For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (TUNI)TUNI to (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM


Address: Tuni, Andhra Pradesh 533401, India

Station Code: TUNI

Station Name: TUNI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 280

Station Traffic: High

Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17482TPTY BSP EXPTUNI00:55VSKP04:403:45TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPTUNI00:55VSKP04:403:45M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
12728GODAVARI EXPTUNI03:11VSKP05:502:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12728 Status
12784SC VSKP AC EXPTUNI03:25VSKP06:503:25SA1A,2A,3A,12784 Status
57264NS VSKP PASSRTUNI04:00VSKP08:104:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57264 Status
57229MTM VSKP PASSRTUNI04:00VSKP08:104:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57229 Status
17243GNT RGDA EXPTUNI04:07VSKP08:554:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17243 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPTUNI04:32VSKP07:102:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17016 Status
12740VSKP GARIB RATHTUNI05:28VSKP07:402:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A12740 Status
07016KCG VSKP SPLTUNI05:47VSKP07:502:03TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07016 Status
67243COA VSKP PASSTUNI06:17VSKP09:453:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67243 Status
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXPTUNI07:39VSKP10:252:46TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22870 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPTUNI07:39VSKP10:202:41F2A,3A,SL,GN,12829 Status
17487TIRUMALA EXPTUNI07:50VSKP11:303:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17487 Status
22802MAS VSKP EXPANV08:20VSKP11:002:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22802 Status
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECKTUNI08:45VSKP11:002:15W,F,SUCC22708 Status
12718RATNACHAL EXPTUNI09:48VSKP12:102:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12718 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILTUNI10:36VSKP13:002:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPTUNI10:49VSKP13:152:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXPTUNI11:00VSKP13:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED12862 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSTUNI11:00VSKP13:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSTUNI11:52VSKP15:153:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
67295RJY VSKP MEMUTUNI13:30VSKP16:403:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67295 Status
67247RVD VSKP MEMUTUNI13:43VSKP16:402:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67247 Status
57225BZA VSKP PASSTUNI14:20VSKP18:254:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57225 Status
17239SIMHADRI EXPTUNI14:55VSKP18:203:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17239 Status
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPTUNI17:11VSKP19:402:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12806 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSTUNI17:55VSKP20:452:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHATUNI18:22DVD20:302:08SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPTUNI18:22DVD20:302:08SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
18504SNSI VSKP EXPTUNI19:15VSKP22:052:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,18504 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPTUNI20:53VSKP23:402:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 374 05-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 374, TOGETHER IT IS POSSIBLE – SWR SUPPORTS FIGHT AGAINST CANCER

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 374  Dt. 03.02.2020

Together it is possible – SWR supports fight against cancer

South Western Railway today lit up Hubballi Railway Station in colours of Orange and Blue o­n 3rd February, the eve of 4th February “World Cancer Day” in honour of all Cancer Survivors, those fighting Cancer and those who have lost their battle with Cancer.

This was done in collaboration with “HCG NMR Cancer Centre” to create awareness among the travelling public to mark World Cancer Day.

A programme has been conducted at the Hubballi Railway Station today starts at 7 Pm. o­n this occasion Shri Ajay Kumar Singh GM/SWR, Shri Prashant Kumar Mishra, AGM/SWR, Shri Arvind Malkhede, DRM, Hubballi, Dr Shobha Jagannath, ACMD/SWR from Railways and Dr Prasad Gunari, Consultant Medical o­ncologist, Dr. Sanjay Mishra, Consultant Radiation o­ncology and Dr Jaikishan Agiwal, CCO from HCG NMR Cancer center, Hubballi were present.

SWR also takes this opportunity to express gratitude for the dedicated researchers and medical professions who by their care and treatment are making it possible for cancer victims to lead a normal life.

      

    


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
2020/0129-01-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY COMPLETES ELECTRIFICATION OF THE NEWLY CONVERTED BROAD GAUGE LINE BETWEEN MAHESANA & VADNAGAR IN RECORD TIME OF 8 MONTHS

Press Release No. 2020/01Mumbai, 29th January, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY COMPLETES ELECTRIFICATION OF THE NEWLY CONVERTED BROAD GAUGE LINE BETWEEN MAHESANA & VADNAGAR IN RECORD TIME OF 8 MONTHS


Photo caption: Shri R.K. Sharma – Commissioner of Railway Safety inspected the electrification work of Mahesana-Vadnagar section o­n 29th January, 2020. A view of the newly constructed Vadnagar station.

Western Railway is contributing immensely in the infrastructural development of railways in Gujarat and in last 5 years tremendous boost has been given to gauge conversion, electrification, doubling and elimination of the unmanned level crossings along with enhancement of passenger amenities. Western Railway has o­nce again accomplished a great feat of completing the electrification of the newly converted broad gauge line between Mahesana and Vadnagar in just 8 months. o­n 29th January, 2020, Shri R.K. Sharma – Commissioner of Railway Safety conducted an inspection of the work at Vadnagar station alongwith entire project.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the section between Mahesana and Vadnagar is part of the Mahesana – Taranga Hill Gauge Conversion project. The Gauge Conversion workof Mahesana – Vadnagar section of 34.43 km was completed and opened for traffic o­n 23rd July, 2019.The electrification of this section was sanctioned by Ministry of Railways in April 2019 at atotal cost of Rs. 74.66 cr. The electrification work was taken by Western Railway o­n war footing and the work began in month of May 2019 itself. The work was planned judiciously & milestones viz. casting of foundation, mast erection, brackt assembly, wiring & adjustments etc. were critically monitored. With great dedication and keenness towards completion of the project, the work of electrification of Mahesana – Vadnagar section of 34.43 route km. has been completed within the record time of mere 8 months.

 

Shri Bhakar added that even though the Mahesana-Vadnagar section faced torrential rains during the monsoon season which held up the work for about 3 months, Western Railway was able to complete the work in record time. Western Railway has certainly set a benchmark for other similar projects being executed by Western Railway to realize the nation’s ambitious mission of 100% electrification of railways. With the completion of the electrification work, Vadnagar which is also the birthplace of Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is now connected with railway network o­n electric traction. Vadnagar station is being developed as a tourist destination o­n heritage circuit of Vadnagar – Madhera – Patan under Swadesh Darshan Scheme. This section will now witness a socio-economic boom for the locals residing in the area by opening doors for bigger opportunities. It will bring boost to the economic, tourism and agricultural development in the areas and provide better opportunities to the people of the area. Now that electric traction is extended up to Vadnagar, railway is expected to introduce more reliable and energy efficient MEMU services as well as introduce new Mail/Express trains o­n this route.

 

**************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit