNI18:202:12SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECKVSKP22:25TUNI23:511:26M,TH,SACC22707 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSVSKP22:35TUNI00:161:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSVSKP23:35TUNI01:121:37TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17481 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPVSKP23:35TUNI01:121:37M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 374 05-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 374, TOGETHER IT IS POSSIBLE – SWR SUPPORTS FIGHT AGAINST CANCER

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 374  Dt. 03.02.2020

Together it is possible – SWR supports fight against cancer

South Western Railway today lit up Hubballi Railway Station in colours of Orange and Blue o­n 3rd February, the eve of 4th February “World Cancer Day” in honour of all Cancer Survivors, those fighting Cancer and those who have lost their battle with Cancer.

This was done in collaboration with “HCG NMR Cancer Centre” to create awareness among the travelling public to mark World Cancer Day.

A programme has been conducted at the Hubballi Railway Station today starts at 7 Pm. o­n this occasion Shri Ajay Kumar Singh GM/SWR, Shri Prashant Kumar Mishra, AGM/SWR, Shri Arvind Malkhede, DRM, Hubballi, Dr Shobha Jagannath, ACMD/SWR from Railways and Dr Prasad Gunari, Consultant Medical o­ncologist, Dr. Sanjay Mishra, Consultant Radiation o­ncology and Dr Jaikishan Agiwal, CCO from HCG NMR Cancer center, Hubballi were present.

SWR also takes this opportunity to express gratitude for the dedicated researchers and medical professions who by their care and treatment are making it possible for cancer victims to lead a normal life.

      

    


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
2020/0129-01-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY COMPLETES ELECTRIFICATION OF THE NEWLY CONVERTED BROAD GAUGE LINE BETWEEN MAHESANA & VADNAGAR IN RECORD TIME OF 8 MONTHS

Press Release No. 2020/01Mumbai, 29th January, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY COMPLETES ELECTRIFICATION OF THE NEWLY CONVERTED BROAD GAUGE LINE BETWEEN MAHESANA & VADNAGAR IN RECORD TIME OF 8 MONTHS


Photo caption: Shri R.K. Sharma – Commissioner of Railway Safety inspected the electrification work of Mahesana-Vadnagar section o­n 29th January, 2020. A view of the newly constructed Vadnagar station.

Western Railway is contributing immensely in the infrastructural development of railways in Gujarat and in last 5 years tremendous boost has been given to gauge conversion, electrification, doubling and elimination of the unmanned level crossings along with enhancement of passenger amenities. Western Railway has o­nce again accomplished a great feat of completing the electrification of the newly converted broad gauge line between Mahesana and Vadnagar in just 8 months. o­n 29th January, 2020, Shri R.K. Sharma – Commissioner of Railway Safety conducted an inspection of the work at Vadnagar station alongwith entire project.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the section between Mahesana and Vadnagar is part of the Mahesana – Taranga Hill Gauge Conversion project. The Gauge Conversion workof Mahesana – Vadnagar section of 34.43 km was completed and opened for traffic o­n 23rd July, 2019.The electrification of this section was sanctioned by Ministry of Railways in April 2019 at atotal cost of Rs. 74.66 cr. The electrification work was taken by Western Railway o­n war footing and the work began in month of May 2019 itself. The work was planned judiciously & milestones viz. casting of foundation, mast erection, brackt assembly, wiring & adjustments etc. were critically monitored. With great dedication and keenness towards completion of the project, the work of electrification of Mahesana – Vadnagar section of 34.43 route km. has been completed within the record time of mere 8 months.

 

Shri Bhakar added that even though the Mahesana-Vadnagar section faced torrential rains during the monsoon season which held up the work for about 3 months, Western Railway was able to complete the work in record time. Western Railway has certainly set a benchmark for other similar projects being executed by Western Railway to realize the nation’s ambitious mission of 100% electrification of railways. With the completion of the electrification work, Vadnagar which is also the birthplace of Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is now connected with railway network o­n electric traction. Vadnagar station is being developed as a tourist destination o­n heritage circuit of Vadnagar – Madhera – Patan under Swadesh Darshan Scheme. This section will now witness a socio-economic boom for the locals residing in the area by opening doors for bigger opportunities. It will bring boost to the economic, tourism and agricultural development in the areas and provide better opportunities to the people of the area. Now that electric traction is extended up to Vadnagar, railway is expected to introduce more reliable and energy efficient MEMU services as well as introduce new Mail/Express trains o­n this route.

 

**************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit