For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM to (TUNI)TUNI


Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tuni, Andhra Pradesh 533401, India

Station Code: TUNI

Station Name: TUNI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 280

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18645EAST COAST EXPVSKP04:05TUNI05:591:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
12805JANMABHOOMI EXPVSKP06:15TUNI07:421:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12805 Status
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESSVSKP07:20TUNI08:461:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17240 Status
18503VSKP SNSI EXPVSKP09:00TUNI10:391:39TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18503 Status
57226VSKP BZA PASSVSKP09:10TUNI11:081:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57226 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPVSKP09:30TUNI11:041:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EVSKP09:30TUNI11:041:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
12717RATNACHALAM EXPVSKP12:40TUNI14:051:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12717 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPVSKP13:05TUNI14:151:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESSVSKP14:00TUNI15:111:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17488 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILVSKP14:10TUNI15:291:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALDVD14:17TUNI15:361:19W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPVSKP14:50TUNI16:221:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSVSKP16:25TUNI18:041:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17015 Status
67244VSKP COA PASSVSKP17:05TUNI19:001:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67244 Status
12727GODAVARI EXPVSKP17:20TUNI18:591:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12727 Status
67296VSKP RJP MEMUVSKP18:20TUNI20:141:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67296 Status
22801VSKP MAS SF EXPVSKP18:55ANV20:291:34F2A,3A,SL,GN,22801 Status
12783VSKP SC AC EXPVSKP18:55TUNI20:191:24SU1A,2A,3A,12783 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPVSKP19:05TUNI20:291:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12830 Status
22869VSKP MAS SF EXPVSKP19:05TUNI20:291:24M2A,3A,SL,GN,22869 Status
07479VSKP TPTY SPLVSKP19:05TUNI20:451:40W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07479 Status
17244VIJAYAWADA EXPVSKP19:55TUNI21:391:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17244 Status
57265VSKP NS PASSVSKP20:05TUNI21:491:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57265 Status
57230VSKP MTM PASSVSKP20:15TUNI21:491:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57230 Status
12739VSKP GARIB RATHVSKP20:30TUNI22:011:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A12739 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHADVD20:32TUNI18:202:12SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECKVSKP22:25TUNI23:511:26M,TH,SACC22707 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSVSKP22:35TUNI00:161:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSVSKP23:35TUNI01:121:37TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17481 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPVSKP23:35TUNI01:121:37M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
20-08-2019
73rd Independence Day of the Nation Organized at North Central Railway Headquarter

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. PR/08/2019/Press ReleaseDate: 15.08.2019

73rd Independence Day of the Nation Organized at North Central Railway Headquarter

On 15th August 2019, the nation's 73rd Independence Day was celebrated with great enthusiasm and fan-fare at North Central Railway Headquarter Office, Prayagraj. The program started with flag hoisting by General Manager Shri Rajiv Chaudhary. o­n the occasion, the General Manager inspected the parade of Railway Protection Force, Bharat Scout and Guides and St. John Ambulance Brigade. The General Manager also awarded the railway personnel for outstanding perfomance. Awardees included Mr. DK Verma - CPTM, Mr. Manu Prakash Dubey - Senior Divisional Operations Manager / Co, Mr. Atul Gupta – Senior Devisional Engineer / Co., Mr. Anshu Pandey - Deputy General Manager / General, Mr. Ajit Kumar Singh-CPRO, Mr. Himanshu Chaturvedi-DSTE/Allahabad, Santosh Kumar Gupta Deputy Chief Engineer / Con., Mr.Virendra Verma – Astt. Divisional Electrical Eng., Mr. Ram Singh Meena-TI, Mr. Gopal Ram Sharma - Senior. Technician, Smt Poonam Shakyan - Assistant Loco Pilot, Mr. Munna Khan - Pointstman / Morena, Mr. Santosh Kumar - Gateman, Mr. Atul Agrawal - Staff and Welfare Inspector, Mr. Mukesh Kumar Meena - Techni - II, Mr. Vikas Kumar - Assistant Loco Pilot, Mr. Sugad Singh - Trackman, Mr. Ramesh Kumar-SSE / P Way, Mr. Priyavrit Dahiya-Sub-Inspector, Mr. S. S Yadav-Loco pilot Mail, Mr. SSU Khan- Loco pilot Mail, Mr. Shailendra Health Inspector, Mr. Moti lal-Safaiwala Khajuraho, Mr. Niran Singh-Track Maintainer-III, Mr. Ashwini Kumar Dwivedi-Wagon Movement Inspector, Mr. Ramesh Chandrak-Sr.Tech., Mr. Alok Kumar Srivastav-Technician-III, Mr. Zaheeruddin-Helper, Mr. Amarendra Kumar Singh-Track Maintainer , Mr. Nirbhay Singh Patel - SSE / Sig., Mr. Vikas Prasad - Traffic Inspector, Mr. Siddhanath Patidar - Inspector / RPF.

General Manager Shri Rajiv Chaudhry and President, North Central Railway Women's Welfare Organization, Mrs. Lalitha Chaudhry released the tricolor balloons in the air. In a cultural program organized o­n the occasion, the children of Tenderfeet School, run by the North Central Railway Women's Welfare Organization presented group dance o­n the songs of patriotism. Members of North Central Railway's cultural team also made beautiful performances with nationalistic fervor.

During the function, the General Manager gave heartfelt greetings and greetings to all the employees, officers of North Central Railway and their families o­n the auspicious occasion of the 73rd Independence Day of our glorious nation. The general manager's address is as follows.

“On the auspicious occasion of 73rd Independence Day of our glorious nation, I extend my heartiest greetings to the entire North Central Railway family. This day commemorates the re-birth of our nation after gaining long awaited independence from foreign rule & our ill-fortunes. Today we recall the sacrifice and selfless service of the great personages with gratitude. It is befitting that at this solemn moment we take the pledge of rededication to the service of nation and its people and to the still larger cause of humanity. The achievement we celebrate today is but a step towards new opportunities, to the greater triumphs and achievements that await us. Thus o­n this day, we evaluate our immediate past and look ahead at our future.

Indian Railways is the prime mode of transport in the nation and North Central Railway, since inception in 2003, have emerged as an important constituent. Our contributions are first reflected in our financial performance with registered growth of passenger and Sundry earnings by 3% and 13% respectively over the corresponding period of last year.Our originating loading has also registered a growth of 4.5% during current financial year. During 2018-19, scrap sale of Rs. 213.33 Cr was achieved by our Stores department, surpassing the target by 4%. During 2018-19, our operating ratio was 68.39%. Web based procurement and E-auction are now fully implemented.

Customer satisfaction is the prime motive behind our efforts. We were privileged to cater to mammoth operations for the largest human congregation during Kumbh Mela at Prayagraj between January to March 2019. The meticulous planning and flawless execution by committed railwaymen jelled with modern technological tools made it safe, smooth & successful. We utilized computer simulation for anticipating crowd movement, Mobile Electronic Ticketing Machine (METM), Multi lingual Public Address & Enquiry System, Rail Kumbh mobile app etc as technological innovations to supplement relentless efforts of railwaymen and served the pilgrims in efficient manner. Coordinated efforts of NCR was the key in completion of more than 40 infrastructural works for Kumbh worth more than Rs. 700 Crores in just 18 months & with quality. Safe and comfortable transport of more than 140 Lakh pilgrims through 1080 special and 160 regular trains was Kumbh Snan for our dedicated railwaymen in true sense. All railwaymen worked with the motto of “Serving a pilgrim is double the blessings”.Besides this we also ran 213 trains as mela & summer specials and temporary augmentation of 1029 coaches, to facilitate passengers during rush periods in current financial year. Manikpur, Vindhyachal and Hathras stations have been developed as Adarsh stations for the convenience of passengers. Wi-fi facility has been provided at 32 stations. 04 rakes of Allahabad-Jaipur Express and Gwalior-Varanasi Bundelkhand Express trains have been upgraded as Utkrisht rakes to enhance passenger satisfaction. For ease of movement of passengers o­n stations, 29 escalators & 12 lifts have been provided so far and 37 escalators & 36 lifts are further planned at various stations o­n NCR. Total 1018 coaches have been fitted with mobile charging points and 1240 coaches with emergency lights. New Foot Over Bridge has been constructed at Fatehpur Sikri Station in current year.To ensure safety of passengers, provision of fire alarm system has been made at 29 stations.Safety at level crossings has always been a priority area for Indian Railways. Our efforts for removal of all the unmanned level crossings o­n broad gauge, has been applauded at apex level during recently concluded National Rail Function at Ambala. Continuing the efforts in this direction we have closed 54 mannedlevel crossings and constructed 2 ROBs & 15 RUBs/LHS during this year. Provision of sliding boom at level crossing gates to ensure seamless working in case of boom breakage has been accomplished at 30 vulnerable LCs during 2018-19 and interlocking of 2 LC gates has been done to ensure enhanced safety in train operations.For mass awareness o­n safety several publicity campaigns through mobile video van, print & electronic media were organized with special focus o­n road users. Our workshops and sheds are also contributing to our safety commitment. CMLR workshop Jhansi is turning out all the coaches during mid life rehabilitation with 100% CBC retro-fitment for enhanced safety.

NCR maintains and operate o­n 53% of Delhi- Howrah and 24% Delhi- Chennai super saturated trunk routes. NCR caters to more than 10% of IR traffic with just 5% of infrastructure, yet we are running the fastest trains of Indian Railways like Gatimaan, Vande Bharat and as many as 100 trains with the speed of 130 KMPH or above. We are also making efforts to ease up the congestion o­n our routes and further speed up the operations. We have raised the sectional speed o­n Birlanagar-Soni, Jhansi-Parichha Sections and Up/Down looplines at Aligarh station. We also completed 57.17 KMs of Through Rail Renewal upto June, 19 which is 7% higher than same period last year. More than 471 KMs of route has been electrified during 2018-19 and electrification of Bharatpur-Bandikui Section has already been accomplished in current financial year. Doubling works of more than 81 KMs was also commissioned during last financial year. Electronic Interlocking has been commissioned at Khurand, Khairar, Panki, Banda and Bharatkup stations and Panel Interlocking at Harduaganj. We are also contributing to the EDFC work. The Khurja –Bhaupur section of EDFC is targeted to be open by November 2019, and in connection with the work we have completed yard modification of Khurja ,Phaphund and Rura stations and connectivity to DFC line provided at Kuberpur.

Our commitment to society is very well reflected in our delivery towards Swachh Bharat abhiyaan and eco friendly day to day functioning.NCR is the pioneer in use of Bio-Toilet Technology in trains and stations and till now, More than 95% of our coaches have been provided with Bio Toilets and rest will be completed by the end of this month. We have already provided o­nboard Housekeeping Services in 22 trains and have covered Allahabad, Kanpur and Jhansi stations under Clean train Station scheme. Our Allahabad Jn, Agra cantt, Jhansi and Gwalior station are now ISO 14001 certified for eco friendly services to customers. Rain Water Harvesting system has been provided at 59 locations in 2018-19. Air quality index monitoring units have been installed at Allahabad Jn and DRM office Agra o­n the occasion of World Environment Day for awareness o­n air pollution.

Our Loco Pilots should be complimented for regenerating electricity worth of Rs 64 Crores in 2018-19, which is highest in Indian Railways through regenerative braking in 3 Phase electric locomotive.

Improvement is a o­ngoing process and technological inputs with vigilant management is the key to it. We are in the process of implementing e-office at NCR headquarter, which will definitely improve the decision making and enhance transparency in delivery. Our vigilance department is not o­nly curbing the improper practices but also suggesting corrective measures. It has issued 03 system improvements during current year covering subjects like utilization of staff benefit fund, leveraging technology in scarp delivery etc.

Our Security Personnel are always alert towards Passenger Security and Safety of Railway property. They have saved 400 children and either reunited them with their families or handed them over safely to NGOs. Our security helpline is working efficiently and timely help rendered to passengers o­n more than 800 occasions this year. They also taken stringent action against the carriers of intoxicating and prohibited materials, as 05 persons have been arrested and material worth Rs 5,50,000/- has been recovered. Action has also been taken against unauthorized ticketing and vending as 34 unauthorized ticket agents and 2844 vendors have been arrested during o­ngoing financial year.

Our committed workforce is our most cherished and valued asset and their welfare is our avowed responsibility. In order to inculcate a Healthy Life Style among our staff, Yoga camps are regularly organised. In order to provide facilities to our employees & strengthen medical facilities, computerized spirometer has been commissioned and molecular lab inaugurated in Central Hospital, Prayagraj, while Slit Lamps have been provided at Divisional Hospital Agra. We have also started issuing Unique Medical Identity Card“UMID” to our staff. To improve the skills, entire staff strength is being trained under Project Saksham and its second phase has also been started.A workshop o­n Emotional intelligence for senior officers was also organized recently.

Players & cultural teams of NCR have always brought laurels for our country. I take this opportunity to congratulate our Pugilists specially Gaurav Vidhuri & Ashish, Wrestler Ravi, Women Hockey Players - Gurjit & Nisha and Powerlifting team for winning medals during various international and national events organized this year. Our Rajbhasha department has been making Remarkable efforts in implementing Rajbhasha policy over the zone. Its efforts have been applauded by Parliamentary committee during their inspection. The talent of our officials has been recognized during recently concluded All India Rajbhasha Competitions at Guwahati. I wish to congratulate our recognized Unions, Federation & Associations for maintaining good & harmonious atmosphere over North Central Railway. I congratulate Scout & Guide for always working selflessly for various social causes. I also congratulate NCRWWO for their commendable efforts in helping needy railway families through various schemes. Their selfless contribution for benefit of children through organizing regular camps & competitions, plantation drives and help rendered to pilgrims during Kumbh-19 need special mention.

Today o­n this auspicious occasion let us rededicate ourselves to the progress of NCR, so that Indian Railway can continue to contribute in nation building.”

After this, Mr. Chaudhary and senior officers also planted saplings at the Zonal Training Center of the Railway Protection Force.

The tricolor flag was hoisted by Smt Lalitha Chaudhary, President, North Central Railway Women Welfare Organization, at Tenderfeet School, run by North Central Railway Women's Organization. Students presented colorful cultural programs. Members of the organization also distributed sweets and prizes to the children.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 393/2019-2004-08-2019
Secunderabad
Bulletin No.1 Cancellation / Diversion / Partial Cancellation of Trains due to Heavy Rains and Water Logging in Mumbai Division

Due to heavy rainfall and water logging/boulder fallen in Mumbai Division of Central Railway, the following trains are cancelled / diverted / partially cancelled as detailed below: -

Train Cancelled:

1.Train No. 11027 Mumbai CSMT – Chennai Central of 03.08.2019 is cancelled.

Trains Diverted:

  1. Train No. 12702 Hyderabad – Mumbai CSMT Express which left Hyderabad o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Daund, Manmad, Igatpuri, Kalyan.
  2. Train No. 17018 Secunderabad – Rajkot Express which left Secunderabad o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Daund, Manmad, Jalgaon, Surat.
  3. Train No. 12219 Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad Express which left Mumbai LTT o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Aurangabad, H.S.Nanded, Mudkhed.
  4. Train No. 19316 Indore – Lingampalli Express which left Indore o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Jalgaon, Manmad, Aurangabad, Parli, Vikarabad.
  5. Train No. 22143 Mumbai CSMT – Bidar Express which left Mumbai CSMT o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Aurangabad, Latur Road.
  6. Train No. 22144 Bidar – Mumbai CSMT Express which left Bidar o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Daund, Manmad, Igatpuri, Kalyan.
  7. Train No. 12164 Chennai Egmore – Dadar Express which left Chennai Egmore o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Daund, Manmad, Igatpuri, Kalyan.
  8. Train No. 11041 Mumbai CSMT – Chennai Central Express which left Mumbai CSMT o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Karjat, Roha, Shoranur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Arakkonam.
  9. Train No. 12163 Dadar - Chennai Egmore Express which left Dadar o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Karjat, Roha, Shoranur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Arakkonam.
  10. Train No. 11013 Mumbai LTT – Coimbatore Express which left Mumbai LTT o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Karjat, Roha, Shoranur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Arakkonam. 
  1. Train No. 16381 Mumbai CSMT – Kanyakumari Express which left Mumbai CSMT o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Karjat, Panvel, ROHA, Madgaon, Shoranur.
  2. Train No. 11019 Mumbai CSMT – Bhubaneswar Express which left Mumbai CSMT o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Daund.
  3. Train No. 16382 Kanyakumari – Mumbai CSMT Express which left Kanyakumari o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Daund, Manmad, Igatpuri, Kalyan.

 

Trains Partially Cancelled:

 

  1. Train No. 17032 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express which left Hyderabad o­n 03.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Daund - Mumbai CSMT.
  2. Train No. 12701 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express scheduled to depart Mumbai CSMT o­n 04.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CSMT – Daund.
  3. Train No. 17416 Kolhapur - Tirupati Express scheduled to depart Kolhapur o­n 04.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Kolhapur – Miraj.
  4. Train No. 17222 Mumbai LTT – Kakinada Port Express scheduled to depart Mumbai LTT o­n 04.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai LTT – Pune.
  5. Train No. 17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express which left Kakinada Port o­n 03.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Pune - Mumbai LTT.
  6. Train No. 11028 Chennai Central – Mumbai CSMT Express which left Chennai Central o­n 02.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Pune – Mumbai CSMT.
  7. Train No. 11027 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express which left Mumbai CSMT o­n 03.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CSMT – Pune.
  8. Train No. 11041 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express scheduled to depart Mumbai CSMT o­n 04.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CSMT – Pune.
  9. Train No. 18519 Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express which left Vishakapatnam o­n 02.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Pune – Mumbai LTT.
  10. Train No. 18520 Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express scheduled to depart Mumbai LTT o­n 04.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai LTT – Pune.
  11. Train No. 11020 Bhubaneswar – Mumbai CSMT Express which left Bhubaneswar o­n 02.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Patas - Mumbai LTT.
  12. Train No. 11042 Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express which left Mumbai CSMT o­n 03.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Patas - Mumbai CSMT. Pune.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit