For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANAKAPALLE

STATION INFO

Address: Anakapalle Railway Station, Anakapalle, Andhra Pradesh 531001, India

Station Code: AKP)ANAKAPALL

Station Name: AKP)ANAKAPALLE

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 78

Train Frequency Weekly: 301

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS00:1900:201TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP00:1900:201M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22612NJP MAS EXPRESS02:2402:251F2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP03:0803:102TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP03:0803:102M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS03:4003:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
12728GODAVARI EXP04:0504:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP04:5905:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12784SC VSKP AC EXP05:1905:201SA1A,2A,3A
17016VISAKHA EXP05:4405:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57264NS VSKP PASSR05:5405:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57229MTM VSKP PASSR05:5405:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12740VSKP GARIB RATH06:0906:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
07016KCG VSKP SPL06:5506:572TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12805JANMABHOOMI EXP06:5806:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17243GNT RGDA EXP07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS07:5507:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67243COA VSKP PASS08:0608:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP08:3808:391F2A,3A,SL,GN
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXP08:3808:391TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS09:0609:082MUNRESERVED
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP09:1009:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
17487TIRUMALA EXP09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22802MAS VSKP EXP09:5309:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECK09:5309:552W,F,SUCC
18503VSKP SNSI EXP09:5409:551TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57226VSKP BZA PASS10:0310:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12718RATNACHAL EXP10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL11:2111:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS12:0812:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXP12:0812:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS12:5913:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12717RATNACHALAM EXP13:2313:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP13:4413:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL14:3314:352W3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS14:3914:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL14:5414:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67247RVD VSKP MEMU14:5414:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67295RJY VSKP MEMU15:1415:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07439TATA KCG SPL15:3015:311TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP15:3415:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17239SIMHADRI EXP16:0416:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57225BZA VSKP PASS16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22416A P EXP16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS17:1517:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67244VSKP COA PASS17:5217:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12727GODAVARI EXP18:0818:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL18:1818:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
12806JANMABHOOMI EXP18:1918:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP18:3218:331SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67296VSKP RJP MEMU18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07149SC KYQ SPL19:0019:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA19:1119:132WUNRESERVED
11019KONARK EXPRESS19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22801VSKP MAS SF EXP19:3819:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
12783VSKP SC AC EXP19:3919:401SU1A,2A,3A
06336GUWAHATI EXP19:4019:422SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA19:4019:422SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA19:4019:422SU3A,SL,GN
22869VSKP MAS SF EXP19:4919:501M2A,3A,SL,GN
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP19:4919:501TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07479VSKP TPTY SPL19:5619:582W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22884PURI GARIB RATH19:5820:002SA3A
18504SNSI VSKP EXP19:5920:001F2A,3A,SL,GN
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP20:3920:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
57230VSKP MTM PASS20:5921:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57265VSKP NS PASS21:0421:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12739VSKP GARIB RATH21:1621:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
18646EAST COAST EXP22:0922:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22611MAS NJP EXPRESS22:3922:401W2A,3A,SL,GN
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK23:1123:121M,TH,SACC
11020KONARK EXPRESS23:3223:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22883PURI YPR G RATH23:3423:351F3A
18402OKHA PURI EXP23:4823:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
07438KCG TATA EXP23:5123:532M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/6430-11-2020
Revised Timings and Halts of Mumbai – Gondia/Bhubaneshwar and Kolhapur – Gondia Special Trains from 1.12.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Revised Timings and Halts of Mumbai – Gondia/Bhubaneshwar and Kolhapur – Gondia Special Trains from 1.12.2020

 

Central Railway have decided to revise the timings and stoppages of following trains with effect from 1.12.2020. The details are as under-

 

1. Mumbai – Gondia Daily Specials

 

02105 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 19.05 hrs and arrive Gondia 11.15 hrs next day.

02106 special will leave Gondia at 14.40 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 06.50 hrs next day

Halts:Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola, Murtazapur, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Ajni, Nagpur, Kamptee, Bhandara Road, Tumsar Road, Tirora

 

2. Kolhapur – Gondia Daily Specials

 

01039 special will leave Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 14.45 hrs and arrive Gondia at 18.00 hrs next day.

01040 special will leave Gondia at 08.15 hrs and arrive Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 12.25 hrs next day.

Halts: Hatkanangle, Jaisingpur, Miraj, Sangli, Bhilavadi, Kirloskarvadi, Karad, Rahimatpur, Koregaon, Satara, Wathar, Lonand, Nira, Jejuri, Ambale (for 01039 o­nly), Pune, Uruli, Kedgaon, Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Yeola, Manmad, Nandgaon, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Varangaon (for 01040 o­nly), Bodhwad, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola, Murtjapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Tuljapur (for 01039 o­nly), Sindi (for 01039 o­nly), Ajni, Nagpur, Itwari, Kamptee, Bhandara Road,Tumsar Road, Tirora

 

There will be no change in composition of 02105/02106 & 01039/01040 specials.

 

3. Mumbai – Bhubaneshwar Daily Specials

01019 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 14.00 hrs and arrive Bhubaneshwar 23.15 hrs next day.

01020 special will leave Bhubaneshwar at 15.20 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 04.00 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi Jn., Seram, Tandur, Lingampalli, Begampet, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Mehbubabad, Khammam, Madhira, Vijaywada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajhmundry, Samalkot, Pithapuram, Tuni, Anakapalle, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram, Sirkakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Ichchpuram, Brahmapur, Chatrapur, Balugaon, Khurda Road

 

Composition: There will be no change in existing composition of 01019/01020 upto 31.3.2021.

Revised Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Six AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper class, 4 Second seating class and Pantry Car w.e.f 1.4.2021 Ex CSMT and w.e.f. 3.4.2021 Ex Bhubaneshwar.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets permitted to board these special trains.

 

Passengers advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: November 30, 2020

PR No.2020/11/64

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





2
Press Release No. 243 09-10-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 243, RUNNING OF BHUBANESWAR – KSR BENGALURU – BHUBANESWAR EXPRESS SPECIAL

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 243  Dt: 07.10.2020

RUNNING OF BHUBANESWAR – KSR BENGALURU – BHUBANESWAR EXPRESS SPECIAL

It is decided to run Train No. 08463/08464 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru –Bhubaneswar Express Special as detailed below:-

Train No. 08463 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru – Bsssshubaneswar Express Special will depart daily from Bhubaneswar at 05:30 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 12:05 hrs o­n the next day with effect from 12.10.2020 to until further advice.

Enroute the train will have stoppages at  Khurda Road – 05:55/06:00 hrs, Balugaon – 06:53/06:55 hrs, Khallikot – 07:08/07:10 hrs, Chatrapur – 07:39/07:41 hrs,  Brahmapur – 08:00/08:05 hrs, Ichchapuram – 08:26/08:28 hrs, Sompeta – 08:41/08:43 hrs,  Palasa – 09:25/09:27 hrs, Naupada – 09:48/09:50 hrs,  Srikakulam Road – 10:25/10:27 hrs, Chipurupalle – 10:57/10:59 hrs, Vizianagaram – 11:27/11:32 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 12:45/13:05 hrs, Duvvada – 13:39/13:40 hrs, Anakapalle – 13:44/13:45 hrs, Tuni – 14:15/14:16 hrs, Annavaram – 14:30/14:31 hrs, Samalkot – 15:10/15:11 hrs, Rajahmundry – 15:53/15:55 hrs, Tadepalligudem – 16:42/16:43 hrs, Eluru – 17:17/17:18 hrs, Vijayawada – 19:00/19:15 hrs, Guntur – 20:15/20:20 hrs, Narsaraopet – 21:04/21:05 hrs, Vinukonda – 21:34/21:35 hrs, Markapur Road – 22:39/22:40 hrs, Cumbum – 23:04/23:05 hrs, Giddalur – 23:39/23:40 hrs, Nandyal – 01:30/01:35 hrs,  Dhone– 02:58/03:00 hrs, Guntakal – 04:35/04:40 hrs, Gooty – 05:08/05:10 hrs, Anantpur – 06:18/06:20 hrs, Dharmavaram – 07:20/07:25 hrs, Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam – 07:58/08:00 hrs, Penukonda – 08:24/08:25 hrs, Hindupur – 08:58/09:00 hrs, Gauribidanur – 09:24/09:25 hrs, Yelahanka – 10:38/10:40 hrs, Bengaluru East – 11:29/11:30 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 11:38/11:40 hrs.

In the return direction Train No.08464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Express Special will depart daily from KSR Bengaluru at 13:40 hrs and arrive Bhubaneswar at 21:05 hrs o­n the next day with effect from 13.10.2020 to until further advice.

Enroute the train will have stoppages at Bengaluru Cantonment – 13:50/13:52 hrs, Yelahanka – 14:23/14:25 hrs, Gauribidanur – 15:18/15:20 hrs, Hindupur – 15:46/15:48 hrs, Penukonda – 16:19/16:20 hrs, Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam – 16:5316:55 hrs, Dharmavaram – 17:50/17:55 hrs, Anantpur – 18:23/18:25 hrs, Gooty – 19:23/19:25 hrs, Guntakal – 20:05/20:20 hrs, Dhone– 21:48/21:50 hrs, Nandyal – 23:28/23:30 hrs,  Giddalur – 00:44/00:45 hrs, Cumbum – 01:04/01:05 hrs, Markapur Road – 01:34/01:35 hrs, Vinukonda – 02:49/02:50 hrs, Narsaraopet – 03:24/03:25 hrs, Guntur – 04:50/04:55 hrs, Vijayawada – 06:35/06:45 hrs, Eluru – 07:31/07:32 hrs, Tadepalligudem – 08:04/08:05 hrs, Rajahmundry – 09:15/09:17 hrs, Samalkot – 10:01/10:02 hrs, Annavaram – 10:28/10:29 hrs, Tuni – 10:48/10:49 hrs, Anakapalle – 11:39/11:40 hrs Duvvada – 12:34/12:35 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 13:15/13:55 hrs, Vizianagaram – 14:30/14:35 hrs, Chipurupalle – 15:02/15:04 hrs, Srikakulam Road – 15:36/15:38 hrs, Naupada – 16:14/16:16 hrs,  Palasa – 16:48/16:50 hrs, Sompeta – 17:17/17:19 hrs,  Ichchapuram – 17:33/17:35 hrs, Brahmapur – 18:00/18:05 hrs, Chatrapur – 18:20/18:22 hrs,  Khallikot – 18:51/18:53 hrs, Balugaon – 19:08/19:10 hrs and Khurda Road – 20:30/20:35 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of 23 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2-tier Coach, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-vans and ONE Pantry Car.

                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                 South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search