For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANAKAPALLE

STATION INFO

Address: Anakapalle Railway Station, Anakapalle, Andhra Pradesh 531001, India

Station Code: AKP)ANAKAPALL

Station Name: AKP)ANAKAPALLE

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 78

Train Frequency Weekly: 301

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS00:1900:201TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP00:1900:201M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22612NJP MAS EXPRESS02:2402:251F2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP03:0803:102TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP03:0803:102M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS03:4003:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
12728GODAVARI EXP04:0504:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP04:5905:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12784SC VSKP AC EXP05:1905:201SA1A,2A,3A
17016VISAKHA EXP05:4405:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57264NS VSKP PASSR05:5405:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57229MTM VSKP PASSR05:5405:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12740VSKP GARIB RATH06:0906:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
07016KCG VSKP SPL06:5506:572TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12805JANMABHOOMI EXP06:5806:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17243GNT RGDA EXP07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS07:5507:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67243COA VSKP PASS08:0608:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP08:3808:391F2A,3A,SL,GN
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXP08:3808:391TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS09:0609:082MUNRESERVED
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP09:1009:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
17487TIRUMALA EXP09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22802MAS VSKP EXP09:5309:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECK09:5309:552W,F,SUCC
18503VSKP SNSI EXP09:5409:551TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57226VSKP BZA PASS10:0310:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12718RATNACHAL EXP10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL11:2111:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS12:0812:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXP12:0812:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS12:5913:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12717RATNACHALAM EXP13:2313:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP13:4413:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL14:3314:352W3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS14:3914:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL14:5414:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67247RVD VSKP MEMU14:5414:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67295RJY VSKP MEMU15:1415:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07439TATA KCG SPL15:3015:311TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP15:3415:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17239SIMHADRI EXP16:0416:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57225BZA VSKP PASS16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22416A P EXP16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS17:1517:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67244VSKP COA PASS17:5217:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12727GODAVARI EXP18:0818:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL18:1818:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
12806JANMABHOOMI EXP18:1918:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP18:3218:331SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67296VSKP RJP MEMU18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07149SC KYQ SPL19:0019:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA19:1119:132WUNRESERVED
11019KONARK EXPRESS19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22801VSKP MAS SF EXP19:3819:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
12783VSKP SC AC EXP19:3919:401SU1A,2A,3A
06336GUWAHATI EXP19:4019:422SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA19:4019:422SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA19:4019:422SU3A,SL,GN
22869VSKP MAS SF EXP19:4919:501M2A,3A,SL,GN
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP19:4919:501TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07479VSKP TPTY SPL19:5619:582W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22884PURI GARIB RATH19:5820:002SA3A
18504SNSI VSKP EXP19:5920:001F2A,3A,SL,GN
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP20:3920:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
57230VSKP MTM PASS20:5921:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57265VSKP NS PASS21:0421:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12739VSKP GARIB RATH21:1621:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
18646EAST COAST EXP22:0922:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22611MAS NJP EXPRESS22:3922:401W2A,3A,SL,GN
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK23:1123:121M,TH,SACC
11020KONARK EXPRESS23:3223:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22883PURI YPR G RATH23:3423:351F3A
18402OKHA PURI EXP23:4823:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
07438KCG TATA EXP23:5123:532M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
594/2022-23 10-01-2023
Chennai
One Way Special Train between Shalimar and SMVT Bengaluru



South Eastern Railway has notified o­ne Way Special train in Shalimar – SMVT Bengaluru Sector as given below:

Train No.08863 Shalimar – SMVT Bengaluru o­ne Way Special:

Train No.08863 Shalimar – SMVT Bengaluru o­ne Way Special via Perambur, Arakkonam, Katpadi & Jolarpettai will leave Shalimar Jn at 18.30 hrs o­n 13th January, 2023 and reach SMVT Bengaluru at 20.00 hrs, the third day

Coach Composition2- AC Two Tier Coaches, 3- AC Three Tier Coaches, 15- Sleeper Class Coaches, 2- General Second Class Coaches & 2Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly) 

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.08863 Shalimar – SMVT Bengaluru o­ne Way Special are as follows (Timings in hours):


Date & Day

Station

Train No. 08863 Shalimar – SMVT Bengaluru        One Way Special

13.01.2023 (Friday)

Shalimar

(d)

18.30

Santragachi

(a/d)

18.45/18.47

Kharagpur

(a/d)

20.25/20.30

Tatanagar

(a/d)

22.30/22.35

14.01.2023 (Saturday)

Purulia

(a/d)

00.30/00.40

Muri

(a/d)

02.08/02.10

Ranchi

(a/d)

03.40/04.00

Rourkela

(a/d)

07.40/07.45

Jharsuguda

(a/d)

09.45/09.50

Sambalpur

(a/d)

10.45/10.55

Bargarh

(a/d)

11.30/11.35

Balangir

(a/d)

12.45/12.50

Titlagarh

(a/d)

13.50/14.00

Kesinga

(a/d)

14.20/14.22

Muniguda

(a/d)

15.30/15.32

Rayagada

(a/d)

17.10/17.15

Parvatipuram

(a/d)

17.48/17.50

Bobbili

(a/d)

18.13/18.15

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

19.05/19.15

Simhachalam North

(a/d)

20.15/20.20

Duvvada

(a/d)

20.43/20.45

Anakapalle

(a/d)

20.58/21.00

Samalkot

(a/d)

22.43/22.45

15.01.2023 (Sunday)

Rajahmundry

(a/d)

00.03/00.05

Nidadavolu

(a/d)

00.24/00.25

Bhimavaram

(a/d)

01.23/01.25

Gudivada

(a/d)

02.43/02.45

Vijayawada

(a/d)

03.45/04.00

Ongole

(a/d)

06.28/06.30

Nellore

(a/d)

08.28/08.30

Gudur

(a/d)

10.48/10.50

Perambur

(a/d)

13.05/13.10

Arakkonam

(a/d)

14.08/14.10

Katpadi

(a/d)

15.15/15.35

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

17.03/17.05

SMVT Bengaluru

(a)

20.00


 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 29805-01-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 298, ONE-WAY SPECIAL TRAINS FROM HATIA & TATANAGAR TO SIR M. VISVESVARAYA TERMINAL BENGALURU

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 298 Dt: 05.01.2023

ONE-WAY SPECIAL TRAINS FROM HATIA & TATANAGAR TO SIR M. VISVESVARAYA TERMINAL BENGALURU

In order to clear the extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to operate o­ne-way special fare trains from Tatanagar & Hatia to Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru as detailed below:-

1.On January 6, 2023, Train No. 08885 Tatanagar - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­ne-way special fare express will depart from Tatanagar at 4:50 a.m. and arrive at Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru at 8 p.m. the next day.

This train will have stoppages at Sini Jn., Chakaradharpur, Goilkera, Jaraikela, Rourkela, Rajgangpur, Jharsuguda Jn., Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili Jn., Vizianagaram Jn., Simhachalam North, Duvvada, Anakapalle, Tuni,  Samalkot Jn., Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu Jn.,Tanuku, Bhimavaram Town,Kaikalur,  Gudivada Jn., Vijayawada Jn., Tenali Jn., Bapatla,Chirala, o­ngole,Kavali,  Nellore, Gudur Jn., Perambur, Arakkonam Jn., Katpadi Jn. and Jolarpettai Jn.

2.On January 7, 2023, Train No. 08887 Hatia - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­ne-way special fare express will depart from Hatia at 4:50 a.m. and arrive at Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru at 8 p.m. the next day.

This train will have stoppages at Nawagaon, Rourkela, Jharsuguda Jn., Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili Jn., Vizianagaram Jn., Simhachalam North, Duvvada, Anakapalle, Samalkot Jn., Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu Jn., Bhimavaram Town, Gudivada Jn., Vijayawada Jn., o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur Jn., Perambur, Arakkonam Jn., Katpadi Jn. and Jolarpettai Jn.

The above mentioned trains will consist of 24 coaches, including 2 - AC Two tier coaches, 3 – AC Three tier Coaches, 15 – Second Class Sleeper Coaches, 2 – General Second Class Coaches and 2- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Disabled friendly comportment. 

                                                                                                                                Aneesh Hegde
                                                                            Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search