For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANAKAPALLE

STATION INFO

Address: Anakapalle Railway Station, Anakapalle, Andhra Pradesh 531001, India

Station Code: AKP)ANAKAPALL

Station Name: AKP)ANAKAPALLE

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 78

Train Frequency Weekly: 301

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS00:1900:201TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP00:1900:201M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22612NJP MAS EXPRESS02:2402:251F2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP03:0803:102TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP03:0803:102M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS03:4003:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
12728GODAVARI EXP04:0504:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP04:5905:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12784SC VSKP AC EXP05:1905:201SA1A,2A,3A
17016VISAKHA EXP05:4405:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57264NS VSKP PASSR05:5405:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57229MTM VSKP PASSR05:5405:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12740VSKP GARIB RATH06:0906:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
07016KCG VSKP SPL06:5506:572TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12805JANMABHOOMI EXP06:5806:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17243GNT RGDA EXP07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS07:5507:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67243COA VSKP PASS08:0608:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP08:3808:391F2A,3A,SL,GN
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXP08:3808:391TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS09:0609:082MUNRESERVED
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP09:1009:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
17487TIRUMALA EXP09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22802MAS VSKP EXP09:5309:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECK09:5309:552W,F,SUCC
18503VSKP SNSI EXP09:5409:551TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57226VSKP BZA PASS10:0310:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12718RATNACHAL EXP10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL11:2111:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS12:0812:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXP12:0812:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS12:5913:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12717RATNACHALAM EXP13:2313:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP13:4413:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL14:3314:352W3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS14:3914:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL14:5414:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67247RVD VSKP MEMU14:5414:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67295RJY VSKP MEMU15:1415:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07439TATA KCG SPL15:3015:311TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP15:3415:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17239SIMHADRI EXP16:0416:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57225BZA VSKP PASS16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22416A P EXP16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS17:1517:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67244VSKP COA PASS17:5217:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12727GODAVARI EXP18:0818:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL18:1818:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
12806JANMABHOOMI EXP18:1918:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP18:3218:331SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67296VSKP RJP MEMU18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07149SC KYQ SPL19:0019:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA19:1119:132WUNRESERVED
11019KONARK EXPRESS19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22801VSKP MAS SF EXP19:3819:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
12783VSKP SC AC EXP19:3919:401SU1A,2A,3A
06336GUWAHATI EXP19:4019:422SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA19:4019:422SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA19:4019:422SU3A,SL,GN
22869VSKP MAS SF EXP19:4919:501M2A,3A,SL,GN
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP19:4919:501TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07479VSKP TPTY SPL19:5619:582W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22884PURI GARIB RATH19:5820:002SA3A
18504SNSI VSKP EXP19:5920:001F2A,3A,SL,GN
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP20:3920:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
57230VSKP MTM PASS20:5921:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57265VSKP NS PASS21:0421:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12739VSKP GARIB RATH21:1621:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
18646EAST COAST EXP22:0922:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22611MAS NJP EXPRESS22:3922:401W2A,3A,SL,GN
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK23:1123:121M,TH,SACC
11020KONARK EXPRESS23:3223:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22883PURI YPR G RATH23:3423:351F3A
18402OKHA PURI EXP23:4823:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
07438KCG TATA EXP23:5123:532M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.299/2019-2015-07-2019
Secunderabad
34 Special Trains between Chennai Central – Santragachi and Puducherry - Santragachi


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, 34 weekly special trains will be run between Chennai Central – Santragachi & Puducherry – Santragachi as detailed below: -

1. Chennai Central -Santragachi-Chennai Central Special Trains (16 services):

Train No. 06058 Chennai Central - Santragachi special train will depart Chennai Central at 15:15 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th August, 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th September, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive Santragachi at 19:00 hrs o­n Thursdays.

In return direction, Train No. 06057 Santragachi - Chennai Central special train will depart Santragachi at 23:50 hrs o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th August, 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th September, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive Chennai Central at 05:30 hrs o­n Saturdays.

Enroute these special trains will stop at Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur stations in both the directions.

These trains will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.

2. Puducherry – Santragachi - Puducherry Special Trains (18 services):

Train No. 06010 Puducherry-Santragachi (Kolkata) Special Train will depart Puducherry at 18:45 hrs o­n 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st August, 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th September, 2019 (Saturdays) and arrive Santragachi at 04:30 hrs o­n Mondays.

In the return direction, Train No. 06009 Santragachi (Kolkata) - Puducherry Special Train will depart Santragachi at 14:10 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th August, 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th September, 2019 (Mondays) and arrive Puducherry at 21:45 hrs o­n Tuesdays.

Enroute these special trains will stop at Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sullurupeta, Nayudupeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Duvvada, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur stations in both the directions.

These trains will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, General Second Class and Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.





2
12-07-2019
SER TO RUN 8 PAIRS OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN 8 PAIRS OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

Kolkata, 12th July, 2019:

 

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers, it has been decided to run eight pairs of Special trains between Santragachi-MGR Chennai Central-Santragachi from 07.08.19 to 26.09.19.

06057 Santragachi-MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special leaving Santragachi at 23.50 hrs every Thursday will reach MGR Chennai Central at 05.30 hrs o­n Saturday. In the opposite direction, 06058 MGR Chennai Central-Santragachi Weekly Special leaving MGR Chennai Central at 15.15 hrs every Wednesday will arrive Santragachi at 19.00 hrs, the next day.

The Special train consisting of o­ne AC-2 Tier, four AC-3Tier and twelve Sleeper Class Coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Duvvada, Anakapalle, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore and Gudur stations between Santragachi and MGR Chennai Central.

 

…..








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search