For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM to (TUNI)TUNI


Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tuni, Andhra Pradesh 533401, India

Station Code: TUNI

Station Name: TUNI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 280

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18645EAST COAST EXPVSKP04:05TUNI05:591:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
12805JANMABHOOMI EXPVSKP06:15TUNI07:421:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12805 Status
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESSVSKP07:20TUNI08:461:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17240 Status
18503VSKP SNSI EXPVSKP09:00TUNI10:391:39TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18503 Status
57226VSKP BZA PASSVSKP09:10TUNI11:081:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57226 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPVSKP09:30TUNI11:041:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EVSKP09:30TUNI11:041:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
12717RATNACHALAM EXPVSKP12:40TUNI14:051:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12717 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPVSKP13:05TUNI14:151:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESSVSKP14:00TUNI15:111:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17488 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILVSKP14:10TUNI15:291:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALDVD14:17TUNI15:361:19W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPVSKP14:50TUNI16:221:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSVSKP16:25TUNI18:041:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17015 Status
67244VSKP COA PASSVSKP17:05TUNI19:001:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67244 Status
12727GODAVARI EXPVSKP17:20TUNI18:591:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12727 Status
67296VSKP RJP MEMUVSKP18:20TUNI20:141:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67296 Status
22801VSKP MAS SF EXPVSKP18:55ANV20:291:34F2A,3A,SL,GN,22801 Status
12783VSKP SC AC EXPVSKP18:55TUNI20:191:24SU1A,2A,3A,12783 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPVSKP19:05TUNI20:291:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12830 Status
22869VSKP MAS SF EXPVSKP19:05TUNI20:291:24M2A,3A,SL,GN,22869 Status
07479VSKP TPTY SPLVSKP19:05TUNI20:451:40W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07479 Status
17244VIJAYAWADA EXPVSKP19:55TUNI21:391:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17244 Status
57265VSKP NS PASSVSKP20:05TUNI21:491:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57265 Status
57230VSKP MTM PASSVSKP20:15TUNI21:491:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57230 Status
12739VSKP GARIB RATHVSKP20:30TUNI22:011:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A12739 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHADVD20:32TUNI18:202:12SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECKVSKP22:25TUNI23:511:26M,TH,SACC22707 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSVSKP22:35TUNI00:161:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSVSKP23:35TUNI01:121:37TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17481 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPVSKP23:35TUNI01:121:37M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 393/2019-2004-08-2019
Secunderabad
Bulletin No.1 Cancellation / Diversion / Partial Cancellation of Trains due to Heavy Rains and Water Logging in Mumbai Division

Due to heavy rainfall and water logging/boulder fallen in Mumbai Division of Central Railway, the following trains are cancelled / diverted / partially cancelled as detailed below: -

Train Cancelled:

1.Train No. 11027 Mumbai CSMT – Chennai Central of 03.08.2019 is cancelled.

Trains Diverted:

  1. Train No. 12702 Hyderabad – Mumbai CSMT Express which left Hyderabad o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Daund, Manmad, Igatpuri, Kalyan.
  2. Train No. 17018 Secunderabad – Rajkot Express which left Secunderabad o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Daund, Manmad, Jalgaon, Surat.
  3. Train No. 12219 Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad Express which left Mumbai LTT o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Aurangabad, H.S.Nanded, Mudkhed.
  4. Train No. 19316 Indore – Lingampalli Express which left Indore o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Jalgaon, Manmad, Aurangabad, Parli, Vikarabad.
  5. Train No. 22143 Mumbai CSMT – Bidar Express which left Mumbai CSMT o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Aurangabad, Latur Road.
  6. Train No. 22144 Bidar – Mumbai CSMT Express which left Bidar o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Daund, Manmad, Igatpuri, Kalyan.
  7. Train No. 12164 Chennai Egmore – Dadar Express which left Chennai Egmore o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Daund, Manmad, Igatpuri, Kalyan.
  8. Train No. 11041 Mumbai CSMT – Chennai Central Express which left Mumbai CSMT o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Karjat, Roha, Shoranur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Arakkonam.
  9. Train No. 12163 Dadar - Chennai Egmore Express which left Dadar o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Karjat, Roha, Shoranur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Arakkonam.
  10. Train No. 11013 Mumbai LTT – Coimbatore Express which left Mumbai LTT o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Karjat, Roha, Shoranur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Arakkonam. 
  1. Train No. 16381 Mumbai CSMT – Kanyakumari Express which left Mumbai CSMT o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Karjat, Panvel, ROHA, Madgaon, Shoranur.
  2. Train No. 11019 Mumbai CSMT – Bhubaneswar Express which left Mumbai CSMT o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Daund.
  3. Train No. 16382 Kanyakumari – Mumbai CSMT Express which left Kanyakumari o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Daund, Manmad, Igatpuri, Kalyan.

 

Trains Partially Cancelled:

 

  1. Train No. 17032 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express which left Hyderabad o­n 03.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Daund - Mumbai CSMT.
  2. Train No. 12701 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express scheduled to depart Mumbai CSMT o­n 04.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CSMT – Daund.
  3. Train No. 17416 Kolhapur - Tirupati Express scheduled to depart Kolhapur o­n 04.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Kolhapur – Miraj.
  4. Train No. 17222 Mumbai LTT – Kakinada Port Express scheduled to depart Mumbai LTT o­n 04.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai LTT – Pune.
  5. Train No. 17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express which left Kakinada Port o­n 03.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Pune - Mumbai LTT.
  6. Train No. 11028 Chennai Central – Mumbai CSMT Express which left Chennai Central o­n 02.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Pune – Mumbai CSMT.
  7. Train No. 11027 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express which left Mumbai CSMT o­n 03.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CSMT – Pune.
  8. Train No. 11041 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express scheduled to depart Mumbai CSMT o­n 04.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CSMT – Pune.
  9. Train No. 18519 Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express which left Vishakapatnam o­n 02.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Pune – Mumbai LTT.
  10. Train No. 18520 Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express scheduled to depart Mumbai LTT o­n 04.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai LTT – Pune.
  11. Train No. 11020 Bhubaneswar – Mumbai CSMT Express which left Bhubaneswar o­n 02.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Patas - Mumbai LTT.
  12. Train No. 11042 Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express which left Mumbai CSMT o­n 03.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Patas - Mumbai CSMT. Pune.




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.337/2019-2023-07-2019
Secunderabad
Weekly Special Trains between Chennai Central - Guwahati


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, Southern Railway will run 22 Weekly special trains between Chennai Central - Guwahati as detailed below:-

1. Weekly Special Trains between Chennai Central – Guwahati – Chennai Central

(22 services):-

Train No. 06338 Chennai Central – Guwahati weekly special Train will depart Chennai Central at 06.05 hrs o­n 22nd, 29th July & 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th August & 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th September, 2019 (Mondays) and arrive Guwahati at 14.00 hrs o­n Wednesdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 06337 Guwahati Weekly special train will depart Guwahati at 23.25 hrs o­n 24th, 31st July & 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th August & 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th September & 02nd October, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive Chennai Central at 04.30 hrs o­n Saturdays.

Enroute this special trains will stop at Sullurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Tuni, Anakapalli, Duvvuda, Kottavalasa, Vizinagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijili, Midanapore, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Durgapur, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishangunj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Koarajhah, New Bongaigaon, Goalpara and Kamakhya stations in both the directions.

This train will consist of 2nd AC, 3rd AC, Sleeper class and General second class Coaches.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit