For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

07479 VSKP TPTY SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
07479-VSKP TPTY SPL
Vishakapatnam to Tirupati | Distance-736Kms | Travel Time 14:20Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1275885XX330190X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource19:0501
2DVDDUVVADA19:3819:402:00181
3AKPANAKAPALLE19:5619:582:00341
4TUNITUNI20:4520:472:00971
5ANVANNAVARAM20:5720:581:001141
6SLOSAMALKOT JN21:3021:322:001511
7RJYRAJAMUNDRY22:1122:132:002011
8TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM22:4822:502:002431
9EEELURU23:2323:252:002911
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN01:4501:5510:003502
11TELTENALI JN02:1802:202:003822
12CLXCHIRALA03:0503:072:004392
13OGLONGOLE03:5203:542:004892
14KVZKAVALI04:4804:491:005542
15NLRNELLORE05:1505:172:006052
16GDRGUDUR JN07:0307:052:006432
17RURENIGUNTA JN08:4008:422:007262
18TPTYTIRUPATI09:25Destination7362
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.249/2019-2026-06-2019
Secunderabad
39 Special Trains between Various Destinations

In order to clear extra rush of passengers, SCR will run 39 special trains from Kacheguda-Visakhapatnam, Visakhapatnam-Tirupati & Tirupati-Kacheguda as detailed below: -

 

1.Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam Special Trains (13 Services):

Train No. 07016 Kacheguda – Visakhapatnam Special Train will depart Kacheguda at 18.45 hrs o­n 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th July, 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th August, 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th September, 2019 (Tuesdays) and arrive Visakhapatnam at 07.50 hrs o­n the next day.    

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Malkajgiri, Cherlapalli, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvuda stations.

 

2.Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Trains (13 Services): 

Train No. 07479 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 19.05 hrs o­n 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st July, 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th August, 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th September, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive Tirupati at 09.25 hrs o­n the next day.    

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Duvvuda, Anakapalli, Tuni, Annavaram, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Tenali, Chirala, o­ngole, Kavali, Nellore, Gudur and Renigunta stations.   

 

3.Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Trains (13 Services):


Train No. 07146 Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17.00 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th July, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29thAugust, 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th September, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive Kacheguda at 06.30 hrs o­n the next day.    

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahbubabad, Warangal, Kazipet and Jangaon stations.

     *All these above special trains consist of AC II tier, AC III tier, Sleeper Class, Chair Car coaches.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search