For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17487 TIRUMALA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17487-TIRUMALA EXP
Cuddapah to Vishakapatnam | Distance-871Kms | Travel Time 18:25Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1425985XX365XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HXCUDDAPAHSource17:0501
2NRENANDALUR17:3917:401:00401
3RJPRAZAMPETA17:5317:552:00511
4KOUKODURU18:2918:301:00851
5TPTYTIRUPATI20:0020:1515:001351
6RURENIGUNTA JN20:3820:402:001451
7KHTSRI KALAHASTI20:5921:001:001681
8VKIVENKATAGIRI21:1821:202:001931
9VDDVENDODU21:3921:401:002091
10GDRGUDUR JN22:2322:252:002281
11NLRNELLORE22:5322:552:002671
12BTTRBITRAGUNTA23:2823:302:003001
13KVZKAVALI23:4923:501:003171
14OGLONGOLE00:5100:532:003832
15CLXCHIRALA01:2701:292:004322
16BPPBAPATLA01:4001:422:004472
17NDONIDUBROLU01:5902:012:004682
18TELTENALI JN02:1602:182:004892
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN03:1503:2510:005212
20NZDNUZVID03:5804:002:005622
21EEELURU04:1804:202:005802
22BMDBHIMADOLU04:3804:391:005992
23TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM04:5805:002:006282
24NDDNIDADAVOLU JN05:1805:202:006482
25KVRKOVVUR05:3205:331:006632
26RJYRAJAMUNDRY05:5506:005:006702
27KYMKADIYAN06:0906:101:006802
28DWPDWARAPUDI06:1906:201:006902
29APTANAPARTI06:2906:301:006942
30BVLBIKKAVOLU06:4006:411:007032
31MPUMEDAPADU06:4906:501:007112
32SLOSAMALKOT JN06:5306:552:007202
33PAPPITHAPURAM07:1107:121:007322
34ANVANNAVARAM07:2907:301:007572
35TUNITUNI07:4907:501:007742
36NRPNARSIPATNAM RD08:0508:061:007962
37YLMELLAMANCHILI08:2108:221:008142
38AKPANAKAPALLE09:2809:302:008382
39DVDDUVVADA10:4810:502:008542
40VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM11:30Destination8712
Popular Station Combinations
40 results in 0.23 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.363/2022-2318-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR. No. 363 - Experimental Stoppages for six Express Trains at Various Stations



The experimental stoppages have been provided with effect from 14.07.2022 for a period of six months to the following trains as detailed below:

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

Station

Arr/Dep

1

17488

Visakhapatnam – Kadapa

Nandalur

06.04 / 06.05

2

17487

Kadapa – Visakhapatnam

18.09 / 18.10

3

17415

Tirupati – Kolhapur

Obulavaripalli

22.39 / 22.40

Nandalur

23.04 / 23.05

4

17416

Kolhapur – Tirupati

Nandalur

05.29 / 05.30

Obulavaripalli

05.59 / 06.00

5

12793

Tirupati – Nizamabad

Obulavaripalli1

18.31 / 18.32

6

12794

Nizamabad – Tirupati

04.19 / 04.20

 

 

 





2
0104-07-2022
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR PASSENGERS

Train Services affected in ECoR jurisdiction in view of agitation:

 

Cancellation, Partial Cancellation & Diversion of Trains.

 

 

Cancellation of Train from ECoRfor Agitation:

 

 

01.08439 Puri-Patna Express from Puri o­n 18.06.2022

 

02.20823 Puri-Ajmer Express from Puri o­n 20.06.2022

 

03.08522 Visakhapatnam-Gunupur Special from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

04.08521 Gunupur-Visakhapatnam Special from Guntur o­n 18.06.2022.

 

05.18551 Visakhapatnam-Kirandul Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

06.18551 Kirandul-Visakhapatnam Express from Kirandul o­n 19.06.2022.

 

07.17240 Visakhapatnam-Guntur Simhadri Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

08.12807 Visakhapatnam-Nizamuddin Samata Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

09.22819 Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from Bhubaneswar o­n 18.06.2022.

 

10.22820 Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

11.17015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Express from Bhubaneswar o­n 18.05.2022.

 

12.17015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Express from Bhubaneswar o­n 19.06.2022.

 

 

13.17240 Visakhapatnam-Guntur Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

14.17268 Visakhapatnam-Kakinada Port Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

15.22805 Bhubaneswar-Anand Vihar Super Fast via Sambalpur City from Bhubaneswar o­n 18.06.2022.

 

16.18309 Sambalpur-Jammu Tawi Express from Sambalpur o­n 18.06.2022

 

17.12815 Puri-Anand Vihar Nandankanan Express from Puri o­n 18.06.2022.

 

18.12801 Puri-New Delhi Purusottam Express from Puri o­n 18.06.2022.

 

 

Cancellation of Train towards ECoRfor Agitation:

 

 

01.08440 Patna-Puri Express from Patna o­n 19.06.2022

 

02.20824 Ajmer-Puri Express from Ajmer o­n 23.06.2022

 

03.17239 Guntur-Visakhapatnam Simhadri Express from Guntur o­n 19.06.2022.

 

04.12808 Nizamuddin-Visakhapatnam Samata Express from Nizamuddin o­n 20.06.2022

 

05.12816 Anand Vihar-Puri Nandankanan Express from Anand Vihar o­n 18.06.2022

 

06.18420 Jay Nagar-Puri Express from Jay Nagar o­n 18.06.2022

 

07.17239 Guntur-Visakhapatnam Express from Guntur o­n 19.06.2022

 

08.17267 Kakinada Port-Visakhapatnam Express from Kakinada Port o­n 18.06.2022

 

09.22806 Anand Vihar-Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express via Sambalpur City from Anand Vihar o­n 20.06.2022.

 

 

Cancellation of Passing Through Trains for Agitation over ECoR:

 

 

01.12253 Yesvantpur-Bhagalpur Express from Yesvantpur o­n 18.06.2022

 

02.22643 Ernakulam-Patna Express from Ernakulam o­n 20.06.2022

 

03.18045 Shalimar-Secunderabad Express from Shalimar o 19.06.2022

 

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF ECoR ORIGINATING TRAINS:

 

 

01.17220 Visakhapatnam- Machelipatnam Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022 will originate from Anakapalli instead of Visakhapatnam and will remain cancelled from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalli.

 

02.17268 Visakhapatnam- Kakinada Port Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022 will originate from Anakapalli instead of Visakhapatnam and will remain cancelled from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalli

 

03.22707 Visakhapatnam-Tirupati Double Decker Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022 will originate from Anakapalli instead of Visakhapatnam and will remain cancelled from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalli.

 

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF ECoR BOUND TRAINS:

 

 

01.12728 Hyderabad-Visakhapatnam Godavari Express from Hyderabad o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada instead of Visakhapatnam.

 

02.18517 Korba-Visakhapatnam Express from Korba o­n 17.06.2022 ill run up to Kottavalasa and will remain cancelled from Kottavalasa to Visakhapatnam.

 

03.12862 Kacheguda-Visakhapatnam Express from Kacheguda o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada.

 

04.12740 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express from Secunderabad o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Duvvada.

 

05.22873 Digha-Visakhapatnam Express from Digha o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Kottavalasa and will remain cancelled from Kottavalasa to Visakhapatnam.

 

06.17219 Machelipatnam-Visakhapatnam Express from Machelipatnam o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Anakapalli and will remain cancelled from Anakapalli to Visakhapatnam.

 

07.17267 Kakinada Port-Visakhapatnam Express from Kakinada Port o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Anakapalli and will remain cancelled from Anakapalli to Visakhapatnam.

 

08.22708 Tirupati-Visakhapatnam Double Decker Express from Tirupati o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Anakapalli and will remain cancelled from Anakapalli to Visakhapatnam.

 

09.18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express from LTT o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada instead of Visakhapatnam.

 

10.17487 Cuddapah-Visakhapatnam Tirumala Express from Cuddapah o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada instead of Visakhapatnam.

 

 

PASSING THROUGH TRAINS TO AVOID VISAKHAPATNAM AND RUN VIA SIMHACHALAM NORTH AND DUVVADA.

 

 

01.     22807 Santragachhi-Chennai AC Super Fast Express from Santragachhi o­n 17.06.2022.

 

02.     12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail from Chennai o­n 17.06.2022.

 

03.     13351 Dhanbad-Alleppey Express from Dhanbad o­n 17.06.2022.

 

04.     18048 Vasco-da-gama-Howrah Amaravati Express from Vasco-da-gama o­n 17.06.2022.

 

05.     12889 Tata-Yesvantpur Express from Tata o­n 17.06.2022.

 

06.     17243 Guntur-Rayagada Express from Guntur o­n 17.06.2022.

 

07.     12664 Tiruchchirapalli-Howrah Express from Tiruchchirapalli o­n 17.06.2022.

 

08.     18464 Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express from Bangalore o­n 17.06.2022.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search