For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANAKAPALLE

STATION INFO

Address: Anakapalle Railway Station, Anakapalle, Andhra Pradesh 531001, India

Station Code: AKP)ANAKAPALL

Station Name: AKP)ANAKAPALLE

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 78

Train Frequency Weekly: 301

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS00:1900:201TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP00:1900:201M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22612NJP MAS EXPRESS02:2402:251F2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP03:0803:102TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP03:0803:102M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS03:4003:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
12728GODAVARI EXP04:0504:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP04:5905:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12784SC VSKP AC EXP05:1905:201SA1A,2A,3A
17016VISAKHA EXP05:4405:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57264NS VSKP PASSR05:5405:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57229MTM VSKP PASSR05:5405:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12740VSKP GARIB RATH06:0906:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
07016KCG VSKP SPL06:5506:572TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12805JANMABHOOMI EXP06:5806:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17243GNT RGDA EXP07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS07:5507:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67243COA VSKP PASS08:0608:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP08:3808:391F2A,3A,SL,GN
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXP08:3808:391TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS09:0609:082MUNRESERVED
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP09:1009:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
17487TIRUMALA EXP09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22802MAS VSKP EXP09:5309:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECK09:5309:552W,F,SUCC
18503VSKP SNSI EXP09:5409:551TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57226VSKP BZA PASS10:0310:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12718RATNACHAL EXP10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL11:2111:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS12:0812:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXP12:0812:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS12:5913:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12717RATNACHALAM EXP13:2313:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP13:4413:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL14:3314:352W3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS14:3914:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL14:5414:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67247RVD VSKP MEMU14:5414:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67295RJY VSKP MEMU15:1415:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07439TATA KCG SPL15:3015:311TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP15:3415:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17239SIMHADRI EXP16:0416:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57225BZA VSKP PASS16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22416A P EXP16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS17:1517:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67244VSKP COA PASS17:5217:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12727GODAVARI EXP18:0818:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL18:1818:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
12806JANMABHOOMI EXP18:1918:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP18:3218:331SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67296VSKP RJP MEMU18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07149SC KYQ SPL19:0019:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA19:1119:132WUNRESERVED
11019KONARK EXPRESS19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22801VSKP MAS SF EXP19:3819:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
12783VSKP SC AC EXP19:3919:401SU1A,2A,3A
06336GUWAHATI EXP19:4019:422SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA19:4019:422SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA19:4019:422SU3A,SL,GN
22869VSKP MAS SF EXP19:4919:501M2A,3A,SL,GN
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP19:4919:501TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07479VSKP TPTY SPL19:5619:582W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22884PURI GARIB RATH19:5820:002SA3A
18504SNSI VSKP EXP19:5920:001F2A,3A,SL,GN
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP20:3920:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
57230VSKP MTM PASS20:5921:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57265VSKP NS PASS21:0421:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12739VSKP GARIB RATH21:1621:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
18646EAST COAST EXP22:0922:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22611MAS NJP EXPRESS22:3922:401W2A,3A,SL,GN
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK23:1123:121M,TH,SACC
11020KONARK EXPRESS23:3223:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22883PURI YPR G RATH23:3423:351F3A
18402OKHA PURI EXP23:4823:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
07438KCG TATA EXP23:5123:532M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
446/2020-2102-02-2021
Chennai
FULLYRESERVED DAILY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS

As approved by Railway Board, South Eastern Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Daily Superfast Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.02821 / 02822 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Daily Superfast Special Trains

With a composition of One AC First cum AC 2-tier Class Coach, Two AC 2-tier Coaches, Three AC 3-tier Coaches, Twelve Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02821 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special train will leave Howrah at 23.55 hrs o­n and from 05th February, 2021 and will reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 03.00 hrs, the third day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 02822 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Daily Superfast Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 19.15 hrs o­n and from 07th February, 2021 and will reach Howrah at 23.00 hrs, the next day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.02821 / 02822 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Daily Superfast Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 02821 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special train

¯

Station

­

Train No. 02822 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Daily Superfast Special train

23.55

(d)

Howrah

(a)

23.00

---

--

Santragachi

(a/d)

22.20/22.22

01.35/01.40

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

20.47/20.52

02.59/03.04

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

19.07/19.12

04.05/04.07

(a/d)

Bhadrak

(a/d)

18.08/18.10

04.38/04.40

(a/d)

Jajpur K Road

(a/d)

16.59/17.01

05.40/05.45

(a/d)

Cuttack

(a/d)

16.05/16.10

06.20/06.25

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

15.30/15.35

06.50/07.10

(a/d)

Khurda Road

(a/d)

14.45/15.05

07.55/07.57

(a/d)

Balugan

(a/d)

13.47/13.49

08.40/08.42

(a/d)

Chatrapur

(a/d)

13.05/13.07

09.00/09.05

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

12.45/12.50

09.26/09.28

(a/d)

Ichchpuram

(a/d)

12.24/12.26

09.48/09.50

(a/d)

Sompeta

(a/d)

12.09/12.11

10.40/10.42

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

11.43/11.45

11.00/11.02

(a/d)

Naupada

(a/d)

11.06/11.08

11.37/11.39

(a/d)

Srikakulam Road

(a/d)

10.28/10.30

12.07/12.09

(a/d)

Chipurupalle

(a/d)

09.56/09.58

12.40/12.45

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

09.25/09.30

13.50/14.10

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

08.05/08.25

14.54/14.55

(a/d)

Anakapalle

(a/d)

06.14/06.15

15.49/15.50

(a/d)

Tuni

(a/d)

05.24/05.25

16.04/16.05

(a/d)

Annavaram

(a/d)

05.09/05.10

16.44/16.45

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

04.44/04.45

17.28/17.30

(a/d)

Rajmundry

(a/d)

03.53/03.55

17.53/17.55

(a/d)

Nidadavolu

(a/d)

03.14/03.15

2
30-01-2021
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH AND CHENNAI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH AND CHENNAI

 

Kolkata, 30th January, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers,South Eastern Railway has decided to run Special Train between Howrah and Chennai w.e.f. 05.02.2021 from Howrah and w.e.f. 07.02.2021 from Chennai till further advice.

 

02821 Howrah-Chennai Special leaving Howrah daily at 23.55 hrs will arrive Chennai at 03.00 hrs the third day. In the return direction, 02822 Chennai-Howrah Special leaving Chennai at 19.15 hrs daily will arrive Howrah at 23.00 hrs the next day.

The train with o­ne First AC, two Second AC, three Third AC, twelve Sleeper Class and two General Second Class (Reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak,Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Balugaon, Chatrapur, Brahmapur, Ichchapuram, Sompeta, Palasa, Naupada, Srikakulam Road, Chipurupalle, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Anakapalle, Tuni, Annavaram, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Tenali, Bapatala, Chirala, o­ngole, Nellore and Gudur stations enroute. This train will also stop at Santragachi in return direction.

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

 

 

.........

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit